Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children's/General

from Safe Harbor

Browse Children's/General | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 474 listings found.
1) Space Bingo (Time Surfers Ser., No. 1)
Abbott, Tony

Bantam Books. 1996. 055348303X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 055348303X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
2) Barbie: A Special Ballerina
Aber, Linda Williams

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717288315 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717288315. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
3) Monk Seal Hideaway
Ackerman, Diane

Knopf. 1995. 0517596741 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0517596741. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
4) A B C Picture Book : In Natural Color Photographs
Adams, George A. and Paul Henning

Platt & Munk. 1957. Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket. Slight wear along edges.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
5) Famous Fables
Aesop

Harter Publishing Company. 1933. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Wear at edges near spine, some scuffing to cover. Cut paper silhouettes by Florence Sampson. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
6) Little Who's Zoo of Mild Animals
Aiken, Conrad Potter

Encore Editions. 1983. 0689306075 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket.. ISBN: 0689306075. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
7) Miss Takuan
Akiko, Miss (Akiko Masuda)

International Print. 1989. Paperback, good, illustrated. Signed by both artists, Steve Brost and Melissa Reed, with small drawings by each. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
8) Batman in the Six Deadly Demons
Albano, John

Little, Brown & Company. 1992. 0316177679 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0316177679. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
9) Little Men : Life at Plumfield with Jo's Boys (Illustrated Junior Library)
Alcott, Louisa May

Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers. 1982. 0448110180 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0448110180. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
10) Why the Chimes Rang
Alden, Raymond

Bobbs Merrill. 1934. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some chipping and wear to jacket at edges, but overall a good copy. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
11) Cabrini: A Child's Story of Saint Frances
Aldrich, William

McAldum. 1946. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) The Tutti-Frutti Case: Starring the Four Doctors of Goodge
Allard, Harry

Prentice Hall. 1975. 0139332006 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. First edition.. ISBN: 0139332006. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
13) Biters and Stingers: The Science in Action Learning Series
Allison, Linda

Calif. Academy of Science. 1988. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Spiral bound.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
14) Dinosaurs:The Science in Action Learning Series
Allison, Linda

Calif. Academy of Science. 1987. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Spiral bound.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
15) The Cat Who Came for Christmas
Amory, Cleveland

Penguin. 1988. 0140113428 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0140113428. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
16) Old Hasdrubal and the Pirates
Amoss, Berthe

Parents' Magazine Press. 1971. 0819305197 Decorated boards, no dust jacket. Very good.. ISBN: 0819305197. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.41
17) The Steadfast Tin Soldier (Michael di Capua Bks.)
Andersen, H. C

HarperCollins Children's Book Group. 1992. 0062050001 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Slight shelfwear, but otherwise a nice copy.. ISBN: 0062050001. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
18) Thumbelina (Rabbit Ears Family Classics Ser.)
Andersen, Hans Christian

Random House Children's Books. 1993. 0307143317 Paperback, good to very good. Slight crease in cover.. ISBN: 0307143317. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
19) Nessie & the Little Blind Boy of Loch Ness
Anderson, Ken

Stabur Press, Incorporated. 1992. 0941613275 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Signed by author. Limited, this is number 650 of 1000 copies.. ISBN: 0941613275. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $61.75
20) Chaos at Cold Custard Farm
Anholt, Catherine

Oxford University Press. 1993. 0195206452 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0195206452. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
21) Delicious Garden: A Yummy Book About Seasons (Yummy Board Books)
Appleby, Ellen (Illustrator)

Smithmark Publishing. 1994. 0831796529 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0831796529. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
22) Junior Atlas of Britain
Automobile Assoc

Hamish Hamilton. 1983. 0241110416 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated boards. ISBN: 0241110416. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
23) A Child Is Born
Baker, Edna Dean

Whitman Publishing Co.. 1932. Paperback, good to very good, illustrated. Illustrated by Mary Royt. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
24) Barbie: A Stitch in Time
Balducci, Rita

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717288021 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717288021. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
25) Barbie: The Peasant or the Princess
Balducci, Rita

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717288269 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717288269. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
26) Barbie: The Class Act
Balducci, Rita

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 071728798X Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 071728798X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
27) Barbie: Girl's Best Friend
Balducci, Rita

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717287963 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717287963. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
28) Barbie: Safe and Sound
Balducci, Rita and Judy Gitenstein

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717288013 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717288013. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
29) Barbie: The Show Must Go On
Balducci, Susan

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717288005 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717288005. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
30) Barbie: The Lucky Skates
Ball, Jacqueline A. and Patsy Jensen

Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. 1998. 0717288277 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0717288277. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
31) Kobo and the Wishing Pictures
Baruch, Dorothy W

Charles E. Tuttle. 1964. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some sunnign to cover.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
32) The Songs of Father Goose: for the Kindergarten, the Nursery and the Home
Baum, L. Frank

The Bobbs-Merrill Co.. 1900. Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Reprint from 1952. One long cloed tear to back of jacket. In mylar jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $118.75
33) 102 Questions Children Ask about the Bible
Beerman, David R

Tyndale House Publishers. 1994. 0842345701 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0842345701. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
34) God Is My Helper
Beers, V. Gilbert

Zondervan Publishing House. 1974. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. (Not ex-library.) Learning to Read From the Bible Series Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
35) The U. S. Navy: Its Ships and Men
Bell, Fredrick

Whitman. 1938. Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket. A bit of wear, but a nice copy. 'Illustrated with Official Pictures of the Navy.'. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
36) Infamous Women Paper Dolls
Bellerophon Books

Bellerophon Books. 1976. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
37) The First Book of Ships
Bendick, Jeanne

Franklin Watts. 1959. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Second printing.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
38) The Book of Virtues for Young People : A Treasury of Great Moral Stories
Bennett, William J. (editor)

Silver Burdett Press. 1995. 0382249232 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. ISBN: 0382249232. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
39) Simple Science Says : Take One Mirror
Berger, Melvin

Scholastic, Incorporated. 1989. 0590416138 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0590416138. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
40) Schools Out Its Summer
Bergstrom, Joan M

Ten Speed Press. 1992. 0898154634 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0898154634. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
41) School's Out!
Bergstrom, Joan M

Ten Speed Press. 1990. 0898153492 Paperback, good. Spine sunned.. ISBN: 0898153492. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
42) Night, Mother Goose
Bernal, Richard

N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company. 1990. 0809243059 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0809243059. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
43) Spotted Eagle & Black Crow: A Lakota Legend
Bernhard, Emery

Holiday House. 1993. 0823410072 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0823410072. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
44) Jack and the Beanstalk
Berry, Anne S

Rand McNally. 1951. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.28
45) The Truth About The Moon
Bess, Clayton

HM Co.. 1983. 0395345510 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. Illustrated by Rosekrans Hoffman. ISBN: 0395345510. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
46) Incredibly Awesome Crafts for Kids
Better Homes and Gardens

Better Homes and Gardens. 1992. 0696019248 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0696019248. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
47) The Velveteen Rabbit, Or, How Toys Become Real
Bianco, Margery Williams

Running Press Book Publishers. 1999. 089471127x Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 089471127x. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
48) Tyrannosaurus Tex
Birney, Betty G

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1994. 0395676487 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some one chip to jacket, a little wear along edges.. ISBN: 0395676487. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
49) Tanta Klaus : O Jingle, O Tinsel, O Joy
Blank, Peter and Johnny Stiff

Studio G!. 1995. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. First edition. Crease in front free endpaper.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $17.10
50) The Magic of Johnny Readingseed
Bloom, Daniel H

Sure Seller, Incorporated. 1990. 0944007600 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0944007600. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 474 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: