cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art/Photography

from Safe Harbor

Browse Art/Photography | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more PHOTOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 224 listings found.
1) The Coast Way: A Portrait of the English on the Lower North Shore of the St. Lawrence
Abbott, Louise

McGill-Queen's University Press. 1988. 0773506543 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0773506543. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
2) The Print: Contact Printing and Enlarging
Adams, Ansel

The Fountain Press. 1967. Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Basic Photo 3 Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
3) Nature Photography
Akahira, Kazuko

Graphi-sha Publishing,. 1985. 4766103548 Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Corners bumped.. ISBN: 4766103548. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
4) Claude Alexandre
Alexandre, Claude

Espace. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
5) Ansel Adams: A San Francisco heritage
Alinder, James

Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco. 1987. 0884010538 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0884010538. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
6) Early Kimberley: A Photographic Souvenir
Allen, Vida

Historical Society of Kimberley and the Northern Cape. 1986. 0620102063 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0620102063. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
7) The Book of Nature Photography
Angel, Heather

Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 1982. 0394524675 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0394524675. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
8) Fruits
Aoki, Shoichi

Phaidon Press Inc.. 2001. 0714840831 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0714840831. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
9) Aperture 81
Aperture

Aperture,. 1978. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
10) Aperture 165
Aperture (Editor)

Aperture. 2001. 0893819611 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0893819611. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
11) Humble Work & Mad Wanderings: Street Life in the Machine Age
Appolo, Ken

Carl Mautz Publishing. 1997. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
12) The Look of Men
Arimondi, Victor

Eurasia. 0906558425 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0906558425. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
13) Flashback - The 50's
Arnold, Eve

Knopf. 1978. 0394500431 Very good, with lighly bumped edges, no dust jacket. ISBN: 0394500431. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
14) All in a Days Work
Arnold, Eve

Bantam. 1989. Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
15) Fiesta in Pamplona
Aubier, Dominique and Inge Morath

Photography Magazine. 1956. Cloth. Very good, no jacket Cover design by Picasso. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
16) The King Ranch, 1939-1944: A Photographic Essay
Bacon, Antoinette Montgomery Frissell,

Morgan & Morgan, Inc.. 1975. 0871000865 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0871000865. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $66.50
17) Western Art of F. Remington
Baigell, Matthew

Ballantine Publishing Group. 1976. 0345251288 Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0345251288. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
18) Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum : Photographs (J. Paul Getty Museum Publications Ser.)
Baldwin, Gordon

Getty Publications. 1999. 0892365161 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0892365161. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
19) Intimate Visions : The Photographs of Dorothy Norman
Barth, Miles (editor)

Chronicle Books LLC. 1993. 0811803643 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0811803643. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
20) Paul Anderson: Photographs
Bender, Donna

Center for Creative Photography,. 1983. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
21) Afterwords
Bengston, Jim

Rapoport Printing Corporation. 1978. 0960161201 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0960161201. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
22) Stonehenge
Bergstrom, Theo

Bergstrom and Boyle Books. 1974. Very good, no dust jacket. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
23) The Hakima: A Tragedy in Fez
Betch, William

Aperture. 1991. 0893812870 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0893812870. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
24) Diario Moscovita 1962-1966
Branzi, Piergiorgio

il ramo d'oro editiore. 2001. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $90.25
25) Reality Recorded: Early Documintary Photography
Buckland, Gail

New York Graphic Society. 1974. 0715362178 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0715362178. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
26) America America
Bullaty, Sonja

Abbeville Press. 1999. 0789205300 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0789205300. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
27) Tina Modotti : A Life
Cacucci, Pino

Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1999. 0312200366 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0312200366. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
28) Covenant : Faces, Voices, Places
Campbell, Will

Peachtree. 1989. 0934601836 Cloth. Very good, with worn dust jacket.. ISBN: 0934601836. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
29) Margin of Life
Capa, Cornell and J. Mayone Stycos

Grossman. 1974. 0670456187 Cloth. Photographs by Cornell Capa. Shelfworn. Photographs by Cornell Capa. Shelfworn.. ISBN: 0670456187. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.88
30) Margin of Life
Capa, Cornell and J. Mayone Stycos

Grossman. 1974. 0670456187 Cloth. Photographs by Cornell Capa. Very good, with chipped dust jacket.. ISBN: 0670456187. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.88
31) The Paradise Institiute
Cardiff, Janet

Plug in Inc. 2001. 0921381239 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0921381239. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
32) Jean-Baptiste Carhaix
Carhaix, Jean-Baptiste

Presses du Lacydon. 1992. Printed paper folder enclosing seven loose plates with two loose pages of text by the photographer. Text in French. Limited to 1000 copies.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
33) Photographer's Dialogue: Popular and Preferred Imagery in American Photography
Carothers, Steven M

Social Issues Resources Series. 1989. 0897771273 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0897771273. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
34) Photographs
Cismondi, Ed

Photo Mondi Publications. 1981. Paperback, very good, illustrated. First edition. Signed by author / photographer.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
35) Quiet Pride: Ageless Wisdom of the American West
Clayton, Robert Alan

Beyond Works. 1992. 0941831779 Cloth. Photos by the author. Very good, with dust jacket.. ISBN: 0941831779. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
36) Photo San Francisco: The Third San Francisco Photographic Print Exposition
Cohen, Stephen

Fort Mason Center. 2002. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
37) Photo San Francisco: The 4th International San Francisco Photographic Print Expostion
Cohen, Stephen

Fort Mason Center. 2003. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
38) Sittings
Coigny, Christian (Photographer)

Prestel USA. 2001. 3791324829 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 3791324829. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $13.30
39) Seeing What I Like and Liking What I See
Colbert, Charles

Pendaya Publications, Incorporated. 1991. 0944853048 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0944853048. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
40) We the People
Continuum Publishing Staff

Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1988. 0826404057 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0826404057. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
41) All Mankind: Photographs
Converse, Gordon N

Christian Science Pub. Society. 1983. 0875101453 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0875101453. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
42) Favorite Places
Cravens, Gwyneth

Amer Express Pub Corp. 1989. 0916103129 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0916103129. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
43) Summer in America
Cross, Amy W

Key Porter Books. 1994. 1550135171 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1550135171. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
44) Pretty Ribbons
Cumming, Donigan

Edition Stemmle. 1996. 3905514826 Cloth. Very good, with torn dust jacket.. ISBN: 3905514826. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
45) Photographic Color Printing: Theory and Technique
Current, Ira

Focal Press. 1987. 0240517873 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0240517873. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
46) Photography
Davis, Phil

W. C. Brown Co. 1971. 0697043215 Paperback, good, illustrated. Spiral bound book.. ISBN: 0697043215. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
47) Last Look
De Serio, Louis

Louis F Deserio. 1979. 0960356800 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0960356800. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
48) Do I Know Your Face?
Dieter, Randy

The Fine Arts Center. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
49) World of William Notman: The Nineteenth Century Through a Master Lens, The
Dods, Gordon, Roger Hall and Stanley Triggs

David R. Godine. 1993. 0879239395 Cloth. Very good, with dust jacket.. ISBN: 0879239395. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
50) Red Shoes
Duncan, Kenn

Universal Books. 1984. 0876634447 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Signed by Duncan. Long closed tear to back of jacket.. ISBN: 0876634447. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 224 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: