Astronomyfrom Connie Popek, Bookseller |
|
Browse Astronomy | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more SCIENCE / Astronomy books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 150 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE CAMBRIDGE ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 1st Edition. 10x10. ISBN:0517528061. A black book with silver lettering and a black dj with white lettering and a colored decoration. It has 481 pages plus index. It is illustrated in b/w and in color . Price clipped dj. dj edges worn. The univesre, the sun, stars, solar system and more. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 2) |
Star Names Their Lore and Their Meaning
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1963. This 5.5 x 8.5 softcover has 563 pages. Solidy based upon years of thorough research into astronomical writings and observations of the ancient Chinese, Arabic, Euphrates, Hellenic and Roman civilizations, it is an informative, non-technical excursion into the vast heritage of folklore and history associated with the heavenly bodies.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 3) |
PICTORIAL ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Co. 1974, 1974. hardcover black with silver lettering on spine illus. with beautiful pictures in b/w 447 pgs. 6.5x9.5 1st edition g+on spine illus. in b/w and in color. 4th revised edition One of the most useful and comprehensive astronomy books ever pub. 328 pgs. 8x11 near vg/g+ dj. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 4) |
JOHN KEPLER
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1966. This 5.5 x 8 hard cover book has red and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and cover. This book represents a pioneer attempt to provide the general reader with a concise, historically pointed account of the eventful life story of the German Renaissance astronomer John Kepler. 194 pages. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 5) |
ASIMOV'S GUIDE TO HALLEY'S COMET
|
|
|
1985 book club edition Walker & Co. hardcover 118pgs. 5.5x8.5" blue cover/silver ltg on spine - book club edition Sm fr cv stain else illus Halley's comet,and more. about vg/vg dj. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Exploring the Earth and the Cosmos
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1982. 9.25x6.5 inches. 339 indexed pages. Dark blue, illustrated dust jacket with white and red lettering. Dark blue dust jacket spine with white and red lettering. Some dust jacket wear. Light soil on page edges. Isaac Asimov tells the exciting story of how people have learned and continue to learn about their world-from the great migrations of prehistory to the space probes of today to the barely dreamed-of journeys of tomorrow. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE KINGDOM OF THE SUN
|
|
|
New York: Abelard-Shuman, 1960. This book has a gray and yellow dj over a yellow hard cover. Dj only partially present; cover beneath has some soil. Ex-lib; usual lib. markings; most inner pages clean, binding tight. Asimov writes in a neat, comprehensible style to explain the history of man's efforts to understand the sun and the planets of our solar system. 160 pages; approx. 5"x8". .. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 8) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
1936 Van Nostrand, 2nd ptg, 1936. Vintage hardcover; green cover with gold lettering on spine. Illustrated with drawings, graphs, and photos. 312 pgs 6'x9' Some pencil underlining, two tears on rear spine hinge, else is Near VG. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 9) |
THE UNIVERSE AND DR. EINSTEIN
|
|
|
New York: Time Incorporated, 1962. 5"x8" soft black cover book with multi colored lettering. this book is about astronomy and science. 121 indexed pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 10) |
HIGHLIGHTS OF ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
the University of Chicago Press, 1970, 1970. Soft Cover. Vg/No Jacket. 6"x9". this soft cover book has a black cover with yellow, white and red lettering on the front and spine of the cover. a book about astronomy. 278 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPP ING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
THE SKY AND ITS MYSTERIES
|
|
|
London: G. Bell and Sons Ltd, 1962. Hard Cover. VG/G+. 5"x7.5". This hard covered book has a black dj with yellow and white lettering.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
New Handbook of the Heavens
|
|
|
New York: Whittlesey House, 1941. 6.5 x 9.25 hard cover book. Gold lettering on the (discolored) blue spine with a plain blue cover. A handbook to the heavens. 299 pages. Owner's name. Cover edgewear - top spine worn. Some discoloration on spine and top of back cover. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 13) |
Mars and Its Satellites: A Detailed Commentary on the Nomenclature
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1977. 6 x 9 hard cover book. White lettering on the red dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. A fully up-to-date reference book on the origin and meaning of Martian surface-feature names. 200 pages. Stated 1st edition. Review slip. "Reading copy" stamp on page edge. Dust jacket edgewear. Sticker remnant on dust jacket spine. Smells musty. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 14) |
Concise Illustrated Book of Planets and Stars
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1990. Hard cover concise look into the universe through wonderful color photo illustrations. White DJ with black lettering on front and spine. Color photo illustrations of planets and other space objects; Black lettering on spine. 46 pages. Approx. 10"x6". Unmarked. Tight, bright, and solid. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Burnham's Celestial Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications Inc, 1978. Soft Cover. G +/No Jacket. 6"x9". this set only has volumes 1 and 2 (missing vol. 3)volume on ehas a photo illustrated cove rwith orange lettering on the front and pink lettering on the black spine of the cover. vol 2 has a photo illustrated cover with yellow lettering on the front and on the black spine of the cover. these books are an observer's guide to the universe. vol 1 652 pages. vol2 655-1 347 pages.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE SUN
|
|
|
1896 Appleton & Co. New and Revised Edition, 1896. 363 pages, indexed, numerous illustrations from photographs and drawings. He was the first to observe spectrum of solar corona and discovered the reversing layer in the solar atmosphere. Has a chapter on methods and apparatus for studying the Sun .3/4 leather cover, the rest marbled. Top edge is gilt. Middle of leather spine cover has dried off, else Good.. Leather Bound. Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $32.20
|
|
| 17) |
THE COMET IS COMING THE FEVERISH LEGACY OF MR. HALLEY
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Ex Library. 6x9. ISBN:0670232165. tan with black lettering and colored decorations. - 160 pages. - illustrated in black and white and in color with great photos.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 18) |
The Comet Is Coming : The Feverish Legacy of Mr. Halley
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1981. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a tan and color illustrated dj with black lettering. The dj is price clipped. The feverish legacy of Mr. Halley. Black and white drawing and photo illustrations. 160 indexed pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 19) |
How the Shaman Stole the Moon: In Search of Ancient Prophet-Scientists from Stonehenge to the Grand Canyon
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1991. Astronomy, Heavens, Science, Archaeologist, first edition, first printing, 223 pages. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Astronomy Today: Stars and Galaxies
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1998. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Orange and white lettering on the blue spine with a white/color illustrated cover. This book is written for students who have taken no previous college science courses and who will likely not major in physics or astronomy. The text is suitable for both one and two semester courses. 661 pages. 3rd Edition. CD-ROM included. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Color Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 21) |
PLANETS, STARS, AND SPACE
|
|
|
New York: The American Museum of Natural History, 1957, 1957. Hard Cover. G+. 8.5x11. This book has a red cover with silverish lettering and an image of Saturn. This is an illustrated book about astronomy. This book provides an overall perspective on celestial objects from the earth to outer galaxies. There are also diagrams. 223 pages. Hard Cover. Good+. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 22) |
The Historical Supernovae
|
|
|
Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Pergamon Pr, 1977. 7 x 10.5 hard cover book. Orange and black lettering on the white spine with a white and illustrated cover. 233 pages. Reprint. Near Fine condition.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Quest for Ss433
|
|
|
Viking, 1985. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 206 pages. This is the recount of teh exciting discovery of the bizarre celestial phenomenon and unravels the mystery of the star's nature. The strange configurations os SS433 have forced astrophysicists to modify their theories about stellar evolution.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 24) |
THE DARK NIGHT SKY: A PERSONAL ADVENTURE IN COSMOLOGY
|
|
|
Demeter Book, 1975. 6x9. ISBN:0812905857. A blue book with silver lettering and a black dust jacket with white lettering and colored decorations. 206 pages, llustrated in black and white with great photos.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 25) |
MYSTERIOUS UNIVERSE: A HANDBOOK OF ASTRONOMICAL ANOMALIES
|
|
|
Glen Arm, Md.: The Sourcebook Project, 1979. This book has a dark blue dj with white lettering on the front and spine, and a black-and-white photo illustration. Minor edgwear, rubbing to dj; book itself is clean and bright. Illustrated with black-and-white photos and diagrams, this book looks at unusual phenomena of outer space. 710 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 26) |
THE VIEW FROM PLANET EARTH MAN LOOKS AT THE COSMOS
|
|
|
New York: William morrow and Company, 1981, 1981. 5.5x9. ISBN:0688006426. A black book with white/gold ltg. and a colored dec. 348 pgs. with index. illustrated in b/w with pictures.. Stated 1st American Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 27) |
The Atlas of Mercury
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1977. black 9.5"x14" hardcover book in a purple illustrated dustjacket. 48 pages. ex-library markings. the first authentic guide to one of the most elusive worlds in our Solar System, fully illustrated in black & white. . First Edition. Hardcover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 28) |
ROBERT GODDARD TRAIL BLAZER TO THE STARS
|
|
|
Macmillan Co. 1964, 1964. hardcover blue with white lettering on spine illustrated. with beautiful pictures in b/w 447 pgs. 6.5x9.5 1st edition g+on spine illus. in black and tan by James Dougherty 7.5x9.5 Science Story Library - 1st ptg. -vg/g+ dj. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.87
|
|
| 29) |
THE EDGE OF INFINITY
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. This hard cover book has a blue and color illustrated dj with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dj. Where the universe came from and how it will end. Not for resale stamp on foredge. There is a dj stain at the corner. 194 indexed pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 30) |
DON'T KNOW MUCH ABOUT THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collincs Publishers, 2001. This 6.5"x6.5" hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with white, blue and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about everything you need to know about the cosmos but never learned. 344 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 31) |
Nightwatch: An Equinox Guide to Viewing the Universe
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 1989. 11 x 10.5 trade paperback spiral bound book. White lettering on the black and color illustrated cover with a black spiral spine. An equinox guide to viewing the universe. 160 pages. 13th Printing. Gift inscription. Very Good + condition.. 13th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 32) |
THE STORY OF ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press, 1939, 1939. Vintage Hard Cover. Near Vg/Fair. 6x8.5. Blue book with silver lettering. DJ is blue-grey with red and white lettering and black dec. 394 pgs.gift inscription.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Fair. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 33) |
ESSENTIALS OF ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros., 1942. Hard Cover. Good +. 1st Ed. Ex-Library. 5.5" x 9". This book has a dark blue cover with white lettering and decoration. Fold out map and charts in rear. 181 pages.. 1st Edition Ex lib.. Hardcover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 34) |
THE FACTS ON FILE DICTIONARY OF ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
New York: Facts on File, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/G+. 5.5x8.5. ISBN:0871963264. A black book with gold ltg. and a black dj with b/w ltg. and colored dec. It has 377 pgs. and dj worn at edges. It is illustrated in b/w with d iagrams. This book is a great help for students, teachers, and researchers.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good ++. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 35) |
Stars and Planets: Identifying Them, Learning About Them, Experiencing Them
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1992. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the blue spine with a gray/color illustrated cover. A manual of the heavens that teaches you astronomy. 175 star maps, charts and illustrations. 30 full-color photos. 159 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. . Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 36) |
Seeing in the Dark: How Amateur Astronomers Are Discovering the Wonders of the Universe
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the illustrated spine and cover. How amateur astronomers are discovering the wonders of the universe. 379 pages. Light wear. Tight binding in Near Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 37) |
THE RED LIMIT: THE SEARCH FOR TH EDGE OF THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
New York: Quill, 1983. 5.5"x8". This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white lettering. 286 indexed pages.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 38) |
NY TIMES GUIDE TO THE RETURN OF HALLEY'S COMET
|
|
|
soft cover Times Books, 1985. softcover 235pgs. 5.5x8" illus cover illus in b/w with Halley's Comet, shoting stars, and more vg. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 39) |
THE N.Y. TIMES GUIDE TO THE RETURN OF HALLEY'S COMET
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5.5x8. ISBN:0-8129-1148-2. black with white and blue lettering. black and white dec. on cover.244pgs.black and white illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 40) |
THE AMAZING UNIVERSE
|
|
|
Washington D.C.: National Geographic Society, 1975, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good. . - illus. in color- 199 pgs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 41) |
THE CREATION OF THE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1952. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/G+. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2". 147 pg. (including index) teal hard cover book. Examines and rejects conflicting theories, and is the first book to examine nuclear reactions with strict attention to the principles of relativity. Includes owner's stamp and the dj is worn at the edges. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 42) |
ASTRONOMY FOR THE USE OF SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES
|
|
|
A.S. Barnes, 1882. 405 pages, index, numerous illustrations, including observation apparatus, some in color.Good only, cover WELL worn.. Probable 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $41.80
|
|
| 43) |
FROM THE BLACK HOLE TO THE INFINITE UNIVERSE
|
|
|
San Francisco: Holden-Day, Inc., 1974. This book has a black soft cover with white and gray lettering and cover illustration. Some edgewear, slight foredge soil; inner pages clean. Illustrated with black-and-white drawings and diagrams, this book offers a unique combination of science fiction and science. It is designed for use in the classroom, but its readability ensures that any reader could enjoy and learn from it. 330 pages, including index; approx. 5"x8".. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 44) |
SPACEWARPS
|
|
|
New York: delacorte Press, 1983. This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with red and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj has edgewear. A book about black holes, white holes, quasars and our violent universe. 211 indexed pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. 6.5"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 45) |
THE ROMANCE OF ASTRONOMY
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1937. This antique 6.5"x9.5" hard cover book has a red cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside, the cover and spine are sunfaded. A book about astronomy, space, stars, constellations etc. 334 indexed pages. . Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 46) |
COMET FEVER
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1985. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white and orange lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A popular history of Halley's comet. 189 indexed pages. 5.5"x8.5". Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 47) |
Comet Fever
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. this 5.5 x 8.5 softcover has 189 pages. All throught history, the arrival of Halley's Comet has argued disaster. Whether one views this as legend or fact, no one can deny that we have been obsessed with this celestial visitor since the beginning of time.. Softcover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustraited. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 48) |
SPLENDOR IN THE SKY
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brothers Publishers, 1961. This hard cover book has a brown cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The binding is cracked and the center pages are loose. 292 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 49) |
SPLENDOR IN THE SKY
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1961. Vg/No Jacket. Stated 1st Edition. 5.5"x8". This indexed hard covered book has a black cover with large gilt large gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. this book is about the science of space. 292 pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 50) |
SPLENDOR IN THE SKY
|
|
|
New York: Harper and Brotheras, 1961. 5.5x8.5. A brown book with gold ltg. 292 pgs, illustrated innerboards. It is illustrated in b/w with photos of stars, sky, planets and more.. Stated first Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 150 listings found. |
