Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art/Architecture

from Safe Harbor

Browse Art/Architecture | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more ARCHITECTURE / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found.
1) Theoretical Naval Architecture
Attwood, Edward L

Longmans, Green & Co.. 1941. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Sunned and bumped.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
2) The Decorative Tradition
Barnard, Julian

Pyne Press. 1973. 0878610642 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0878610642. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
3) Moscow: An Architectural History
Berton, Kathleen

Cassell & Collier Macmillan Publishers Ltd.. 1977. 0289706475 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0289706475. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
4) Pictorial History of English Architecture
Betjeman, John

trade Penguin Putnam. 1974. 0140038248 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0140038248. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
5) The Old Town-House of Boston
Bostonian Society

Bostonian Society. 1900. Cloth rebinding, good to very good, with original paper covers bound in, as well as three nice bookplates of previous owner. Tenth edition. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $33.25
6) Fondation Calouste Gulbenkian
Brandao, Jose

Fondation Calouste Gulbenkian. 1991. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Text in French. 56pp.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
7) Old Santa Clara Valley: A Guide to Historic Buildings from Palo Alto to Gilroy
Butler, Phyllis Filiberti

Wide World Pub Tetra. 1991. 0933174810 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0933174810. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
8) How to Study Architecture: An Attempt to Trace the Evolution of Architecture as the Product and Expression of Successive Phases of Civilisation
Caffin, Charles H

Tudor Publishing Co.. 1937. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.03
9) English and American Furniture
Cescinsky, Herbert

Garden City. 1929. Hardcover, no dust jacket, very good. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
10) Historic Deerfield: Houses and Interiors
Chamberlain, Samuel

Hastings House. 1972. 0803830270 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0803830270. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.93
11) Landscape Architecture: A Series of Letters
Child, Stephen

Stanford University Press. 1927. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Some fading to gilt lettering on cover and spine.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $95.00
12) Old Saint Louis Homes: 1790-1865 The Stories They Tell (St. Louis)
Coyle, Elinor Martineau

The Folkestone Press. 1964. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Inscribed and signed by author. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $21.38
13) Historic Architecture in Mississippi
Crocker, Mary

University Press Of Mississippi. 1973. 0878050221 Cloth. Very Good copy , with dust jacket bumped corners and shelf wear. ISBN: 0878050221. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $28.50
14) The Manor Houses of England
Ditchfield, P. H

Senate. 1994. 1859580319 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1859580319. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
15) Royal Palaces of France
Dunlop, Ian

Norton. 1985. 0393022226 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0393022226. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.15
16) Indian Temples and Palaces
Edwardes, Michael

Paul Hamlyn,. 1969. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Chipping in dust jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
17) Sentinels of solitude: West Coast lighthouses
Ehlers, Chad

Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co. 1981. 0912856726 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0912856726. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
18) Elks National Memorial, The
Elks National Memorial Headquarters Commision

Elks National Memorial Headquartes Commision. 1930. Cloth. Some shelfwear, else Very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
19) Bodenreform: Teppichboden Von Kuenstlern Und Architekten/Moquettes Par Des Artistes Et Des Architectes/Carpets by Artists and Architects
Fischer, Volker (Editor)

John Wiley and Sons Ltd. 1989. 3433021597 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 3433021597. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
20) Discovering English Churches : A Beginner's Guide to the Story of the Parish Church from Before the Conquest to the Gothic Revival
Foster, Richard

Oxford University Press, Incorporated. 1982. 0195203666 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0195203666. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
21) So This is Where You Work: A Guide to Unconventional Working Environments
Fracchia, Charles A

Penquin. 1978. 0140052194 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0140052194. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
22) Cottage Journal and Cottage Album
Frederick, Robert

Robert Frederick. 1998. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $12.83
23) Building with Nature: Roots of the San Francisco Bay Region Tradition
Freudenheim, Leslie Mandelson

P. Smith. 1974. 0879050217 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0879050217. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
24) Auktionsergebnisse Der Jahre 1997-1999
Galerie Kornfeld-Bern

Galerie Kornfeld-Bern. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Architecture De Ledoux: Inedits Pour Un Tome lll
Gallet, Michel

Les Editions Du Demi-Circle. 1996. 2907757415 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 2907757415. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $66.50
26) Many Masks: A Life of Frank Lloyd Wright
Gill, Brendan

Ballantine. 1987. 0345356985 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0345356985. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
27) Cities and People: A Social and Architectural History
Girouard, Mark

Yale University. 1985. 0300035020 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0300035020. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
28) The Architectural Interpretation of History
Gloag, John

St. Martin's Press. 1977. 0312048122 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0312048122. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $10.45
29) Miguel Angel Roca
Glusberg, Jorge

Academy. 1981. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
30) Log structures, preservation and problem-solving
Goodall, Harrison

American Association for State and Local History. 1980. 0910050465 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0910050465. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $71.25
31) Grand Entrances : Storefront Jazz in San Francisco
Hamburg, Terry

Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 2000. 0670892157 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0670892157. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
32) Privies Galore
Harris, Mollie

Sutton Publishing, Limited. 1990. 0862997526 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0862997526. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.03
33) Tower : Faith, Vertigo and Amateur Construction
Henderson, Bill

Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 2001. 0865476144 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0865476144. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
34) Hamburger Kontorhauser
Hipp, Hermann and Hans Meyer-Veden

Ernst & Sohn. 1988. 3443020434 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 3443020434. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $142.50
35) Residential Construction Drawings
Huth, Mark W

Van Nostrand. 1983. 0442236115 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0442236115. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $42.75
36) Daydream Houses of Los Angeles
Jencks, Charles

Rizzoli. 1978. 0847801772 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0847801772. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.55
37) Old Houses in Holland
Jones, Sydney R

Studio Edition. 1986. 1851700501 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1851700501. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
38) Victorian Architecture
Jordan, Robert F

Penguin Books. 1966. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
39) Wood Motifs in American Domestic Architecture
Karp, Ben

Barnes. 1966. Hardcover, good in good dust jacket, illustrated. Chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
40) Canterbury Cathedral
Keates, Jonathan

Scala Publishers. 1996. 0935748172 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0935748172. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.18
41) The Architecture of Charles Bulfinch
Kirker, Harold

Harvard,. 1998. 067404391X Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 067404391X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
42) American Classic
Lafore, Laurence Davis

State Historical Society Iowa. 1975. 0890330018 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0890330018. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.38
43) Invisible Tensions
Laming, Denis; Vitta, Maurizio

L'Arca Edizioni. 2000. 8878380547 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 8878380547. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $15.20
44) Outrageous L.A
Landau, Robert

Chronicle Books. 1984. 0877012911 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0877012911. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
45) Whitney Guide to 20th Century American Architecture
LeBlank, Sydney

Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated. 1993. 0823021742 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0823021742. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
46) Studies in Italian Renaissance Architecture
Lotz, Wolfgang

The MIT Press. 1981. 0262620367 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0262620367. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
47) Architectural Acoustics
Manville, Johns

Canadian Johns-Manville Co., Limited. 1921. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
48) New British Architecture
Maxwell, robert

Praeger Publishers. 1972. 0500340544 Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0500340544. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $26.60
49) Masterpieces of Indo-Islamic Architecture
Mehta, Rustam

D.B. Taraporevala Sons & Co.. 1976. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Fading to jacket, stain on half-title page. Other various signs of shopwear, but a nice copy regardless.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $80.75
50) New Energy From Old Buildings
National Trust for Historic Preservation

Preservation Press. 1981. 089133095X Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 089133095X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.23
Go to page: 1 2 of 74 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: