Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business/General

from Safe Harbor

Browse Business/General | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 216 listings found.
1) Socialist Price Mechanism
Abouchar, Alan

Duke Univ Pr (Tx). 1977. 0822303663 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0822303663. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
2) Adam Smith Goes to Moscow: A Dialogue on Radical Reform
Adams, Walter and James W. Brock

Princeton. 1993. 0691032831 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0691032831. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
3) The Good Provider: H. J. Heinz and His 57 Varieties
Alberts, Robert C

Houghton Mifflin Co. 1973. 0395171261 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0395171261. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
4) The Multinational Paradigm
Aliber, Robert Z

MIT Press. 1993. 0262011271 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0262011271. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
5) Working for Yourself: Full Time, Part Time, Any Time
Anthony, Joseph

Kiplinger. 1995. 0812926455 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0812926455. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
6) Inside Japanese Financial Markets
Aron C. Viner

Irwin. 1987. 1556230206 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 1556230206. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
7) The Home Office and Small Business Answer Book : Solutions to the Most Frequently Asked Questions about Starting and Running Home Offices and Small Businesses
Attard, Janet

Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1993. 0805025650 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0805025650. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.41
8) The Streets were Paved with Gold: The Decline of New York, an American Tragedy
Auletta, Ken

Random. 1979. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
9) Rational Exuberance
Bagby, Meredith

Dutton. 1998. 0525944087 Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0525944087. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
10) Poor Richard's Legacy : American Business Values from Benjamin Franklin to Donald Trump
Baida, Peter

Morrow/Avon. 1991. 0688109667 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0688109667. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
11) Business Card Graphics
Baker

P B C International, Incorporated. 1993. 086636188X Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 086636188X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
12) Customers As Partners : Building Relationships That Last
Bell, Chip R

Berrett-Koehler. 1994. 18815254 Cloth, very good/very good. ISBN: 18815254. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
13) Developing Expert Systems
Benchimol, Guy

Instrument Society of America. 1987. 0556170238 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Revised and Updated. ISBN: 0556170238. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $21.38
14) Hospital Economics
Berki, Sylvester E

Lexington Books. 1972. 0669753661 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0669753661. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $109.25
15) Sacred Bull : The Inner Obstacles That Hold You Back at Work and How to Overcome Them
Bernstein, Albert J.; Rozen, Sudney C

John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited. 1994. 0471598364 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0471598364. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
16) Beat the Millennium Crash: How to Profit from the Coming Financial Crisis
Bernstein, Jake

New York Instutute of Finance. 1999. 0735201196 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0735201196. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
17) The World Trading System at Risk
Bhagwati, Jagdish

Princeton. 1991. 0691042845 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0691042845. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
18) Power, Passions and Purpose : Prospects for North-South Negotiations
Bhagwati, Jagdish N. (editor); Ruggie, John G. (editor)

MIT Press. 1984. 026202201X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 026202201X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $17.10
19) The Microsoft Edge : Insider Strategies for Building Success
Bick, Julie

Pocket. 1999. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
20) Better Living : Advertising, Media, and the New Vocabulary of Business Leadership (Media Topographies Ser.)
Bird, William L., Jr

Northwestern University Press. 1999. 0810115859 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0810115859. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
21) The Job, The Man, The Boss
Blackford, Katherine and Arthur Newcomb

Doubleday. 1915. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
22) Bloomberg
Bloomberg, Michael

Wiley. 1997. 0471155454 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0471155454. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
23) The Cost of Talent : How Executives and Professionals Are Paid and How It Affects America
Bok, Derek C

Free Press, The. 1993. 0029037557 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0029037557. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
24) The Third Shift : Managing Hard Choices in Our Careers, Homes and Lives As Women (Jossey Bass Business and Management Ser.)
Bolton, Michele

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 2000. 0787948543 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0787948543. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
25) The Structure of Consumption Decisions: A Disaggregated Analysis
Borooah, Vani K

Avebury. 1989. 0566057727 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0566057727. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
26) Value Nets : Breaking the Supply Chain to Unlock Hidden Profits
Bovet, David

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 2000. 0471360090 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0471360090. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
27) Competition in a Dual Economy
Bowring, Thomas

Princeton,. 1986. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.08
28) Workplace 2000:The Revolution Reshaping American Business
Boyett, Joseph H

A Plume Book. 1991. 0452268044 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0452268044. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
29) Calm Down : How to Manage Stress at Work (Applications in Management Ser.)
Braham, Barbara J

ScottForesman. 1991. 0673460894 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0673460894. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
30) The Nudist on the Late Shift
Bronson, Po

Random House. 1999. 0375502777 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0375502777. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
31) The Days of Wine & Software: Building a Business by Following the Principles of Nature
Bruttig, Dana E

Elfin Cove Pr. 1999. 0944958397 Paperback, good. Signed by author. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0944958397. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
32) Information Proficiency: Your Key to the Information Age
Buckholtz, Thomas

Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1995. 0442019548 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0442019548. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
33) Landing the Job You Want: How to Have the Best Job Interview of Your Life
Byham, William

Development Dimensions International. 1997. 0962348341 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0962348341. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
34) Chainsaw : The Notorious Career of Al Dunlap in the Era of Profit-at-Any-Price
Byrne, John A

Collins. 1999. 0066619807 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0066619807. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
35) Strategic Capitalism : Private Business and Public Purpose in Japanese Industrial Finance
Calder, Kent E

Princeton University Press. 1995. 0691044759 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0691044759. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
36) Benchmarking: The Searching for Industries Best Practices that Lead to Superior Performance
Camp, Robert C

Quality. 1989. 0873890582 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0873890582. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
37) Heart at Work: Stories and Strategies for Building Self-Esteem and Reawakening the Soul at Work
Canfield, Jack

McGraw-Hill. 1996. 0070116431 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0070116431. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
38) CEO Succession
Carey, Dennis C

Oxford University Press. 2000. 0195127137 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New.. ISBN: 0195127137. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
39) eBrands: Building an Internet Business at Breakneck Speed
Carpenter, Phil

Harvard. 2000. 0875849296 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0875849296. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
40) Wisdom and Money (Applying the 7 Laws of Highest Prosperity to Make the Most of Your Money)
Cecil O. Kemp

Wisdom. 2002. 1893668215 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 1893668215. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
41) Reengineering Management: The Mandate for New Leadership
Champy, James

Harpercollins. 1995. 0887306985 Hardcover, good, good jacket.. ISBN: 0887306985. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $1.90
42) Euro : Business Risks and Practical Responses to the Challenge of the Euro
Charlton, Chris

Financial Times/Prentice Hall. 1998. 0273638777 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket.. ISBN: 0273638777. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $12.83
43) A Time for Leadership: Global Perspective from an Accelerated European Market Place
Childress, John R

Leadership Press. 2000. 0964846683 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0964846683. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
44) Winning Moves
Ciabattari, Jane

Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1989. 0140091521 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Black marker pen marks on front end paper. ISBN: 0140091521. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
45) The Devil Makes Work: Leisure in Capitalist Britain
Clarke, John

Univ of Illinois Pr. 1986. 0252012593 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0252012593. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
46) Robin Hood Was Right: A Guide to Giving Your Money for Social Change
Colllins, Chuck

W.W Norton. 2000. 0393048276 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0393048276. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
47) Corporateering: How Corporate Power Steals Your Personal Freedom...and What You Can Do About It
Court, Jamie

Jeremy P. Tarcher. 158542319X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 158542319X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
48) The Weightless World: Strategies for Managing the Digital Economy
Coyle, Diane

MIT. 1997. 0262032597 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0262032597. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
49) Nature Smiled and There was Cresta Blanca
Cresta Blanca Wine Company, Inc

Cresta Blanca Wine Company, Inc.. 1944. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Spiral bound. First edition. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
50) Conquering the Paper Pile Up
Culp, Stephanie

F & W Publications, Incorporated. 1990. 0898794102 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0898794102. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.41
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 216 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: