Comicsfrom Connie Popek, Bookseller |
|
Browse Comics | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 239 listings found. |
| 1) |
TWEETY AND SYLVESTER AT THE FARM & TWEETY AND SYLVESTER
|
|
|
Connecticut & Wisconsin: Warner Books. Near Very Good. One B&W soft cover book (Tweety & Sylvester) 5" x 8") and one color illustrated hard cover book (Tweety & Sylvester at the Farm) 5 1/2" x 6"). Words and pictures are easy to understand . DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 2) |
The Dilbert Future: Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper, 1997. gray cover, 258 pages measuring 5"x8". Dust jackt crumpled at top right corner.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 3) |
Dogbert's Clues for the Clueless (Dilbert Bks.)
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1993. This soft cover book has a blue and color illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and white lettering on the blue spine of the cover. There is some cover wear. Black and white drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 112 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 6th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Adams, Scott (illustrator). 8"x8". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 4) |
SEVEN YEARS OF HIGHLY DEFECTIVE PEOPLE
|
|
|
Kansas City: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1997. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with red and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. Scott Adams' guided your of the evolution of Dilbert. Many black and white and color illustrated comics all throughout the book. 256 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 8.5"x11.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
DOGBERT'S MANAGEMENT HANDBOOK
|
|
|
New York: Harper Business, 1996. This 8.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a white, red and color illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A handbook to business and management with the help of Dogbert comics. The book is illustrated with many black and white comic strip illustrations. About 225 pages. A very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 6) |
The Dilbert Principle : A Cubicle's Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1996. This hard cover book has a white and grey lettering on the front and red, black, white and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a sticker remnant on the back cover. A cubicle's eye view of bosses, meetings, management fads and other workplace afflications. 336 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Adams, Scott (illustrator). 6.5"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 7) |
THE DILBERT FUTURE
|
|
|
New York: Harper Business, 1997. This soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. 6"x8". A book of Dilbert comics about thriving on stupidity in the 21st century. Many black and white drawing comic illustrations all throughout the book. 258 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 8) |
IT'S OBVIOUS YOU WON'T SURVIVE BY YOUR WITS ALONE
|
|
|
Kanszs City: Andrews and McMeel, 1995. Soft Cover. Vg/No Jacket. 8x11. ISBN:0836213076. black w/white and red lettering on spine and front.253 pgs. Many hundreds of cute cartoons ,some color ,some black and white.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 9) |
Fox Trot the Works: The Works
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1990. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Light blue and yellow lettering on the purple spine with a color illustrated cover. This collection includes cartoons from Fox Trot and Pass the Loot. 254 pages. Cover crease. Tight binding. Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 10) |
Enormously Foxtrot: A Foxtrot Treasury
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1994. 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the beige spine with a color illustrated cover. A treasury of FoxTrot comics. 256 pages. Some illustrations in color. Cover creases. Tight binding. Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 11) |
Giles Annual No. 51 1998
|
|
|
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 2000. 11 x 8 trade paperback book. Black and white lettering on the lavander spine with a color illustrated cover. They're back - Mother and Father, Vera, the Twins, Ernie, Stinker, Butch the Dog, Chalkie and, of course, Grandma - in a new collection by Giles, the nation's best-loved cartoonist. 159 pages. Back cover corner chipped. Light rubbing and wear. Clean with tight binding. Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 12) |
JLA: Superpower
|
|
|
Dc Comics, 1999. 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book. White lettering on the blue-green spine with a color illustrated cover. 64 pages. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 13) |
X-Men 2: Official Movie Comic Book Adaptation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 2003. 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book. Red, light blue, and white lettering on the black and white spine with a color illustrated cover. The official comic-book adaptation of the sequel to the blockbuster X-Men movie, starring Hugh Jackman and Halle Berry. 1st Printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 14) |
The Best Cartoons from France
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1953. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Red lettering on the white dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. A collection of the best cartoons from France. Stated 1st Printing. Dust jacket wear and tear. Very Good/Fair condition.. Stated 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
DAVE BERG LOOKS AT PEOPLE
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1966. This paperback book has a white and color illustrated cover with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. The cover is soiled. Paperback # T4951. Black and white drawing illustrations on every page of the book. About 150 pages.. 7th Printing. Paper Back. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 4"X7". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 16) |
REHEARSAL'S OFF!
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead and Co. 1976. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/G+. 8.5x11.5. ISBN:0396073891. green with silver ltg. - pinkish with blue ltg. and colored dec. -illus. in b/w with comics-. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 17) |
Mad Book of Word Power
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1977. 4 x 7 paperback book. Black and red lettering on the white spine with a white and illustrated cover. A book of word comics. Light wear and soil. Good + condition.. Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
Toons for Our Times: A Bloom County Book of Heavy Metal Rump 'N Roll
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1984. 10 x 9 trade paperback book. Red, blue, and black lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. Here is the second tour of Boom County. 95 pages. 11th printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition.. 11th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 19) |
BLOOM COUNTY BABYLON
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1986. This book has a black soft cover with bright pink spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Some mild cover soil/wear; most inner pages clean, binding tight. This volume collects Breathed's "Bloom County" newspaper comic strips, including color reproductions of his Sunday comics. 224 pages; approx. 8"x10".. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Berke Breathed. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 20) |
Billy and the Boingers Bootleg/Includes Record
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1987. 10 x 8.5 trade paperback book. White and red lettering on the black spine with a color illustrated cover. A collection of Bloom County comics. 120 pages. Ex-lib. Tight binding. Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex - Lib. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by color Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 21) |
NATIONAL LAMPOON PRESENTS CLAIRE BRETECHER
|
|
|
New York: National Lampoon, Inc., 1978. This collection of French cartoonist Claire Bretecher's comics, published for the English-speaking audience by National Lampoon, has a white soft cover with black illustration, red lettering. Some cover soil, else very good condition. Translated by Valerie Marchant. Lauded by the New York Times as "A savage, hilarious view of modern life," Bretecher's comics touch on everything from sex to psychology to feminism to shopping for a new swimsuit. Approx. 91 pages ( pages not numbered). Owner's gift inscription on title page. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. Illus. by Claire Bretecher. 9"x12.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 22) |
THE BEASTS OF TARZAN
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1937. This Big Little Book has a gray cover with orange and black lettering and a color cover illustration. Cover is edgeworn, browned; inner pages are browned. Illustrated throughout. 425 pages; approx. 3"x5".. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 23) |
TARZAN IN THE LAND OF THE GIANT APES, BETTER LITTLE BOOK # 1467
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1949. This Better Little Book has a full-color illustrated cover and spine, with yellow and blue lettering. Some edgewear; inner pages clean. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white drawings. See a photo at www.popeks.com/books/p1258.jpg The book is numbered 1467 on the spine. 284 pages; approx. 3"x4". DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 24) |
Marvels
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 1994. 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red and color illustrated spine with a color illustrated cover. 1st Printing. Rubbing, edgewear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. 1st Printing. trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 25) |
Second Genesis
|
|
|
DC Comics, 1997. 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book. White lettering on the red spine with a color illustrated cover. 118 pages. 1st printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Very Good + condition.. 1st Printing. trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 26) |
BUCK ROGERS: A LIFE IN THE FUTURE
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc., 1995. This Buck Rogers book has a gray dj with embossed red and black lettering and a color illustration. Very clean, tight copy; rear dj flap rumpled, last 30-40 pages waved. Also includes a 32-page reprint of the original 1933 Buck Rogers story, with color illustrations. 312 pages; approx. 6"x9". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 27) |
Felix: The Twisted Tale of the World's Most Famous Cat
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1991. This 8 x 9.5 hardcover has 177 pages. Handsomely illustrated with more than150 black and white photos and color inserts, Felix is a stylishly written account of the scandal and intrique behind the creation and marketing of the most popular, best animated, and financially most successful cartoon of the silent era, as well as an illuminating study of film animation in the years before Walt Disney.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 28) |
The Complete Terry And the Pirates: Volume 4
|
|
|
San diego, CA: IDW Publishing, 2008. 11 x 9 hard cover book. White and black lettering on the red and illustrated dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. This is the fourth volume in a six-book series collecting the entirety of Caniff's ground-breaking newspaper strip Terry and the Pirates. 350 pages. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Light wear. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 29) |
TERRY AND THE PIRATES
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1935. This Big Little Book has a yellow and orange hard cover with black lettering. Cover, inner pages are browned; some soil and wear to covers; spine is cocked. Owner's name on verso of front endpaper. Illustrated throughout with black-and-white drawings, this is the first "Terry and the Pirates" Big Little Book. 424 pages; approx. 3"x4". Image at popeks.com/books/p7477.jpg. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 30) |
Li'L Abner: Dailies 1956
|
|
|
Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kitchen Sink Pr, 1996. 12 x 9 trade paperback book. White and orange lettering on the black spine with a color photo illustrated cover. This is the twenty-second volume in the complete reprinting of Al Capp's Li'l Abner. It collects the 1956 daily strips and includes an in-depth introduction by television writer, comics scripter, and showbiz authority Mark Evanier. 191 pages. Tight binding. Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 31) |
L'Il Abner Dailies: 1946
|
|
|
Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kitchen Sink Pr, 1991. 12 x 9 trade paperback book. White, red, and orange lettering on the black and white spine with a color illustrated cover. 12th volume of the Li'l Abner series, reprinting the 1946 daily strips. 175 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $46.00
|
|
| 32) |
DAHL'S BOSTON
|
|
|
Little , Brown and Co. 1946, 1946. beige with red cartoon and beige lettering illustrated with cartoons making up most of the book 157 pgs. 8x10 front binding loose-cover stains comics. Hard Cover. Fair. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 33) |
WONDER WOMAN
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972. This 8.5"x11" hard cover book has a color illustrated dj with red and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The dj edges are worn,the front endpaper is trimmed out, and the cover edges are worn. A book of Wonder Woman comics. Color illustrations all throughout the book. About 200 pages. . Stated 1st Edition Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $51.75
|
|
| 34) |
X/1999 Prelude
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Viz, 1996. 5 x 8 softcover. Black cover wtih white and red lettering. This manga is in Fine condition. 191 pages. Clean and unmarked, light wear.. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 35) |
Batman: Ego
|
|
|
New York: DC Comics, 2000. 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book. Gray lettering on the brownish spine with a color illustrated cover. A beautiful, haunting vision of Batman as Darwyn Cooke pits the Dark Knight against his most terrifying enemy, himself. 64 pages. Slight edgewear. Tight binding. Light wear. Near Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 36) |
Infinite Crisis : The Novel
|
|
|
New York: The Berkley Publishing Group, 2006. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Yellow and white lettering on the red spine with an illustrated cover. 371 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Clean. Near Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 37) |
WASH TUBBS IN PANDEMONIA
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1934. This Big Little Book has a black spine with erd lettering and a red and yellow illustrated cover. Scarce title; some cover wear, price sticker on front endpaper, wear to inner hinges, but all pages intact. Illustrated throughout. ee a photo at www.popeks.com/books/p1339.jpg This is Big Little Book #751. Approx. 3"x4", 314 pages. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 38) |
ARCADE: THE COMICS REVUE, #2-7 (6 ISSUES, 1975-76)
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: The Print Mint, 1975. This six-issue collection of Berkeley-based underground comics magazine "Arcade" is in great condition, with bright, clean, full-color covers, crisp pages, no inner marks, only the slightest rubbing at spine edges and soil to lower page edges, etc. These are issues no. 2 through 7 complete from the magazine's first years of publication. Four of the six covers feature art by R. Crumb; contributers include Art Spiegelman, Charles Bukowski, Zippy the Pinhead, William Burroughs, Bill Griffith, Paul Krassner and many, many more. Lots of short fiction and articles illustrated with comic drawings as well as full pages of comic art. A really spectacular look at the heyday of these underground comic artists. Some adult subject material. Each magazine approx. 50 pages, 8"x11". . Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Various. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $488.75
|
|
| 39) |
THE INCREDIBLE HULK: WHAT SAVAGE BEAST
|
|
|
New York: Byron Preiss Multimedia Company, Inc., 1995. This Incredible Hulk novel has a red illustrated dj with orange and gold lettering over a red hard cover. Illustrated with comic-style black-and-white drawings at the beginning of each chapter, the book tells the story of an all-new Hulk adventure. 384 pages; approx. 6"x9". DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by George Perez. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 40) |
Garfield, His 9 Lives
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984. This 8.5 x 10.5 trade paperback book has orange-yellow and white lettering on the blue spine and blue/color illustrated cover. Illustrated short stories based on Garfield and his other 8 lives. Slight cover rubbing and edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 41) |
GARFIELD THE COMPLETE CAT BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1981, 1981. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8x11. red with white ltg. and colored dec.- 89 pgs. sticker remnant on front illus. in b/w with comics .. Soft Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 42) |
King Smurf
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1977. 11x8 inches. 40 pages. Color drawing illustrated cover with red and black lettering. Yellow spine with red and black lettering. Slight cover edgewear. Some spine wear. Light cover soil. The Smurfs are back in comice-strip form! While Papa smurf is gone for a few days, the other smurfs fight about who is in charge, and the power goes to the 'new leaders' head... Tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 43) |
Romeo and Smurfette and 12 Other Smurfy Stories
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1979. 11x8 inches. Color drawing illustrated cover with white and black lettering. Light blue spine with black lettering. Slight cover wear, edgewear. Light soil. Few markings on rear cover. The little blue Smurfs are at it again. Here are 13 smurfy stories told in comic-strip form. Tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st American Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 44) |
Nightwing the Target
|
|
|
DC Comics, 2001. 6.5 x 10 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. Framed for a brutal murder, Officer Dick Grayson has been stripped of his badge, his honor and the mantle of Nightwing. Now with a murder conviction looming large, Grayson must launch an investigation of his own. But to take aim at the killers, he must first become the target. Scarce title. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $92.00
|
|
| 45) |
MAD POWER
|
|
|
A warmer comunications Company, 1977. paper back yellow with grey lettering colored cover. 192 pages all illustrated. 7" by 4" very good condition. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 46) |
Good ' n' Mad
|
|
|
A warner comunications company1976, 1976. paper back multi colored cover with blue and yellow lettering 192 pg's all ilus b/w. vg. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 47) |
Polyunsaturated Mad
|
|
|
A warner comunications company1971, 1971. paper back white cover with green and red lettering .192 's all ilus b/w. vg. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 48) |
THE WORLD ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CARTOONS
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House Pub. 1980, 1980. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 2nd Printing. 9.5x12.5. ISBN:0877540888. blue with gold ltg. - white dj with green and red ltg. and b/w dec.- illus. in b/w - 676 pgs.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $44.00
|
|
| 49) |
THE BEST CARTOONS FROM PUNCH
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1952, 1952. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Printing. 8.5x11. brown with black spine and silver ltg. - illus. in b/w -. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 50) |
THE GREASY MAD
|
|
|
Warner communications Co. 1976, 1976. paper back white with illustrations . green and red lettering 192 pg's near vg.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 239 listings found. |
