Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business/Economics

from Safe Harbor

Browse Business/Economics | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / General books
1) The Dual Economy: The Dynamics of American Industry Structure
Averitt, Robert T

W.W. Norton & Company, Inc.. 1968. 0393097811 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0393097811. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.13
2) Labor in the Capitalist World Economy
Bergquist, Charles

Sage Publications, Incorporated. 1984. 0803922671 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0803922671. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
3) Pacific Dynamism and the International Economic System
Bergsten, C. Fred (editor)

Institute for International Economics. 1993. 0881321966 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0881321966. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
4) Tactical Economics : Investment Strategy in a Changing Economy
Blumberg, Daniel A

Consolidated Capital Communications Group, Incorporated. 1984. 0930032055 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0930032055. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
5) Big Dragon / China's Future: What it Means for Business, the Economy, and the Global Order
Burstein, Daniel

Simon & Schuster. 1998. 068480316X Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 068480316X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
6) The Politics of Economic Development in Indonesia : Contending Perspectives
Chalmers, Iain; Hadiz, Vedi R

Routledge. 1997. 0415145023 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0415145023. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $61.75
7) China's Economic Development : Growth and Structural Change
Cheng, Chu-yuan

Westview Press. 1981. 0891588922 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0891588922. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $18.05
8) The Economics of Individual and Population Aging (Cambridge Surveys of Economic Literature)
Clark, Robert L

Cambridge University Press. 1980. 0521297028 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0521297028. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $109.25
9) Geo-Economics the New Science : Or the Gospel of Development According to Chairman Mac
Conway, H. McKinley; McKinley Conway

Conway Data, Incorporated. 2000. 0910436339 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tear to rear of jacket.. ISBN: 0910436339. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
10) Economic History of Puerto Rico : Institutional Change and Capitalist Development
Dietz, James L

Princeton University Press. 1987. 0691077169 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 0691077169. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
11) Macro-Economics: Fourth Edition
Dornbusch, Rudiger

McGraw Hill. 1987. 0070177767 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0070177767. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
12) The World of Economics: The New Palgrave
Eatwell, John

W. W. Norton. 1987. 0393029735 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0393029735. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
13) The Moral Dimension: Toward a New Economics
Etzioni, Amitai

Free Press. 1990. 0029099013 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0029099013. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
14) Inflation a World-Wide Disaster
Friedman, Irving S

Houghton Mifflin Company. 1973. 039514082X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 039514082X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
15) Boost Your Business in Any Economy
Gibson, Bill

Ten Speed Press. 1993. 0898155169 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0898155169. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
16) Economic Conversion : Revitalizing America's Economy
Gordon, Suzanne (editor); McFadden, Dave (editor)

HarperInformation. 1984. 0884109674 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0884109674. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
17) International Economics: A Policy Approach
Kreinin, Mordechai E

Harcourt Brach Jovanovich. 1975. 0155415433 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ink marking and underlining.. ISBN: 0155415433. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
18) The Age of Diminished Expectations: U. S. Economic Policy in the 1990's
Krugman, Paul

MIT. 1993. Paperback, good. Second edition.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
19) Balance of Payments and Economic Growth
Letiche, John

Augustus M. Kelley. 1967. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
20) International Economic Policies : A Sourcebook (Economic Theory, Econometrics, and Mathematical Economics Ser.)
Letiche, John M

Academic Press, Incorporated. 1982. 0124442803 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Inscription from author.. ISBN: 0124442803. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $38.00
21) Dollars and Dreams : The Changing American Income Distribution
Levy, Frank

W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1988. 0393305570 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0393305570. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
22) Economics of Planned Development
Lichfield, Nathaniel

The Estates Gazette, Ltd.. 1956. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $17.10
23) Essays in Honor of Edmond Malinvaud
Malinvaud, Edmond (Other Contributor)

MIT Press. 1990. 0262031582 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262031582. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
24) The Growing Economy : Principles of Political Economy
Meade, J. E

Unwin. 1968. Paperback, good. Clean ex-library copy in good shape.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
25) Towards Freer Trade Between Nations
Nieuwenhuysen, John P. (editor)

Oxford University Press. 1989. 0195549627 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0195549627. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
26) Fat Years and Lean: The American Economy Since Roosevelt
Nossiter, Bernard

Harper & row. 1990. 0064358534 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. 1st edition Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0064358534. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.28
27) Multinationalism, Japanese Style : The Political Economy of Outward Dependency
Ozawa, Terutomo

Princeton University Press. 1982. 069100367X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 069100367X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
28) Plenty of Nothing : The Downsizing of the American Dream and the Case for Structural Keynesianism
Palley, Thomas I

Princeton University Press. 1998. 0691048479 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Robert Three of these books are hardcover and one paperback -All with the same ISBN Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0691048479. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.41
29) Essays on the Economic History of Western Capitalism Vol. 2 : America and the Wider World (Studies in Economic History and Policy: The United States in the Twentieth Century)
Parker, William N

Cambridge University Press. 1991. 0521274796 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0521274796. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
30) Anticipations of the General Theory and Other Essays on Keynes
Patinkin, Don

University of Chicago Press. 1985. 0226648745 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0226648745. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
31) The Book of Poverty and Wealth
Pososhkov, Ivan; Vlasto, A. P. (editor); Lewitter, L. R. (editor)

Stanford University Press. 1987. 0804713618 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tear in rear of jacket.. ISBN: 0804713618. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $20.90
32) The Newly Industrializing Countries in the World Economy : Challenges for U. S. Policy
Purcell, Randall B. (editor)

Lynne Rienner Publishers, Incorporated. 1989. 1555871542 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some ink marking.. ISBN: 1555871542. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
33) Reuters: Glossary of International Economic and Financial Terms
Renfrew, Glen

Coward-McCann. 1982. 0698112059 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0698112059. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
34) New Approach to the Economics of Health Care
Rowman & Littlefield

Rowman & Littlefield. 1981. 0844722138 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0844722138. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.13
35) On the Concept of Capital and Technical Change
Rymes, Thomas K

Cambridge University Press. 1971. 0521081033 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0521081033. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $90.25
36) The Conquest of American Inflation
Sargent, Thomas J

Princeton University Press. 1999. 0691004145 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0691004145. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $13.30
37) Essays in Economics
Seligman, Edwin

Kelley. 1967. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
38) Radical Political Economy: Capitalism and Socialism from a Marxist-Humanist Perspective
Sherman, Howard

Basic Books. 1972. 465068235 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 465068235. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
39) The Age of Interdependence: Economic Policy in a Shrinking World
Stewart, Michael

MIT. 1986. 0262691035 Paperback, very good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262691035. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.23
40) The Nature of Development
Stone, Roger D

Random House of Canada, Limited. 1992. 0394583582 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. One tear to cover.. ISBN: 0394583582. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
41) Political Economy of Financial Integration in Europe : The Battle of the Systems
Story, Jonathan; Walter, Ingo

MIT Press. 1997. 0262692031 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0262692031. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.18
42) Road to Asean-10 : Japanese Perspectives on Economic Intergration
Sueo, Sekiguchi

Japan Center for International Exchange. 1994. 4889070338 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 4889070338. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $15.20
43) An Analysis of Soviet Views on John Maynard Keynes
Turner, Carl B

Dule. 1969. Hardcover, good to very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
44) Everyday Exchanges: Marketwork and Capitalist Common Sense
Watkins, Evan

Stanford University Press. 1998. 0804730857 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0804730857. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65

Sign up to receive offers and updates: