Businessfrom Connie Popek, Bookseller |
|
Browse Business | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 926 listings found. |
| 1) |
Consumer Reports Buying Guide Issue
|
|
|
Consumers Union, 1957. this 5.5 x 7.5 softcover has 352 pages. Softcover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 2) |
GIVE ME LIBERTY
|
|
|
New York: World Publishing Co., 1969. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near vg. 1st Printing. 8.5x11.5. A white book with red/blue ltg. It has 230 pgs. and is illustrated in b/w with ads. and full pages in color. Dj worn at edges. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE TEST OF TIME AND SWORN TRUTHS AS IN INVESTMENTS THE STOREY COTTON COMPANY
|
|
|
Philadelphia: International Printing Company, 1903. Booklet. Good +/No Jacket. 8x5.5. A white book with black/green lettering and it has 48 pages Statements, letters, graphs and more.. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 4) |
The New York Art Directos Club 1951-1952
|
|
|
New York: Pellegrini & Cudahy, 1952. This 8.5 x 11.5 hardcover has 77 pages. This is a collection advertisments and the art they contain.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $32.20
|
|
| 5) |
CONSUMERISM
|
|
|
New York: the free Press, 1974. This soft cover book has a black cover with red and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. There is underlining within the book and there is some slight edgewear. A book about ecolgy, deceptive advertiseing, consumer action programs, the ghetto consumer and inflation. 460 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 6"x9". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 6) |
KAISHA THE JAPANESE CORPORATION HOW MARKETING , MONEY AND MANPOWER STRATEGY, NOT MANAGEMENT STYLE MAKE THE JAPANESE WORLD PACE-SETTERS
|
|
|
New York: BASIC BOOKS, 1985. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 6x9. ISBN:0465037127. A white book with black/red lettering and a red spine with b/w lettering It has 309 pgs. and it has diagrams.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Technical Analysis from A to Z: Covers Every Trading Tool...from the Absolute Breadth Index to the Zig Zag
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Pub Co, 1995. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 330 pages. The first half of the book is an introduction to technical anaylsis that presents basic concepts and termonology, and the second half is a reference that is designed for anyone using technical anaylsis. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 8) |
A MANAGER'S GUIDE TO OPERATIONS RESEARCH
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1963. Near Vg/Good. 5.5"x8.5". This indexed hard covered book has a red dj with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. writing on the inside of the dj. this book is about operations research. 107 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 9) |
CAMPAIGN FINANCE IN AMERICA
|
|
|
North Scituate, Mass: Duxbury, 1972. This trade paperback is an indepth look into the world of Campaign Finance. 274 indexed pages. Approx. 7"x9". Light-green cover with orange lettering on front/ white lettering on spine. Fine condition. Filled with graphs and charts showing money and funding during the years up to 1972. Unmarked. Tight, bright, and solid. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 10) |
Adams Streetwise Small Business Start-Up: Your Comprehensive Guide to Starting and Managing a Business
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 1996. 9.25x8 inches. 406 indexed pages. Off-white, photo illustrated cover with red, white and black lettering. Off-white spine with marroon, red and green lettering. Shows you how things really get done in the business world, and acts as your mentor by providing instant access to streetwise advice on every small business topic. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. . Soft Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 11) |
COMPLETE BUSINESS PLAN
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Adams Media Corporation, 1998. This 8"x9" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with red and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There are a few markings within the book and the owner's name is written on the inside. A reference book about business plans and finances. 451 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 12) |
SPARKS OFF MY ANVIL
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers Publishers, 1958. This 5.5"x8" hard cover book has a grey cover with gilt lettering on the black spine of the cover. A book about advertising. 171 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Print That Works: The First Step-By-Step Guide That Integrates Writing, Design, and Marketing
|
|
|
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Bull Pub Co, 1991. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. White and yellow lettering on the blue spine and cover. How to produce powerful brochures, newsletters, flyers, and business communications, start to finish. 400 pages. Slight cover edgewear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Only Thing That Matters : Bringing the Power of the Customer into the Center of Your Business
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Information, 1992. 9.5x6.5 inches. 240 indexed pages. Shows how a company can reach the top and stay there-a secure, confident market-place leader for today and for tomorrow. Clean, tight, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 15) |
Organizational Behavior and Management: An Integrated Skills Approach
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Intl Thomson Education Group, 2001. This 8 x 10 trade paperback book has black and purple lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. Aldag & Kuzuhara combine key management and organizational behavior concepts with intense application of critical managerial tools and techniques. The ultimate outcome: learners develop the skills that will make them successful throughout their careers. 668 pages. Cover wear and corners bent. Tight binding. Clean. Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $66.00
|
|
| 16) |
NON MANIPULATIVE SELLING
|
|
|
Virginia: Prentice Hall Company, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Vg. 6"x9". This hard cover book has a blue dj with yellow, red and white lettering on the front and red and yellow spine of the dj. 181 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 17) |
People Smarts: Bending the Golden Rule to Give Others What They Want
|
|
|
Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Pfeiffer & Co, 1994. 6 x 9 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the gold dust jacket spine and cover. People Smarts gives you the tools you need to develop positive working relationships with your clients, your boss, your staff, and your associates. 212 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 18) |
Media Economics: Theory and Practice
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 1998. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has blue lettering on the illustrated spine and cover. Essential for study at all levels, Media Economics Theory and Practice is at the forefront of contemporary media economic theory and practice. 304 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. . 2nd Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 19) |
THE COMPLET Q&A JOB INTERVIEW BOOK
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley and Sons, 1988. This soft cover book has a yellow cover with black and blue lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Clean, bright and tight just like new. A book about job interviews, applications and careers. 213 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 6"x9". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 20) |
Nothing Down
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1980. This hard cover book has a tan cover with red lettering on the spine of the cover. There is highlighting within the book. Buy Real estate with little or no money down. Black and white drawing illustrations throughout the book. 255 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6.5"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
Multiple Streams of Income
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2004. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 353 pages. How to generate multiple streams of cash flow in your life.. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 22) |
NOTHING DOWN: HOW TO BUY REAL ESTATE WITH LITTLE OR NO MONEY DOWN
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1980. This guide to buying real estate has a white dj with gray and orange lettering. Dj slightly browned at spine; inner pages clean and unmarked, binding tight. Allen describes how to find real estate bargains and arrange financing that requires little or no down payment. 255 pages, incl. index; approx. 6"x9". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 17th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 23) |
NOTHING DOWN HOW TO BUY REAL ESTATE WITH LITTLE OR NO MONEY DOWN
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 6"x9.5". This hard cover book has a white dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. the dj is worn and cover soiled. a book about business and real estate. includes dynamic profit strategies for cash flow and appreciation in real estate. 349 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 24) |
GETTING AHEAD
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill Inc, 1995. This 6"x9" soft cover book has a yellow cover with blue, white and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about career development and skills for success. 200 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 25) |
A MANUAL ON BOOKSELLING
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books, 1974. This 6"x9" soft cover book has a brown cover with green and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book about how to open and run your own bookstore. 336 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Edition 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 26) |
A Call from the 21st Century : The Technology of Customer Contact
|
|
|
Houston, TX, U.S.A.: Doyle Publishing Company, 1997. An interesting book aout the evolution and revolution of telecommunications and how it applies in the workplace. 6" x 9" trade paperback. Slight vertical wave to copy, else a very clean, unmarked copy. .. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 27) |
WORK WITH PASSION: HOW TO DO WHAT YOU LOVE FOR A LIVING
|
|
|
Novato, CA: New World Library, 2004. This book has a yellow soft cover with black and red lettering and a multicolored illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. In this revised edition, Anderson adds to her successful guide for pinpointing how you can turn your passion -- whatever it may be -- into a successful career. 364 pages, including index; approx. 5"x8". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Revised Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 28) |
MLM Magic: How an Ordinary Person Can Build an Extraordinary Networking Business from Scratch
|
|
|
Ramona, California, U.S.A.: Ransom Hill Pr, 1993. 8.5x5.5 inches. 276 pages. Black and yellow cover with red, blue and black lettering. Yellow spine with black lettering. Very slight edgewear. A totally honest, realistic look at how an oridnary person can build an MLM/networking business-from scratch. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 29) |
The Corperate Prince: a Handbook Of Administrative Tactics
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1971. this 6 x 8.5 hardcover has 104 pages. what is really takes to make it big in the cooperate world.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 30) |
Managing by Storying Around
|
|
|
Three Rivers, Michigan, U.S.A.: David M. Armstrong, 1995. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red spine with a white and illustrated cover. In this book Armstrong has taken one of the oldest forms of communication - storytelling - and turned it into a powerful management tool, one that works in huge companies as well as small ones. 222 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Folklore of Capitalism
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1937. 5.5 x 8 hard cover book. Title on faded maroon spine with a plain maroon cover. 400 pages. 2nd Printing. Light cover soil and wear. Writing on rear end page. Tight binding. Near Very Good condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 32) |
LIFE INSURANCE STOCKS , THE MODERN GOLD RUSH
|
|
|
The Citadel Press. hardcover book, blue with gold lettering. 95 pages. 5.5x8, Near Fine/Near Fine. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
CONVENTION SALES AND SERVICES: FIFTH EDITION
|
|
|
N/A, 1000. This 7 x 9.5 trade paperback book has white lettering on the light blue spine and cover. As new copy - still in shrink wrap. . 5th Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 34) |
Pathway of Progress 1907-1957: The Record of a Half-Century of Achievement
|
|
|
Automobile Mutual Insurance Company of America, 1957. 9.75x7 inches. 81 pages. Blue and gold, illustrated cover with gold lettering. Very light edgewear and soil. Published for the fiftieth anniversary of the Automobile Mutual Insurance Company of America and Factory Mutual Liability Insurance Company of America. Begins with a history of how insurance came to be and then moves on to look at the specific company's history. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. . Hard Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 35) |
Issues in Business Data Processing
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1975. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White and gold lettering on the black spine and cover. What use is a computer? What are the causes of systems failures? What is the future of MIS? How can we "produce" more people for the computer industry? More than fifty experts tackle these questions in a series of articles ranging from current computer practices to future trends in this well-rounded new book. 361 pages. Owner's name. Front cover half loose at spine. Some highlighting and edgewear. Very Good + condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 36) |
WHAT'S GOOD FOR GM
|
|
|
Nashville: Aurora Publishers Insorporated, 1970. This hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is water damage to the page bottoms and dj. 241 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good +. 5.5"x8". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 37) |
BUSINESS LAW COLLEGE OUTLINE SERIES
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1970. This outline is intended to serve both as a comprehensive review of business law and as a text. Not merely their principles but their rationale, and historical development are set forth. 385 pages.. Uniform Commerical Code Edition. Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 5"x8". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 38) |
MODERN BUSINESS ENGLISH
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall Inc., 1949. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a green and black cover with gilt lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside and there is some underlining and notes within. A book about business protocols. 649 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy. .. 4th Edition 32nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 39) |
SYSTEMATIC APPRAOCH TO ADVERTISING CREATIVITY
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1979. This book has a white dj with black lettering and a brown cover illustration. Some dj wear, esp. at edges; inner pages very clean, bright and unmarked. A book of suggestions to get the creative juices flowing in creating advertising strategies. Illustrations throughout. 280 pages, incl. index; approx. 8"x11".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 40) |
Creating Value for Customers: Designing and Implementing a Total Corporate Strategy
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Red lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a silver, white, and black cover. Creating Value for Customers is a wonderful linking of philosophies around service and specific strategies for improving quality. 340 pages. 4th printing. Highlighting & underlining. Tight binding. Very Good/Near Fine condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 41) |
JOBS FOR KIDS
|
|
|
New York: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books, 1990. This hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dust jacket with red, black and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. The guide to having fun and making money. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 113 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 42) |
WELCOME TO OUR CONGLOMERATE--YOU'RE FIRED!
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1971. This inside look at the high-stakes world of corporate mergers has a white dj with black and red lettering over a green cloth cover. Some cover soil and edgewear, but inner pages clean, binding tight. Illust. w/black-and-white cartoon drawings throughout. 236 pages, incl. glossary; approx. 6"x8". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 43) |
Working Together: Entreprneurial Couples
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1988. Unique guide for couples staring and running a business. 6' x 9" with 234 indexed pages. Some very faint wear, overall a very clean, tight and unmarked copy. DAILY SHIPPING QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 44) |
CLERICAL RECORD KEEPING
|
|
|
Cincinatti, OH: South Western Publishing Company, 1965. G +/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 6.5"x9.5". This hard cover book has a yellow cover with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The last index page is torn, and the owner's name is written on the inside. 630 indexed pages.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 45) |
Raising Capital for Dummies
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 2002. 7.5 x 9 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the black and yellow spine with a black and yellow and illustrated cover. Great advice from the guru of venture capital and start-up financing. 310 pages. Minor edgewear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 46) |
OIL NOTES
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1989. Vg/Vg. 1st Edition. 5.5"x9". ISBN:0 395 48675 0. This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with yellow lettering on the front and grey and black lettering on the spine of the dj. A biography on Rick Bass and the oil, petroleum business. 172 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 47) |
How to Become a Successful Weekend Entrepreneur : Secrets of Making an Extra 100 Dollars or More Each Week Using Your Spare Time
|
|
|
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1993. This soft cover book has a yellow cover with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about ways of making some extra money on the weekends. 196 indexed pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5.5"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 48) |
THE GREAT DEPRESSION OF 1990 Why it's got to happen-How to protect yourself
|
|
|
1987 Simon & Schuster, 1987. red & blue cover with silver lettering on spine. 235 pgs 6'x8.5' VG in VG dj. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 49) |
A PRACTICAL GUIDE TO FLEXIBLE WORKING HOURS
|
|
|
Park Ridge, New Jersey: Noyes Data Corporation, 1974. This hard cover book has a brown cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. A guide to employment and flexibility on hours. 190 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER. 6.5"x9.5". Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 50) |
From Promise to Performance: A Journey of Transformation at Smithkline Beecham
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Pr, 1996. This 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has the author's names and title in white lettering on the blue dust jacket spine and cover. Here are lessons from the personal experience of the team that led one of the most successful transnational corporate mergers of all time, the transformation of Smithkline Beckham and the Beecham Group into Smithkline Beecham, a leading international healthcare company. Front end page loose and taped to half title. Dust jacket rubbed. Clean with tight binding in Very Good +/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 926 listings found. |
