Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

boy's series

from Connie Popek, Bookseller

Browse boy's series | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 431 listings found.
1) ROLLO IN ROME
Abbott, Jacab

New York: Hurst & Company Publishers, 1890. Hard Cover. 4.5"x7.5". Light green book/spine with gold letters. Cover has illustration of boy and dog in the woods. 223 pages. Pages in good condition. Circa 1890.. Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
2) ROLLO IN HOLLAND
Abbott, Jacob

Boston, Mass.: Brown, Taggard & Chase, 1857, 1857. Original, antique Hard Cover. Fair. 4.5"x6.5". Cover and spine are soiled. Several illustrations. 215 pages, binding coming loose.. Hard Cover. Fair. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) ROLLO IN GENEVA
Abbott, Jacob

Rahway, New Jersey: The Mershon Company, 1913. This antique hardcover children's book has a brown cloth cover with black and white illustration, gilt spine lettering. No date of publication given; owner's inscription dated 1913. Cover is edgeworn, some pages soiled. Illustrated throughout with small black-and-white drawings. 218 pages; approx. 5"x7". . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.10
4) ROLLO IN GENEVA
Abbott, Jacob

Chicago: W. B. Conkey Company Circa 1890's, 1890. This antique 5"x7.5" ANTIQUE, HARD COVER BOOK has a grey and color illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. 175 pages. . Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Racing Around the World: An Andy Lane Story
Adams, Eustace L

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Dark blue lettering on the blue spine with orange lettering on the blue cover. 219 pages. Soil and stains on cover and some pages. Writing on front end page & ink stains. Tight binding. Good condition.. hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontis. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
6) FIFTEEN DAYS IN THE AIR
Adams, Eustace L

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1928. This hard cover book has a blue cover with orange lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside and the cover has stains. An Andy Lane story. 194 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex - Lib. hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontis. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
7) THE RUNAWAY SHIP An Andy Lane Story
Adams, Eustace L

1929 G & D, 1929. blue cover with yellow and black lettering & decorations. Illustrated frontispiece. 220 pgs 5'x7.5' Cover has some dampness spots, else is G+. . Hard Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
8) THE RUNAWAY AIRSHIP ANDY LANE STORY
Adams, Eustace L

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1929, 1929. Hard Cover. G+. First Edition. 5"x8". Blue spine with dark blue letters. Blue cover with orange letters with illustration of plane. 220 pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good ++. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
9) FIFTEEN DAYS IN THE AIR
Adams, Eustace L., Illustrated Frontis

New York: Grosset and Dunlap Publishers, 1928. Hard Cover. G +/No Jacket. 5"x7.5". This hard covered book has a blue cover with orange lettering on the front and black lettering on the spine of the cover. the f.e.p. has a small tear on the top corner. this book is a book on andy lane and aviation. this book has 194 pages. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
10) Wings of the Navy
Adams, Eustance L

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1936. 7.5x5.25 inches. 211 pages. Green, illustrated cover with black lettering. Pastedown residue on innerboards. Very slight edgewear. By the author of "The Andy Lane Series", "Doomed Demons", etc. Nicely illustrated with black line drawings. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. Illus. by Gretter, J. Clemens. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
11) MAKING HIS WAY OR FRANK COURTNEY'S STRUGGLE UPWARD
Alger, Horatio, Illustrated Frontis

New York: The New York Book Company, 1911. Hard Cover. G-/No Jacket. Prob. 1st Ed. 4.5"x7". This hard covered book has a soiled white cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. a story of a hockey player struggling his way upward. 168 pages.. Probable 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
12) HECTOR'S INHERITANCE
Alger, Horatio, Illustrated Frontis

New York: A.l. Burt Company, 1900, 1900. Good/No Jacket. 5"x7.5". This hard cover book has a green cover with black lettering on the front and white lettering on the spine of the cover. There is writing on the inner boards, and the f.e.p. has a small tear at the corner. A book about the boys of Smith Institute. 323 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
13) The Outdoor Chums on the Lake or Lively Adventures on Wildcat Island
Allen, Captain Quincy

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1911. 7.25x5 inches. 229 pages. Green, drawing illustrated cover with black lettering. Green, drawing illustrated spine with black and red lettering. Spine darkened. Some cover wear and soil. Front and rear endpapers darkened. Illustrated with lively black and white line drawings. The adventures of a group of boys on a camping trip on Wildcat Island. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
14) THE OUTDOOR CHUMS IN THE BIG WOODS OR THE RIVAL HUNTERS OF LUMBER RUN
Allen, Captain Quincy

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1915. This hard cover book is olive color with a color illustration of two people in a canoe on the cover. 238 pages. Some cover wear, few page tears. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Mild ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5"x7.5". Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
15) The Outdoor Chums on the Lake or Lively Adventures on Wildcat Island
Allen, Captain Quincy

New York: The Goldsmith Publishing Co., 1911. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the blue spine and cover. 229 pages. Pages browned. Gift inscription. Binding loosening. Wormhole. Closed page tear. Edgewear. Fair condition.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.90
16) Animorphus Series 38 Titles!
Applegate, K.A

New York: Scholastic Book Services, 1996. this collection of 38 titles from the Animorphus series all have colorful color covers. Series #'s included are: 1-8, 10-15, 17-21, 25, 27-32, 37, 45, 48, 50-53. Also included is Megamorphs #s 1-4 and The Ellimist. Great collection. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 38 Volumes. Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $110.00
17) TOM SWIFT AND HIS SUBMARINE BOAR
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists Electric Runabout in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $27.50
18) Tom Swift and His Airline Express
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the tan spine with an illustrated cover. Another adventure in the Tom Swift series by Victor Appleton. 218 pages. Original tan cover. Front end paper removed. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated Frontis. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $34.50
19) TOM SWIFT IN THE CITY OF GOLD
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1912. This hard cover book has a brown cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is a gift inscription written on the inside and the edges are worn. Black and white drawing illustrations throughout the book. 216 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
20) THE MOVING PICTURE BOYS
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1913, 1913. Antique Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 5x7.5. The cover of this book is a tan yellow color with a cmplete illus. on the front of a boy using an old fashioned moving picture camera. There are two colors used red an d black and the back ground the color of the book. The lettering is black. The front endpaper is trimmed outand the inner hinges are starting. There are 208 pages.. Hard Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.10
21) Tom Swift and His Electric Runabout
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the tan spine with an illustrated cover. Another adventure in the Tom Swift series by Victor Appleton. 216 pages. Original tan boards. Gift inscription. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated Frontis. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $51.75
22) TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRSHIP
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. This antique hardcover book is bound in mustard-colored cloth with black lettering and black-and-red illustrations on the cover and spine. Some chipping to spine; cover is clean, with slight edgewear; owner's name on front endpaper; most inner pages clean. Black-and-white frontispiece illustration. This is the third book of the Tom Swift series. 216 pages; approx. 5"x8". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
23) Tom Swift and His Airline Express
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the tan spine with an illustrated cover. Another book in the Tom Swift series by Victor Appleton. 218 pages. Lists all books in series to this title. Original tan boards. Tight binding.. hard Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $46.00
24) TOM SWIFT IN CAPTIVITY
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1912. This hard cover book has a brown and color illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. 218 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER. 5.5"x8". Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
25) THE MOVING PICTURE BOYS ON THE COAST
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1913. This hard cover book is a light greenish color with a black and red illustration of a ship sinking, a fire in a building, a bear, and other animals with one of the moving picture boys in the center. 212 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
26) Don Sturdy In The Land Of Volcanoes or The Trail of the Ten Thousand Smokes
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. 5.5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the red spine and cover. Another book in the Don Sturdy series. 214 pages. Some pages with mild soil and cover wear - especially at edges. Hinge slightly cracked. Near Very Good condition.. hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
27) TOM SWIFT AND HIS MOTOR-CYCLE OR FUN AND ADVENTURE ON THE ROAD
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. Hard cover antiquarian boy's series of Tom Swift and his motor-cycle in good condition. 206 pages. Approx. 5"x7.5". Light green cloth tweed cover. Red and black illustrated front of plane, car, bicycle, and boat. Black lettering on front and spine. Gift inscription, worm holes - not effecting text, cover and page soiling and staining, cover edge wear. Illustrated frontispiece,"So quickly did the man appear that Tom was almost upon him in an instant." Black and white full page glossy. Solid, tight. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER!. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
28) TOM SWIFT AND HIS WIZARD CAMERA
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 195-. This 5"x7.5" hard cover book has a yellow and color illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is a gift inscription written on the inside. There is no title page. Another adventure of Tom Swift. 210 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $27.50
29) DON STURDY ON THE DESERT OF MYSTERY
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1925. This hard cover book has a red cover with gold lettering on the front and black lettering on the spine of the cover. The book is slightly cocked and the back cover is stained. 214 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
30) DON STURDY ON THE OCEAN BOTTOM
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1931. This hard cover book has a red cover with gold lettering on the front and black lettering on the spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside, 1 inch piece is gone fromt the spine. The strange cruise of the phantom. 204 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $33.00
31) TOM SWIFT AND HIS AIRSHIP
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Electric Runabout in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. Front edge staining. Slight edge wear. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
32) TOM SWIFT AND HIS MOTOR BOAT
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1910. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Electric Runabout in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. Rear cover has damp fade. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
33) TOM SWIFT AND HIS WIRELESS MESSAGE
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1911. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Electric Rifle in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.80
34) TOM SWIFT AND HIS WIZARD CAMERA
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Great Searchlight in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $27.50
35) TOM SWIFT AND HIS GREAT SEARCH LIGHT
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, first edition, as lists to this title in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $44.00
36) TOM SWIFT IN THE CITY OF GOLD
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Air Glider in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $27.50
37) TOM SWIFT AND HIS SKY RACER
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1911. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Electric Rifle in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. Spine tear at rear top edge. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
38) TOM SWIFT CIRCLING THE GLOBE
Appleton, Victor

New Yoerk: Grosset & Dunlap, 1927. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, first edition, as lists to this title in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Rear cover slightly faded. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $44.00
39) TOM SWIFT AMONG THE DIAMOND MAKERS
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1911. Original mustard cloth cover with quad cover illustrations. First series, lists to Electric Rifle in front listing. Glossy frontis illustration. measures 5"x7.5" Owner's name. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.80
40) DON STURDY ACROSS THE NORTH POLE
Appleton, Victor

New York: Grosset and dunlap, 1925. This hard cover book has a red cover with gold lettering on the front and black lettering on the spine of the cover. The cover is soiled and the owner's name is written on the inside. Black and white drawing illustrations throughout the book. 214 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $18.70
41) TOM SWIFT AND HIS JETMARINE
Appleton, Victor II

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. This book has a blue hard cover with black lettering and a color cover illustration of Tom Swift in his jetmarine as a giant squid lurks nearby. Spine has a miniature color illustration of Swift. This is part of the New Tom Swift Jr. series (vol. 2). Cover is edgeworn; foredge has some soil; inner pages clean. Illustrated. 208 pages; approx. 5"x8". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Graham Kaye. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
42) TOM SWIFT AND HIS JETMARINE: THE NEW TOM SWIFT JR. ADVENTURES
Appleton, Victor II

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. This children's book has a blue hard cover with dark blue lettering and illustration. Some markings on the cover, edgewear; inner pages clean, binding tight. Illustrated. A Tom Swift story. 208 pages; approx. 5"x8'. .. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Graham Kaye. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
43) TOM SWIFT AND HIS JETMARINE
Appleton, Victor, II, Illustrated by Kaye, J., Graham

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/G+. 5x8. This book has a blue cover, the dj is multi color with white and red lettering. 208 pages. Illustrated in black and white drawings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.80
44) TOM SWIFT AND HIS FLYING BOAT OR CASTAWAYS OF THE GIANT ICEBERG
Appleton, Victor, Illustrated Frontis

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1923, 1923. Antique hard Cover. G +/No Jacket. 5"x7.5". This hard covered book has a soiled quad cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. corners worn. 212 pages.. Hard Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
45) The Tale of Master Meadow Mouse
Bailey, Arthur Scott

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1921. 5 x 7.5 hard cover book. Green lettering on the tan spine with an illustrated cover. 119 pages. 1st edition. Some color illustrations throughout. Front hinge glue reinforced. Edgewear and cover and spine soil. Good + condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. Illus. by Color Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.10
46) FIRESIDE SERIES FOR BOYS: CAST UP BY THE SEA
Baker, Sir Samuel W

New York: W. L. Allison Co., 1900. Antique Hard Cover. G+. 5"x7.5". Blue spine and cover with red and blue illustration on front cover. 310 pages. Browning pages with some stains.. Hard Cover. Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
47) THE BOY RANCHERS AT SPUR CREEK
Baker, Willard F

New York: Cupples & Leon Co., 1923. This antique hardcover book has a gray illustrated dj with dark blue lettering. Dj is torn at top of spine, lower front cover; encased in removable mylar sleeve to prevent further damage. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Black-and-white frontispiece illustration. This book finds the Boy Ranchers involved in another skirmish at the Diamond X ranch. 208 pages, approx. 5"x8". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
48) THE BOY RANCHERS OR SOLVING THE MYSTERY AT DIAMOND X
Baker, Willard F

New York: Cupples & Leon Company, 1921. Hard Cover. G-/No Jacket. 5x7.5. A green book with black ltg. and colored dec. of men and horses. It is illustrated with b/w frontis. Owner's name and some stains on cover.. Hard Cover. Good -/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
49) THE BOY RANCHERS AT SPUR CREEK
baker, Willard F

New York: Cupples and Leon Company, 1923. This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with blue lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The dj is torn at the bottom and top of the spine. 208 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. Illus. by Yes. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
50) THE BOY RANCHERS IN CAMP; OR, THE WATER FIGHT AT DIAMOND X
Baker, Willard F

New York: Cupples & Leon, 1921. This antique hardcover book has a gray-green cloth cover with dark blue lettering and cover illustration. Covers show little soil or wear; frontispiece loose; some foxing, soil within, but most pages clean. Owner's name on front endpaper, dated 1931. 208 pages; approx. 5"x8". . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 431 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: