Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found.
1) This is the Mass
Henri Daniel-Rops, Fulton J. Sheen

New York : Hawthorn Books , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Textured paper covered boards, no dust jacket. Rubbed spine tips and corners and a couple of minor scuff marks. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated with black and white photos. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
2) What is the Bible? (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 60, Section 6 : The Word of God)
Henri Daniel-Rops, J.R. Foster, translator

New York : Hawthorn Books , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
3) The Heroes of God
Henri Daniel-Rops, Lawrence G. Blochman, translator

New York : Hawthorne Books , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block. Top edge died red. Attractive rough cut foredge. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 220 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
4) Teilhard de Chardin: The Man and His Meaning
Henri de Lubac, S.J., Rene Hague, translator

New York : New American Library/Mentor-Omega Books , 1967 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unamarked. 206 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
5) The Religion of Teilhard de Chardin
Henri de Lubac, SJ, Rene Hague, translator

The Religion of Teilhard de Chardin
New York : Desclee , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 380 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
6) Beyond the Mirror: Reflections on Death and Life
Henri J. M. Nouwen

New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Crisp, clean and unmarked interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 74 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
7) With Burning Hearts: A Meditation on the Eucharistic Life
Henri J. M. Nouwen

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 95 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
8) The Genesee Diary: Report from a Trappist Monastery
Henri J. M. Nouwen

Garden City : Doubleday , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. No mark of previous ownership. Solid book block and attractive rough cut foredge. Stains on back panel of dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 199 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
9) With Burning Hearts: A Meditation on the Eucharistic Life
Henri J. M. Nouwen

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Gift inscription on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 95 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
10) A Cry for Mercy: Prayers from the Genesee
Henri J. M. Nouwen

Garden City : Image , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Address label on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Cover art different from image on Amazon. 175 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
11) Here and Now: Living in the Spirit
Henri J. M. Nouwen

New York : Crossroad , 1995 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
12) Adam: God's Beloved
Henri J. M. Nouwen

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Straight, square and solid. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
13) Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life
Henri J. M. Nouwen

New York : Image/Doubleday , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. 1986. Image/Doubleday. Softcover. Very Good. Ex-libris, address label on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Light foxing on edges of book block. 165 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
14) Clowning in Rome: Reflections on Solitude, Celbiacy, Prayer, and Contemplation
Henri J. M. Nouwen

New York : Image/Doubleday , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 2000. Image/Doubleday. Softcover. Very Good. Appears urnead. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Small nick on head of spine. 109 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
15) Reaching Out: The Three Movements of the Spiritual Life
Henri J. M. Nouwen

New York : Image/Doubleday , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 1986. Image/Doubleday. Softcover. Very Good. Ex-libris. Abraded spot on free front endpaper from owner's address label removal. Clean and unmarked text. Touch of age-toning near page margins. 165 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
16) The Only Necessary Thing: Living a Prayerful Life
Henri J. M. Nouwen, Wendy Greer, editor

New York : Crossroad , 1999 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
17) A Cry for Mercy: Prayers from the Genesee
Henri J.M. Nouwen

New York : Image , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine. Tight binding. Clean and unmarked but age-yellowed interior. 175 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
18) Lifesigns: Intimacy, Fecundity, and Ecstasy in Christian Perspective
Henri J.M. Nouwen

Garden City : Doubleday , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
19) The Way of the Heart
Henri J.M. Nouwen

New York : Ballantine , 1983 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Some light wear and browning of cover. Age-browned pages. Clean and unmarked text. 81 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
20) Love in a Fearful Land: A Guatemalan Story
Henri J.M. Nouwen

Love in a Fearful Land: A Guatemalan Story
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7" x 9" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tight. 116 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
21) The Return of the Prodigal Son: A Story of Homecoming
Henri J.M. Nouwen

New York : Image/Doubleday , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unarked. Attractive rough cut foredge. Very slight toning near page edges. Solid and tight. 151pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) Clowning In Rome: Reflections in Solitude, Celibacy, Prayer, and Contemplation
Henri J.M. Nouwen

Clowning In Rome: Reflections in Solitude, Celibacy, Prayer, and Contemplation
New York : Image/Doubleday , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. 110 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
23) Gracias: A Latin American Journal
Henri J.M. Nouwen

Gracias: A Latin American Journal
San Francisco : Harper and Row , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar. 188 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
24) The Philosophy of Being
Henri Renard, S.J

Milwaukee : Bruce , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. 2nd Ed. 9th Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Former clericate library copy. Card pocket on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block and tight binding. 262 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Paul: A Man Who Changed the World
Henrietta Buckmaster

New York : McGraw-Hill , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Bumped corners and rolled spine tips. Clean and unmarked pages. 213 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) The Divine Order: Western Culture in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
Henry Bamford Parkes

The Divine Order: Western Culture in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance
New York : Knopf , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Bookplate on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. Attractive rough cut foredge and dyed top edge of book block. No dust jacket. 470 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
27) Documents of the Christian Church
Henry Bettenson, editor

New York : Oxford University Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Pages are clean and unblemished. Straight spine with no reading crease. Appears unread. 343 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
28) The Early Christian Fathers: A Selection from the Writings of the Fathers from St. Clement of Rome to St. Athanasius
Henry Bettenson, editor & translator

The Early Christian Fathers: A Selection from the Writings of the Fathers from St. Clement of Rome to St. Athanasius
New York : Oxford University Press , 1956 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. Good. Ex-theological library copy of a private institution. Clothbound with moderate wear in places, no dust jacket if issued. Bookplate on back of front cover and card pocket on rear pastedown. Clean and unmarked text and book block edges. 424 pag more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $76.50
29) Records of the Life of Jesus
Henry Burton Sharman

New York : Harper & Brothers , 1917 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine, square corners and tight binding. Cliped top right corner of front flyleaf where name used to be inked, unmarked elsewhere. Top edge of book block foxed. Cloth bottom edges rubbed from storage. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
30) Augustine (Past Masters)
Henry Chadwick

Oxford : Oxford University Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Evenly age-toned unmarked pages. 122 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
31) History of Latin Christianity: Including that of the Popes to the Pontificated of Nicolas V (In 9 Volumes)
Henry Hart Milman, D.D

London : John Murray , 1883 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Collectible. 9-volume set. Clothbound. Solid book block, and firm hinges, some starting. Straight spine, curled and mildly frayed tips, rubbed corners. Clean pages with even age-toning and foxing throughout. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $251.50
32) A Treasury of Catholic Digest: Favorite Stories of Fifty Years 1936-1986
Henry Lexau, compiler

San Francisco : Ignatius , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 467 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
33) Miracle in the Marketplace: Healing and Loving in the Modern World
Henry Libersat

Williston Park : Resurrection Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 90 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.45
34) Many Infallible Proofs: Evidences for the Christian Faith
Henry M. Morris with Henry M. Morris III

Many Infallible Proofs: Evidences for the Christian Faith
San Diego : Master Books , 1997 . Softcover . New / . .75" x 5.25" 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 381 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
35) The Rebel King: The Story of Christ as Seen Against the Historical Conflict Between the Roman Empire and Judaism
Henry Marsh

New York : Coward, McCann & Geoghegan , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Clean pages with no ownership or textual marking. Solid and tight binding. Worn dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 222 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
36) Selections from the Old Testament
Henry Nelson Snyder

Selections from the Old Testament
Boston : Ginn and Company , 1911 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. A nice copy of an old edition. Clean pages with a touch of even age toning. 210 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
37) God in Education: A Tract for the Times
Henry P. Van Dusen

God in Education: A Tract for the Times
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Attractive rough cut edges. Tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
38) Experiencing the Word Through the Gospels
Henry T. Blackaby, editor

Nashville : Broadman & Holman Publishers , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gift inscription on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 272 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
39) Tales and Legends of the Middle Ages
Henry Wilson, editor

New York : Benziger Brothers , 1892 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6 Tall . Used. Good. Decorated cloth binding with frayed spine tips and bumped corners, no dust jacket as issued. Church library bookplate on back of front cover and due date slip residue on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. 277 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
40) The Vital Congregation (Effective Church Series)
Herb Miller

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
41) Tools for Active Christians (P.A.C.E. Series)
Herb Miller

St. Louis : The Bethany Press , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages with a hint of age toning. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
42) Old Testament Commentary and New Testament Commentary (Two Volume Set)
Herbert C. Alleman and Elmer E. Flack, editors

Old Testament Commentary and New Testament Commentary (Two Volume Set)
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Complete two volume set. Cloth covered boards with mild rubbing to spine tips and corners. Straight spine and solid book block with sturdy binding. Light abrasion on endpapers from old tape removal. No mark of previous ownership. 893 pag more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
43) Dismas The Good Thief
Herbert Clark

New York : Thomas Nelson , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Solid and tight text block. Clean and unmarked interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
44) Religion and Freedom in the Modern World
Herbert J. Muller

Religion and Freedom in the Modern World
Chicago : University of Chicago Press Chicago , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Small crease on front cover. 129 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
45) All the Miracles of the Bible
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. 3rd Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Wear to cloth with spine tips and corners moderately rubbed. Small abrasion on back of front cover from removal of ex-owner's address label. No textual marking. Solid book block. 316 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
46) All the Parables of the Bible
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1963 . Hardcover . New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. 381 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
47) All the Promises of the Bible: A Unique Compilation and Exposition of Divine Promises in Scripture
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine and solid text block. No ownership and textual markings. Edge-chipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 351 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
48) All the Prayers of the Bible: A Devotional and Expositional Classic
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine and square corners. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 281 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
49) All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, the Men Jesus Chose, and the Message They Proclaimed (All Books)
Herbert Lockyer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. No mark of former ownership. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
50) The People of God: The Fullness of Life in the Church
Herbert McCabe, OP

The People of God: The Fullness of Life in the Church
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Ex-seminary-library copy in Very Good condition. One discreet stamp evidence as such. Unmarked edges and pages. Minimal wear, well-preserved. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 172 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: