Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Entertainment/Movies

from Safe Harbor

Browse Entertainment/Movies | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more FICTION / Movie or Television Tie-In books
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.
1) A Year in the Life of a Film Critic 1968-1969: A Year in the Dark
Adler, Renata

Berkley Medallion Book. 1971. 0425019772 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0425019772. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
2) Boulevard of Broken Dreams: The Life, Times, and Legend of James Dean
Alexander, Paul

Plume. 1997. 0452278406 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0452278406. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
3) The People vs. Larry Flynt : The Shooting Script (Newmarket Shooting Script Ser.)
Alexander, Scott; Karaszewski, Larry

Newmarket Press. 1996. 1557043051 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1557043051. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
4) Pier Paolo Pasolini : The Poetics of Heresy
Allen, Beverly

Anma Libri. 1982. 0915838117 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Slight wear to lower front corner.. ISBN: 0915838117. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $47.50
5) Film 68/69: An Anthology By the National Society of Film Critics
Alpert, Hollis

Simon and Schuster. 1969. 0671202189 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0671202189. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
6) The Film Handbook
Andrew, Geoff

Longman. 1989. Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
7) IV: Commemorating Four Short Films
Arnett, Dana

Potlatch Corporation. 1997. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
8) Reel Justice : The Courtroom Goes to the Movies
Asimow, Michael R.; Bergman, Paul

Andrews McMeel Publishing. 1996. 0836210352 Paperback, fine, illustrated.. ISBN: 0836210352. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
9) Sun and Shadow
Aumont, Jean-Pierre

W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1977. 0393075117 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. ISBN: 0393075117. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
10) Smoke and Blue in the Face
Auster, Paul

Miramax. 1995. 0786880988 Paperback, good. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0786880988. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
11) Merlin : The Shooting Script (Shooting Script Ser.)
Barnes, Peter; Stevens, David

Newmarket Press. 1998. 1557043663 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1557043663. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
12) Creative Screenwriting: Writing for Action Films
Bauer, Erik

Creative Screenwriting. 1996. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Winter 1995, Vol. 2 No. 4. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
13) The Death of James Dean
Beath, Warren Newton

Grove. 1986. 0394557581 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0394557581. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
14) Goldwyn : A Biography
Berg, A. Scott

Ballantine Publishing Group. 1990. 0345365828 Paperback, good, illustrated. Crease to cover and general wear, but a good copy.. ISBN: 0345365828. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
15) Easy Riders, Raging Bulls
Biskind, Peter

Simon & Schuster. 1998. 0684809966 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0684809966. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
16) Screening American Reflections : Critical Contexts of Five Classic Films
Blake, Richard A

Paulist Press. 1991. 0809131935 Paperback, very good, illustrated. Corners bumped.. ISBN: 0809131935. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.18
17) Screen World: 1954
Blum, Daniel

Biblo & Tannen Publishers, Inc.. 1954. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
18) A Midwinter's Tale : The Shooting Script (Shooting Script Ser.)
Branagh, Kenneth

Newmarket Press. 1996. 1557042748 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1557042748. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $5.70
19) Future Tense
Brosnan, John

Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1979. 0312314892 Paperback, good, illustrated. Spine sunned, otherwise good.. ISBN: 0312314892. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
20) The Gene Autry Collection November 19, 1989: Selected Property From the Personal Collection of Gene Autry and
Butterfield & Butterfield

Butterfield & Butterfield. 1989. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $19.00
21) The Making of Lost In Space
Cadigan, Pat

Harper Collins. 1998. 0061053937 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0061053937. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
22) Marlon Brando: The Only Contender
Carey, Gary

St. Martin's Press. 1985. 031251543X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. 1st edition. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 031251543X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
23) Francis Ford Coppola
Chaillet, Jean-Paul

St. Martin. 1985. 0312303173 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0312303173. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
24) Contemporary Polish Cinematography
Chocilowski, Jerzy, ed

Warsaw. 1962. Cloth, no dustjacket. Good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
25) Film 73/74 an Anthology By the National Society of Film Critics
Cocks, Jay Ed.; Denby, David Ed

Bobbs-Merrill,. 1974. Paperback, good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
26) Professional Secrets: An Autobiography Of Jean Cocteau Drawn From His Lifetime Writings
Cocteau, Jean

Farrar Straus. 197. Cloth, Good/good with a little wrinkling on back jacket. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
27) The Films of Stephen King
Collings, Michael

Starmont House. 1986. Paperback, very good.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
28) The Cinema Book
Cook, Pam (editor)

Pantheon Books. 1986. 0394749863 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0394749863. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $16.63
29) The Science of Jurassic Park and the Lost World
Desalle, Rob

Harpercollins. 1998. 0060977353 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0060977353. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.38
30) The Cinema of Baseball: Images of America, 1929-1989 (Baseball and American Society, 14)
Dickerson, Gary E

Mecklermedia. 1991. 0887367100 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0887367100. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
31) A Title Guide to The Talkies
Dimmitt

Scarecrow. 1965. 081080171X Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. 2 volumes.. ISBN: 081080171X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $52.25
32) Little Fauss and Big Halsy: A Screenplay
Eastman, Charles

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1970. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
33) Gable : A Complete Gallery of His Screen Portraits
Essoe, Gabe and Ray Lee

Price Stern Sloane. 1967. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
34) Megiddo - The Complete Screenplay
Fasano, John

Trninty Christian Center. 2001. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) Ave Maria : An Interpretation from Walt Disney's Fantasia
Field, Rachel

Random House. 1940. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
36) Journal of Rehearsals : A Memoir
Fowlie, Wallace

Duke University Press. 1997. 0822319454 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0822319454. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
37) Motion Pictures: The Development of an Art
Fulton, A.R

Oklahoma. 1963. Cloth, good with worn jacket. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
38) Forty-Second Street
Fumento, Rocco (Editor)

University of Wisconsin Press. 1980. 0299081044 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0299081044. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
39) Shagadelically Speaking: The Words and World of Austin Powers
Gould, Lance

Warner Books. 1999. 0446675792 Paperback, good to very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0446675792. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
40) Top Gun : The Films of Tom Cruise
Gross, Ed

Movie Publisher Services, Incorporated. 1990. 1556982623 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1556982623. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
41) Conversations With My Elders (Stonewall Inn Editions)
Hadleigh, Boze

St. Martin's Press. 1988. 031201404x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 031201404x. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
42) Sex and Zen and a Bullet in the Head : The Essential Guide to Hong Kong's Mind-Bending Films
Hammond, Stefan; Wilkins, Mike

Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. 1996. 0684803410 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0684803410. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
43) Total Eclipse
Hampton, Christopher

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1996. 0571178731 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0571178731. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
44) Sacha Guitry: The Last Boulevardier
Harding,James

Scribners. 1968. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
45) Rolling Breaks and other Movie Business
Harmetz, Aljean

Knopf. 1985. Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket. Small chip in back of jacket.. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
46) The Cinematic Century : An Intimate Diary of America's Affair with the Movies
Haun, Harry

Applause Theatre Book Publishers. 1999. 1557834008 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1557834008. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
47) Writing Scripts Hollywood Will Love : An Insider's Guide to Film and Television Scripts That Sell
Herbert, Katherine A

Allworth Press. 1997. 188055920x Paperback, good.. ISBN: 188055920x. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
48) Angel
Jordan, Neil

Faber & Faber. 1989. 0571149138 Paperback, good, illustrated. Slight creasing to cover.. ISBN: 0571149138. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $21.38
49) The Art of Kiki's Delivery Service
Kadono, Eiko

Fukuinkan Shoten Pub.. 1990. Paperback, very good, illustrated. Scarce. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $23.75
50) Jane Fonda : Heroine for Our Time
Kiernan, Thomas

Ace Books. 1982. 0933328214 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0933328214. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
Go to page: 1 2 of 98 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: