Fitnessfrom Connie Popek, Bookseller |
|
Browse Fitness | Return to Connie Popek, Bookseller | Even more HEALTH & FITNESS / Exercise books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |
| 1) |
Karen Amen's the Crunch With Tee Dobinson: The Latest, Most Effective Way to Flatten Your Stomach
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1995. 8 x 10 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The latest, most effective way to flatten your stomach. 122 pages. Tight binding. Clean. Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 2) |
Pilates for Every Body: Strengthen, Lengthen, and Tone-With This Complete 3-Week Body Makeover
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2002. This 7.5 x 9.5 hardcover has 310 pages. A 3 week guide to pilaties and how to integrate it into your life.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 3) |
SHAPEWALKING
|
|
|
Minnesota: Fitness Walking Inc., 1998. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with white and pink lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book of six easy steps to a healthier life by walking illustrated with black and white photo illustrations. 164 pages. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. .. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 4) |
SHAPEWALKING SIX EASY STEPS TO A HEALTHIER LIFE
|
|
|
New York: Quality Books, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 6x9. ISBN:0966297504. A black book with white/pink lettering and colored dec. of a woman walking on stairs. It has 164 pgs. and is illus. in b/w on how-to. . Hard Cover. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 5) |
FASHION YOUR FIGURE
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1970. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a yellow and white dust jacket with black lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. The ten minute a day program for fitness. Many black and white drawing illustrations throughout the book. A book about the ten minutres a day program for fitness. A clean tight copy of the book. 68 pages.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 6) |
FIRM FOR LIFE: A LIFELONG PLAN FOR FITNESS, STRENGTH, ENERGY, AND OVERALL GOOD HEALTH
|
|
|
New York: Broadway Books, 1998. This hard cover book has a photographed cover of two women on the front with yellow and white lettering. A book by the creators of the fitness video The Firm. An aerobic exercise plan for better fitness, strength, energy, and health. 227 pages; approx. 8"x5". Some wear and rubbing on dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Tight binding.. Book Club Ed.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 7) |
Chi Fitness: A Workout for Body, Mind, and Spirit
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Resource, 2002. 7.5 x 9 trade paperback book. Purple and blue lettering on the multi-color spine with a photo illustrated cover. A low-impact, easy-to-follow program that will help you feel calmer, happier, and stronger. 230 pages. 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 8) |
Dynastride! Elaine LaLanne's Complete Walking Program For Fitness after Fifty : Bodypart
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1988. A fitness guide for people over 50 written by Elaine, wife of fitness guru Jack LaLanne. 8" x 10" with 153 photo illustrated pages. Usual ex-lib markings, overall a clean copy.. Ex-lib, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 9) |
Taebo Live, Four VHS tapes in a 8.5 x 7.5 box-set
|
|
|
Unknown, 1999. Four VHS tapes in a 8.5 x 7.5 box-set. VHS set includes: Instructional; Basic; Advanced; 8 minute. Fine condition. . Video Tape. Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 10) |
HOW TO GET STRONG AND HOW TO STAY SO
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Pub. 1899, 1899. Original antique Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. 5x7. Tan book w/gold lettering on front and spine.510 pgs. llustrated.. Hard Cover. Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $40.25
|
|
| 11) |
OVER FORTY FEELING AND LOOKING GOOD
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1978, 1978. 5.5x9. ISBN:1671224727. A brown book with gold ltg. and a white dj with black/brown ltg and colored photo of Blanda. 155 pgs. and is illustrated in b/w with photos.. hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 12) |
Jonny Bowden's Shape Up! : The 8-Week Program to Transform Your Body, Your Health, and Your Life
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Perseus Publishing, 2001. A smart and fun way to lose weight, increase your energy, get fit, and learn to love to eat again. Blue & white 6"x9" hardcover with white, pictorial dustjacket. 242 pages, illustrated with few black & white drawing illustrations. clean & tight, no markings. .. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Executive Body : A Complete Guide to Fitness and Stress Management for the Working Woman
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1984. includes exercise, nutrition and techniques for stress managaement for the professional woman. black & white photos and drawings. 8.5"x11" hardcover in white, pictorial dustjacket. 223 pages. tight binding, unmarked pages, little Dust Jacket edgewear and soil.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 14) |
AEROBIC WORKOUT BOOK FOR MEN
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1984. This aerobics-for-men book has a blue soft cover with photo illustration, blue and maroon lettering. Slight stain on foredge, dent on rear cover, else clean, tight copy. Burwash covers the fundamentals of aerobics and outlines three different aerobic fitness routines, illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos. 151 pages; approx. 7"x9".. Stated 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 15) |
Playboy's Book of Fitness for Men (Playboy's Lifestyles Library)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1980. This hard cover book has a white and color photo illustrated dust jacket with white, red and yellow lettering on the front and white and red lettering on the white spine of the dust jacket. There is water damage to the bottom spine end pages. A book about exercise and fitness for men. Black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 232 pages.. 3rd Printing Ex. Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Near Very Good. 6"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 16) |
Complete Book of Aerobics
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bookthrift Co, 1987. This 9 x 11.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title in black lettering on the pink dust jacket spine and in red and black lettering on the photo illustrated cover. This is a sensible, useful and fully comprehensive guide to becoming newly-fit. 63 pages. Illustrated with step-by-step photos. Slight dust jacket edgewear. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st u. s. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 17) |
Forever Fit: The Lifetime Plan For Health, Fitness and Beauty
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with white and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a remainder mark on the inside. The lifetime plan for health, fitness and beauty. 342 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 7"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 18) |
Forever Fit: The Lifetime Plan For Health, Fitness and Beauty
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with white and red lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a remainder mark on the inside. The lifetime plan for health, fitness and beauty. 342 indexed pages.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 7"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 19) |
Forever Fit: The Lifetime Plan For Health, Fitness and Beauty (CHER)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. This 7"x9.5" hardcover book has a color photo illustrated dustjacket with white and red lettering. . Cher's total fitness program designed by sports nutritionist Robert Haas, illustrated with black & white photos of the star. 342 indexed pages. nice copy, tight binding, no markings. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 7"x9.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $15.40
|
|
| 20) |
CHER FOREVER FIT - THE LIFETIME PLAN FOR HEALTH, FITNESS, AND BEAUTY
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. This hard cover 342 indexed pp., approx. 8"x10" is filled with b&w photos, recipes, and beauty aids from Cher. Stains on cover and DJ; else, clean, tight, bright book helping the reader stay fit and healthy. QUICK RESPONDING DEALER, DAILY SHIPPING.. Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 21) |
The Aerobics Way
|
|
|
New York: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1977. Good +/Good +. 1st Edition Ex Lib. 5.5"x8.5". ISBN:0871312107. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with white and light blue lettering on the front and white and green lettering on the black spine of the dj. New data on the world's most popular exercise program. 311 indexed pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition, Ex-lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 22) |
CONCEPTS OF PHYSICAL FITNESS
|
|
|
Boston: McGraw Hill Book Company, 2000. This 8.5"x10.5" soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with red and orange lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A textbook about active lifestyles for wellness. The book is illustrated with color photo and other illustrations throughout the book. 422 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 23) |
8 Minutes in the Morning: A Simple Way to Start Your Day That Burns Fat and Sheds the Pounds
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 2001. 7.5 x 9 hard cover book. Orange lettering on the yellow dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Now, blending his own research and work with the real-life experiences of his clients, Jorge has built the perfect weight-loss program for your hectic lifestyle. 251 pages. 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 24) |
ATHLETIC TRAINING AND CONDITIONING
|
|
|
New York: Ronald Press Co., 1960. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. Ex Lib. 6x9.5. A blue book with silver lettering and a blue dust jacket with black lettering. It has 390 pages and is illustrated in black and white on how-to.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 25) |
PHYSICAL FITNESS
|
|
|
USA: Ottenheimer Publishers Inc., 1963. This paperback book has a orange and white cover with orange and white lettering on the front and black lettering on the spine of the cover The page ends are browned and the owner's name is written on the inside. A book on physical fitness through planned exercise. 192 pages.. Paper Back. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 4"X7". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 26) |
Jane Fonda's Workout Book for Pregnancy, Birth & Recovery
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1982. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with red and black lettering on the front and on the white spine of the dj. Black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 240 indexed pages.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 9"x11". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 27) |
Fitness After 50
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1987. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White and yellow lettering on the blue spine and cover. In Fitness After 50, Dr. Herbert A. deVries presents a simple, proven exercise program designed specifically for older people. 151 pages. 1st Paperback Edition. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 1st Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 28) |
Dancersize
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-hall, 1967. 7 x 10 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a red and color photo illustrated cover. Dancersize is your magic key to: a new fun way to a slimmer figure; the easy way to a more beautiful you; enhancing your sex appeal; a more dramatic personality. 190 pages. Ex-library - now in mylar. Tight binding. Very Good/Near Very Good condition.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 29) |
THE JOY OF PHYSICAL FREEDOM
|
|
|
Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1973. This hard cover book has a red dj with yellow and black lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The owner's name is written on the inside. 183 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 6"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 30) |
Linda Evans Beauty & Exercise Book : Inner & Outer Beauty
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. This soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with pink and white lettering on the front and black lettering on the pink spine of the cover. The cover is creased. Black and white photo and drawing illustrations all throughout the book. 125 pages.. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5"x11". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 31) |
JANE FONDA'S WORKOUT BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. This soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about health and exercise for women by Jane Fonda. Many black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 252 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8.5"x10.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 32) |
Jane Fonda's Workout Book
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1981. This 8.5 x 11 hard cover book has the title in black lettering on the white dust jacket spine and color photo illustrated cover. A complete program for fitness, health, and energy designed to last a lifetime. Includes 2 records. 254 pages. Slight dust jacket soil. Clean with tight binding in Very Good/Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 33) |
JANE FONDA'S WORKOUT BOOK
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1981. This soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with black lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A Jane Fonda, exercise and fitness book. 253 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER. [. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated Broadway Books. 8.5"x10.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 34) |
WOMEN COMING OF AGE
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Simon and Schuster, 1984. This hard cover book has a white dust jacket with a photograph of Jane Fonda on the front and blue and black lettering. A book for middle-aged women looking to stay in shape and age gracefully. Covers skin, body mechanics, the workout, and more. 446 pages with index; approx. 9"x7". Contains many photographs of workouts. Clean, unmarked book with tight binding.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Langdonm Harry. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 35) |
PAULA NEWBY-FRASER'S PEAK FITNESS FOR WOMEN
|
|
|
England: Human Kinetics, 1995. This 6"x9" soft cover book has a yellow and color photo illustrated cover with blue and purple lettering on the front and spine of the cover. 220 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 36) |
Make the Connection : Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hyperion Press, 1996. This is a stated 1st edition of Oprah and Bob Greene's run away best seller in hard cover. 240 pages. Approx. 7"x9". Tan DJ with color photo illustartion of Green and Oprah on front; Dark green lettering on front and spine. Unmarked fitness guide filled with color photo illustrations. Tight, bright, and solid.. 1st Edition. hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 37) |
CHER FOREVER FIT
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1991. This 7"x9.5" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with red and white lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The lifetime plan for health, fitness and beauty. Black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 342 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 38) |
DIET DOES IT
|
|
|
New York: Coward-McCann Inc. 1944. Hard Cover. Very Good. 5.5x8. red with blue ltg. on spine- white with red and white ltg. and red strip- 248 pgs.-stained at edgeedge of spine worn. Hard Cover. Very good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 39) |
THE LIFELINE ROPE
|
|
|
Wisconsin: Lifeline, 1975. This soft cover book has a black and light blue cover with white and black lettering on the front of the cover. A book about how to jump rope. 40 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 5.5"x8.5". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 40) |
PRINCIPLE AND LABS FOR PHYSICAL FITNESS AND WELLNESS
|
|
|
Colorado: Morton Publishing Company, 1991. This 8.5"x11" soft cover book has a blue and color photo illustrated cover with white and blue lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A textbook about physical fitness and nutrition. The book is illustrated with many color photo and other illustrations all throughout the book. 352 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 41) |
PRINCIPLES AND LABS INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL
|
|
|
Colorado: Morton Publishing Company, 1997. This 8.5"x11" soft cover book has a black and white photo illustrated cover with black and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A reference book and Instructor's Manual for Principle and Labs. About 120 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 42) |
BO JACKSON
|
|
|
Alabama: Craftmaster Printers Inc, 1991. This soft cover book has a color photo illustrated cover with white and red lettering on the front of the cover. A book about fitness by Bo Jackson. Black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 85 pages.. Ex Lib.. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8.5"x11". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 43) |
THE JOY OF FEELING FIT
|
|
|
New York: E. p. Dutton and Company, 1971. This 8"x10.5" hard cover book has a blue, white and yellow illustrated dj with black lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. There are green scribbles on the contents page, the dust jacket is worn and there is a large front tear on the dust jacket. A book of exercises from the kounovsky studio...take the sixometric tests, then plan a program to keep you fit all of your life. The book is illustrated with many black silouette illustrations all throughout the book. 182 indexed pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 44) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF WALKING
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1979. This paperback book has a color illustrated and blue cover with yellow and white lettering on the front and spine of the cover. A book about walking, fitness and health. 272 indexed pages.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Yes. 4"X7". more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 45) |
THE PHYSICAL FITNESS ENCYCLOPEDIA
|
|
|
Pennsylvania: Rodale Books inc., 1971. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a color photo illustrated dj with yellow lettering on the front and spine of the dj. There is a date on the front endpaper and the dj has edgewear. The book is illustrated with many black and white photo and other illustrations throughout the book. 582 indexed pages. A clean and tight copy of the book.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good. Illus. by Yes. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 46) |
THE COMPLETE BOOK OF WALKING
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1979. This 6"x9" soft cover book has a color illustrated cover with white and yellow lettering on the front and spine of the cover. There is some soil and the owner's name is written on the inside. A book about total fitness step-by-step. 312 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 47) |
The 7- Minute Miracle: The Breakthrough Program to Banish Spot Fat Forever
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Lifeline Pr, 2002. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the black and red dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. The 7-Minute Miracle is the genetically based program that lets you actually spot reduce fat in your most troublesome areas: your thighs, hips, buttocks, abs, and arms. 201 pages. 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 48) |
Stretch For Life
|
|
|
U.S. A.: Information, Incorporated, 1968. 8.5x6 inches. 291 pages. Slight dust jacket soil and wrinkles. A revitalizing, scientific approach to developing a firmer, healthier, livelier body while you are refreshed by your newly tapped sense of inner freedom and emotional vigor. DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 49) |
PEAK CONDITION
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. This book has a pink and yellow soft cover with a black and white photo illustration and purple and gray lettering. Written by former Olympic gymnast Scott Madsen and illustrated throughout with black-and-white photos, the book offers a variety of exercises and workouts that can be done by anyone, in the home or at the gym, alone or with a partner. A clean, tight copy. 160 pages; approx. 9"x12". .. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Aaron Jones and Lis DeMarco, Photoraphers. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $66.00
|
|
| 50) |
WALK IT COULD CHANGE YOUR LIFE
|
|
|
New York: Paddlington Press, 1979, 1979. Hard Cover. G +/G+. Ex Lib. 6x9.5. ISBN:0448226855. A gray book with red ltg. and a white dj with blue/red ltg. and colored dec. of a man and a woman walking. It has 255 pgs. with index. Front endpaper gone. It is illustrated in b/w with pictures of walkers.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |
