Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Business

from Riverwash Books

Browse Business | Return to Riverwash Books | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found.
1) Dancing with the Tiger Learning Sustainability Step by Natural Step
Nattrass, Brian & Altomare, Mary

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket

Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada: New Society Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. 301 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Provides a framework which describes the science, methodologies and tools to use in driving towards a sustainable organization. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
2) Customer Obsession: Your Roadmap to Profitable CRM
Nederlof, Ad & Anton, Jon

Condition: New with no dust jacket

Santa Maria, California: The Anton Press. New with no dust jacket. 2002. Third Edition. Softcover. 244 pp. Unread. Provides guidance on how strategic customer relations management can become a profitable initiative. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
3) Bank of Canada Operations and Policy
Neufeld, E. P

Condition: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket

Toronto, ON, Canada: University of Toronto Press. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1958. First Edition. Hard Cover. 253 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn, tear along spine which has been repaired with tape. Some underlines, margin notes in text. A detailed examination of the growth of Canada's central bank, its relationship with the government, objectives, control techniques, and operations during peacetime unemployment, war, and post-war readjustments.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
4) Project Management in the Fast Lane: Applying the Theory of Constraints
Newbold, Robert C

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

Boca Raton, Florida: Saint Lucie Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 284 pp. Diagrams. Part of the APICS Series on Constraints Management. Spine bumped. Occasional notes in book, primarily in first section. Details proven methods for turning around late, over-budget, and underperforming projects.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $60.00
5) Using Performance Measurement to Improve Public and Nonprofit Programs
Newcomer, Kathryn E. (Ed. )

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 102 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on front cover. Papers reviewing the design and use of performance measurement systems. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
6) Global Demographics: Fund Raising for a New World
Nichols, Judith E

Condition: Very Good+

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bonus Books. Very Good+. 1995. Pictorial Cover. 201 pp. Spine bumped. Prev owner's name on ffep. A book on fund raising which looks at donors at different phases of life.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
7) Growing from Good to Great: Positioning Your Fund-Raising Efforts for Big Gains
Nichols, Judith E

Condition: Near Fine

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Bonus Books. Near Fine. 1995. Pictorial Cover. 210 pp. Prev owner's name on ffep. Insight and direction for nonprofit organization managers and fund raisers.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
8) The Education of a Speculator
Niederhoffer, Victor

Condition: Near Fine

New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc. Near Fine. 1998. Trade Paperback. 444 pp. Illus. Prev owner's name on ffep. A fascinating look inside the mind and strategies of a controversial trader. . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
9) Technology and National Competitiveness: Oligopoly, Echnological Innovation, and International Competition
Niosi, Jorge (Ed. )

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Montreal: McGill-Queen's University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. 281 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A collections of articles that focus in technology as a critical part of the competition between nations for international trade. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
10) Sports, Jobs and Taxes The Economic Impact of Sports Teams and Stadiums
Noll, Roger G. & Zimbalist, Andrew (Eds. )

Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket

Washington, D. C. , U. S. A: Brookings Institution Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 525 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Spine creased. Essays that critically examine the true economic impact of sports stadiums and franchises. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
11) Just Rewards: The Case for Ethical Reform in Business
Olive, David

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Toronto: Key Porter Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 298 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. A look inside the corridors of business, describing the reasons behind today's public disaffection with big business. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
12) Peak Performance Presentations How to Present with Passion and Purpose
Olivier, Richard & Janni, Nicholas

Condition: As New with no dust jacket

London: Spiro Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Softcover. 220 pp. Provides suggestions, tools and techniques from the world of theatre to help you get your message across in the world of business. Includes exercises, tips and case studies. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $50.00
13) Research in Organizational Change and Development Volume 16
Pasmore, William A. & Woodman, Richard W. (Eds. )

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

Oxford, UK: Elsevier. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. 422 pp. Spine bumped. Appears unread. Papers examining aspects of organizational change. Papers in this volume: The Role of Energy-In-Conversation in Leading Organizational Change by James D. Ludema & Marie E. Di Virgilio; A Hybrid Theory of Organizational Transformation by Barry Sugarman; Formation of Expectations Regarding Change Outcomes: Integrating Information and SOcial Effects by Feirong Yuan & Richard W. Woodman; CEO Discourse in Mergers and AcquisitionsL Toward a Theory of the Promise-Realities Gap by Jacqueline Fendt; Taking Yourself With YouL Transfer of Achieved Identity as a Predictor of Employee Adjustment to Change by Mary S. Logan & Anne M. O'Leary-Kelly; Witkin's Cognitive Styles and Field THeory Applied to the Study If Global Managers and Old Practitioners by Lichia Yiu & Raymond Saner; Achetypal Change and the Professional Service Firm by David M. Brock & Michael J. Powell & C. R. (Bob) Hinings; Strategically Repositioning and Transforming Public Organizations by Paul C. Nutt; Toward a Comprehensive Definition of Readiness for Change: A Review of Research and Instrumentation by Daniel T. Holt & Achilles A. Armenakis & Stanley G. Harris & Herbert S. Feild; Buit to Change: High-Performance Work Systems and Self-Directed WOrk Teams - A longitudinal Quasi-Experimental Field Study by Barry A. Macy & Gerald F. Farias & Jean-Francois Rosa & Curt Moore ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $100.00
14) The One to One Future Building Relationships One Customer At a Time
Peppers, Don & Rogers, Martha

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

New York: Currency. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 443 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Prev owner's name on ffep. Describes life after mass marketing, where you focus on customer share instead of market share. Provides strategies to find the 20, or 2 per cent of your customers that can offer the best opportunities for future profit. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
15) Electrokemisk A/S 1904-1954
Petersen, Erling

Condition: Good+ with no dust jacket

Oslo: Electrokemisk. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Quarter Leather. 252 pp. Edgewear. Spine ends, corners rubbed and worn. Half-calf binding. Norwegian text. A 50 year commemorative history of this Norwegian company. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
16) The Experience Economy Work is Theatre and Every Business a Stage
Pine, B. Joseph II & Gilmore, James H

Condition: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket

Boston: Harvard Business School Press. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Second Printing. Hardcover. 254 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Gift note on ffep. Describes a new approach to the marketplace where you can differentiate yourself from the herd, and charge a premium by providing your customers with experiences that they value. The value of the experience determines the worth of the offering and the work of the business. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
17) Participative Management Implementing Empowerment
Plunkett, Lorne C. & Fournier, Robert

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Participative Management Implementing Empowerment
New York: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 273 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Shows how to increase your competitiveness with practical techniques for engaging all of your employees in the decision making process. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
18) Competitive Strategy Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
Porter, Michael E

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

New York: The Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Later Printing. Hardcover. 396 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Black stripe on bottom of book. Describes the tools and techniques needed to carry out an industry and competitor analysis. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
19) Conquer the Crash You Can Survive and Prosper in a Deflationary Depression
Prechter, Robert R

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Chichester, England: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 278 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
20) Prechter's Perspective
Prechter, Robert, R. Jr

Condition: Very Good+

Gainesville, Georgia, U.S.A.: New Classics Library. Very Good+. 1996. Trade Paperback. 267 pp. Light edgewear. Appears unread. Second printing. Prechter writes on the Elliott Wave Principle, market analysis, making money, and social trends. . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
21) Handbook of Sucessful Production Management Systems and Controls (Volume IV, Executive Leadership Course)
Prentice Hall Editorial Staff

Condition: Good with no dust jacket

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Cloth. 353 pp. Spine bumped. 3 inch tear along lower edge of front hinge. A discussion of the direction and development of the skills necessary to turn out the best product at the least cost in the shortest period of time. Describes the day to day role that each plays in the total production operation.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $24.95
22) Strategic Choices: Supremacy, Survival, or Sayonara
Primozic, Kenneth I.; Primozic, Edward; Leben, Joe

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

New York: Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hard Cover. 224 pp. Jacket has slight edgewear. Spine bumped. Prev owner's name on inside ffep. Provides a revolutionary approach to gaining competitive advantage, based on the co-operative approach to strategic planning.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
23) Risk Management Concepts and Guidance, Second Edition
Pritchard, Carl L

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Arlington, Virginia, U. S. A.: ESI International. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Second Edition. Softcover. 340 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Practical advice on how to identify, quantify and control the uncertainties of accellerate development cycles. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
24) After the Merger The Authoritative Guide for Integration Success
Pritchett, Price & Robinson, Donald & Clarkson, Russell

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 158 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Shows how to make your corporate merger a success, keeping post-merger surprises to a minimum. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
25) The Essence of Corporate Strategy
Pumpin, Cuno

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

Brookfield, Vermont, U.S.A.: Gower Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 183 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has small tears at corners. A clear explanation of how to plan and acieve corporate objectives using the concept of Strategic Excellence Positions. . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $60.00
26) Mirror Mirror on the Wall Am I the Most Valued of Them all ?
Pusateri, Leo J

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Williamsville, New York: Financial Entrepeneur Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 231 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Promotional bookmark laid in. Provides a proven process for answering the 7 compelling questions prospects should ask to understand the value that you deliver as a financial adviser. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $40.00
27) Innovation Networks Theory and Practice
Pyka, Andreas & Juppers, Gunter (Eds. )

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Innovation Networks Theory and Practice
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire: Edward Elgar Publishing Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 232 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. A detailed study of the issues and organising processes invloved in innovation networks. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $100.00
28) High Visibility The Making and Marketing of Professionals Into Celebrities
Rein, Irving & Kotler, Philip & Stoller, Martin

Condition: Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket

Lincolnwood, Il, U. S. A.: NTC Business Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 346 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear, small tear at rear. Appears unread. Provides analysis and advice on building up your image to maximize your success. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
29) Getting Clients, Keeping Clients The Essential Guide for Tomorrow's Financial Advisor
Richards, Dan

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket

Toronto: Marketing Solutions Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 391 pp. Unread. Includes unopened CD ROM. Presents a framework for building and maintaining a successful business, detailing the three critical elements that will let you take it to the next level. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 391 pages . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
30) From Alchemy to IPO: The Business of Biotechnology
Robbins-Roth, Cynthia

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Cambridge, Massachusetts: Perseus Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2001. Softcover. 253 pp. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. Describes the entrepeneurship and developments in the biotech industry. Valuable reading for anyone interested in this field. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
31) The Strategist CEO: How Visionary Executives Build Organization
Robert, Michel

Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Quorum Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First North American Edition. Hard Cover. 140 pp. Written for those running organizations, the book contains ideas and concepts on how to develop a strategy, chart the direction, and involve executives in an orderly process to ensure commitment to a successful implementation.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
32) The Modern Firm Organizational Design for Performance and Growth
Roberts, John

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Oxford, UK: Oxford University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2004. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 318 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Describes frameworks for analyzing the interplay between organizational design, competitive strategy, and business environment. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
33) Harness the Future The 9 Keys to Emerging Consumer Behaviour
Roberts, Shirley

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

Etobicoke, Ontario: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 290 pp. Jacket has light edgewear. Appears unread. Helps you get a comprehensive picture of your customers by examining trends in the key areas of economy, technology, globalization, government, environment, demographics, consumer psyche, wellness and retailing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
34) Performance Management A Business Process Benchmarking Approach
Rolstadas, Asbjorn (Ed. )

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

London: Chapman & Hall, Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 399 pp. Spine bumped. Highlighter in one section, and on rear endpaper. Prev owners name on fore-edge. Provides a course on performance evaluation, performance management, and performance inprovement techniques. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $65.00
35) LEAPS (Long-Term Equity Anticipation Securities) What They Are and How to Use Them for Profit and Protection
Roth, Harrison

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

LEAPS (Long-Term Equity Anticipation Securities)  What They Are and How to  Use Them for Profit and Protection
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 322 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. A guide to understanding and using this stock option product. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
36) Strategic Thinking and the New Science: Planning in the Midst of Chaos, Complexity, and Change
Sanders, T. Irene

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hard Cover. 184 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. Harnesses the science of chaos to show you how to develop insight and foresight so that you can see and influence the emerging future. An important tool for business leaders.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
37) Modern Cash Management
Sarpkaya, S

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Modern Cash Management
Don Mills, On, Canada: CCH Canadian Limited. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Softcover. 442 pp. Light edgewear. Describes how to effectively manage your cash In modern business. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
38) The Seven Steps to Nirvana Strategic Insights Into E-Business Transformation
Sawhney, Mohan & Zabin, Jeff

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

The Seven Steps to Nirvana Strategic Insights Into E-Business  Transformation
New York: McGraw-Hill. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 323 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Describes a systematic roadmap for converting established companies into modern competitors. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
39) Strategic Pragmatism The Culture of Singapore's Economic Development Board
Schein, Edgar H

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Singapore: Toppan Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. 274 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. A look at the cultural history of the driving force behind the economic revitalization of Singapore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
40) Thinking for a Change: Putting the TOC Thinking Processes to Use
Scheinkopf, Lisa J

Condition: Very Good+ with no dust jacket

Boca Raton, Florida: Saint Lucie Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hard Cover. 255 pp. Diagrams. Part of the APICS Series on Constraints Management. Spine bumped. Some notes in book. Prev owner's name on ffep has been covered over. Provides the detailed information needed to use the TOC thinking tools effectively.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $65.00
41) Radio Advertising The Authoritative Handbook
Schulberg, Bob

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Lincolnwood, Il, U. S. A.: NTC Business Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 204 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket price clipped, small tear at upper front corner. Covers all aspect of radio - format, market segments, buying and selling time, and more. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
42) The Human Element Productivity, Self-Esteem and the Bottom Line
Schutz, Will

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 277 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Inscribed and dated by the author on the front endpaper. Describes how to enhance and develop organizations by developing healthier concepts of ourselves and others. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
43) Cutting the Wire Gaming Prohibition and the Internet
Schwartz, David G

Condition: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket

Reno, Nevada: The University of Nevada Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. 282 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Inscribed by the author on the title page. A study of the Wire Act, developed to fight organized crime, and now being used to control online wagering through offshore facilities. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $45.00
44) Inspirational Leadership Destiny, Calling and Cause
Secretan, Lance

Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket

Toronto, On, Canada: Macmillan Canada. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 195 pp. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Shows how leaders can help their followers to reach new heights in professional fulfillment. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
45) ISO 14001 and Beyond Environmental Management Systems in the Real World
Sheldon, Christopher (Ed. )

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

Sheffield, England: Greenleaf Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 410 pp. Edgewear. Corners rubbed. Lower front corner has small crease. A selection of writings by leading international thinkers and practitioners regarding the ISO 14001 environmental framework. Covers the background to the standard, trends, and case studies with examples of real world tactical responses. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $90.00
46) In Search of Quality: 4 Unique Perspectives, 43 Different Voices
Shelton, Ken M. (Ed.)

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket

Provo, Utah, U.S.A.: Executive Excellence Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 319 pp. Light spine bump. Jacket price clipped. A concise volume containing the best practice perspectives that can help you identify that critical 5 per cent of improvements that drive the whole.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
47) Managing the Media
Shiller, Ed

Condition: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket

Toronto, On, Canada: Bedford House Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 210 pp. Jacket has slight edgewear. Provides valuable guidelines for effective, proactive media relations, from the basic considerations for corporate strategy to the crafting of press releases. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
48) The Long-Term Day Trader
Sincere, Michael & Wagner, Deron

Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket

The Long-Term Day Trader
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, U. S. A.: The Career Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 218 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Outlinse how to use the profitable techniques of the top short term day traders to improve your long term investment returns. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
49) Making Contact
Siskind, Barry

Condition: Very Good+

Making Contact
Toronto, ON, Canada: Macmillan Canada. Very Good+. 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 182 pp. Light edgewear, appears unread. Master the art of networking to develop new leads, uncover opportunities, and enhance your career. . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
50) Making Contact
Siskind, Barry

Condition: Very Good+

Toronto, ON, Canada: Macmillan Canada. Very Good+. 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 182 pp. Corners rubbed. Gift note on inside front cover. Master the art of networking to develop new leads, uncover opportunities, and enhance your career. . more information

Bookseller: Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 297 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: