Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art

from Connie Popek, Bookseller

Browse Art | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1312 listings found.
1) Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Masterpieces: The Courtauld Collection

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 1987. 10 X 11 Softcover with Gaugin painting on cover and white lettering. Collection of 48 impressionist and post-impressionist paintings from the Courtauld Collection shown in colour, together with a detailed assessment of its historical position. Illustrated, in VG+ condition, slight rubbing and slight edgewear, clean and unmarked.. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
2) TWENTIETH - CENTURY DRAWINGS

New York: Dover Publications, 1981. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9x12. ISBN:0486241432. A blue/ white book with black lettering and a b/w picture of a building. It has 136 pages and is illustrated in b/w with great drawings. Selections from the Whitney Museum of American art. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
3) PORTRAITS IN OILS

California: Walter Foster, 1966. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 10x14. A black book with white lettering and a colored picture of a lady. It has portraits in color in side on how-to Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
4) Aubrey Beardsley Drawings

New York: United Book Club, 1967. 10.75x8.25 inches. 151 pages. Black and white illustrated cover with black lettering. Cover worn and rubbed. A collection of the art noveau work of Aubrey Beardsley. All in black and white. Includes the sets of Le Morte D'Arthur, Salome, Yellow Book, Savoy, Poe, Rape of the Lock, Lysistrata, Juvenal's Vi Satire: Lucian's True History, and a group of miscellaneous works. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
5) Paintings from the Collection of the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum

New York: Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, 1965. this 8.5 x 11 softcover feature various paintings from the guggenheims collection.. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
6) HOW TO USE COLOR IN PORTRAITS

California: Walter T. Foster, 1966. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 10.5x12.5. A yellow book with white lettering and a colored picture of a girl. It has 48 pages and is illustrated in b/w and in color on how to. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
7) Habib Anavian

New York: Habib Hanavian Galleries Ltd, 1979. this 8.5 x 11 softcover has 62 pages. Islamic art and antiques.. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.70
8) Milton Avery Paintings from the Collection Of the Newburger Museum of Art

Neuburger Museum of Art, 1994. this 7 x 7.5 hardcover has 40 pages.. Hardcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
9) The Carnegie Museum of Art: Collection Highlights

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Carnegie Museum Store, 1995. This 9 x 12 softcover has 222 pages. Art pieces from the collection of the Carnegie Museum of Art.. Softcover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
10) Shaman: The Paintings of Susan Seddon Boulet

Petaluna, California, U.S.A.: Pomegranate, 1989. this 8.5 x 11 softcover has 118 pages. Paintings of Susan Seddon Boulet.. Softcover. Fine. Illus. by Susan Seddon Boulet. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
11) MASTERS OF WORLD PAINTING HENRI MATISSE

New York: Harry N. Abrams Inc, 1981. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 9.5x13. ISBN:0810922401. A white book with black/gold lettering and a color picture of flowers on front cover. It has 16 colored tipped-in illustrations. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
12) Latin American Artists of the Twentieth Century: Fourteen Essays by Critics and Scholars

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1993. this 9 x 11 soft cover has 423 pages. Volume provides account of the rise and spectacular flowering of modernism in the art of Latin America.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Color Art Prints. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $20.70
13) THE ART OF DRAWING HEADS AND HANDS

New York: M. Grumbacher, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 10.5x12.5. A white book with yellow/black lettering and a colored picture of a lady. It has 48 pages and is illustrated in b/w on how to. Ears, jaw, face, hair and more. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
14) THE MONET PHOTOGRAPH ALBUM ELEVEN BEAUTIFUL PAINTINGS AND A DETACHABLE PHOTOGRAPH FRAME
, Illustrated by Claude Monet

Singapore: Van Der Meer, 1997. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 11x9.5. A green album with gold ltg. and beautiful art dec. on cover front and rear. Every other page has slots for photos. This is a beautiful dec. with paintings on eve ry other page. Ribbon tie on front edge.. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.80
15) AMERICAN ART
Abbate, Francesco

London: Octopus Books, 1972. This 5.5"x7.5" hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with maroon and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a gift inscription written on the inside. The book is illustrated with many color illustrations all throughout the book. 158 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
16) Impressionism, Its Forerunners and Influences
Abbate, Francesco (Editor)

Octopus Books Ltd, 1972. 5.5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Green and black lettering on the yellow dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. This lucid guide containing 83 full-color illustrations embraces every significant direction in the age we now chiefly associate in art with impressionism. 158 pages. Owner's name and address. Light wear and soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition.. hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
17) THE LIZARD CLUB
Abbott, Steve

Brooklyn, NY: Autonomedia, 1993. This unusual book has a white cover with color illustration and black lettering. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Abbott's book is a fantastical amalgam of autobiography, interview, fantasy, homo-erotica, and more, throughout which runs a strange fixation with...lizards. 159 pages; approx. 4"x7". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
18) Giorgio Morandi: The Art Of Silence
Abramowicz, Janet;Morandi, Giorgio

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale Univ Pr, 2005. this 7.5 x 11 hardcover has 267 pages. italian painter and printmaker renouned for his still lifes.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $55.20
19) PRIMATIVE ART NEW AND ENLARGED EDITION WITH OVER 100 ILLUSTRATIONS
Adam, Leonhard

Pelican Books, 1949. softcover blue and white book with black lettering ful of illistrations. 271.4.5x7 Good. Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
20) Ansel Adams: Letters and Images, 1916-1984
Adams, Ansel;Alinder, Mary Street;Stillman, Andrea Gray

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Pr, 1988. This 9.5 x 11 hardcover has 401 pages. The spin of the dustjacket is sunned, and there is a remainder mark. The letters and photographs of Ansel Adams.. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
21) The Beal Collection of American Art
Adams, Henry

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Carnegie Museum Store, 1994. 8 x 10 trade paperback book. White lettering on the green spine with a color illustrated cover. An exhibition of the Beal collection. 112 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $46.00
22) Drawing Animals
Adams, Norman; Singer, Joe

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1989. 9 x 12 trade paperback book. Black and red lettering on the white spine with a white and illustrated cover. Surface anatomy, skeletons, muscles, and action poses of: primates, cats, dogs, bears, horses, cattle, deer, elephants, goats, rodents, and small animals. 159 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
23) Joseph Cornell
Ades, Dawn; McShine, Kynaston; Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Museum of Modern Art, 1980. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. Off-white lettering on the blue spine with a blue and illustrated cover. A comprehensive survey of Cornell's life and work. 295 pages. Owner's name. Some underlining and markings. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
24) THE WESTERN ART OF CHARLES M. RUSSELL
Aldrich, Lanning

New York: Ballantine Books, 1975. This book has a white soft cover with black lettering and a color illustration from a Charles Russell painting. Cover has some edgewear, rubbing; cover mildly browned; inner pages clean. Color plates of Russell's Western-themed artwork throughout. 45 plates, with captions on facing pages; introduction by Vivian Paladin. Approx. 11"x9".. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Charles Russell. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
25) Fresh Ideas in Brochure Design
Alekzander, Terri

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books, 1997. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. White lettering on the purple and black spine with a color illustrated cover. A cutting-edge sampling of today's best brochure design, fresh from top studios around the country. 158 pages. 1st Edition. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
26) The Dream Factory: Alessi Since 1921
Alessi, Alberto

Columbia, New York, U.S.A.: Konemann, 1998. This 5 x 8 softcover has 128 pages. Many objects are simply part of everyday life: in teh neutral, reassuring setting of home we make use of them almost without noticing. But then there are objects which somehow make commonplace gestures more pleasing, more straightforward, more "personal".. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
27) Death and Disaster : The Rise of the Warhol Empire and the Race for Andy's Millions
Alexander, Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1994. black 6"x9.5" hardcover book, 258 pages. black & white glossy photos in center of book. Biography of the New York City artist and the struggle over his millions after his death. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
28) Drawing
Allen, Janet

Great Britain: Marshall Cavendish Limited, 1979. This 8.5 x 10 softcover has 128 pages, and the owners name is indie the front flap. This book will help the reader to: Choose equipment, how to handle color, composition and perspective, self portraiter, improving observation, and mounting and framing.. Softcover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
29) AMERICAN POP ART
Alloway, Lawerence

New York: Collier Books, 1974. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Ex Library. 7.5x9.5. A white book with red and black lettering and colored decorations. It has 144 pages and is indexed. It is illustrated in black and white and in color with great pictures.. Ex - Lib. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
30) Adolph Gottlieb: A Retrospective
Alloway, Lawrence

The Arts Publisher, Inc., 1981. This 9 x 12 softcover has 175 pages. The owner's name is on the inside of the front cover, and there is minor wear and rubbing to the book. The art retrospective of Adolph Gottlieb.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
31) ROY LICHTENSTEIN
Alloway, Lawrence

New York: Abbeville Press, 1973. This book has a black soft cover with white lettering and a color cover illustration. Some mild cover edgewear. Owner's name and embossed stamp; underlining throughout, but illustrations are clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white plates and photographs, this book looks at the life and work of Pop artist Roy Lichtenstein. 127 pages; approx. 8"x11".. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
32) SPEKSTEEN: TECHNIEKEN EN IDEEEN
Alt, Leonie

Baarn: Cantecleer, 2000. This book is bound in cream-colored glossy boards with black and blue lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. This is a Dutch-language book that offers some how-to tips on sculpting with soft stone such as soapstone. 61 pages; approx. 8"x9". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
33) Pop Art and After
Amaya, Mario

new York: The Viking Press, 1966. 7 x 10 hard cover book. Black lettering on the red dust jacket spine with a red and illustrated cover. A survey of the new super-realism. 148 pages. Owner's name. Dust jacket piece missing at spine top. Tight binding. Very Good/Good + condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $34.50
34) Art Nouveau
Amaya, Mario

New York: Dutton Vista Pictureback, 1966. This 5 x 7.5 softcover has 168 pages, there is edgewear, soil and rubbing. A book on art nouveau.. Softcover. Near Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated with Color Plates. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
35) Aiga Professional Practices in Graphic Design: American Institute of Graphic Arts
American Institute of Graphic Arts

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1998. This 7 x 10 softcover has 311 pages. This a comprehensive guide to every asect of the graphic design buisness.. Soft Cover. Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
36) Showcase Stock: Premier Illustration Volume Three
American Showcase

New York: American Showcase, 2000. 11.75x9.25 inches. 163 indexed pages. White, color drawing illustrated cover with blue and white lettering. Blue spine with white and yellow lettering. Slight cover soil. A comprehensive index that lists images according to category, style and medium. Name your subject matter and it's in here. Features artists such as Philippe Lardy, Robin Moline, Gerald Nelson, Garry Nichols, Dorothy Reinhardt, Tana Powell, Timothy Cook, John MacDonald and many, many more. Tight, unmarked. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
37) DRAW 50 DOGS: THE STEP-BY-STEP WAY TO DRAW BEAGLES, COLLIES, MALAMUTES, AND MANY MORE
Ames, Lee J

New York: Doubleday, 1991. This 9 x 12 hard cover book has the author's name and title in black lettering on the light brown spine and in white and blue lettering on the illustrated cover. Draw 50 Dogs shows aspiring artists how to draw with ease by following the step-by-step method in this book. Slight peeling on front innerboard. Clean with tight binding. Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
38) ART FOR THE FAMILY
Amico, Victor Wilson, Frances maser, Moreen

New York: Simon and Shuster, 1954. This soft cover book has a white cover with red and gold lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The museum of modern art, New York. Black and white illustrations all throughout the book. 110 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 7.5"x10". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
39) SYMBOLS, SIGNS, LETTERS
Andersch, Martin

New York: Design Press, 1989. This book has a white dj with black and maroon lettering on the front and spine. Dj is edgeworn, with some mild soil. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. Subtitled "About handwriting, experimenting with alphabets and the interpretation of texts," this book is illustrated throughout. 255 pages; approx. 8"x12".. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $51.75
40) The Life and Works of Renoir
Anderson, Janice

New York: Shooting star Press, 1994. 7.5 x 8 hard cover book. White lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. The life and works of Pierre Auguste Renoir. 50 faithfully reproduced paintings in color. 79 pages. 1st Edition. Light wear. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Near Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
41) Art in Primitive Societies
Anderson, Richard L

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice-Hall, 1979. This soft cover book has a black cover with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There are price stickers on the cover, the edges are worn and there is some highlighting within the book. 234 indexed pages.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 6"x9". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
42) The Unique World of Mitsumasa Anno
Anno, Mitsumasa

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1980. This 8.5 x 10.5 hardcover has 48 pages. The complex and fascinating world of Mitsumasa Anno's art offers the viewer a unique aesthetic experience. Rich in literary and science allusion and metaphor, his work not only provides visual delight but also engages the intellect. This is a selection of 41 recent paintings and drawings by this famous graphic artist, painter and illustrator.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
43) PICASSO
Apolonio, Umbro, Illustrated by Yes

Novara: The Uffici Press, 1954. VG/No Jacket. 9.5"x12". This hard cover book has a white cover with black lettering on the front of the cover. A book of the art of Pablo Picasso. 10 full page color illustrations. 28 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
44) Discovery in Stone
Armstrong, Jane B

New York: East Woods Press, Inc.. 7.5x7.5 inches. Gray cover with black lettering. Spine faded to yellow with black lettering. Illustrated with black and white photos. The story of Jane B. Armstrong and how she came to be a sculptor. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
45) 200 Years of American Sculpture
Armstrong, Tom; Whitney Museum of American Art

Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1976. 9 x 11.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the black and red dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. This volume presents the first major study of the dramatic unfolding of the history of American sculpture. 336 pages. 2/3 of title page removed. Dust jacket edges worn - little soil. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.40
46) Barefoot in the Grass : The Story of Grandma Moses
Armstrong, William H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1970. 9.5x6.5 inches. 96 pages. Color painting illustrated dust jacket with black and white lettering on spine. A Doubleday reinforced library edition, but not an ex-library book. Dust jacket wear. The life of Grandma Moses written like a tale, with examples of her famous paintings. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
47) Art and Visual Perception : A Psychology of the Creative Eye, the New Version
Arnheim, Rudolf

Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1974. This 6 x 9 softcover has 508 pages. This book applies the approaches and findings of modern psychology to the study of rat; describes the visual process that takes place when people create or look at works in the various arts, and explains how the eye organizes visual material according to definite psychological laws.. Softcover. Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
48) Sketching Outdoors in Summer
Arnosky, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1988. 9.5 x 11 hard cover book. Red lettering on the beige dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. In his rich second book about seasonal drawing, insightful narrative, gentle commentary, and spontaneous, sure illustration express the artist and naturalist's hope that readers will follow their own paths to sketching outdoors in summer. 47 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Dust jacket price clipped. Owner's name. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
49) Sketching Outdoors in Autumn
Arnosky, Jim

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1988. 9.5 x 11 hard cover book. Brown lettering on the light green dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. In a book of sincere, hearty commentary, encouraging "drawing thoughts," and remarkable illustrations, Jim Arnosky once again communicates his unique approach to the natural world. 46 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Owner's name. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.60
50) The Art Institute of Chicago Centennial Lectures
Art Institute of Chicago

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 1983. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white and color illustrated cover. Includes 18 essays on a fascinating range of subjects, all of which reflect in some way the museum's outstanding and richly varied collections and curatorial departments. 358 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1312 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: