New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3907 listings found. |
| 1) |
Sources of Inspiration: 15 Modern Religious Leaders
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 303 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
Suicide: The Gamble with Death
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice Hall , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet attendant ibrary stamps. Appears unread. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Kingdom Within
|
|
|
: Hodder & Stoughton , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Catholic Book Club Ed. Clean, unmarked, solid. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 4) |
Miracles: True Stories of How God Acts Today
|
|
|
London : Macmillan , 1995 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Like New. Clean, unmarked, crisp and bright. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 5) |
Jesus Our Contemporary
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Dead Sea Scrolls and the Originality of Christ
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Mildly age- toned pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Sex in the World's Religions
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1980 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
God's Way to be Human: Meditations on Following Christ through Scripture and Sacrament
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Cloth binding with moderate wear, no dust jacket. Owner's address label on free front, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. 105 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Illustrated Dictionary & Concordance of the Bible
|
|
|
Pleasantville : The Reader's Digest Association , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.75 x 11 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. 1067 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 10) |
Early Theological Writings (Chicago Editions)
|
|
|
Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, square corners, solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 339 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 11) |
So We Believe So We Pray
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Cokesbury , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-church copy in Very Good condition. Church name lightly stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and square book block. Edgeworn dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Psalms (Volume 1, The Daily Study Bible Series)
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminister , 1982 . Softcover . Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Solid and tight binding. One light reading crease on spine. Seven pages with light green highlighting of text. Light shelf wear to covers. 336 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Leviticus (The Daily Study Bible Series)
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminister , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Light shelf wear to covers. 172 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Inside My Father's House
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1989 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Ex-library copy with usual marks. Rear end paper neatly removed. Dust jacket in protective myar cover. 386 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Broken But Loved: Healing Through Christ's Power
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mansions of the Spirit: Essays in Literature and Religion
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Cloth covered boards, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked interior. Tight solid binding. Attractive untrimmed pages. 414 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
Deutero Isaiah: A Theological Commentary on Isaiah 40-55
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. BCE. No ownership and no textual marking. Solid book block and firm binding. Foxing on top edge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 283 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Hour of Glory: Meditations on the Passion
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and unmarked interior. Tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Christ and History
|
|
|
New York : Abingdon , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 tall . Used. No dust jacket. No ownership and textual markings. Solid and tight binding.. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Interpreter's Bible: General Articles on the New Testament; Matthew; Mark (Volume 7)
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Cokesbury , 1951 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Moderate rubbing to spine tips and extremities. Occasional underlining on text. Structurally sound binding. 917 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Interpreter's Bible: New Testament Articles, Matthew and Mark Vol. 7
|
|
|
New York : Abingdon Press , 1951 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Moderate wear to cloth with rubbed spined tips and skinned corners. Clean and unmarked interior. 917 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Interpreter's Bible: Luke; John (Volume 8)
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Cokesbury , 1952 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Moderate rubbing to spine tips and extremities. Scarce underlining on text. Structurally sound binding. 811 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Interpreters Dictionary of the Bible, Volume 3 K-Q
|
|
|
New York : Abingdon Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked text. Straight spine and solid binding. Small damp stain near top edge of title page affecting first five pages, clean elsewhere. Unmarked text. 978 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 24) |
Church Marketing: Breaking Ground for the Harvest
|
|
|
Ventura : Regal Books , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Diagonal crease on front cover from storage. 345 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Barna Report: What Americans Believe, An Annual Survey of Values and Religious Views in the United States
|
|
|
Ventura : Regal Books , 1991 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Highlighting and notes on five pages. Illustrated with graphs and charts. 309 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Index of Leading Spiritual Indicators
|
|
|
Dallas : Word , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Index of Leading Spiritual Indicators
|
|
|
Dallas : Word Publishing , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 28) |
Evangelism that Works
|
|
|
Ventura : Regal Books , 1995 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Straight and uncreased spine. Crisp and immaculate pages. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 29) |
Inside the Vatican
|
|
|
New York : St. Martin's Press , 1983 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps and attachments. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Unmarked text. Square and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 293 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 30) |
Inside the Vatican
|
|
|
New York : St. Martin's Press , 1983 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 293 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 31) |
A Common Journey: Black Theology (USA) and Latin American Liberation Theology
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1993 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 200 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 32) |
Hegel on Reason and History: A Contemporary Interpretation
|
|
|
Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Westminster Historical Atlas to the Bible (Westminster Aids to the Study of the Scriptures)
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 10 x 14 Tall . Used. Rev. Ed. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Gently bumped corners. Ex-libris, name inked on front pastedown and free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 130 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 34) |
Christian Legends (Library of the World's Myths and Legends)
|
|
|
New York : Peter Bedrick Books , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5 x 11.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Little to no wear. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block, crisp and fresh pages, tight binding. Beautifully illustrated with paintings, stained glass, manuscripts and sculpture from many ages. Dust more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 35) |
Deutero-Isaiah: A Theological Commentary on Isaiah 40-55
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Owner's name inked neatly on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Minor cover wear. Solid book block with sturdy binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 283 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 36) |
Messiah: The Wordbook for the Oratorio
|
|
|
np : Harper Collins , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75" x 11.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 37) |
Rethinking Evangelism: A Symposium
|
|
|
Nashville : Tidings , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. 94 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 38) |
In the Shadow of Plenty: Biblical Principles of Welfare and Poverty
|
|
|
Nashville : Dominion/Nelson , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Little to no wear. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Power of the Sacraments
|
|
|
New York : Kenedy , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Little to no wear. 236 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 40) |
Contemporary Reflections on the Medieval Christian Tradition (Essays in Honor of Ray C. Petry)
|
|
|
Durham : Duke University Press , 1974 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . .75" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with limited unobtrusive stamps on top and bottome edges, unmarked text. No front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 279 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 41) |
Holy Writ or Holy Church: The Crisis of the Protestant Reformation
|
|
|
London : Burns & Oates , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Cloth covered boards with wear at extremities, rubbed corners and curled spine tips, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked text. Solid text block and sturdy binding. 250 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $61.50
|
|
| 42) |
Belief in God: A Study in the Epistemology of Religion
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7.75 Tall . Used. 1970. Random House. Softcover. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Age-toned interior and exterior. 117 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Quotable Fulton Sheen: A Topical Compilation of the Wit, Wisdom, and Satire of Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday/Image Book , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 367 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Book of Isaiah in Fifteen Studies (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Revised Ed. 2nd Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Card pocket on free front endpaper, unmarked elswhere. Solid binding. Foxing on top and foredge of book block. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Renewal of Liturgical Preaching
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1967 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Acceptable. Sans free front endpaper. Red ink underlining on text. Worn dust jacket in new mylar covar. 155 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 46) |
More Light on the Gospel: Over 400 New Testament Passages Explained
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unused. Solid, square, clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 377 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $41.50
|
|
| 47) |
Sacraments for Secular Man
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 tall . Used. Straight, square and solid. Clean interior with no ownership and textual markings noted. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 108 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Truce of God
|
|
|
Denville : Dimension Books , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Beautiful spine devoid of reading crease. Crisp and clean throughout. Appears unread. 157 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 49) |
A Treasury of Russian Spirituality: Volume 2 in the Collected Works of George P. Fedotov
|
|
|
Belmont : Nordland Publishing , 1975 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Acceptable. Ex-libris. Name on title page. Reading creases on spine and handling wear to covers. Neat highlighting and underlining throughout. Six dog-eared pages. 501 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 50) |
Manual of Natural Theology
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1893 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Brown cloth binding, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front and short note in pencil on rear endpaper. Unmarked text. Solid binding. 94 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3907 listings found. |




















