Business/Generalfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Business/General | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 216 listings found. |
| 1) |
Socialist Price Mechanism
|
|
|
Duke Univ Pr (Tx). 1977. 0822303663 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0822303663. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Adam Smith Goes to Moscow: A Dialogue on Radical Reform
|
|
|
Princeton. 1993. 0691032831 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0691032831. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 3) |
The Good Provider: H. J. Heinz and His 57 Varieties
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co. 1973. 0395171261 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0395171261. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Multinational Paradigm
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1993. 0262011271 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0262011271. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 5) |
Working for Yourself: Full Time, Part Time, Any Time
|
|
|
Kiplinger. 1995. 0812926455 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0812926455. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 6) |
Inside Japanese Financial Markets
|
|
|
Irwin. 1987. 1556230206 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 1556230206. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 7) |
The Home Office and Small Business Answer Book : Solutions to the Most Frequently Asked Questions about Starting and Running Home Offices and Small Businesses
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1993. 0805025650 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0805025650. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 8) |
The Streets were Paved with Gold: The Decline of New York, an American Tragedy
|
|
|
Random. 1979. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 9) |
Rational Exuberance
|
|
|
Dutton. 1998. 0525944087 Hardcover, fine in fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0525944087. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Poor Richard's Legacy : American Business Values from Benjamin Franklin to Donald Trump
|
|
|
Morrow/Avon. 1991. 0688109667 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0688109667. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 11) |
Business Card Graphics
|
|
|
P B C International, Incorporated. 1993. 086636188X Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 086636188X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 12) |
Customers As Partners : Building Relationships That Last
|
|
|
Berrett-Koehler. 1994. 18815254 Cloth, very good/very good. ISBN: 18815254. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 13) |
Developing Expert Systems
|
|
|
Instrument Society of America. 1987. 0556170238 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Revised and Updated. ISBN: 0556170238. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 14) |
Hospital Economics
|
|
|
Lexington Books. 1972. 0669753661 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0669753661. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $109.25
|
|
| 15) |
Sacred Bull : The Inner Obstacles That Hold You Back at Work and How to Overcome Them
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited. 1994. 0471598364 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0471598364. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Beat the Millennium Crash: How to Profit from the Coming Financial Crisis
|
|
|
New York Instutute of Finance. 1999. 0735201196 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0735201196. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 17) |
The World Trading System at Risk
|
|
|
Princeton. 1991. 0691042845 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0691042845. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Power, Passions and Purpose : Prospects for North-South Negotiations
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1984. 026202201X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 026202201X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 19) |
The Microsoft Edge : Insider Strategies for Building Success
|
|
|
Pocket. 1999. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
Better Living : Advertising, Media, and the New Vocabulary of Business Leadership (Media Topographies Ser.)
|
|
|
Northwestern University Press. 1999. 0810115859 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0810115859. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 21) |
The Job, The Man, The Boss
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1915. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 22) |
Bloomberg
|
|
|
Wiley. 1997. 0471155454 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0471155454. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Cost of Talent : How Executives and Professionals Are Paid and How It Affects America
|
|
|
Free Press, The. 1993. 0029037557 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0029037557. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 24) |
The Third Shift : Managing Hard Choices in Our Careers, Homes and Lives As Women (Jossey Bass Business and Management Ser.)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 2000. 0787948543 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0787948543. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 25) |
The Structure of Consumption Decisions: A Disaggregated Analysis
|
|
|
Avebury. 1989. 0566057727 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0566057727. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 26) |
Value Nets : Breaking the Supply Chain to Unlock Hidden Profits
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 2000. 0471360090 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0471360090. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 27) |
Competition in a Dual Economy
|
|
|
Princeton,. 1986. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 28) |
Workplace 2000:The Revolution Reshaping American Business
|
|
|
A Plume Book. 1991. 0452268044 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0452268044. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 29) |
Calm Down : How to Manage Stress at Work (Applications in Management Ser.)
|
|
|
ScottForesman. 1991. 0673460894 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0673460894. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 30) |
The Nudist on the Late Shift
|
|
|
Random House. 1999. 0375502777 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0375502777. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 31) |
The Days of Wine & Software: Building a Business by Following the Principles of Nature
|
|
|
Elfin Cove Pr. 1999. 0944958397 Paperback, good. Signed by author. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0944958397. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 32) |
Information Proficiency: Your Key to the Information Age
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold. 1995. 0442019548 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0442019548. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 33) |
Landing the Job You Want: How to Have the Best Job Interview of Your Life
|
|
|
Development Dimensions International. 1997. 0962348341 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0962348341. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 34) |
Chainsaw : The Notorious Career of Al Dunlap in the Era of Profit-at-Any-Price
|
|
|
Collins. 1999. 0066619807 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0066619807. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 35) |
Strategic Capitalism : Private Business and Public Purpose in Japanese Industrial Finance
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1995. 0691044759 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0691044759. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 36) |
Benchmarking: The Searching for Industries Best Practices that Lead to Superior Performance
|
|
|
Quality. 1989. 0873890582 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0873890582. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 37) |
Heart at Work: Stories and Strategies for Building Self-Esteem and Reawakening the Soul at Work
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill. 1996. 0070116431 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0070116431. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 38) |
CEO Succession
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 2000. 0195127137 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. As New.. ISBN: 0195127137. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 39) |
eBrands: Building an Internet Business at Breakneck Speed
|
|
|
Harvard. 2000. 0875849296 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0875849296. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 40) |
Wisdom and Money (Applying the 7 Laws of Highest Prosperity to Make the Most of Your Money)
|
|
|
Wisdom. 2002. 1893668215 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 1893668215. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 41) |
Reengineering Management: The Mandate for New Leadership
|
|
|
Harpercollins. 1995. 0887306985 Hardcover, good, good jacket.. ISBN: 0887306985. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 42) |
Euro : Business Risks and Practical Responses to the Challenge of the Euro
|
|
|
Financial Times/Prentice Hall. 1998. 0273638777 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket.. ISBN: 0273638777. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 43) |
A Time for Leadership: Global Perspective from an Accelerated European Market Place
|
|
|
Leadership Press. 2000. 0964846683 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0964846683. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 44) |
Winning Moves
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1989. 0140091521 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. Black marker pen marks on front end paper. ISBN: 0140091521. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 45) |
The Devil Makes Work: Leisure in Capitalist Britain
|
|
|
Univ of Illinois Pr. 1986. 0252012593 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0252012593. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 46) |
Robin Hood Was Right: A Guide to Giving Your Money for Social Change
|
|
|
W.W Norton. 2000. 0393048276 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0393048276. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 47) |
Corporateering: How Corporate Power Steals Your Personal Freedom...and What You Can Do About It
|
|
|
Jeremy P. Tarcher. 158542319X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 158542319X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 48) |
The Weightless World: Strategies for Managing the Digital Economy
|
|
|
MIT. 1997. 0262032597 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0262032597. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 49) |
Nature Smiled and There was Cresta Blanca
|
|
|
Cresta Blanca Wine Company, Inc.. 1944. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Spiral bound. First edition. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 50) |
Conquering the Paper Pile Up
|
|
|
F & W Publications, Incorporated. 1990. 0898794102 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0898794102. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 216 listings found. |
