Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Travel

from Safe Harbor

Browse Travel | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more TRAVEL / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 184 listings found.
1) Around the World in Eleven Years
Abbe, Patience, Richard and John

Frederick A. Stokes Company. 1936. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
2) Mexico: Some Travels and Some Travelers There (Destinations)
Adams, Alice

Simon & Schuste. 1991. 0132023261 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0132023261. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
3) Cape Cod: Martha's Vineyard and Nantucket
Aiken,Peter

Access. 1998. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
4) Cities and Stones: A Traveler's Jugoslovia
Aldiss, Brian W

Faber and Faber. 1966. Hardcover, good in good to very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
5) Chicago: City on the Make
Algren, Nelson

Contact. 1961. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
6) Living in Japan
American Chamber of Commerce in Japan

Radiopress. 1975. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket, in slipcase.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
7) Australia
APA Productions Staff

Macmillan USA. 1990. 0134665090 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0134665090. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
8) No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica
Arnesen, Liv

DaCapo Press. 2003. 0738207942 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0738207942. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
9) Picture Book of Alabama
Bailey, Bernadine

Albert Whitman and Company. 1953. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.09
10) With Brass and Gas: An Illustrated and Embellished Chronicle of Ballooning in Mid-Nineteenth Century America
Baldwin, Munson

Beacon Press. 1967. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
11) High West
Ballantine, Bill

Rand McNally. 1969. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Jacket sunned. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
12) Dunstable in Detail
Benson, Nigel

Book Castle. 1986. 0950977322 Paperback, very good, illustrated. With map.. ISBN: 0950977322. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
13) Vegetarian Asia : A Travel Guide
Bergen, Teresa

Noble Poodle Press. 1994. 0964021447 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0964021447. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
14) An Indian Journey
Bonsels, Waldemar

Literary Guild of America. 1928. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
15) The Rough Guide to San Francisco (San Francisco (Rough Guides))
Bosley, Deborah

Rough Guides. 2000. 1858285267 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1858285267. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
16) The High Sierra: The American Wilderness
Bowen, Ezra

Time Life. 1972. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $1.90
17) Roaming the American West
Bower, Donald E

Galahad Books. 1974. 0883651874 Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket.. ISBN: 0883651874. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
18) Focus on New Zealand
Brake, Brian

Collins. 1988. Hardcover, very good in good to very good jacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
19) Land of the Snow Lion
Brook, Elaine

Dodd Mead & Co.. 1987. 0396091008 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0396091008. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
20) Skyward: Man's Mastery of the Air as Shown by the Brilliant Flights of America's Leading Air Explorer. His Life, His Thrilling Adventures, His North Pole and Trans-Atlantic Flights
Byrd, Richard Evelyn

Blue Ribbon Books. 1928. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
21) Russ's Bus: Adventures of an American Bus Driver
Byrd, Russell A

Pacific-Western Publishing Company. 1945. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Inscribed and signed by author. First Edition, as new. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
22) The Complete SAS Guide to Safe Travel
Cameron, Nick

Piatkus Books. 2003. 0749922869 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0749922869. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.84
23) Castle Hopping in the U. K. with Elizabeth
Campbell, Elizabeth

E F C Publishing. 1988. 0961832401 Paperback, good to very good. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. ISBN: 0961832401. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
24) Fodor's Escape to Tuscany (Fodor's Escape to Tuscany)
Candice Gianetti

Fodors Travel Pubns. 1999. 0679002960 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0679002960. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.08
25) American Railroads: In Transition
Carper, Robert S

A.S. Barnes and Company. 1968. 0498066789 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0498066789. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
26) Dark Wind: A Survivor's Tale of Love and Loss
Chaplin, Gordon

Atlantic Monthly. 1999. 0871137437 Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 0871137437. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
27) The Sidewalk Companion to Santa Cruz Architecture
Chase, John

Paper Vision Press. 1979. 0934136009 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0934136009. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
28) Trekking and Climbing in the Himalaya
Chester, Jonathan

Mountaineers Books, The. 1989. 0938567179 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Signed by the author.. ISBN: 0938567179. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
29) Philadelphia: A Photographic Celebration
Chin, Yvette

Courage Books. 2000. 0762406836 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0762406836. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.08
30) Singapore Memento
Choo, Yeo Soh

FEP. 1984. 9971103257 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 9971103257. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.15
31) Assisi: Art and History in the Centuries
Cianchetta, Romeo

Plurigraf. 1989. Paperback, good, illustrated. Text in English.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
32) Discovering Preserved Railways
Cockman, F.G

Shire Publications, LTD.. 1980. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
33) Zany's New York Children's Toy and Clothing Store Guide 2002-3
Colleen Kane (Editor), Carla Sapsford, Clay Weiner

On Your Own. 2001. 192937710x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 192937710x. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.13
34) Notre-Dame
Connaissance Des Arts

Connaissance Des Arts. 1990. Paperback, good to very good. Text in English.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
35) Suzuki Education in Action
Cook, Clifford

Exposition Press. 1970. 0682471925 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0682471925. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
36) A Year in New York
Cooper, Elisha

City & Co. 1995. 1885492243 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 1885492243. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
37) Chicago : What to Do, Where to Go and How to Have Fun in Chicago (Kidding Around! Ser.)
Crimi, Carolyn

Avalon Travel Publishing. 1999. 1562613839 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1562613839. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
38) The Intelligent Traveller's Guide to Historic Britain: England, Wales, The Crown Dependencies
Crowl, Philip A

Congdon & Weed, Inc.. 1983. 0312923376 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0312923376. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.61
39) Exploring America's Backcountry
Crump, Donald J

National Geographic Society. 1979. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
40) His Honor, the Buckaroo : The Autobiography of John L. Davie
Davie, John L

Publisher Jack Herzberg. 1988. 0943077125 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0943077125. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
41) Montreal, Then and Now : The Photographic Record of a Changing City
Demchinsky, Bryan

The Gazette. 1985. 0969231504 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0969231504. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.15
42) South American Adventures
Desmond, Alice

Macmillan. 1934. Hardcover, wear to spine, good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
43) The Greek Islands
Dicks, Brian

Hale. 1986. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.63
44) Out West: American Journey Along the Lewis and Clark Trail
Duncan, Dayton

Penguin. 1988. 0140083626 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0140083626. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
45) Liners and Their Recognition
Dunn, Laurence

Adlard Coles Limited. 1954. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
46) The New Zealand's Woman's Weekly: Looking at New Zealand
Editorial Staff of The New Zealand's Woman's Weekly

Shortland Publications. Paperback, good, illustrated. ROBERT- can't find any dates. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
47) Canoeing Central New York
Ehling, William P

Backcountry Pubns. 1982. 0942440013 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0942440013. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $13.78
48) Rocky Mountain Walks
Ferguson, Gary

Fulcrum Publishing. 1993. 155591120x Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 155591120x. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
49) Outlands: Journeys to the Outer Edges of Cape Cod
Finch, Robert

David R Godine. 1986. 0879236191 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. First edition. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 0879236191. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
50) Country's Reminisce Hitch: The Mane Event
Firestone

Roy J. Reiman. 1994. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Slightly sunned cover. As Mr. Ed left us no written legacy, this will probably come to stand as the finest literary work penned by a horse..... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 184 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: