Travelfrom Connie Popek, Bookseller |
|
Browse Travel | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 440 listings found. |
| 1) |
POMPEII HERCULANEUM AND STABIAE
|
|
|
Venezia: Edizioni Storti, 1973. This soft cover book has a yellow and color photo illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Herculaneum and stabiae. Clor illustrations throughout the book. 131 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4"x8". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 2) |
Mobil Travel Guide 2002 Great Lakes
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Consumer Guide Books Pub, 2002. 9.25x5.5 inches. 721 indexed pages. Yellow, color photo illustrated cover with white, blue, yellow and red lettering. A travel guide for the Great Lakes region full of exciting new tours, full-color maps, driving tours, walking tours, color photos and much more. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 3) |
BAEDEKER'S ALLIANZ TRAVEL GUIDE GERMANY
|
|
|
Great Britain: Jarrold & Sons, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5.5x10.5. ISBN:387504083x. A red book with white ltg. and colored dec. It has 319 pgs. and index. It is illustrated in color with great pictures and maps.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 4) |
Italy
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1996. this 5 x 8 softcover has 672 pages. guide to italy. Softcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 5) |
FODOR'S PORTUGAL 1988
|
|
|
New York: Fodor's Travel Publications, 1987, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4.5"x8". ISBN:0-679-01552-3. White book with black and red lettering and color picture of statue attraction.321 pages with index, maps, and black and white illustrations.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 6) |
BAEDEKER'S PARIS
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Italy: G. Canale, 1989. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4th Edition. 4.5"x7. ISBN:013058066X. Ared book with b/w lettering and a colored decoration. It has 198 pages and is illustrated in color with great pictures of Paris and a fold out map in the rear of the book. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 7) |
AMERICAN GUIDE SERIES HERE'S NEW ENGLAND A GUIDE TO VACATIONLAND
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton and Mifflin Company, 1939, 1939. Hard Cover. G +/No Jacket. 5.5x8. An orange book with blue lettereing and it has 122 pages with index. Cover stains, edges worn, binding cracked, crayon scribbles on front innerboard. It is illustrated in b/w with pictures in the front of different places in states of New England and maps.. Hard Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.30
|
|
| 8) |
Bahamas Handbook 2003
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Intl Pubn Service, 2002. This 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book has white lettering on the color photo illustrated cover and spine. The 2003 Bahamas Handbook and Businessman's Annual. Color photographs throughout. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. . Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 9) |
OF ALL PLACES!
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1927. This 5.5"x8" hard cover book has a green cover with gilt lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A autobiography. Black and white photo illustartions within the book. 233 pages.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 10) |
BED AND BREAKFAST U.S.A NORTHEAST 1997
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books, 1997. This 5.5"x8" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with multi color lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A guide book to the bed and breakfasts of Northeast America, for the year of 1997. A clean and tight copy of the book. 292 pages.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 11) |
Walking the Blue Ridge: A Guide to the Trails of the Blue Ridge Parkway
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1994. 9x4.5 inches. 255 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated cover with white, green and black lettering. A little highlighting throughout. Price sticker on back cover. Veteran hiker Leonard Adkins describes every one of the more than 100 official Blue Ridge Parkway walking trails and almost 75 others that cross the Parkway. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 12) |
45 YEARS GLOBETROTTING ROUND THE WORLD WITH "GLOBETROTTING HARRY"
|
|
|
New York: Pacific Printing Company, 1959. 6 x 9 hard cover book. White lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a yellow/black and white photo illustrated cover. Travel around the world with travelling salesman "Globetrotting Harry" who has visited over 100 far away places. Over 250 personal photos. 228 pages. Dust jacket edges worn. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $19.80
|
|
| 13) |
Alaska Wilderness Milepost
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1991. 6 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the olive green spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The only complete guide to Alaska's backcountry; detailed descriptions of 250 towns and bush villages and more than 50 state and national parks, monuments, wildlife refuges, wilderness areas and national forests in Alaska. 454 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 14) |
Six Months Off: An American Family's Australian Adventure
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1988. 8.75x5.75 inches. 319 pages. White, color photo illustrated dust jacket with red and black lettering. White dust jacket spine with red and light green lettering. Owner's name on front endpaper crossed out. This is the warm and humorous odyssey of an American family living an American dream-escaping to Australia for six months. Illustrated with black and white photos. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ireland for Dummies
|
|
|
Foster City CA: IDG Books, 2001. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the black and yellow spine with a color photo illustrated cover. This easy-to-understand guide is just what you need for an unforgettable trip. 457 pages. 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding. Fine condition.. 1st Edition. trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 16) |
ONLY ONE YEAR
|
|
|
New York and Evanston: Harper & Row, 1969. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 6x8.5. This is a black hardcover with gold lettering on the spine. The dj. is white w/ green pink & black lettering The spine is green w/ white ltg. 444 pgs.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.65
|
|
| 17) |
TO BE IN ENGLAND
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton and Company, 1969. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a green and black illustrated dj with white and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj is price clipped. An American literary man's personal view of the England he found while exploring its literary sites. A clean and tight copy of the book. 304 indexed pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 18) |
England & Wales
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Macmillan USA, 1984. This hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A pocket guide to England and Wales. Color illustrated maps. 271 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 3.5"x7.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
Country Inns America - California
|
|
|
Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Publishers, 1983. This soft cover book has a orange and color photo illustrated cover with white and black lettering on the front and black lettering on the orange spine of the cover. Tons of color photo illustrations all throughout the book. 192 pages.. Stated 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8"x10". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
France (Insight Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1986. From the sundrenched beaches of the Riviera to the windswept bluffs of Normandy. 324 indexed pages Fine condition Clean, tight bright and unmarked. .. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrations. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
Lonely Planet Trekking in the Nepal Himalaya
|
|
|
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Lonely Planet, 1994. this 5 x 7.5 softcover has 386 pages. travel guide of Nepal. Softcover. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 22) |
EUROPEAN JOURNEY
|
|
|
The Literary Guild, 1934. hardcover black with gold lettering travel,Europe, Paris, France ,Italy, Austria ,Hungary, Germany ,Switzerland ,illus by E. Lander with drawings thuout the book 342 pgs 6 x9 1/2 near vg. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 23) |
ISTANBUL
|
|
|
Istanbul, Turkey: Net Turistik Yayinlar A.S.. 6.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Blue lettering on the white/color illustrated spine and cover. A travel-guide and history of Istanbul. 131 pages. 3rd Edition. Light soil. Very Good + condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 24) |
Baedeker's Germany (Baedeker's Travel Ser.)
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1988. 10.25x5.5 inches. 320 indexed pages. With more than 200 color photographs and detailed maps. The fold out map has been removed. Tear on upper right corner of front cover. The ultimate personal tour guide for Germany.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 25) |
PARIS AND ENVIRONS WITH ROUTES FROM LONDON TO PARIS
|
|
|
Leipzig: Karl Baedeker, 1896. This antique hardcover book is bound in red cloth boards with bright gilt lettering on the front and spine. Page edges are marbled. Some cover soil/wear; cover curled; most inner pages clean, though somewhat browned. Owner's name on front endpaper. This revised edition is illustrated throughout with 11 maps and 33 plans; Map No. 11, Fontainbleu, is missing. Maps are in color. Approx. 450 pages, 5"x7".. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 26) |
BAEDEKER'S SOUTHERN FRANCE Including Corsica. handbook For Travellers
|
|
|
Karl Baedeker, Leipzig, 6th revised Edition, 1914. red cover origianl edition with gilt ltg. Illustrated with 42 maps, 63 plans and a panorama. 4'x6' VG. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $66.00
|
|
| 27) |
Moscow (Baedeker's City Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1989. Color illustrated soft cover. Including city map sightseeing hotels restaurants complet illustrated city guide. Illustrated with color photos. 176 pages measuring 4.5"x7.5" Clean, crisp, unused copy.. Revised. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos and Maps. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 28) |
BAEDEKER's NORTHERN FRANCE from Belgium and the english Channel to the Loire excludingParis and its environs. handbook For Travellers
|
|
|
1909 Karl Baedeker, 1909. red cover with gilt lettering Marbled page foredges. Illus with color maps, many are fold-outs. 454 pgs 4'x6.5' Near VG. Hardcover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 29) |
France
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 1994. 5.5 x 9 trade paperback book. Black and red-orange lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. A comprehensive travel guide to France. 672 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 30) |
WHAT I SAW IN LONDON
|
|
|
New York: Miller, Orton & Mulligan, 1856. The cover is embossed with a leafy almost natural design. It is plain brown. The cover is somewhat worn. There are some water stains on pages and some foxing has occurred. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 5x7.5. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 31) |
EUROPEAN DETOURS: A TRAVEL GUIDE TO UNUSUAL SIGHTS
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Bartholomew and Son Limited, 1981. This 6 x 9 hard cover book has the author's name and title in black and blue lettering with a map of Europe on the white cover. This book is a delightfully informal tour of 80 offbeat places to visit in Europe. 163 pages. Clean copy with tight binding.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 32) |
THE FRIAR'S BASILICA: HISTORIC ARTISTIC GUIDE BOOK
|
|
|
N/A, 1983. This 4.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book has white lettering on the olive green spine and photo illustrated cover. 95 pages. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 33) |
French Riviera Deluxe Guide (Deluxe Guides Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Berlitz International, Incorporated, 1988. color illustrated soft cover. Complete guide, Phrase Book and Travel Dictionary. Up-To-Date listings for hotels and Restaurants. Full Color Maps and Photos. Convenient pocket Size. 192 indexed pages measuring 4"x5.5".. soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 34) |
In the Himalayas: Journeys Through Nepal, Tibet, and Bhutan
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1989. This 5.5 x 8.5 softcover has 336 pages. The author presents a unique perspective of the himalayan mountains, a combination of travel , adventure, history, and geography.. 1st Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 35) |
BIRNBAUM'S HAWAII 1989
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1988. color illus cover. 468 pgs 5'x8' VG. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.40
|
|
| 36) |
Maui Handbook
|
|
|
Emeryville, CA, U.S.A.: Avalon Travel Publishing, 1989, 1989. Near Fine/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 5"x7.5". ISBN:0 918373 21 2. This soft cover book has a blue and color illustrated cover with white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about traveling in Hawaii and Maui. 350 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 37) |
Arrow of the Blue-Skinned God: Retracing the Ramayana Through India
|
|
|
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1992. 6 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the orange and silver dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. A rollicking account of contemporary India set against the framework of her most beloved epic. 351 pages. Mild water stain inside dust jacket. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Very Good + condition. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 38) |
HOW TO GET THE BEST TRAVEL PHOTOGRAPHS
|
|
|
Massachusets: Curtin and London Inc., 1982. This 8"x11" hard cover book has a color illustrated cover with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The front endpaper is gone. The ideal guide to finding and shooting great travel photographs. professional tips on what to do before, during ad after the trip: camera techniques, packing, travelling, displaying and making money from your travel photography. Many black and white and color photo illustrations all throughout the book. 150 indexed pages.. 1st Edition Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
THE ROMANCE OF COUNTRY INNS
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1996. This book has a white dj with black lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Remainder mark, very slight dj edgewear; overall a clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Bond takes the reader inside many of the world's most charming inns, illustrated throughout with color photos. 128 pages, including index; approx. 9"x13".. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 40) |
AN INDIAN JOURNEY
|
|
|
New York: The Literary Guild of America, 1928. This antique book has a brown cloth spine with textured paper-covered boards in orange and blue. Spine lettering is embossed; may have been gilt, but is now dulled, though legible and clean. Some edgewear; inner pages faintly browned, but clean. Illustrated with black-and-white plates, the book tells the story of the author's travels in India. 273 pages; approx. 6"x9". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Harry Brown. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 41) |
AN INDIAN JOURNEY
|
|
|
New York: The Literary Guild of America Inc, 1928, 1928. Hard Cover. G +/No Jacket. 6"x9". This hard cover book has a brown cover with faded gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. slightly worn edges. a book about traveling and india. 273 pages.. Hard Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 42) |
ACROSS THIBET: BEING A TRANSLATION OF "DE PARIS AU TONKING A TRAVERS LE TIBET INCONNU"
|
|
|
New York: Cassell Publishing Company, 1892. This antique hardcover account of the exploration of Tibet has a gray cloth cover with gilt spine lettering. Cover water-stained; only remnants of original lettering and illustration still visible, but spine and back cover are preserved, inner pages quite clean, binding tight. Front inner board has a pocket which contains a large color fold-out map of the regions described in the book--map is torn at some creases, but complete. Some soil on endpapers, but most inner pages quite clean. Bonvalot describes the journey taken by himself and three of his countrymen (one of whom was Prince Henry of Orleans, whose photographs provided the basis for the lovely engravings which illustrate this volume) through Tibet, India, China, and other points, observing local customs and so forth. 417 pages; approx. 7"x9".. Hard Cover. Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $172.50
|
|
| 43) |
Boswell's London Journal 1762-1763
|
|
|
New York: mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1950. Hard Cover. Good +. Probable 1st Edition. 7x9.5. This book has a two tone blue cover with a dark blue design, owner's name sticker on front end paper. This is a book of the travels of James Boswell. Mapped inner boards. 370 pages. Probable 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 44) |
RIO DE JANEIRO
|
|
|
New York: Time Life Books, 1977. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with white lettering on the black spine of the cover. A book about Rio De Jeneiro. A book from the Great Cities Series, Time Life books. Many color and black and white photo and other illustrations all throughout the book. 200 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 9.5"x12". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 45) |
Places Rated Almanac : Your Electronic Guide to Finding the Best Places to Live in North America
|
|
|
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Books, 1993. A red book with light yellow lettering and a colored picture of a street with buildings. It has 434 pages with index, and is illustrated in b/w with maps. All 343 metropolitian areas ranked for living costs, job outlook and more.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8x11. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 46) |
BUT I WOULDN'T HAVE MISSED IT FOR THE WORLD
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1973. This 5.5"x8" hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about the pleasures and perils of an unseasoned traveller. 270 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 47) |
A COLLECTION OF TRAVEL IN AMERICA
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Company, 1948, 1948. Near Vg/G+. 5.5"x8.5". this hard cover book has a grey dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. this book has worn dj edges. this book is about different places in america. this book has 372 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
Frommer's Europe from $85 a Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frommer, 2004. 5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Yellow, black, and red lettering on the red and white spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Frommer's Dollar-A-Day guides show you how to travel in style - without breaking the bank. 1,069 pages. No fold-out map. Very little wear. Clean with tight binding. Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 46th Edition. trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 49) |
The Alps
|
|
|
USA: National Geographic Society, 1973. 7 x 10 hard cover book. White lettering on the blue spine with a small white illustration on the blue cover. A color photo illustrated tour of the Alps. 207 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Color photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 50) |
NATURAL PLACES OF THE NORTHWEST
|
|
|
USA: Prima Publishing, 1996. This 6"x9" trade paperback book has a color photo illustrated cover with red and green lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A traveler's guide to the culture, spirit and ecolgy of scenic destinations. 383 indexed pages. A clean, unmarked and tight copy.. trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 of 440 listings found. |
