Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Sex

from Connie Popek, Bookseller

Browse Sex | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more PSYCHOLOGY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 201 listings found.
1) BEAUTIFUL SINNERS OF NEW YORK
Flesh Peddler

New York: Boar's Head Books, 1949. This book has an orange dust jacket with black spine lettering and a red cover illustration. Dj is edgeworn, with wormholes or similar wear to spine and edges; book has minor wear but is mostly clean and unmarked. With a preface by Louis Berg, M.D., this book states that it is "from the diary of a flesh peddler," printed unexpurgated "for the pleasure and relaxation of a troubled world." With black-and-white illustrations throughout, it contains the "author's" notes on the "models" he employs: what they look like, whether or not they are good in bed, and other salacious details. Approx. 100 pages, 5"x8".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
2) THE LUSTING THREE
Adlon, Arthur

New York: Softcover Library, 1968. This book has a white soft cover with black lettering on the front and spine, and a color cover photo illustration. Very minor cover rubbing; inner pages clean. This is an adult novel with sexual themes. 156 pages; approx. 4"x7".. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
3) Guadalupe (The Strange Shape of Love)
Alexander, Smith

North Hollywood, CA: Brandon House, 1967. 6.75x4.25 inches. 190 pages. Off-white, illustrated cover with black, pink and purple lettering. Cover stains, soil and wear. Spine creased. Page edges browning. This is the true story of a man and a woman, and it is the man that tells it. Guadalupe had a deep covnent-bred sense of ineradicable guilt at having given up her virginity to a man who would not marry her. The result was that she unworthy of any man's love and she believed that atonement lay in permissiveness, even if it involved the most cruel and unusual punishment, she was the kind of girl who literally couldn't say no. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paper Back. Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
4) Short History of Sex
Armour, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1970. This hard cover book has a black cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. 96 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5"x7.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
5) Pleasures: Women Write Erotica
Barbach, Lonnie

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1985. 5.5 x 7.5 trade paperback book. Green lettering on the beige and gray spine with a color illustrated cover. True stories that reveals woman's sexuality as it is experienced by women themselves. 345 pages. Page ends browning, minimal wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.50
6) SHARED INTIMACIES WOMEN'S SEXUAL EXPERIENCES
Barbach, Lonnie

New York: Anchor Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/G+. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 5.5x8.5. yellow/ black with gold ltg. - black dj with white ltg. and colored dec. - 330 pgs.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
7) SHARED INTIMACIES
Barbach, Lonnie and Levine, Linda

New York: Doubleday And Company, 1980. Very Good/Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 5.5"x8.5". This hard cover book has a black dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about women's sexual experiences. 330 indexed pages . DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
8) FOR YOURSELF: THE FULFILLMENT OF FEMALE SEXUALITY
Barbach, Lonnie Garfield

New York: Doubleday and Company inc., 1975. This hard cover book has a red cover with red lettering on the grey spine of the cover. A book about fulfilling the female Sexuality. 218 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 5.5"x8.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
9) FOR EACH OTHER-----SHARING SEXUAL INTIMACY
Barbach, Lonnie Ph.D

Anchor Press ,Doubleday 1982 1st ed.. 6x8 hard cover ,white with gold print on spine and maroon binding. 1st ed. 305 pgs. Lonnie gives women a complete program for dealing with the complex aspect of a relationship ---physical and psycholo gical ---that affect sexual satisfaction.. Hard Cover. Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
10) FOR EACH OTHER
Barbach,Lonnie P.H. D

Anchor Press,Doubleday ,N.Y. 1971, 1971. 6x9 hard cover white with maroon binding and gold print, near vg. 304 pgs. Sexual problems have many causes Some are the results of communication problems , stored up resentment , unresolved power struggles in a relationship Others result from cultural attitudes which have taught women to be anything but sexually comfortable.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.90
11) FOR EACH OTHER - SHARING SEXUAL INTIMACY
Barbbach, Ph,D.Lonnie

Anchor Press/ Doubleday 1971, 1971. hardcover white with red spine and gold lettering book club ed. overcoming negative role scripting, locating your G spot 305 pgs 6 x9 1/2 near fine/vg dj. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
12) Chocolate Sex : A Naughty Little Book
Barber, A. Richard; Whitin, R. M.; Loew, Anthony

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994. Can chocolate be as erotic as sex? Or, perhaps we should ask, can sex be as erotic as chocolate? Within this bonbon of a book lies the answer. Glossy 7"x7" gold, pictorial cover with matching dustjacket. unpaginated book, fully illustrated in color (more pictures than text). clean & unmarked book with some water damage to dustjacket.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
13) THE PENTHOUSE SEXINDEX
Barber, Lynn, Ed

New York: Bantam Books, 1975. This encyclopedia of sex has a white soft cover with brown lettering. Numerous pencil markings, owner's stamp. A guide to persons, places and practices of a sexual nature, arranged alphabetically, from the publishers of "Penthouse" magazine. 315 pages; approx. 4"x7".. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
14) Sex : A Man's Guide
Bechtel, Stefan; Stains, Laurence R.; Men's Health Books Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. 6.5"x9" pictorial hardcover book. 500 indexed pages, illustrated with black & white figure drawings. chapters on the male body, health, better sex techniques, sexual diseases, and more. clean & tight copy, no markings. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
15) Sex : A Man's Guide
Bechtel, Stefan; Stains, Laurence R.; Men's Health Books Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with white and light green lettering on the front and on the dark grey spine of the cover. 500 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 6.5"x9.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
16) Sex : A Man's Guide
Bechtel, Stefan; Stains, Laurence R.; Men's Health Books Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. This 6.5"x9" hard cover book has a black, illustrated cover. 500 indexed pages, illustrated with black & white figure drawings. chapters on the male body, health, better sex techniques, sexual diseases, and more. pages generally look and unmarked, but some slight wear to cover with small pull tear. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
17) Counterfeit-Sex Homosexuality, Impotence, Frigidity
Bergler, Edmund

New York: Grove Press, 1961. 4 x 7 paperback book. Black and green lettering on the white spine and cover. This volume, a brilliant synthesis of thirty years' study and research by a leading post Freudian psychiatrist, sharply dissents from the Kinsey theory that normal sex behavior can be defined in purely statistical terms. 376 pages. Light wear and soil. Very Good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.80
18) SEX AND THE NATURE OF THINGS
Berrill, N.J

New York: Dodd, Mead and Co., 1954. This book has a blue dust jacket with white lettering onthe front and spine. DJ has some mild edgewear, dust spotting at inner edges; similar wear to book. Inner pages clean; binding tight. The author's black-and-white drawings appear throughout this book, in which he discusses the reproductive practices of various creatures -- including humans. 252 pages, including index; approx. 5"x8".. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by N.J. Berrill. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
19) Sex, Science and Sin
Biggs, Earl R

Portland, OR: New Science Book Co., 1950. 5 x 7.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the red cover with a plain red spine. A study of the normal and abnormal activity of our time in relation to science, the law and religion. 151 pages. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
20) DR. BLOCK'S DO-IT-YOURSELF ILLUSTRATED HUMAN SEXUALITY BOOK FOR KIDS (2 VOLS COMPLETE)
Block, William A

Trenton, NJ: Prep Publications, 1979. This two-volume set of books--one for parents, one for children--is bound in a white slipcover with black and red lettering, color illustration. These two books contain a sex education program for parents and their children, or teachers and their students, illustrated throughout with drawings and diagrams. Together, approx. 400 pages; 9"x12".. Stated 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
21) KOSHER SEX
Boteach, Shmuley

New York: Doubleday, 1999. This 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title in black and silver lettering on the white cover. The focus of this book is sex and the central position it occupies within marriage and relationships. 286 pages. Gift quality. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st U.s. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.80
22) SEX TALK
Brenton, Myron

Connecticut: Fawcett Publications inc., 1972. This paperback book has a white cover with black and red lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The owner's name is written on the inside. 192 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 4"X7". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
23) SEX IS DEAD AND OTHER POSTMORTEMS
Brill, Earl H

New York: The Seabury Press, 1967. This 6"x8.5" hard cover book has a pink and black illustrated dj with pink and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj has a tear. 127 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
24) AGAINST OUR WILL -MEN AND WOMEN AND RAPE
Brownmiller , Susan

Simon & Schuster 1975, 1975. hardcover brown with silver lettering on spine The author does not limit her inquiry to why men rape women She describes the brutal purpose of homosexual rape in prison and she explores the sexual molestation of children. 1st ed. cover damp stained 472 p gs 6 1/2x 10 . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
25) A HISTORY OF ERIOTICISM VOLUME 2 THE XXTH CENTURY
Brusendorff, Ove and Henningsen, Poul

New York: Lyle Stuart Inc., 1966. This hard cover book has a white and color illustrated dj with red, black and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj has edgewear. A book about the history of eroticism. Many black and white illustrations within the book. 86 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x8.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
26) The Complete History of Eroticism
Brusendorff, Ove; Henningsen, Poul

Secaucus New Jersey: Castle, 1980. 7 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and cover. A comprehensive history of Eroticism. Circa 1980 reprint edition. 816 pages. Little soil at page edges. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good + condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $23.00
27) BISBA
Burr, Timothy

Trenton, N.J.: Hercules Publishing Co., 1965. This book has a purple and blue dj with black lettering on the front and spine. Dj is edgeworn, with some soil/rubbing; book has page edge soil, some edgewear, but most inner pages are clean. Illustrated throughout with drawings by E. Florenz Gabriel, this book is subtitled "Baring the breast's intriguing mysteries from its influence (on man, mind and history) to its inspection, analysis, identification, rating and interpretation." 452 pages; approx. 7"x9".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by E. Florenz Gabriel. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
28) THE PERFUMED GARDEN OF THE SHAYKH NEFZAWI
Burton, Sir Richard F., Trans

New Jersey: Castle Books, 1964. This book has an orange dj with black spine lettering. Dj worn, slightly sun-faded at spine, price tag remnant on inner flap. Book itself is clean, bright and unmarked. Translated by Sir Richard Burton, this manuscript of ancient Arabia is akin to the Kama Sutra in its frank discussion of sexual acts. 128 pages; approx. 5"x8". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALERS.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
29) THE FAMILY BOOK ABOUT SEXUALITY
Calderone, mary S. And Johnson, Eric W

New York: Harper and Row Publishers, 1989. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a white dj with red and purple lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A clean and tight copy of the book. A family's reference book about human sexuality. 288 indexed pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
30) MIDNIGHT SINNERS
Caldwall, John

Magazine Village 1949. softcover blue with black and yellow ltg shed share her charms , but not her heart 121 pgs good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
31) Amor Curativo A Traves Del Tao: Tecnicas Taoistas Para Aumentar La Energia Sexual Femenina
Chia, Mantak; Chia, Maneewan

Huntington, N.Y.: Healing Tao Books, 1996. 8.25x5.25 inches. 287 pages. Orange, illustrated cover with white lettering. White spine with black lettering. Written in Spanish. About cultivating and augumenting female sexual energy. Clean, tight.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $28.75
32) Sexual Reflexology : Activating the Taoist Points of Love
Chia, Mantak; Wei, William U

Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 2003. From biology to exercises, and from energies to postures and positions, this book entices its readers with its philosophies and methods. Black and white illustrations. Color Illustrated cover. 197 pages. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8"x10". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
33) Sexual Reflexology: Activating the Taoist Points of Love
Chia, Mantak;Wei, William U

Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Destiny Books, 2003. This 8 x 10 softcover has 196 pages. Activating teh Taoist points of love.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
34) THE FACTS OF LOVE
Comfort, Alex and Jane

New York: Crown Publications Inc., 1979. This 8.5"x10.5" hard cover book has a white dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj edges are worn. A book about living, loving and growing up. A clean and tight copy of the book. 128 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
35) MORE JOY a Lovemaking Companion to The Joy Of Sex
Comfort, Alex, edited By

New York: Crown Publishers, 1974. brown cover with gold letering on the spine. Illustrated throughout with 32 full color and more than 70 line drawings by Charles Raymond & Christopher Foss. "In five sections-The Language of the Body, His and Hers, Couples and Others, Special Needs, and Resources-More Joy takes experienced and secure couples into the examination of the whole of their relationships, the changing conception of fidelity in society and the substitution of sexual openness for mutual ownership."220 indexed pages measuring 7"x10.5" Clean, crsip, unmarked copy. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
36) MORE JOY: A LOVEMAKING COMPANION TO THE JOY OF SEX
Comfort, Alex, M.B., Ed

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1974. This comanion volume to the Joy of Sex has a yellow soft cover with maroon and black lettering. Delves into varieties and subtleties of the sexual experience, encompassing diverse topics such as lovemaking with physical disabilities, group encounters, psychotherapy as it relates to sex, and more. Illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white drawings. 220 pages; approx. 7"x9". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Charles Raymond and Christopher Foss. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
37) MORE JOY: A LOVEMAKING COMPANION TO THE JOY OF SEX
Comfort, Alex, M.D., Ed

New York: Crown Publishers, 1973. This supplement to the author's celebrated "Joy of Sex" has a dark brown hard cover with gilt spine lettering. Front cover has a small stain and two scribbled numbers on it, some spine edgewear. 220 pages, plus index. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Charles Raymond and Christopher Foss. 7"x10.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
38) ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEXUAL KNOWLEDGE
Costler, A. And willy, A

New York: Eugenics Publishing Company, 1940. This hard cover book has a black cover with gilt lettering on the spine of the cover. The spine ends are worn and there is some edge wear. A medical reference guide to Sex. 567 indexed pages.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 5.5"x8.5". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.10
39) THE ALCHEMY OF LUST AND LOVE
Crenshaw, Theresa L

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. This book has a black and white dj with white spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Dj is edgeworn, rubbed; inner pages are clean, binding tight. Subtitled "Discovering our sex hormones and how they determine who we love, when we love and how often we love," this book looks at the science behind sexual attraction, love, emotional attachment and more. 340 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9".. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
40) THE SEXUAL RESPONSIBILITY OF WOMAN
Davis, Maxine

New York: pocket Books, 1964. This paperback book has a color illustrated cover with white lettering on the front and black lettering on the yellow spine of the cover. 239 pages.. 5th Printing. Paper Back. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 4"X7". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
41) Dick: A User's Guide
De Costa, Caroline; Moore, Michele C

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marlowe & Co, 2004. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Purple, white, and yellow lettering on the light blue spine with a photo illustrated cover. In Dick, Drs. Michele Moore and Carolina de Costa, who together have authored several books and between them have over fifty years of experience in health care, offer an essential guide to everything you've ever wanted or needed to know about the penis. 216 pages. 2nd Printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
42) LOVE AND SEX IN MARRIAGE
Deaton, John

New York: Parker Publishing Company, 1978. This hard cover book has a blue dj with gold and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A medical doctor's guide to the sensual union. 239 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6"x9". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
43) FOLIES-BERGERE
Derval, Paul (trans. Lucienne Hill)

New York: E.P. Dutton and Co., 1955. This book has a red-orange dj with gilt spine lettering and a black-and-white cover photo illustration of a Folies-Bergere girl (seen here in rare form with her top on). Dj has some edgewear; book itself is clean, bright and unmarked. Translated from the French by Lucienne Hill, the book features the F-B's owner recalling the celebrated venue's history over the years, including the onstage exploits of Josephine Baker, the first nude revue and much, much more. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos (many topless). 219 pages; approx. 5"x8". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $55.00
44) DIRTY DAVE DOES #2: 101 MORE X-RATED JOKES
Dirty Dave

New York: Bell Publishing Co., 1967. This collection of dirty jokes has a blue illustrated dj with yellow and pink lettering over a blue hard cover. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white drawings. 118 pages. Approx. 6"x9".. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bramley, Peter. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.20
45) The Politics of Contraception : Birth Control in the Year 2001
Djerassi, Carl

San Francisco, CA: W. H. Freeman & Company, 1981. Yellow 6.5"x9" softcover with red and black lettering. Carl Djerassi- the scientist who pioneered the development of the Pill- discusses birth control, present and future, from the triple perspectives of science, industry, and public policy. few black & white illustrations. owner's name on front endpaper, else is clean and tight.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
46) AUTO-EROTIC ACTS AND DEVICES
Dodson, Victor

Los Angeles: Medco Books, 1967. This book has a red soft cover with white lettering on the front and spine, and color cover illustrations. Cover has some rubbing and edgewear; some soil/browning to page edges; mostly a clean copy. 160 pages; approx. 5"x8".. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $34.50
47) CROSSWAYS OF SEX A Study in Eroto-Pathology
Dr.Jacobus X

circa 1937 American Anthropological Society, 1937. red cover/black lettering on spine. 380 pgs. 6'x9.5' spine ends worn-else is VG. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $28.75
48) THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX
Drs. Willy, Vander, and Fisher

Cadillac, 1958. 5.5'x8.5' 444 pgs. Black cover with imprinted logo of Cadillac on cover, and olive-colored lettering on spine. G++. Hard Cover. Good ++. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
49) SEX ATTITUDES IN THE HOME
Eckert, Ralph G

New York: Popular Library, 1958. This paperback book has a white and tan cover with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The pages are browned. 172 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 4"X7". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.60
50) THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEXUAL BEHAVIOR, VOLS. 1-2 COMPLETE
Ellis, Albert; Abarbanel, Albert

New York: Hawthorne Books Inc., 1961. This two-volume set is bound in blue cloth boards, with gilt lettering on the fronts and spines. Very mild cover soil; some spotting on page edges. Each volume is approx. 550 pages, 7"x10".. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $46.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 201 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: