Business/Economicsfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Business/Economics | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
|
| 1) |
The Dual Economy: The Dynamics of American Industry Structure
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Company, Inc.. 1968. 0393097811 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0393097811. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 2) |
Labor in the Capitalist World Economy
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Incorporated. 1984. 0803922671 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0803922671. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 3) |
Pacific Dynamism and the International Economic System
|
|
|
Institute for International Economics. 1993. 0881321966 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0881321966. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 4) |
Tactical Economics : Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
|
|
|
Consolidated Capital Communications Group, Incorporated. 1984. 0930032055 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0930032055. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
Big Dragon / China's Future: What it Means for Business, the Economy, and the Global Order
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1998. 068480316X Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 068480316X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Politics of Economic Development in Indonesia : Contending Perspectives
|
|
|
Routledge. 1997. 0415145023 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0415145023. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $61.75
|
|
| 7) |
China's Economic Development : Growth and Structural Change
|
|
|
Westview Press. 1981. 0891588922 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0891588922. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $18.05
|
|
| 8) |
The Economics of Individual and Population Aging (Cambridge Surveys of Economic Literature)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1980. 0521297028 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0521297028. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $109.25
|
|
| 9) |
Geo-Economics the New Science : Or the Gospel of Development According to Chairman Mac
|
|
|
Conway Data, Incorporated. 2000. 0910436339 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tear to rear of jacket.. ISBN: 0910436339. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 10) |
Economic History of Puerto Rico : Institutional Change and Capitalist Development
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1987. 0691077169 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 0691077169. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 11) |
Macro-Economics: Fourth Edition
|
|
|
McGraw Hill. 1987. 0070177767 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0070177767. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 12) |
The World of Economics: The New Palgrave
|
|
|
W. W. Norton. 1987. 0393029735 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0393029735. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
The Moral Dimension: Toward a New Economics
|
|
|
Free Press. 1990. 0029099013 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0029099013. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 14) |
Inflation a World-Wide Disaster
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1973. 039514082X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 039514082X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 15) |
Boost Your Business in Any Economy
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press. 1993. 0898155169 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0898155169. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
Economic Conversion : Revitalizing America's Economy
|
|
|
HarperInformation. 1984. 0884109674 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0884109674. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 17) |
International Economics: A Policy Approach
|
|
|
Harcourt Brach Jovanovich. 1975. 0155415433 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ink marking and underlining.. ISBN: 0155415433. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 18) |
The Age of Diminished Expectations: U. S. Economic Policy in the 1990's
|
|
|
MIT. 1993. Paperback, good. Second edition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 19) |
Balance of Payments and Economic Growth
|
|
|
Augustus M. Kelley. 1967. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 20) |
International Economic Policies : A Sourcebook (Economic Theory, Econometrics, and Mathematical Economics Ser.)
|
|
|
Academic Press, Incorporated. 1982. 0124442803 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Inscription from author.. ISBN: 0124442803. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 21) |
Dollars and Dreams : The Changing American Income Distribution
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1988. 0393305570 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0393305570. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 22) |
Economics of Planned Development
|
|
|
The Estates Gazette, Ltd.. 1956. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 23) |
Essays in Honor of Edmond Malinvaud
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1990. 0262031582 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262031582. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Growing Economy : Principles of Political Economy
|
|
|
Unwin. 1968. Paperback, good. Clean ex-library copy in good shape.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 25) |
Towards Freer Trade Between Nations
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1989. 0195549627 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0195549627. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 26) |
Fat Years and Lean: The American Economy Since Roosevelt
|
|
|
Harper & row. 1990. 0064358534 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 1st edition Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0064358534. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 27) |
Multinationalism, Japanese Style : The Political Economy of Outward Dependency
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1982. 069100367X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 069100367X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 28) |
Plenty of Nothing : The Downsizing of the American Dream and the Case for Structural Keynesianism
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1998. 0691048479 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Robert Three of these books are hardcover and one paperback -All with the same ISBN Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0691048479. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 29) |
Essays on the Economic History of Western Capitalism Vol. 2 : America and the Wider World (Studies in Economic History and Policy: The United States in the Twentieth Century)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1991. 0521274796 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0521274796. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 30) |
Anticipations of the General Theory and Other Essays on Keynes
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. 1985. 0226648745 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0226648745. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 31) |
The Book of Poverty and Wealth
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. 1987. 0804713618 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tear in rear of jacket.. ISBN: 0804713618. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 32) |
The Newly Industrializing Countries in the World Economy : Challenges for U. S. Policy
|
|
|
Lynne Rienner Publishers, Incorporated. 1989. 1555871542 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some ink marking.. ISBN: 1555871542. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 33) |
Reuters: Glossary of International Economic and Financial Terms
|
|
|
Coward-McCann. 1982. 0698112059 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0698112059. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 34) |
New Approach to the Economics of Health Care
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield. 1981. 0844722138 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0844722138. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 35) |
On the Concept of Capital and Technical Change
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. 1971. 0521081033 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0521081033. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 36) |
The Conquest of American Inflation
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1999. 0691004145 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0691004145. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 37) |
Essays in Economics
|
|
|
Kelley. 1967. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $71.25
|
|
| 38) |
Radical Political Economy: Capitalism and Socialism from a Marxist-Humanist Perspective
|
|
|
Basic Books. 1972. 465068235 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 465068235. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 39) |
The Age of Interdependence: Economic Policy in a Shrinking World
|
|
|
MIT. 1986. 0262691035 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262691035. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 40) |
The Nature of Development
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited. 1992. 0394583582 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. One tear to cover.. ISBN: 0394583582. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 41) |
Political Economy of Financial Integration in Europe : The Battle of the Systems
|
|
|
MIT Press. 1997. 0262692031 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262692031. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 42) |
Road to Asean-10 : Japanese Perspectives on Economic Intergration
|
|
|
Japan Center for International Exchange. 1994. 4889070338 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 4889070338. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 43) |
An Analysis of Soviet Views on John Maynard Keynes
|
|
|
Dule. 1969. Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 44) |
Everyday Exchanges: Marketwork and Capitalist Common Sense
|
|
|
Stanford University Press. 1998. 0804730857 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0804730857. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
