Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Science Fiction, Fantasy

from Riverwash Books

Browse Science Fiction, Fantasy | Return to Riverwash Books | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found.
1) The Archivist
Alderman, Gill

London: Unwin Hyman. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 380 pp. Jacket has light edgewear. Spine bumped. Black mark on bottom page edges of book. Author's first book. On a world ruled by a powerful matriarchy science is banned, its secrets locked away in the Forbiddden Archive. The Archivist, driven by an obsessive plan to destroy the rule of women, shapes the life of a pavement child to gain his ends.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
2) Robots and Empire
Asimov, Isaac

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 383 pp. Spine lightly bumped, slight shelfwear to jacket, speckles on tail. A clean, tight copy. Brings together his 3 classic series: Robots, Foundation, and Empire. The future of the universe is threatened by Kelden Amadiro. Can his lust for vengeance be thwarted by Lady Gladia?; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $26.00
3) Bloodfire (Deathlands Scorpion God Book II)
Axler, James

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Gold Eagle. Near Fine. 2003. First Edition. Paperback. 349 pp. Very slight spine crease. Ryan and his group follow a rumor that the Trader, his old teacher, is still alive. struggling across the deadly Texas desert. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $19.50
4) Deathlands: Ground Zero
Axler, James

Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Dh Audio. Very Good+. 2000. Audio book. 2 cassettes. Abridged. Read by Doug McCallister. Deep in the heart of Washington, Ryan faces the forces of a barbaric baron, and the wrath of nature. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
5) Deathlands: Demons of Eden
Axler, James

Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Dh Audio. Very Good+. 2001. Audio book. 2 cassettes. Abridged. Read by Doug McCallister. Ryan and his band enter a hidden valley, untouched by civilization, where they find descendants of the First People. But seep in the valley is another force ... . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
6) L'Odyssee Sur Terre
Boily, Carol

Quebec: Editions Phidal. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Softcover. 283 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Inscribed and dated by the author on the front endpaper. French text/en francais. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $30.00
7) Star Destroyer
Bramstrup, M. A

Woodstock NB: Larsen Press. Near Fine. 1981. Paperback. 169 pp. Second edition. Name on ffep. A hybrid assassin looked at all humans as his prey, until he met a golden woman - the Star Destroyer, doomsday weapon of an exinct race, still fighting their interstellar war. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
8) Courier
Bramstrup, M. A

Woodstock NB: Larsen Offset Printing. Near Fine. 1982. First Edition. Paperback. 120 pp. Name, date (Halcon 8 22-24 mar 85) on ffep. Corners slightly rubbed. Tailored by genetic engineering and bionics to be a military courier, Shareen only wanted to be a civilian poet, and the military had no idea of this, until they sent him on a mission. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $14.00
9) Earthclan
Brin, David

Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 985 pp. Jacket art by Richard Powers. Contains the novels 'Startide Rising' and 'The Uplift War'. Uplift is a sacred tradition among the patron races. But now a new species, homo sapiens, has upset the apple cart. Not only have they uplifted themselves without a patron, but also two other species - chimpanzees and dolphins.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
10) Infinity's Shore
Brin, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 524 pp. Slight edgewear to jacket. Slight spine bump. Book two of the second Uplift trilogy. Jijo, planet of fugitives, has sheltered 6 bands of beings for thousands of years. Desiring only to be left alone, their skies are now filled with starships, and their illegal colony is about to be punished.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $22.00
11) Writers of the Future Volume XXIII (23)
Budrys, Algis (Ed. )

Hollywood, CA: Galaxy Press. As New with no dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Paperback. 529 pp. Unread. A collection of 13 original science fiction and fantasy tales. Signed by 3 of the authors on the title page: Tony Pi, Aliette de Bodard, and Stephen Kotowych. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $25.00
12) Science Fiction Classics: Pellucidar, Thuvia - Maid of Mars, Tanar of Pellucidar, the Chessmen of Mars, the Master Mind of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. 451 pp. Very slight edgewear to jacket. Classic strories of Pellucidar - the world at Earth's core, and of the Martian civilization of Barsoom and John Carter. A great addition to any SF collection.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
13) Shadow of the Hegemon
Card, Orson Scott

New York: Tor Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 365 pp. Wear to dust jacket at top and bottom edges, spine bumped. The war is over, the Earth saved. The children of the battle school return home, only to be used as weapons by the squabbling nations. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
14) Pastwatch: The Redemption of Christopher Columbus
Card, Orson Scott

New York: Tor Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. 351 pp. Crisp and tight. A novel of time travel. In a future that is not quite ours, a group of scientists have a way to open windows into the past. They can view but not participate in the events of the past - until one of them discovers that a woman she is seeing can see her too, as a vision from the gods.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
15) The Quest of Kadji
Carter, Lin

Manchester UK: Five Star. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1973. Paperback. 188 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Young warrior Kadji is sent to kill the imposter to the throne of the Dragon Emperor, bringing the sacred medallion back as proof. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
16) Dream Auditor
Choyce, Lesley

Charlottetown PEI: Indivisible Books. Near Fine. 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 87 pp. Slight edgewear. A book of science fiction short stories descrining alternate worlds. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
17) The Ghost from the Grand Banks
Clarke, Arthur C

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Books is tight and bright. Jacket shows minor shelf wear, else fine. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
18) King Rock and the Aliens
Dare, Hew

Glasgow, United Kingdom: Ossian Publishers Ltd. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 219 pp. Hit of edgewear at corners. Appears unread. A decade after the death of Elvis, a new rock superstar arises. He becomes involved with Aliens, and now faces the greatest challenge of his life in order to preserve his ideals and principles. While the similiarities with Elvis are superficial, you must wonder if Elvis faced this same struggle with Titans. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
19) Once upon a Time: A Treasury of Modern Fairy Tales
Del Rey, Lester & Kessler, Risa (Editors)

New York: Del Rey. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 336 pp. Illus. 10 stories of fantasy, enchantment and wonder for the modern adult reader. Specially written for this collection, the stories are by noted fantasy writers. Each story is illustrated by a full page colour plate.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
20) The Far Call
Dickson, Gordon R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Quantum Science Fiction. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hard Cover. Spine bumped, signs of erasure on endpaper. Jacket has shelf wear, price clipped; prev. owner has taped a label to the spine. Mankind makes the next leap into space - the journey to Mars. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
21) White Gold Wielder (Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant Ser., Bk. 3)
Donaldson, Stephen R

New York: Del Ray. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 485 pp. Slight spine bump. Despite his failure on the Isle of The One Tree, Covenant finds the answers he seeks, and prepares for the final showdown with Lord Foul, the Despiser.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.50
22) The Plague Saint
Donovan, Rita

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Tesseract Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Trade Paperback. 155 pp. Edgewear. In the future, Canada has been transformed by plague, and is now dominated by the Church of the Survivors. An outcast, who conceived outside the Church, is arbitrarily chosen as a saint by their elites. Now on the run, she finds refuge with the resistance movement. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
23) The Plague Saint
Donovan, Rita

The Plague Saint
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Tesseract Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 155 pp. Edgewear. Light crease to rear cover. In the future, Canada has been transformed by plague, and is now dominated by the Church of the Survivors. An outcast, who conceived outside the Church, is arbitrarily chosen as a saint by their elites. Now on the run, she finds refuge with the resistance movement. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
24) The Year's Best Science Fiction Sixteenth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 609 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has very small surface tear on front. A great collection of 25 fine science fiction stories by the masters, and by new writers.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.00
25) Finding Serenity Anti-Heroes, Lost Shepherds and Space Hookers in Joss Whedon's Firefly
Espenson, Jane (Ed. )

Dallas, Texas: Benbella Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. 238 pp. Corners lightly rubbed. Appears unread. An interesting collection of essays examining, and explaining various aspects of this engrossing SF television show. 2 copies available. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
26) Ocean under the Ice (Rocheworld Ser.)
Forward, Robert L.; Forward, Martha D

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books. Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Paperback. 447 pp. Spine slightly creased, corners rubbed. The first interstellar expidition has reached Barnard's Star, and found and forged an alliance with giant ameboids. Together they set off for an ice shrouded moon called Zulu, which turned out to have a sentient species - a species which viewed the alien approach as an assault on their food supply! . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $19.00
27) The Methtintdour Chronicles: The Stracyl of Unity
Frost, Allan

Solihull, West Midlands, England: The Tudor Mint Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. 191 pp. Illus. Very slight shelfwear to covers, page edges beginning to tan. Endpaper maps. Wizard Gereog of Soulhill sets off to find the four parts of the Stracyl of Unity. Failure dooms all of Methtintdour to the tender mercies of the forces of Evil. Along the way, he must find four companions, and a sucessor to the murdered Theign Supreme. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
28) Star of the Cheechiois A Canadian Flag Fantasy
Hall, Albert H

Carp, On, Canada: Gai-Garet Design & Publication. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 291 pp. Spine bumped. Pictorial cover. The tale of a young Canadian native who visits a shaman's cabin, and finds himself enmeshed in a clash with high technology, witchcraft and didactic virtue. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
29) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 604 pp. Spine bumped. Slight shelfwear. A crisp, tight copy. The epic saga continues. The enemy has invaded, and on the way to repel them, Elayne discovers a much worse enemy. Meanwhile Egwene's rebels confront an army that wants to keep them from the White Tower. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.00
30) Time Thieves / Against Arcturus (Ace Double)
Koontz, Dean R. & Putney, Susan K

New York: Ace Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1972. Paperback. Edgewear. Pages tanned. Spine creased. An Ace Double Contains the Koontz story: Time Thieves (109 pp. ) and the Putney story: Against Arcturus (144 pp. ); 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
31) Renewal: the Prophecy of Manu
La, Gua Gua (Smith, Barbara)

Penticton, British Columbia, Canada: Theytus Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. 225 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. The story of a young First Nation girl who is kidnapped and taken to live with the Anishoni, an ancient people who live under the sea. The weaves ancient mythology with adventure and Native Indian philosophy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
32) Companions on the Road
Lee, Tanith

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Hard Cover. 222 pp. Spine, corners bumped. Cover has slight edgewear. Originally published as 2 works: Companions on the Road, and The Winter Players. In Companions - a chalice, looted after a siege, brings woe to those who possess it. In the second part - The Winter Players, a young priestess to recover an ancient and magical relic stolen from the sacred shrine of her religion.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
33) Swords' Masters
Leiber, Fritz

New York: Guild America. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 536 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear, small tear at spine. Comprises the fourth, fifth, and sixth books of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser: Swords Against Wizardry, The Swords of Lankhmar, and Swords and Ice Magic.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
34) Dragonsdawn
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Near Fine in As New dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 431 pp. A couple of tiny spots on the tail, else as new. Settlers come to Pern, and soon realize the menace they are confronting in Threadfall. The beginnings of the Dragonriders. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
35) Killashandra
McCaffrey, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Ray. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 303 pp. Kilshandra Ree had achieved her dreams, but then things turned sour. She was broke, she was terribly ill, and the only way she could be true to the man she loved was to leave him.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $24.85
36) The Black Pearl of Osis
McCarthy, Ingrid

Baltimore, Maryland: Publishamerica. Very Good. 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 158 pp. Corners rubbed. Inscribed by author on the title page. First volume in the Osis trilogy. A boy gets drawn into the world of a girl in a poster, and learns that his destiny is to liberate the kingdom from the evil power of the Black Pearl of Osis. Note - this is the actual book, NOT a print on demand copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $35.00
37) The Crystal Man: Landmark Science Fiction
Mitchell, Edward Page

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hard Cover. 358 pp. Edgewear. Jacket Bordart protected. Usual library stamps and markings. A collection of 30 stories by the early master of American Science Fiction. This is the first collection of his delightful stories, written in the 1870's and 1880's, and mostly published anonymously in the papers of the day.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
38) Science Fiction Yearbook No. 4
Moore, Sharon (Ed.)

New York: Popular Library. Very Good. 1970. First Edition. Card Covers. 98 pp. Slight edgewear. Pages tanned. Includes stories by Ray Bradbury, Philip Jose Farmer, Isaac Asimov, L. Ron Hubbard, Phlip K. Dick, L. Sprague de Camp, and others. 12 stories in all. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
39) Everyone in Silico
Munroe, Jim

Everyone in Silico
Toronto: No Media Kings. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 241 pp. Light edgewear. Vancouver 2036, and people are ready to give up a lot for sunshine and fresh air. A brilliant life is offered, through the use of prestige technology, called Self. But Self transforms the city, and the poor, old, and paranoid watch helplessly as their friends, and jobs, leave the city. But resistance grows. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
40) Son of Soup
Naylor, Doug

Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited. Near Fine. 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 164 pp. Slight creases on cover, spine corner bumped. Looks unread. A collection of the 2nd least worst scripts from Red Dwarf. Includes Gunmen of the Apocalypse. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $12.00
41) Timewyrm: Genesys
Peel, John

London, United Kingdom: Doctor Who Books. Very Good. 1991. First Edition. Paperback. 230 pp. Corners rubbed. Slight creasing to rear cover. First volume in the 4 volume Timewrym series. Im ancient Mesopotamia, Gilgamesh holds sway in Uruk. The Doctor arrives in the TARDIS to witness man's first steps to the stars. But another has also arrived - Ishtar the goddess, but known to the Doctor as an ancient enemy, the Timewyrm. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $17.00
42) Nebula Winners 14
Pohl, Frederick (Ed)

London: W. H. Allen. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Cloth. Stated first British edition. A nice clean book. Jacket shows minor wear, has bumped area on back.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
43) Bred in the Bone Book One of Morgan's Lament
Richardson, James L

Prescott, On, Canada: Greybishop's Books. New with no dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Softcover. 134 pp. Signed by author on the title page. Personal inscription by author available, please specify when ordering. The first book in Morgan's Lament, the saga of Morgan Mage Slayer and the agonizing choices his fate forces him to make. There is a deep secret in the world of Mark. One secret. One Mage Slayer. One destiny. Every inferno begins with a single spark. Multiple copies available. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
44) Samurai Cat Goes to Hell
Rogers, Mark E

Samurai Cat Goes to Hell
New York: Tor Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. 317 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Miaowara Tomakato has returned, and must now rescue his faithful sidekick, Shiro, from the eternal damnation of Hell. Unfortunately, in the process, the Samurai Cat also meets all of the folks that he has defeated in the past and consigned to the depths. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
45) The Compass of the Soul (River into Darkness Ser., Bk. 2)
Russell, Sean

New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 388 pp. A crisp, bright book. Two factions struggle for control of the magical arts in their world. The last mage has sworn to destroy all traces of magic, but another group have trained one of their own to survive the last mage. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $20.00
46) Unknown Worlds: Tales from Beyond
Schmidt, Stanley & Greenberg, Martin H. (Editors)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Galahad Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 517 pp. Jacket illustration by Levi. A great collection of classic science fiction and fantasy short stories from the annals of Uknown Worlds magazine.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $18.00
47) Quantum Leap: Loch Ness Leap
Schofield, Sandy

New York: Boulevard Books. Very Good+. 1997. First Edition. Paperback. 248 pp. Slight spine crease. Corners bumped. Slight edgewear. Cover art by Stephen Gardener. There are more mysteries than those beneath the lake, where Travis is trying to prove the existance of Nessie to his father, Dr. Donald Harding. . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
48) Isaac Asimov's Marvels of Science Fiction Volume 2
Scithers, George (Ed.)

New York: Dial. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. 287 pp. Illus. Spine bumped. Jacket has some edgewear, slight shelfwear. A great collection of stories from Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $15.00
49) Zeitgeist : A Novel of Metamorphosis
Sterling, Bruce

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 293 pp. Slight shelf wear to jacket. A tale of smugglers, paparazzi, greed, and cultural crusades. A promoter tries to storm the third world with his all-girl band.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $16.00
50) Propeller Island
Verne, Jules

London: Arco. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. Hard Cover. 192 pp. Pages tanned. Jacket price clipped, slight edge wear. Edited by I. O. Evans. The scarce first Arco publication of Verne's classic science fiction satire on society.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information

Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada)
Price: $65.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: