Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Dolls

from Connie Popek, Bookseller

1) Nurse Paper Doll
Allert, Kathy

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2000. 11x8.25 inches. White cover with blue lettering and illustrated with a girl. Sticker remnant on cover. Dress Jeanine in outfits worn by four different types of nurses: a hospital nurse, a maternity nurse, an operating room nurse, and an air-evacuation nurse. Learn about each nurse's job as you dress Jeanine. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
2) Design and Build Your Own Dollhouses
Armstrong, Beryl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1994. 11.5 x 9 hard cover book. Blue lettering on the off-white dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. Step-by-step guidance on building a dollhouse from the basic box structure to all the finishing touches. 96 pages. Inside of dust jacket discolored and rubbed. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.10
3) Effanbee's Patsyette Paper Dolls
Axe, John

Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1997. 12.25x9.25 inches. Pink cover with black lettering and color illustrated with a little girl. In February 1931 Effanbee announced the newest 9 inch all-composition member of the Patsy family, Patsyette. Recapture this lovable little imp with two paper dolls- one white and one black- and authentic costumes including: the rare Texas Centennial Patysette, Ann Shirley, George and Martha Washington, and Little Red Riding Hood. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00
4) Effanbee's Candy Kid & Honey Paper Dolls
Axe, John

Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1997. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue cover with black lettering. Like two books in one, flip it over and there is another. Two baby dolls and two little girl dolls that you can dress. Based upon the original Effanbee's dolls and includes a short history about each. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
5) Great Women Paper Dolls
Bellerophon Books

Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Bellerophon Books, 2000. 11x8.5x inches. Black, color illustrated cover with white lettering. A collection of dolls of famous women with one outfit each. Includes women such as Sappho, Cleopatra, Joan of Arc, Pocahontas, Amelia Earhart, Queen Victoria, Susan B. Anthony, Florence Nightingale, and many more. All black and white line drawings. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. . Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
6) Hopi Kachina Dolls: With a Key to Their Identification
Colton, Harold S

Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.: University of New Mexico Press, 1972. 9.25x6.25 inches. 150 indexed pages. Identifies 266 different kinds of kachina dolls and describes the meaning, the making, and the prinicpal features of all of them. With 47 photographs, 14 in full color, and 266 line drawings. Also includes an illustrated key to help the collector identify the various types. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
7) The Godey Lady Doll
Eldridge, Charlotte

New York: Hastings House Publishers, 1953. 8 x 10.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the blue dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. Although this is chiefly a how-to-do-it book, it is also a charming contribution to the popular hobby of doll making. Slight dust jacket edgewear and tear - now in mylar. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $57.50
8) All about Doll Houses
Farlie, Barbara L.; Clarke, Charlotte L

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975. This hard cover book has a white and color photo illustrated dj with blue and black lettering on the front and on the white spine of the dj. A book all about doll houses. 240 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Iribarren, Jaime (illustrator). 8.5"x11". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $44.00
9) THE DOLL CATALOG 2ND EDITION: A PHOTOGRAPHIC GUIDE TO THE DOLL WORLD
Felger, Donna H

Cumberland, Maryland: Hobby House Press, 1981. This doll collector's guide has a yellow color photo-illustrated cover, many black-and-white photos throughout. Features information on dealers, manufacturers, restoration techniques, and how to make your own dolls. Advertisements for many regional dealers throughout the U.S. 217 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8"x11". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
10) THE DOLLS OF YESTERDAY
George, Eleanor St

New York: Bonanza Books, 1948. This 8"x11" hard cover book has a pink and black and white illustrated dj with white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book about dolls and doll collecting in Europe and America during the past 200 years. Black and white illustrations all throughout the book. 204 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex Lib.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.40
11) Designing and Making Dolls
Gray, Ilse

Watson-Guptill, 1972. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the pink dust jacket spine and cover. Here's a book that shows lovers of dolls (of all ages) how to make dolls - from large rag dolls to miniature dolls for the dollhouse. The instructions are clear and to the point, and explicit diagrams accompany the text, making this a perfect book for the beginner. 96 pages. Ex-lib. Front endpaper removed. Tight binding. Very Good/Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
12) Hawaiian Girl and Boy Paper Dolls
Green, Yuko

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1997. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light green cover with color illustrations of Hawaiian girls and boys, red and purple lettering. Includes two dolls, one boy and one girl that you can cut out and dress. Has many sets of authentic Hawaiian clothing for each doll, from ancient Hawaii, the Hawaiian monarchy, hula dancers, hula masters, and many more. Also includes a short history of Hawaii. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
13) Making Dolls for Pleasure and Profit
Holmes, Anita

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco Pub, 1978. This 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has red and black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and color photo illustrated cover. This book teaches you how to make dolls with the use of helpful diagrams and photographs. 89 pages. Dust jacket wear. Clean with tight binding. Fine/Near Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.60
14) A WORLD OF DOLL HOUSES
Jacobs, Flora Gill

1965 Gramercy Books, NY, 1965. yellowcover with black ltg on spine. Illus with photos. 144 pgs 5.5'x8' indexed fine in Fine dj. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
15) A WORLD OF DOLL HOUSES
Jacobs, Flora Gill

New York: Gramercy Publishing Company, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/G+. 5"x8". :65-14279. Yellow book/spine with black letters. dj blue with yellow letters and b/w illustration of house. 144 pages with index. Includes 67 photo illustrations.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
16) DOLLHOUSE CONSTRUCTION AND RESTORATION
Joyner, Nina Glenn

Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 7x10. ISBN:0801964636. A white book with red lettering and a colored picture on the front cover of a dollhouse. It has 123 pages with index and is illustrated in black and white and in color on how-to. Daily shipping, quick responding dealer.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $15.40
17) THERE'S A DECORATOR IN YOUR DOLL HOUSE
Kahane, Melanie

NY: Atheneum, 1968. Yellow cloth cover with red lettering. Illustrated throughout with drawings by the author. 183 pages measuring 8"x11". Owner's name neatly written on front endpaper. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Details on decorating and furnishing a doll house. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Author. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
18) Three Antique Dolls
Mattox, Brenda Sneathen

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 2000. 12.25x9.25 inches. White, color illustrated cover with brown lettering. Sticker remnant on cover. Paper doll replicas of three classic Victorian-era dolls, accompanied by a wardrobe of 16 fashionable costumes. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
19) LET'S MAKE DOLL FURNITURE
Mercer, Eileen

New York: Gramercy Publishing. 5.5 x 8 hard cover book. White lettering on the green and white dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. This book shows how, with imagination and the simplest of materials which most people throw away, you can make charming miniature pieces - from upholstered sofas to the kitchen stove. Eight photographs show rooms and furniture, and 37 drawings in text show how to make the more involved pieces. 114 pages. Slight dust jacket rubbing & wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.10
20) LET'S MAKE DOLL FURNITURE
Mercer,Eileen

Gramercy Pub. Co.. 5.5 x 8 hard cover green with black print on spine. 114 pgs. .owners name else vg/g+. She tells how to develop an eagle eye for the usable objects---plastic containers ,beads , lipstick containers , e tc. Her ideas have delighted little girls for a long while. Pictures and drawings show how to make invoved pieces.. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
21) Doll Values: Antique to Modern
Moyer, Patsy

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 2002. 8.5x5.5 inches. 383 indexed pages. Purple, color photo illustrated cover with light brown lettering. Purple spine with white lettering. Some spine and cover edgewear. Presents an overview of doll collecting, the doll market, and resources associated with dolls. Fully illustrated in color. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 6th Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.90
22) Dollhouses: The Newark Museum Quarterly- Summer/Fall 1979
N/A

Newark, N.J.: Newark Museum Association, 1979. 10x7.5 inches. 47 pages. White, sepia tone illustrated cover with brown lettering. Light cover soil. Illustrated throughout with black and white photos. Shows a wide collection of dollhouses and furniture. Wonderful for anyone interested in antiques/collectible dollhouses, furnishings. Tight, unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
23) OFFICIAL PRICE GUIDE TO ANTIQUE AND MODERN DOLLS
No Author

Florida: The House of Collectibles, 1983. This hard cover book has a color illustrated cover with blue and red lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A price guide to antique dolls. 555 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Phoro Illustrated. 5.5"x8". more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
24) A Treasury of Beautiful Dolls
Noble, John

New York: Hawthorn books, Inc., 1971. 9 x 11.5 hard cover book. Off-white lettering on the green dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. An appreciation of the most beautiful dolls made in America and Europe during the 18th, 19th, and 20th centuries. 210 pages. Minor dust jacket edgewear and tear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good + condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.50
25) Collector's Guide to Dollhouses
Obrien, Marian M

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. In this lavishly illustrated volume, Ms. O'Brien offers a panorama of miniature houses and all the tiny objects that go with them, bearing in mind the differentiated natures of microphiles - that is, the antique collectors, the collectors of miniatures old or new, and the builders. 213 pages. Slight dust jacket rubbing, edgewear & tiny soil spots on back & price clipped. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good + condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $13.20
26) Reproducing Furniture in Miniature
Pipe, Ann K

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, Incorporated, 1979. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the yellow spine with a color illustrated cover. Reproducing Furniture in Miniature offers basic, easy-to-follow instructions that any apprentice miniature-furniture maker needs to know to turn out flawless replicas, as well as suggestions and tips for the seasoned woodcrafter. 229 pages. Gift inscription. Tight binding. Very Good condition. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
27) THE BELOVED KATHE-KRUSE DOLLS, YESTERDAY AND TODAY
Richter, Lydia

Cumberland, Maryland: Hobby House Press Inc., 1984. This book has a light yellow soft cover with black lettering and a color photo cover illustration. Slight waving of pages, owner's name on front inside cover, but inner pages clean. Illustrated throughout with color and black-and-white photos, this book looks at the history of the dolls created by Kathe Kruse. 116 pages, including index; approx. 5"x8". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
28) Beloved Kathe Kruse Dolls
Richter, Lydia

Grantsville, Maryland, U.S.A.: Hobby House Pr Inc, 1984. 6 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the yellow spine with a color illustrated cover. The palette of early Kruse-Dolls, as well as those made after 1945 are disclosed in detail for the first time in this very important book. Will the traditional quality of the famous Kathe-Kruse-Dolls be continued? How are her dolls produced today? What new types have been added to the collection? Are they still loved and collected? The answers to all of these questions are given full in this book. 112 pages. Includes price guide pamphlet. Tight binding. Light wear and soil. Very Good + condition.. trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.65
29) The Complete Book of Doll Making and Collecting
Roberts, Catherine Christopher

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1971. This 6 x 8.5 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in black lettering on the blue spine and in white lettering on the photo illustrated cover. This unique volume tells you in clear, non-technical terms how to create dozens and dozens of attractive dolls that will delight the heart of adult and child alike. 290 pages. Clean with tight binding in Very Good + condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
30) Collector's Illustrated Price Guide to Carnival Glass
Schroeder, Bill

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1977. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white spine with a color illustrated cover. Collector's illustrated price guide to dolls. 64 pages. Slight soil and wear. Tight binding. Very Good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.35
31) THE ABC'S OF DOLL COLLECTING
SCHWEITZER, JOHN C

New York: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1981. This trade sized paperback book has 160 indexed pp. measuring approx. 8"x10". Cover has a color photo of a doll collection with black lettering on front and spine. Many color and b&w photos within help the collector of dolls no what they have. Clean, unmarked, tight, and bright book.QUICK RESPONDING DEALER, DAILY SHIPPING!. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
32) Teen Dolls: Identification and Value Guide
Smith, Patricia R

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1977. This 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book has white lettering on the brown spine and color illustrated cover. This is a price and identification guide for teen dolls. 139 pages. Black and white photos. Slight cover wear. Clean with tight binding. Very Good + condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. trade Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
33) Smith's Doll Values
Smith, Patricia R

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1982. This 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in white lettering on the red spine and red/illustrated cover. This book features prices for collectible dolls from antique to modern. 290 pages. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
34) Madame Alexander Collector's Dolls and Price Guide
Smith, Patriciaan

Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Collector Books, 1978. 11.25x8.75 inches. 314 indexed pages. White cover with color illustrations and light blue lettering. Some cover "age" spots and slight red tint on front and back cover. Contains a short biography about Madame Alexander and shows photos of and describes many of the dolls she created. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $27.50
35) OLD DOLLS
St. George, Eleanor

1950 Gramercy Books, NY, 1950. Original edition green cover with black ltg on spine. Illus with photos. 134 pgs 5.5'x8' fine in Fine dj. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
36) OLD DOLLS
St. George, Eleanor

1950 Grameracy Pub, ex lib. orange cover with black ltg on spine. Illus with photos. 134 pgs 5.5'x8' VG in VG dj. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $16.50
37) Diaghilev's Ballets Russes-Paper Dolls in Full Color : 32 Exotic Costumes by Bakst, Benois and Others
Tierney, Tom

New York: Dover, 1986. 9 x 12 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the beige and color illustrated cover with a stapled spine. In this unique volume, noted illustrator Tom Tierney recreates 32 authentic costumes originally concieved by internationally acclaimed artists for one of the most important and influential ballet troupes in the history of dance. 32 pages. 8 paper dolls, 32 full-color costumes. Near Fine condition.. trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $17.25
38) Ancient Greek Costumes Paper Dolls
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1999. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue cover with black and blue lettering and color illustrated Greek man and woman. Few pen markings on back cover. Includes a short history of Greek civilization and costume. Clothe two paper dolls in 16 elaborately embroidered and artfully arranged garments based on classic Greek styles. Clean, tight, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.70
39) American Family of the Confederacy Paper Dolls
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1995. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue and pink cover with black lettering and an illustration of a family from the Confederacy. Recaptures the flavor of the Civil War era in 24 costumes for nine paper dolls that depict grandparents, parents and their five children. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
40) American Family of the Civil War Era Paper Dolls in Full Color
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985. 12.25x9 inches. Blue and yellow cover with black lettering and color illustrated. The paper dolls in this book portray three generations of an American family of the Civil War era. Their clothes show what would have been considered appropriate costumes for these different ages in several different situations. 9 dolls and 36 costumes. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
41) Fashions of the Gilded Age Paper Dolls
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1995. 12.25x9.25 inches. Blue and tan cover with color illustration of two women and one man, black lettering. Pays tribute to the Gilded Age with a gallery of elegantly renered fashions dating from 1880 to 1910. Includes two female dolls with 22 costumes and 5 costumed male dolls. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
42) John F. Kennedy and His Family Paper Dolls in Full Color
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1990. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue cover with red lettering illustrated with the Kennedy family. Six dolls representing President Kennedy, his wife Jacqueline, and two likenesses each of Caroline and John, Jr. are accompanied by 34 full color costumes. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
43) Ballerina Paper Doll
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1994. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue cover with black lettering and color illustrated ballerina girl. Small crease on cover. Features a charming young ballerina paper dolls and eight imaginatively styled costumes from favorite ballets. Includes costumes from The Nutcracker, Firebird, Don Quixote, and more. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
44) Nutcracker Ballet: Paper Doll
Tierney, Tom

Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1997. 12.25x9.25 inches. Light blue cover with dark blue lettering and illustrated with a ballerina girl. Sticker remnant on cover. One doll, a sweet young ballerina in rehearsal attire shown en pointe, is accompanied by eight fabulous costumes for a host of characters from the Nutcracker. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $11.00
45) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF DOLL COLLECTING
Young, Helen

Putnam, 1967. blue cover with gold ltg & dec. illus with photos. 312 pgs 6'x8.5' Near VG in G+ dj. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Good +. more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $22.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: