New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3901 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Poor of Yahweh
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1964 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Text papers are mildly age toned but clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Crease on front cover. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Meaning of Maryknoll
|
|
|
Maryknoll : McMullen , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine and solid binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Dust jacket rubbed in places. In new mylar cover. Illustrated with photographs. 344 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Story of Pope John XXIII
|
|
|
New York : Wonder Books , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.25 x 11 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Slightly rubbed covers. No previous ownership markings. Illustrated. 48 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Instant Inspiration Add Only Good Will
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Spine tips and corners rubbed. Clean and unmarked interior. Rear hinge starting. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
Tenderly I Care
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover . 120 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 6) |
Did Jesus Rise from the Dead?: A Lawyer Looks at the Evidence
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 54 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The History of Freemasonry: Its Legendary Origins
|
|
|
New York : Portland House , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Solid and tight binding. Crisp interior. 451 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 8) |
Jesus Before Christianity
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1997 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine, solid and tight binding. Ex-libris, name on half-title page. Occasional neat yellow highlighting of text. 196 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Miracle of the Mountain: The Story of Brother Andre and the Shrine on Mount Royal
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Clean interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 223 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 10) |
Pope Paul VI
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clipped free front endpaper where previous owner's name used to be written. Unmarked attractive rough-cut pages. Dust jacket in new mylar. 279 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Crown of Glory: The Life of Pope Pius XII
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1957 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Hardcover. Quarter cloth binding, no dust jacket. Top edge of book block dyed red. Firm binding. Ex-libris. Name on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Wear consistent with age, handling and storage. Illustrated. 251 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Devils of Loudun
|
|
|
New York : Book of the Month Club , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. No former ownership marking and no textual marking. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket with closed tears and edge chips preserved in fresh mylar cover. 340 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Faith to Call Our Own: Quaker Tradition in the Light of Contemporary Movements of the Spirit (Swarthmore Lecture 1999)
|
|
|
London : Quaker Home Service , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean unblemished pages. Solid and tight binding. 106 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 14) |
Poultry in the Pulpit: Further Revelations of the Vet in the Vestry
|
|
|
New York : St. Martin's Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 213 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testament
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Universal Book and Bible House , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Solid book block and tight binding. Edge chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testament (Regency Reference Library)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1976 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Minor shelf wear to front cover. 803 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 17) |
Unless Some Man Show Me
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1951 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.25" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Ex-seminary library copy in Good condition. Attendant stamps and withdrawn markings. Clean and structurally sound. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ante-Nicene Fathers: 10 Volumes
|
|
|
Peabody : Hendrickson Publishers , 2004 . Hardcover . New / . 8.5 x 10 Tall . New. 2004. 4th Printing. New. Overstock. Still in original box. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $251.50
|
|
| 19) |
Freedom in the Church or Doctrine of Christ
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1907 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Green cloth boards with wear to spine tips, edges and corners. Ex-college library copy with associated stamps and marks. Unmarked text. 223 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 20) |
Bible Characters Adam to Achan
|
|
|
New York : Fleming H. Revell , 1896 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Gilt decorated blue cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Wear to cloth with rubbed spots in places. Two signatures on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Sound binding. Two pages with small open tears near foredge. 301 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Burden Made Light
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1952 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Illustated card covers. No mark of ownership and no textual marking. Minor wear to covers from handling and storage. 105 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 22) |
Old Testament Bible History
|
|
|
Wilmington : Associated Publishers & Authors Inc. , . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 666 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Name Dictionary: Modern English and Hebrew Names
|
|
|
Middle Village : Jonathan David Publishers , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. 2nd Ed. 6th Printing. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 418 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Jewish Heritage Quiz Book
|
|
|
New York : Testament Books , 1995 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. New. Overstock. Minor cover wear from sitting on the store shelf. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 25) |
Language, Truth and Logic
|
|
|
New York : Dover , 1952 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Former monastery copy in Good condition. Card pocket on free front endpaper. Unobtrusive monastery stamps. Four words underlined on one page. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Flood in the Light of The Bible, Geology and Archaeology
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing , 1951 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Gently bumped corners. Pencilled church name and card pocket residue on free front endpaper. No textual marking noted. Solid book block. Illustrated. 372 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 27) |
Psalms: Songs of Praises
|
|
|
Chicago : Moody Correspondence School , 1968 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Highlighting on 9 pages, notes and marks on 2 pages. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Divine Presence of Jesus: Meditation and Commentary on the Gospel of John
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 X 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 29) |
On the Sociology of Islam
|
|
|
Berkeley : Mizan Press , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Minor edge wear to cover from shelving. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 30) |
Invitation to the OldTestament: A Catholic Approach to the Hebrew Scriptures
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA , 2004 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Minor shelf wear. 103 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
Invitation to Catholicism: Beliefs + Teaching + Practices
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 234 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
Introduction to Christianity: A Case Method Approach
|
|
|
Atlanta : John Knox , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy with attendant church's name stamped on half title page and back of rear cover. Clean and unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Covers are protected with clear film laminate. 226 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
The In-Between Church: Navigating Size Transitions in Congregations
|
|
|
Bethesda : Alban Institute , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 107 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 34) |
A Guidebook to the Bible
|
|
|
New York : Harper and Brothers , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Attractive rough cut foredge. Uniformly age-toned pages. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Edge worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 331 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 35) |
Words of Faith: Karl Rahner
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 36) |
Patrick: Sixteen Centuries with Ireland's Patron Saint
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Solid and square. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.45
|
|
| 37) |
The Nakedness of the Fathers: Biblical Visions and Revisions
|
|
|
New Brunswick : Rutgers University Press , 1994 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Good condition. No free front endpaper. Clean pages. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 260 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 38) |
Woman Priest: A Personal Odyssey
|
|
|
San Diego : Luramedia , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Upstanding spine with no reading crease. Ex-libris, name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Handling and shelf wear to covers. 217 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 39) |
Day of Confession
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown & Co. , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. No previous owner marking. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 566 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 40) |
Calendar of Christianity: The Origins and Meaning of Christian Holidays and Holy Days
|
|
|
New York : Association Press , 1961 . Softcover . Good / . 4.25 x 6 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages with uniform age-toning throughout. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Eerdmans Bible Dictionary
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name on back of front cover and bottom left corner of rear flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block, square corners, tight binding, crisp interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1094 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 42) |
American Evangelical Missionaries in France, 1945-1975
|
|
|
Lanham : University Press of America , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean interior, unmarked text, solid binding. Uncreased spine. Shelf wear to covers. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 43) |
Christ in Christian Tradition: From the Apostolic Age to Chalcedon (AD 451)
|
|
|
London , 1965 . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9 Tall . Used more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 44) |
Fatima: Cove of Wonders
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1979 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 297 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Incarnation, Birth and Infancy of Jesus Christ: or, the Mysteries of the Faith (Volume IV of The Ascetical Works)
|
|
|
Brooklyn : Redemptorist Fathers , 1927 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Dark green cloth binding, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front. Clean and unmarked text, solid book block and sturdy binding. 469 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Redeeming Love of Christ: A Collection of Spiritual Writings
|
|
|
New York : New City Press , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp inside and out. 133 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 47) |
Foundations for Purposeful Church Administration
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's name on front pastedown endpaper. Underlining on first 23 pages. Dust jacket in new mylar. 302 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 48) |
Living in the Kingdom: Reflections on Luther's Catechism
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1976 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No spine crease. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Illustrated. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 49) |
Repentance: A Comparative Perspective
|
|
|
Lanham : Rowman & Littlefield , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear t to covers from sitting in the store. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $56.50
|
|
| 50) |
Theopoetic: Theology and the Religious Imagination
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. Solid book block and firm binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 106 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3901 listings found. |












