Sports/Outdoorsfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Sports/Outdoors | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 181 listings found. |
| 1) |
Hot Stove League
|
|
|
Amereon Ltd. 1955. 0848814940 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0848814940. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Baseball Hall of Fame 50th Anniversary Book
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. 1988. 0130565733 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0130565733. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 3) |
Yacht Racing Rules and Tactics
|
|
|
Princeton. 1966. Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 4) |
High Country Hunting: Hunter's Information Series
|
|
|
Lloyd Bare. 1996. 0914697269 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0914697269. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 5) |
In Search of Trout
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 1973. 0134538455 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. A few small closed tears.. ISBN: 0134538455. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 6) |
Golf Tales: Classic Stories from the Nineteenth Hole
|
|
|
Viking Press. 1991. 067083629X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 067083629X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
Orlando Cepeda: The Baby Bull
|
|
|
Woodford. 1987. 0942627032 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0942627032. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Atlantic Salmon Handbook : An Atlantic Salmon Federation Book
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press, The. 1997. 1558215115 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1558215115. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 9) |
The World of Nick Bollettieri's Junior Tennis
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster. 1984. 0671508407 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0671508407. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 10) |
Teaching Children to Swim
|
|
|
Paul Hamlyn. 1971. 0600070549 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0600070549. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 11) |
Pitcherino: A Provincial Variation of th Modern Game of Pitch Descended from the More Ancient Game of All Fours
|
|
|
The Rein Company. 1930. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Some wear to hinges. Signed by author, with previous owner's name ink stamped in two places. An edition limited to 150 copies privately printed by The Rein Company, Houston November, 1930.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $104.50
|
|
| 12) |
Game Fish of North America
|
|
|
Book Sales, Incorporated. 1988. 1555212751 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 1555212751. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 13) |
Golf Lessons From Sam Snead
|
|
|
Bell. 1964. 0801530903 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0801530903. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Ultimate Golf Techniques
|
|
|
DK. 1996. 0789404427 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0789404427. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 15) |
The Running of the Bulls: A Description of the Bullfight
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Company. 1953. Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 16) |
Wilt: Just Like and Other 7-Foot Black Millionaire Who Lives Next Door
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc.. 1973. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Thursday's Game : Notes from a Golfer with Far to Go
|
|
|
Emmis Books. 2006. 1578602114 Paperback, very good. ISBN: 1578602114. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 18) |
Tae Kwon Do : Secrets of Korean Karate
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. 1992. 0804817049 Paperback, good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0804817049. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 19) |
Black Baseball in Detroit (Black America Series)
|
|
|
Arcadia Publishing. 2000. 0738507075 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0738507075. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 20) |
Baseball Immortals 1905-1935, Historic Portraits
|
|
|
Marketcom. 1984. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Joy of Soaring: A Training Manual
|
|
|
The Soaring Society of America, Inc.. 1969. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Joy of Soaring: A Training Manual
|
|
|
The Soaring Society of America, Inc.. 1969. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 23) |
Joe DiMaggio : The Hero's Life
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 2000. 0684853914 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0684853914. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 24) |
T'Ai Chi Combat
|
|
|
Paul H Cromp. 1994. 1874250251 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1874250251. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 25) |
How to Rig and Fish Natural Baits
|
|
|
Times Mirror. 1982. 0943822106 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0943822106. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 26) |
The Catcher Was a Spy: The Mysterious Life of Moe Berg
|
|
|
Vintage Books. 1995. 0679762892 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0679762892. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 27) |
Understanding Maintaining and Riding 10 Speed Bicycle
|
|
|
Rodale Press. 1979. 0878572813 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0878572813. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 28) |
The World Series: A Complete Pictorial History
|
|
|
Rand McNally. 1972. 0528819887 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0528819887. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 29) |
The Dickson Baseball Dictionary
|
|
|
Facts on File. 1989. 0816017417 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0816017417. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 30) |
Fifty Greatest Golfers
|
|
|
Gallery. 1988. 0831700238 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0831700238. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 31) |
Golfers
|
|
|
Andrews McMeel Publishing. 2000. 0740710966 Hardcover, good to very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0740710966. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 32) |
Yankee Stadium: Fifty Years of Drama
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. 1972. 0395140072 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Previous owner's bookplate on front end paper. ISBN: 0395140072. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $26.60
|
|
| 33) |
Tuesday Morning Quarterback: Haiku and Other Whimsical Observations to Help You Understand the Modern Game
|
|
|
Universe Books. 2001. 0789306514 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0789306514. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 34) |
Championship Football by 12 Great Coaches
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. 1962. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front end paper.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 35) |
By George : Autobiography of George Foreman
|
|
|
Villard Books. 1995. 0679443940 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0679443940. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 36) |
Great Time Coming: The Life of Jackie Robinson from Baseball to Birmingham
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1995. 0671793365 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0671793365. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 37) |
Ed Faulkner's Tennis: How to Play it, How to Teach It
|
|
|
The Dial Press. 1970. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 38) |
A Century of American Alpinism
|
|
|
Kauffman & Putnam. 2002. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 39) |
Skydiving Book
|
|
|
Anderson World, Inc.. 1980. 0890371644 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0890371644. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 40) |
The Ultimate Bad Boys : Hockey's Greatest Fighters
|
|
|
Warwick Publishing. 1999. 1894020359 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1894020359. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 41) |
The Sports (Nineteenth Century America)
|
|
|
Holiday House. 1980. 0823404196 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0823404196. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 42) |
Women's Ice Hockey Basics
|
|
|
Sterling. 1999. 0806965118 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0806965118. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 43) |
Have a Nice Day! : A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers. 1999. 0060392991 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0060392991. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 44) |
Whitey and Mickey: Autobiography of the Yankee Years
|
|
|
Viking. 1977. 0670763942 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears to dustjacket. First edition.. ISBN: 0670763942. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 45) |
Where Have All Our Red Sox Gone?
|
|
|
Taylor Trade Publishing. 2006. 1589792866 Hardcover, very good, very good jacket.. ISBN: 1589792866. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 46) |
Sharing a Vision: The History of the Orinda Country Club, Orinda, California
|
|
|
The Orinda Country Club. 1992. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 47) |
Baseball Legends: The Greatest Players, Best Games, and Magical Moments-Then and Now
|
|
|
Michael Friedman Publishing Group, Inc.. 1988. 099995038X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 099995038X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 48) |
And the Fans Roared : The Sports Broadcasts That Kept Us on the Edge of Our Seats
|
|
|
Sourcebooks, Incorporated. 2000. 1570715823 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. With two audio CDs of 'actual events.'. ISBN: 1570715823. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 49) |
Rock Gear: Everybody's Guide to Rock Climbing Equipment
|
|
|
Ten Speed Pr. 1990. 0898153662 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0898153662. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 50) |
Even Brook Trout Get the Blues
|
|
|
Distican, Incorporated. 1994. 0671779109 Paperback, good, illustrated. Approximately five pages are underlined. First edition. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0671779109. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 181 listings found. |
