Home/How-Tofrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Home/How-To | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| 1) |
Making and Decorating Fantastic Frames : More Than 100 Unusual Techniques and Projects
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 1993. 0806902876 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0806902876. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 2) |
Box Furniture: How to Make a Hundred Useful Articles For The Home
|
|
|
The Century Co.. 1915. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $52.25
|
|
| 3) |
Frame It!
|
|
|
Merton House Travel Tourism. 1994. 0696023849 Hardcover, good, good jacket.. ISBN: 0696023849. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 4) |
The Home Owner Handbook of Concrete and Masonry
|
|
|
Eisinger Communications, Inc.. 1974. 0517514427 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0517514427. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Needlework Boutique
|
|
|
Sammis Publishing. 1977. 0874690129 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0874690129. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Mastering the Router: A Complete Course
|
|
|
Guild of Master Craftsman Publications. 2000. 1861081944 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1861081944. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 7) |
Painted Country Woodcrafts : Fifty-Two Weekend Projects for the Home
|
|
|
Meredith Books. 1993. 0696046679 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0696046679. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 8) |
Fix It Fast, Fix It Right : Hundreds of Quick and Easy Home Improvement Projects
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1991. 0878578595 Hardcover, good, illustrated, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0878578595. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.41
|
|
| 9) |
In the Kitchen with Heloise
|
|
|
Perigee. 2000. 0399526048 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. 1st edition. Corners bumped.. ISBN: 0399526048. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 10) |
Kites: Sculpting the Sky
|
|
|
Pantheon Books. 1978. 0394733134 Paperback, good, illustrated. One tear in cover, otherwise good.. ISBN: 0394733134. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 11) |
The Backyard Builder : Projects for Outdoor Living
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1990. 0878578846 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0878578846. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
Handmade Baby Clothes
|
|
|
Bragdon. 1995. 0916410277 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Closed tears to dustjacket.. ISBN: 0916410277. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 13) |
The Complete Illustrated Guide to Everything Sold in Hardware Stores
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1988. 0025363107 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0025363107. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 14) |
Christmas Fun - Great Things To Make And Do
|
|
|
Kingfisher. 1995. 1856975673 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 1856975673. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.09
|
|
| 15) |
The Brickworker's Bible
|
|
|
T A B Books. 1980. 0830699422 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0830699422. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Bird Houses Boys Can Build
|
|
|
Manual Arts Press. 1926. Paperback, good, illustrated. Some slight wear around the edges.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 17) |
Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts
|
|
|
Crown Publishing Group. 1996. 0517887940 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0517887940. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
Living A Beautiful Life: Five Hundred Ways to Add Elegance, Order, Beauty and Joy to Every Day of Your Life
|
|
|
Random House. 1986. 0394555392 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0394555392. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 19) |
The Home Answer Book
|
|
|
HarperCollins. 1995. 627137 Cloth, good to good+, with good dustjacket.. ISBN: 627137. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
