Lawfrom Safe Harbor |
|
Browse Law | Return to Safe Harbor | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Business Law books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Pizza Connection : Lawyers, Money, Drugs, Mafia
|
|
|
Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated. 1988. 1555840272 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 1555840272. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 2) |
Indian Water Policy in a Changing Environment : Perspectives on Indian Water Rights
|
|
|
American Indian Lawyer Training Program, The. 1982. 0939890054 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0939890054. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
Justice Under Fire: The Abuse of Civil Liberties in Northern Ireland, 2nd edition
|
|
|
Pluto. 1990. 074530415X Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 074530415X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
Crime and the Psychic World
|
|
|
Morrow. 1969. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Book Club edition Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 5) |
A Year in the Life of the Supreme Court (Constitutional Conflicts Ser.)
|
|
|
Duke University Press. 1995. 082231665x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 082231665x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Criminal Justice
|
|
|
Foundation for Economic Education. 1995. 1572460008 Paperback, good. Some sunning to cover.. ISBN: 1572460008. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 7) |
Human Harvest : The Sacramento Murder Story
|
|
|
Knightsbridge Publishing. 1990. 1877961108 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 1877961108. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 8) |
Face to Face with Your Draft Board: A Guide to Personal Appearances
|
|
|
World Without War Council. 1969. Paperback, good.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 9) |
Fifteen Clues: True Cases of Great Crime Detection
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1965. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Previous owner's inscription on front end paper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 10) |
Thurtell-Hunt Murder Case : Dark Mirror to Regency England
|
|
|
Louisiana State University Press. 1987. 0807113719 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper and edge. ISBN: 0807113719. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 11) |
Letters of Louis D. Brandeis
|
|
|
State University of New York Press. 1971. 087395078X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 087395078X. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 12) |
Decision-Making in Police Administration
|
|
|
Thomas. 1961. Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
What Really Killed Rosebud?
|
|
|
Regent Press. 1996. 091614769x Paperback, fine.. ISBN: 091614769x. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 14) |
B. C. Provincial Police Stories (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited. 1999. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 15) |
I Was a House Detective
|
|
|
Dutton. 1954. Worn edges. 1st edition. Some shelf wear and bumping.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Lost Love: A True Story of Passion, Murder, and Justice in Old New York
|
|
|
Pantheon. 1994. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
Lost Love: A True Story Of Passion, Murder And Justice In Old New York
|
|
|
Pantheon. 1994. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Power to Harm : Mind, Medicine, and Murder on Trial
|
|
|
Viking Penguin. 1996. 0670867675 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0670867675. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
The Little Red Jail Book: A Citizen's Jail Action Manual
|
|
|
American Friends Service Committee. 1983. Paperback, good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 20) |
Medical Men and the Law: A Modern Treatise On The Legal Rights Duties and Liabilities of Physicians and Surgeons)
|
|
|
Lea & Febiger. 1913. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Repair to Hinges.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 21) |
Everybody's Guide to Non-Registration
|
|
|
East Bay Research and Development. 1980. Paperback, good, illustrated. First edition.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 22) |
Hugo Black and the Judicial Revolution
|
|
|
Simon. 1977. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 23) |
Curious Punishments of Bygone Days
|
|
|
Breakout Productions, Incorporated. 1986. 0915179547 Paperback, good to very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0915179547. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 24) |
You're the Jury : Solve Twelve Real-Life Court Cases along with the Juries Who Decided Them
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1992. 0805019510 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0805019510. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 25) |
Patent, Copyright and Trademark: A Desk Reference to Intellectual Property Law
|
|
|
Nolo Press. 1996. 0873372360 Paperback, good. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0873372360. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 26) |
Scotch Verdict : Dame Gordon vs. Pirie and Woods
|
|
|
HarperTrade. 1983. 0688020542 Paperback, good. Sunned spine.. ISBN: 0688020542. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 27) |
Legal Order in a Violent World
|
|
|
Princeton. 1968. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. Signed by the author. Some kid's colored pencil scribble on front endpaper.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 28) |
Law Without Precedent
|
|
|
University of Chicago. 1977. 0226236811 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0226236811. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 29) |
Kidnapped : Child Abduction in America
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1997. 0195117093 Paperback, good. Ink stamping on edge. ISBN: 0195117093. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 30) |
Criminal Justice Through the Ages
|
|
|
Mediaeval Crime Museum. 1981. Paperback, very good, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 31) |
Foul False and Infamous: Famous Libel and Slander Cases of History
|
|
|
Wbeland. 1950. Hardcover, good in good but slightly worn dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 32) |
A Lion in Court
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1963. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 33) |
The Informer Law Enforcement
|
|
|
Charles C. Thomas. 1960. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ink marks. Some shelf wear.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 34) |
The Foundations of European Community Law : An Introduction to the Constitutional and Administrative Law of the European Community (Clarendon Law Ser.)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Incorporated. 1990. 0198762070 Paperback, very good. Second edition. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0198762070. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 35) |
Pleading and Procedure, State and Federal (University Casebook Ser.)
|
|
|
Foundation Press. 1991. 0882777211 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0882777211. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 36) |
Police in the Community : Strategies for the 21st Century
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing Company. 1997. 0534537898 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0534537898. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 37) |
Relics of an Un-Common Attorney
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1951. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 38) |
Past or Future Crimes: Deservedness and Dangerousness in the Sentencing of Criminals (Crime, Law, & Deviance Series)
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press. 1985. 0813511151 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Signed by author. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0813511151. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 39) |
Billion Dollar Check Racket
|
|
|
Vantage. 1962. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket with closed tears.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 40) |
Murder out Yonder: An Informal Study of Certain Classic Crimes in Back -Country America
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1941. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket. Ex-library with usual markings.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Death of Common Sense: How Law Is Suffocating America
|
|
|
Random House. 1994. 0679429948 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0679429948. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 42) |
Mines to Medicine : The Exciting Years of Judge Myles O'Connor
|
|
|
O'Connor Hospital. 1965. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $21.38
|
|
| 43) |
Law and Ethics in Counseling
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1985. 0442233841 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Some shelf wear. Ink stamping on front endpaper. ISBN: 0442233841. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 44) |
Alcatraz Island: Boyhood Memories
|
|
|
Donald J. Hurley. 1987. Paperback, good, illustrated. Signed by the author.. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 45) |
Alcatraz Island : Memories
|
|
|
Donald James Hurley. 1988. 0962054607 Paperback, very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 0962054607. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 46) |
Leavenworth Train: A Fugitive's Search for Justice in the Vanishing West
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers. 2002. 0786710608 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0786710608. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 47) |
Dead Run: The Untold Story of Dennis Stockton and America's Only Mass Escape from Death Row
|
|
|
Times Books. 1999. 0812932064 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0812932064. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 48) |
The American Jury
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. 1971. 0226423174 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0226423174. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $90.25
|
|
| 49) |
The Handbook of Law Firm Mismanagement
|
|
|
Catbird Press. 1990. 0945774125 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0945774125. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 50) |
Law's Promise, Law's Expression: Visions of Power in the Politics of Race, Gender, and Religion
|
|
|
Yale University. 1993. 0300057601 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0300057601. more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 88 listings found. |
