Entertainment/Televisionfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Entertainment/Television | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more PERFORMING ARTS / Film & Video / General books
|
| 1) |
Vest Pocket Theatre: Twenty Tested Television Playlets
|
|
|
Samuel French. 1955. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 2) |
LOVE, LUCY
|
|
|
Putnam. 1996. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 3) |
What Were They Thinking?: The 100 Dumbest Events In Television History
|
|
|
Backstage Books. 2004. 0823084418 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0823084418. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 4) |
Shoptalk: Conversations About Theater and Film With Twelve Writers, One Producer and Tennesee Williams' Mother
|
|
|
Newmarket Press. 1992. 1557041288 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1557041288. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 5) |
Television Today: A Close-Up View, Readings from TV Guide
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1981. 019502799X Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 019502799X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Computers of Star Trek
|
|
|
Basic Books. 1999. 0465012981 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0465012981. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
And Now for Something Completely Trivial: The Monty Python Trivia and Quiz Book
|
|
|
St Martins Pr. 1991. 0312062893 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0312062893. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 8) |
Gumby: The Authorized Biography of the World's Favorite Clayboy
|
|
|
Harmony. 1986. 0517562669 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0517562669. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 9) |
Primetime Proverbs : The Book of TV Quotes
|
|
|
Crown Publishing Group. 1989. 0517572842 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0517572842. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 10) |
The Perfect Machine : Television and the Bomb
|
|
|
New Society Publishers, Limited. 1991. 0865712352 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0865712352. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
No End to Her : Soap Opera and the Female Subject
|
|
|
University of California Press. 1993. 0520077717 Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0520077717. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 12) |
Coronation Street 1960-1985 - 25 Years
|
|
|
Ward Lock Limited. 1985. 0706364058 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. One closed tear to rear of jacket.. ISBN: 0706364058. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 13) |
Doctor Who: The Making of a Television Series
|
|
|
Carlton Books Limited. 1982. 023397444x Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 023397444x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 14) |
Waiting for Prime Time : The Women of Television News
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press. 1988. 0252014359 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0252014359. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 15) |
The Real Science Behind the X-Files : Microbes, Meteorites, and Mutants (X-Files Ser.)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Trade. 1999. 0684856174 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0684856174. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
A Treasury of Christmas Songs and Carols
|
|
|
Easton. 1979. Hardcover, very good to fine, no dustjacket. Leatehrbound, with gilt embossing. A very nice edition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 17) |
Forbidden Channels: The Truth They Hide from TV Guide
|
|
|
Perennial. 1991. 0060963301 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0060963301. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 18) |
Fernwood, U.S.A.: An Illustrated Guide from the Folks Who Brought You Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1977. 0671227882 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0671227882. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 19) |
The People Look At Television: A Study of Audience Attitudes
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf. 1963. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Unseeing Eye: The Myth of Television Power in National Politics
|
|
|
Perigee. 1976. 0399503676 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0399503676. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 21) |
Third Rock from the Sun : The Official Tie-In
|
|
|
HarperCollins Canada, Limited. 1996. 0060952288 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0060952288. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 22) |
CNN - the Inside Story : How a Band of Mavericks Changed the Face of Television News
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. 1990. 0316937614 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0316937614. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
