Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Gay & Lesbian

from Safe Harbor

Browse Gay & Lesbian | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
1) Lesbian Travels: A Literary Companion
Bledsoe, Lucy Jane (Editor)

Whereabouts Press. 1998. 1883513073 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1883513073. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
2) Family Outing : A Guide to the Coming-Out Process for Gays, Lesbians and Their Families
Bono, Chastity; Fitzpatrick, Billie

Little, Brown and Company. 1999. 0316115967 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0316115967. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
3) Lesbian Psychologies: Explorations and Challenges
Boston Lesbian Psychologies Collective (Editor)

Univ of Illinois Pr (Pro Ref). 1987. 0252014049 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0252014049. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
4) The Culture of Desire : Paradox and Perversity in Gay Lives Today
Browning, Frank

Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1993. 0517581922 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0517581922. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
5) The Culture of Desire : Paradox and Perversity in Gay Lives Today
Browning, Frank

Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated. 1993. 0517581922 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0517581922. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
6) Symptoms of Modernity : Jews and Queers in Late-Twentieth-Century Vienna
Bunzl, Matti

University of California Press. 2004. 0520238435 Paperback, very good. ISBN: 0520238435. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
7) The Apparitional Lesbian: Female Homosexuality and Modern Culture
Castle, Terry

Columbia University. 1993. 0231076525 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0231076525. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
8) Acting Gay: Male Homosexuality in Modern Drama
Clum, John M

Columbia. 1994. 0231075111 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0231075111. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
9) The Lesbian Path
Cruikshank, Margaret L. (editor)

Grey Fox Press. 1985. 0912516968 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0912516968. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
10) Coming Out Spiritually: The Next Step
de la Huerta, Christian

Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam. 1999. 0874779669 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0874779669. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.33
11) Identity Poetics
Garber, Linda

Columbia. 2001. 0231110332 Paperback, very good. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0231110332. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
12) More Man Than You'll Ever Be: Gay Folklore and Acculturation in Middle America (A midland book)
Goodwin, Joseph P

Indiana Univ Pr. 1989. 0253204976 Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0253204976. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
13) Lesbian Couples
Green, G. Dorsey; Clunis, D. Merilee

Avalon New York. 1988. 0931188598 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0931188598. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
14) Lesbian Configurations
Hoogland, Renee C

Columbia U. 1997. 0231109075 Paperback, very good. Black marker pen marks on edge. ISBN: 0231109075. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
15) Becoming Gay : The Journey To Self-Acceptance
Isay, Richard A

Owl Books. 1997. 0805053158 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0805053158. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.28
16) Stitching a Revolution: The Making of an Activist
Jones, Cleve

Harper. 2000. 0062516418 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0062516418. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
17) Essays on Gay Literature
Kellogg, Stuart (editor)

Haworth Press, Incorporated, The. 1985. 0918393094 Paperback, good. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. ISBN: 0918393094. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
18) Recognizing Ourselves : Ceremonies of Lesbian and Gay Commitment (Between Men-Between Women Ser.)
Lewin, Ellen

Columbia University Press. 1998. 0231103921 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0231103921. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $11.40
19) I Left My Heart (Robin Miller Mysteries Ser.)
Maiman, Jaye

Naiad Press, Incorporated. 1991. 094148372x Paperback, good.. ISBN: 094148372x. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.60
20) 21st Century Gay
Malone, John

M. Evans and Co.. 2000. 087131911X Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket.. ISBN: 087131911X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
21) A More Perfect Union : Why Straight America Must Stand up for Gay Rights
Mohr, Richard D

Beacon Press. 1995. 0807079332 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0807079332. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
22) Coming Along Fine
Muchmore, Wes; Hanson, William

Alyson Publications. 1986. 0932870929 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0932870929. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
23) Lesbian Culture : An Anthology
Penelope, Julia (editor); Wolfe, Susan J. (editor)

Crossing Press, Incorporated, The. 1993. 0895945916 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0895945916. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
24) Like People in History
Picano, Felice

Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. 1996. 0140245251 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0140245251. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
25) Lethal Silence (The Alex Kane Ser., No. 6)
Preston, John

Alyson Publications. 1987. 1555831036 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1555831036. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $25.65
26) Straight Women, Gay Men: Absolutely Fabulous Friendships
Rafaty, Laura

Wildcat Canyon Press. 2001. 1885171617 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 1885171617. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $3.80
27) Barbie's Queer Accessories (Series Q)
Rand, Erica; Barale, Michele A. (editor); Goldberg, Jonathan (editor); Sedgwick, Eve

Duke University Press. 1995. 082231620X Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 082231620X. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $7.13
28) Heartlands : A Gay Man's Odyssey Across America
Rist, Darrell Y

N A L. 1993. 0452270375 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0452270375. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
29) The Celluloid Closet : Homosexuality in the Movies
Russo, Vito

HarperTrade. 1987. 0060961325 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0060961325. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.18
30) Gays and the Military : Joseph Steffan vs. the United States
Steffan, Joseph; Wolinsky, Marc (editor); Sherrill, Kenneth (editor)

Princeton University Press. 1993. 0691019444 Paperback, very good. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0691019444. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
31) Dear Sappho: Legacy of Lesbian Love
Turner, Kay

Norton. 1996. 0500017352 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0500017352. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
32) Between Us : A Legacy of Lesbian Love Letters
Turner, Kay (editor)

Chronicle Books LLC. 1996. 0811814424 Hardcover, illustrated, good, no dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0811814424. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $2.85
33) Tricks of the Trade
Tyler, Ben

Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2002. 1575668149 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1575668149. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $8.31
34) The Night of Your Life : Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras
Wajon, Scott

Rural and City Media Service. 1992. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Numbered and limited -- copy 1998/4000. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $14.25
35) Families We Choose : Lesbians, Gays, Kinship
Weston, Kath

Columbia University Press. 1992. 0231072899 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0231072899. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65
36) School's Out : The Impact of Gay and Lesbian Issues on America's Schools
Woog, Dan

Alyson. 1995. 1555832490 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1555832490. more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $6.65

Sign up to receive offers and updates: