Home/Crafts & Hobbiesfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Home/Crafts & Hobbies | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 268 listings found. |
| 1) |
Belt Bazaar
|
|
|
Chilton Books. 1995. 0801985285 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0801985285. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 2) |
Needlepoint for Churches
|
|
|
Scribners. 1972. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
Home Sewing: The Complete Step-by-Step Guide
|
|
|
Chilton Book Company. 1990. 0801980801 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0801980801. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Cross-Stitch Patterns for Mother Goose's Words of Wit and Wisdom: Samplers to Stitch
|
|
|
E P Dutton. 1990. 0525248951 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0525248951. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 5) |
The Barbie Doll Boom: Identification and Values
|
|
|
Collector Books. 1996. 0891456864 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0891456864. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 6) |
The Great Origami Book
|
|
|
Sterling. 1987. 0806966408 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0806966408. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 7) |
The Contemporary Quilt: New American Quilts and Fabric Art
|
|
|
Dutton Books. 1978. 0525475230 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0525475230. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Sew Sensational Gifts
|
|
|
Clilton Book Company. 1993. 0801982375 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0801982375. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 9) |
Rodale's Book of Practical Formulas : Easy-to-Make, Easy-to-Use Recipes for Hundreds of Everyday Activities and Tasks
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1991. 0878579796 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0878579796. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
Great Looking 2 x 4 Furniture
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1996. 0806981628 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0806981628. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 11) |
The Creative Nursery
|
|
|
Salamander. 1995. 0517121557 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0517121557. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 12) |
Applique Quiltmaking: Contemporary Techniques with an Amish Touch
|
|
|
Arco. 1984. 0668058730 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0668058730. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
Needlework in America
|
|
|
Viking Penguin. 1979. 0670505757 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. ISBN: 0670505757. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 14) |
Alec Templeton's Music Boxes
|
|
|
Funk. 1958. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 15) |
The Hunt for Amazing Treasures
|
|
|
Dell Distributing. 1999. 0440508886 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0440508886. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Collectibles from a Galaxy Far, Far Away : A Movie Fan's Extreme Guide
|
|
|
Beckett Publications. 1999. 1887432736 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1887432736. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
Braiding And Knotting For Amateurs: The Beacon Handicraft Series
|
|
|
The Beacon Press Inc.. 1943. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 18) |
How to Make Puppies and Teach Puppertry
|
|
|
Taplinger. 1966. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 19) |
The Art of Decorative Stenciling
|
|
|
Viking. 1978. 0140048421 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0140048421. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Scented House : Creating Beautiful and Naturally Fragrant Accessories for Every Room in the House
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Trade. 1991. 0671705229 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0671705229. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 21) |
The World of Stamps and Stamp Collecting
|
|
|
Hamlyn. 1972. 0600379736 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0600379736. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 22) |
How to Paint Trays : With Authentic Antique Designs and Diagrams. Early American Designs
|
|
|
Charles T. Branford. 1949. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 23) |
Crafts for All Seasons
|
|
|
Universe. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Book club edition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 24) |
Forever Friends
|
|
|
Meredith Press. 1994. 0696023970 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0696023970. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 25) |
Country-Style Stenciling: With 8 Ready-To-Use, Pre-Cut Plastics Stencils
|
|
|
Better Homes & Gardens Books. 1991. 0696023377 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0696023377. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 26) |
Country-Style Stenciling
|
|
|
Meredith Books. 1991. 0696023377 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0696023377. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 27) |
Adventures in Toy-Making
|
|
|
Taplinger. 1976. 0800801032 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0800801032. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 28) |
Your Textile Printing
|
|
|
Sylvan Press,. 1950. Hardcover, good in fair dust jacket. Chipping in dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 29) |
Pottery Craft
|
|
|
Warne. 1967. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
Children's Toys and Furniture
|
|
|
Creative Homeowners. 1983. 0932944574 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0932944574. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 31) |
Antique Jewelry and Trinkets
|
|
|
Tudor n.d.. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 32) |
Woodworking Projects for the Home Workshop (Popular Science Ser.)
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1988. 0806968885 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0806968885. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 33) |
The Complete Book of Nature Crafts: How to Make Wreaths, Dried Flower Arrangements, Potpourris. Dolls, Baskets, Gifts, Decorative Accessories for the Home
|
|
|
Rodale. 1992. 087596141X Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 087596141X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 34) |
The Ultimate Scrapbooking Book
|
|
|
Main Street Books. 2001. 0806958596 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0806958596. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 35) |
Beyond Weaving
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Pubns. 1974. 0823004864 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0823004864. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 36) |
Coordinated Crafts for the Home
|
|
|
Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1980. 0399900608 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0399900608. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 37) |
Harry Potter Collector's Value Guide
|
|
|
CheckerBee Publishing. 2000. 1585980730 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1585980730. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 38) |
Introducing Design in Embroidery
|
|
|
Batsford. 1971. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 39) |
Trash to Treasure: The Recycler's Guide to Creative Crafts
|
|
|
Leisure Arts. 1996. 1574860488 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket, as issued.. ISBN: 1574860488. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 40) |
Holidays Remembered
|
|
|
Leisure Arts. 1993. 094223720X Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 094223720X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 41) |
Arts of Wood
|
|
|
Encore. 1976. 0684146657 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. One closed tear at. ISBN: 0684146657. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 42) |
Weaving for Amateurs (How to Do it Series, 24)
|
|
|
Studio n.d.. Hardcover, no dust jacket, good. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 43) |
The Ultimate Teddy Bear Book
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated. 1991. 1879431068 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 1879431068. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 44) |
Francine Coffey's Celebrity Sewing Bee
|
|
|
Harper & Row. 1974. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 45) |
Stenciling (The Inspirations Ser.)
|
|
|
Anness Publishing, Incorporated. 1998. 1859674291 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1859674291. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 46) |
The McCall's Book of Handicrafts
|
|
|
Random House, Incorporated. 1972. 0394483006 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0394483006. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 47) |
The Complete Flower Craft Book
|
|
|
F & W Publications, Incorporated. 1994. 0891345396 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0891345396. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 48) |
Country Decorating (The Australian Country Craft Series)
|
|
|
Craftworld. 1999. 1876490047 Paperback, fine, illustrated. 31 Delightful projects, Pattern Sheet included. ISBN: 1876490047. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 49) |
Handmade Greeting Cards
|
|
|
Sterling. 1991. 0806983264 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0806983264. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 50) |
The Art of Shellcraft
|
|
|
Praeger. 1975. 0275515400 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Large red stamp inside front cover. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0275515400. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 268 listings found. |
