Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3917 listings found.
1) Personalities of the Old Testament
Fleming James

Personalities of the Old Testament
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Curled spine tips and rubbed extremities. Former church library copy with church name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block and tight binding. 632 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
2) Behold Your King
Florence Marvyne Bauer

Behold Your King
New York : Grosset & Dunlap , 1945 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 664 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
3) Joseph: The Story of Twelve Brothers
Florence W. Klaber

Boston : Beacon Press , 1953 . Softcover . / . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Former church copy with church name stamped on back of front and rear covers. Card pocket pasted on front flyleaf. Unmarked text. Illustrations in black and red. 63 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
4) What Is Humility?
Florence Wedge

Pulaski : Franciscan Publishers , 1976 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 56 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
5) Opening the New Testament
Floyd V. Filson

Philadelphia : Westminster , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Decorated green cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Straight spine, solid book block, square corners, clean interior. No ownership and textual markings. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
6) The Arrogance of Faith: Christianity and Race in America from the Colonial Era to the Twentieth Century
Forrest G. Wood

New York : Alfred A. Knopfrk , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with discreet attendant stamps, unmarked text. 517 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
7) St. Francis of Assisi and the Third Order in the Anglo-Catholic Church
Fortuna Pietro Luigi Josa

Oxford : A.R. Mowbray , 1903 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Former library copy with associated property stamps and marks. Unmarked text. All edges of book block dyed red. Binding a bit shaken. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $124.50
8) Religion in China Today
Foster Stockwell

Beijing : New World Press , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Softcover. Ex-libris. Name on title page. Uncreased spine. No textual markings. Four pages dog-eared. Light shelf wear to covers. 277 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
9) Lives of the Saints for Everday of the Year: With Reflections
Fr. Alban Butler

Rockford : Tan , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine devoid or reading crease. Clean and unmarked throughout. Crisp, solid and tight. 428 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
10) In Heaven We Know Our Own or Solace for the Suffering
Fr. Blot, SJ

In Heaven We Know Our Own or Solace for the Suffering
New York : Benziger Brothers , 1863 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5" x 6.5" Tall . Used. Good. Black cloth binding, sans dust jacket. Rubbed extremities. Clean pages and sound binding. 186 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
11) Women in the Middle Ages
Frances and Joseph Gies

New York : Barnes & Noble Books , 1978 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 tall . Used. Reprint Ed. High school library copy with associated stamps and marks. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Evenly age-toned interior. Firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 264 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
12) Women in the Middle Ages
Frances and Joseph Gies

New York : Perennial/Harper & Row , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears partially read. Uncreased spine and tight binding. No mark of ownership and no textual marking. 264 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
13) Confirmation: Preparing, Celebrating, Remembering
Frances C. Heerey, S.C.H

New York : Regina Press , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 72 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
14) Can You Trust the Bible? A Popular Guide for Catholics
Frances Hogan

Ann Arbor : Servant , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 235 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
15) Call and Response: Jesuit Journeys in Faith
Frances Markower RSCJ, editor

Chicago : Loyola Press , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Clipped top right corner of half-title page where name used to be inked. Paper clip impression on top edge of page 35, unmarked elsewhere. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 168 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
16) The Absolute Value of Human Action in the Theology of Juan Luis Segundo
Frances Stefano

Lanham : University Press of America , 1991 . Hardcover . New / . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Still in original shrink wrap. 330 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $53.50
17) Vatican
Francesco Parafava

Vatican
Vatican City : Ufficio Vendita Pubblicazioni , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 9.25 x 11.5 Tall . Used. No ownership marking. Crisp throughout. 191 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
18) Basic Bible Studies
Francis A. Schaeffer

Wheaton : Tyndale House , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Shelf wear to covers. 86 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
19) Tales from the Rectory
Francis Clement Kelley

Milwaukee : Bruce , 1943 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Red buckram binding, sans dust jacket. Straight spine, solid and tight binding. Top edge of book block dyed blue. Clean and unmarked interior. 193 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
20) Holiness, Truth and the Presence of God
Francis Frangipane

Cedar Rapids : Arrow Publications , 2002 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 2st Printing. Ex-libris. Name and date inked neatly on title page, two pages dog eared, three pages with brackets inked on margins. Solid and tight binding. 141 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
21) Spiritual and Pastoral Conferences to Priests
Francis J. Connell, CSSR

Spiritual and Pastoral Conferences to Priests
Westminster : Newman Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. A Very Good copy. Clean, unmarked and tight. Uniformly age-toned throughout. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 343 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
22) The Two Commandments of Christ
Francis J. McGarrigle, SJ

The Two Commandments of Christ
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Firm binding. Dust jacket protected in new archival mylar film cover. 198 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
23) Listen to the Silence: A Retreat with Pere Jacques
Francis J. Murphy, editor & translator

Washington, D.C. : ICS Publications , 2005 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 122 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
24) The Last Gospel: Doctrinal and Spiritual Conferences on the Opening Verses of St John's Gospel
Francis J. Ripley

The Last Gospel: Doctrinal and Spiritual Conferences on the Opening Verses of St John's Gospel
London : The Catholic Book Club , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine and solid book block. No mark of previous ownership. Crisp pages and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in clear film cover. 225 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
25) Priest of Christ
Francis J. Ripley: Superior of the Catholic Missionary Society

Priest of Christ
London : Burns and Oates , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp pages. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 198 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
26) Classics of Christian Missions
Francis M. DuBose, editor

Nashville : Broadman Press , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy with church's name and withdrawn stamp on half title and rear flyleaf. Card pocket on back of rear cover. Clean and unmarked text and edges of book block. Solid and tight. Appears unread. 462 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
27) Healing
Francis MacNutt, OP

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp, clean and unmarked. 333 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
28) The Hound of Heaven: An Interpretation
Francis P. LeBuffe, S.J

New York : Macmillan , 1922 . Hardcover . Good / . 5.25 x7.5 Tall . Collectible. Good. Quarter cloth binding. Moderate wear to covers with bumped corners and frayed spine tips. Stamped name of cathedral and inked name of religious community on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Newspaper clipping shadows on two pages. 89 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
29) Jesuits in North America in the Seventeenth Century (In Two Volumes)
Francis Parkman

Jesuits in North America in the Seventeenth Century (In Two Volumes)
Boston : Little, Brown, and Co. , 1907 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Good. Coth covered boards, no dust jacket. Ex-library copy with attendant markings on prelims. Unmarked edges, clean text, sturdy bindings. Frontis with tissue guard. Illustrated. 280 pages and 309 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
30) Popes in the Modern World: The Life Stories of the Six Men who Led the Church Into the Twentieth Century
Francis Sugrue

New York : Thomas Y. Crowell , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 274 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
31) Popes in the Modern World: The Life Stories of the Six Men Who Led the Church into the Twentieth Century
Francis Sugrue

New York : Thomas Y. Crowell , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Black and white photos of Leo XIII, St. Pius X, Benedict XV, Pius XI, Pius XII, and John XXIII. Dust with glass ring stain on front panel. In new mylar cover. 274 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
32) The Vatican and World Peace
Francis Sweeney, S.J., editor

The Vatican and World Peace
Montreal : Palm Publishers , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. No previous ownership markings, clean pages, square and solid. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
33) A Young Person's Book of Catholic Signs and Symbols
Francis Tiso

Garden City : Doubleday/Nazareth Book , 1982 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 115 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
34) The Voice of the Saints: Counsels from the Saints to Bring Comfort and Guidance in Daily Living
Francis W. Johnson

Rockford : TAN , 1986 . Paperback . Like New / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
35) Saint Philip of the Joyous Heart (Vision Books)
Francis X. Connolly

Softcover. : Ignatius Press , 1993 . Softcover . / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Light handling and shelf wear. 168 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
36) The Fathers of the Church: The Apostolic Fathers
Francis X. Glimm, Joseph MF. Marique, S.J., Gerald G. Walsh, S.J

The Fathers of the Church: The Apostolic Fathers
New York : CIMA , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Cloth covered boards with mild rubbing to extremities, no dust jacket if issued. A touch of age-toning to pages. Ex-libris, owner's name inked neatly on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and sturdy binding. 399 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
37) The Pilgrim Pope, A Man for All People: John Paul II's Visits to the U.S.A., Mexico, Poland, and Ireland
Francis X. Murphy, C.SS.R

South Hackensack : Shepherd Press , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8 x 10.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked boards, straight spine and solid book block. Unblemished pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Black and white photo illustrations. 106 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
38) Deconstructing Reconstructing the Philosophy of Religions: Summary Reports from the Conferences on Religions in Culture and History, 1986-89, The Divinity School, The University of Chicago
Francisca Cho Bantly, editor

Chicago : The Divinity School, University of Chicago , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean interior, unmarked text, tight binding. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
39) The Cathedral of Turin and the Shroud
Franco Valesio, coordinator

Turin : Cathedral of Turin , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Glossy illustrated card stock jacket over paper covers. Clean pages and unmarked text. Generous color photo illustrations. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
40) How To Read St. Paul
Francois Amiot, Michael D. Meilach, O.F.M

How To Read St. Paul
New York : Deus Books , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Clean and tight. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
41) Words of Faith
Francois Mauriac

New York : Philosophical Library , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Solid and tight. Clean interior with no ownership or textual markings noted. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. With Imprimatur. 118 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
42) The Eucharist
Francois Mauriac

New York : Longmans, Green and Co. , 1945 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with frayed spine tips. Convent name stamped neatly on endpapers. Card pocket on rear pastedown. Firm binding. Unmarked text. Evenly age-toned. 75 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
43) Woman of the Pharisees
Francois Mauriac

Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1959 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelfwear. 200 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
44) Letters on Art and Literature
Francois Mauriac

New York : Philosophical Library , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Straight, solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
45) The Stumbling Block
Francois Mauriac

The Stumbling Block
New York : Philosophical Library , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Green buckram binding, sans dust jacket. Seminary name stamped neatly on free front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Tight binding. 83 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
46) The Eucharist: The Mystery of Holy Thursday
Francois Mauriac

New York : Longmans, Green and Co. , 1945 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Clothbound. Frayed spine tips and skinned corners, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Translated from the French. 75 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
47) Discovering My Experience of God
Frank DeSiano, C.S.P. & Kenneth Boyack, C.S.P

Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked, crisp interior, solid and tight binding. 65 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
48) Sowing New Seed: Directions for Evangelization Today
Frank DeSiano, CSP

Sowing New Seed: Directions for Evangelization Today
New York : Paulist Press , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
49) Faith and Practice
Frank E. Wilson

New York : Morehouse-Barlow , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. 24th Printing. Softcover. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. Appears unread. 340 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
50) Constantine: The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
Frank G. Slaughter

Constantine: The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
New York : Doubleday , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 427 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3917 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: