Entertainment/Moviesfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Entertainment/Movies | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Year in the Life of a Film Critic 1968-1969: A Year in the Dark
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion Book. 1971. 0425019772 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0425019772. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 2) |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams: The Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean
|
|
|
Plume. 1997. 0452278406 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0452278406. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
The People vs. Larry Flynt : The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script Ser.)
|
|
|
Newmarket Press. 1996. 1557043051 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1557043051. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 4) |
Pier Paolo Pasolini : The Poetics of Heresy
|
|
|
Anma Libri. 1982. 0915838117 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Slight wear to lower front corner.. ISBN: 0915838117. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 5) |
Film 68/69: An Anthology By the National Society of Film Critics
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. 1969. 0671202189 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0671202189. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 6) |
The Film Handbook
|
|
|
Longman. 1989. Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
IV: Commemorating Four Short Films
|
|
|
Potlatch Corporation. 1997. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 8) |
Reel Justice : The Courtroom Goes to the Movies
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. 1996. 0836210352 Paperback, fine, illustrated.. ISBN: 0836210352. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 9) |
Sun and Shadow
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1977. 0393075117 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. ISBN: 0393075117. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Smoke and Blue in the Face
|
|
|
Miramax. 1995. 0786880988 Paperback, good. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0786880988. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
Merlin : The Shooting Script (Shooting Script Ser.)
|
|
|
Newmarket Press. 1998. 1557043663 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1557043663. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
Creative Screenwriting: Writing for Action Films
|
|
|
Creative Screenwriting. 1996. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Winter 1995, Vol. 2 No. 4. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
The Death of James Dean
|
|
|
Grove. 1986. 0394557581 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0394557581. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
Goldwyn : A Biography
|
|
|
Ballantine Publishing Group. 1990. 0345365828 Paperback, good, illustrated. Crease to cover and general wear, but a good copy.. ISBN: 0345365828. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 15) |
Easy Riders, Raging Bulls
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1998. 0684809966 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0684809966. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 16) |
Screening American Reflections : Critical Contexts of Five Classic Films
|
|
|
Paulist Press. 1991. 0809131935 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Corners bumped.. ISBN: 0809131935. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 17) |
Screen World: 1954
|
|
|
Biblo & Tannen Publishers, Inc.. 1954. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 18) |
A Midwinter's Tale : The Shooting Script (Shooting Script Ser.)
|
|
|
Newmarket Press. 1996. 1557042748 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1557042748. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 19) |
Future Tense
|
|
|
Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1979. 0312314892 Paperback, good, illustrated. Spine sunned, otherwise good.. ISBN: 0312314892. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 20) |
The Gene Autry Collection November 19, 1989: Selected Property From the Personal Collection of Gene Autry and
|
|
|
Butterfield & Butterfield. 1989. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Making of Lost In Space
|
|
|
Harper Collins. 1998. 0061053937 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0061053937. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 22) |
Marlon Brando: The Only Contender
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1985. 031251543X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. 1st edition. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 031251543X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 23) |
Francis Ford Coppola
|
|
|
St. Martin. 1985. 0312303173 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0312303173. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 24) |
Contemporary Polish Cinematography
|
|
|
|
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 25) |
Film 73/74 an Anthology By the National Society of Film Critics
|
|
|
|
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 26) |
Professional Secrets: An Autobiography Of Jean Cocteau Drawn From His Lifetime Writings
|
|
|
Farrar Straus. 197. Cloth, Good/good with a little wrinkling on back jacket. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Films of Stephen King
|
|
|
Starmont House. 1986. Paperback, very good.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 28) |
The Cinema Book
|
|
|
Pantheon Books. 1986. 0394749863 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0394749863. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $16.63
|
|
| 29) |
The Science of Jurassic Park and the Lost World
|
|
|
Harpercollins. 1998. 0060977353 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0060977353. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.38
|
|
| 30) |
The Cinema of Baseball: Images of America, 1929-1989 (Baseball and American Society, 14)
|
|
|
Mecklermedia. 1991. 0887367100 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0887367100. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 31) |
A Title Guide to The Talkies
|
|
|
Scarecrow. 1965. 081080171X Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. 2 volumes.. ISBN: 081080171X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $52.25
|
|
| 32) |
Little Fauss and Big Halsy: A Screenplay
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1970. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 33) |
Gable : A Complete Gallery of His Screen Portraits
|
|
|
Price Stern Sloane. 1967. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 34) |
Megiddo - The Complete Screenplay
|
|
|
Trninty Christian Center. 2001. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 35) |
Ave Maria : An Interpretation from Walt Disney's Fantasia
|
|
|
Random House. 1940. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 36) |
Journal of Rehearsals : A Memoir
|
|
|
Duke University Press. 1997. 0822319454 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0822319454. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 37) |
Motion Pictures: The Development of an Art
|
|
|
Oklahoma. 1963. Cloth, good with worn jacket. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 38) |
Forty-Second Street
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin Press. 1980. 0299081044 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0299081044. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 39) |
Shagadelically Speaking: The Words and World of Austin Powers
|
|
|
Warner Books. 1999. 0446675792 Paperback, good to very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0446675792. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 40) |
Top Gun : The Films of Tom Cruise
|
|
|
Movie Publisher Services, Incorporated. 1990. 1556982623 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1556982623. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 41) |
Conversations With My Elders (Stonewall Inn Editions)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1988. 031201404x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 031201404x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 42) |
Sex and Zen and a Bullet in the Head : The Essential Guide to Hong Kong's Mind-Bending Films
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. 1996. 0684803410 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0684803410. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 43) |
Total Eclipse
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1996. 0571178731 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0571178731. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 44) |
Sacha Guitry: The Last Boulevardier
|
|
|
Scribners. 1968. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 45) |
Rolling Breaks and other Movie Business
|
|
|
Knopf. 1985. Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. Small chip in back of jacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 46) |
The Cinematic Century : An Intimate Diary of America's Affair with the Movies
|
|
|
Applause Theatre Book Publishers. 1999. 1557834008 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1557834008. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 47) |
Writing Scripts Hollywood Will Love : An Insider's Guide to Film and Television Scripts That Sell
|
|
|
Allworth Press. 1997. 188055920x Paperback, good.. ISBN: 188055920x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 48) |
Angel
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. 1989. 0571149138 Paperback, good, illustrated. Slight creasing to cover.. ISBN: 0571149138. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 49) |
The Art of Kiki's Delivery Service
|
|
|
Fukuinkan Shoten Pub.. 1990. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Scarce. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 50) |
Jane Fonda : Heroine for Our Time
|
|
|
Ace Books. 1982. 0933328214 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0933328214. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found. |
