New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found. |
| 1) |
Filled with New Wine: The Charismatic Renewal of the Church
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Attractive rough cut foredge. Ex-libris. Bookplate on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Supplement to the Way: Religious Renewal (No. 4, November 1967)
|
|
|
London : The Way , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Former abbey library copy with discreet property stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Solid and tight. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
Supplement to the Way: Renovationis Causam (The Formation of the Modern Religious, No. 7, June 1969)
|
|
|
London : The Way , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Former abbey library copy with discreet property stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Solid and tight. 132 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Supplement to the Way: Christian Formation (The Apostolate of Christian Formation, No. 6, May 1968)
|
|
|
London : The Way , 1968 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Former abbey library copy with discreet property stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Clean and tight. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Supplement to The Way
|
|
|
: English Jesuits , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-monastery library copy in Good condition. Discreet stamps on endpapers. Clean and unmarked pages. Uniformly age toned throughout. 71 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
Supplement to the Way: Renovationis Causam II (Preparing for Religious Life, No. 8 November 1969)
|
|
|
London : The Way , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Former abbey library copy with discreet property stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Solid and tight. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 7) |
Trusting Together in God: Living Your Faith, My Faith, and Our Faith
|
|
|
St. Meinrad : Abbey Press , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 171 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Basic Concepts in Christian Pedagogy
|
|
|
Ontario : Paideia Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean and unmarked interior, tight binding. Shelf wear to covers. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 9) |
Music in the Old Bones: Jezebel Through the Ages
|
|
|
Carbondale : Southern Illinois University Press , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, solid text block and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
Mama, Your Slip is Showing!: A How-It-Is Prescription Guide for Caregivers on Aging
|
|
|
St. Joseph : Armadillo Niche , 1989 . Booklet . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 38 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
In Whose Image?: God and Gender
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1991 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine, solid and tight binding. Six pages with occasional helpful yellow highlighting. 135 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Mystery of Continuity: Time and History, Memory and Eternity in the Thought of Saint Augustine
|
|
|
Charlottesville : University Press of Virginia , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Short gift inscription inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp, clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 177 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $74.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Riddle of Roman Catholicism: Its History, Its Beliefs, Its Future
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Straight spine and square corners. Solid and tight binding. All edges dyed orange. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 272 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 14) |
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture
|
|
|
New Haven : Yale University Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps, unmarked text. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Tight. Dust jacket in new mylar. 270 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Riddle of Roman Catholicism
|
|
|
New York : Abingdon Press , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Clipped top right corner of free front endpaper where previous owner's name had been inked. All edges painted red. Clean and unmarked. Solid binding. No dust jacket. 272 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture
|
|
|
New Haven : Yale University Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Careful pen underlining on 11 pages. Crisp. Strong and square binding. Dust jacket in new mylar. Illustrated. 270 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Melody of Theology: Philosophical Dictionary
|
|
|
Cambridge : Harvard University Press , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Ex-libris, name penciled on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Almost like new. Appears unread. Clean and crisp interior. Solid and tight binding. Cloth boards protected with film cover. 274 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Jesus Through the Centuries: His Place in the History of Culture
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good. / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on top right corner of front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, solid and tight binding. Almost like new. 270 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Bach Among the Theologians
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1986 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-libris. Name and "Review Copy" inked neatly on free front endpaper. Occasional underlining to text and notations on margins. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 20) |
The World Treasury of Modern Religious Thought
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown and Co. , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. 635 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 21) |
The World Treasury of Modern Religious Thought
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown and Co. , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 630 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 22) |
Of God and Pelicans: A Theology of Reverence for Life
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 23) |
Insight & Creativity in Christian Counseling: A Study of the Usual & the Unique
|
|
|
Woodruff : Timeless Texts , 2002 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 134 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 24) |
In Search of an American Catholic: A History of Religion and Culture in Tension
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 312 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Interlinear Hebrew Greek English Bible (Volume III: Psalms 56 - Malachi)
|
|
|
Peabody : Hendrickson , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. Over 700 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Interlinear Hebrew Greek English Bible (Volume I: Genesis - Ruth)
|
|
|
Peabody : Hendrickson , 1991 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. 2nd & Rev. Ed., 15th Printing. Volume I only. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. No dust jacket as issued. 708 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $39.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Interlinear Hebrew Greek English Bible (Volume II: Samuel - Psalms 55)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Associated Publishers & Authors , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Hardcover. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. No dust jacket as issued. Over 700 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 28) |
The Interlinear Hebrew Greek English Bible (Volume I: Genesis - Ruth)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Associated Publishers & Authors , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Hardcover. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. No dust jacket as issued. 708 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 29) |
In Search of the Messiah: What the Bible Teaches About God, His Son, and His People
|
|
|
Hagerstown : Review and Herald Publishing , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 30) |
What Are Abraham's Blessings Anyway (Volume One)
|
|
|
Manvel : Evangelistic Association , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Volume I only. Clean and unmarked text. Minor shelf wear to covers. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Gift of Christmas
|
|
|
Norwalk : C.R. Gibson , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Illustrated glossy paper covered padded-boards. No dust jacket as issued. In original box. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. 90 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 32) |
Searching for a Past: The Adopted Adult's Unique Process of Finding Identity
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Pinon Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 199 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 33) |
Grief Responses to Long-Term Illness & Disability
|
|
|
Reston : Reston , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 34) |
Christianity and Science (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 14, Section 1: Knowledge and Faith)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid book block and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 35) |
God and the Ways of Knowing
|
|
|
New York : Meridian Books , 1960 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name inked on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 249 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
Praying with the Bible: The Biblical Bases of Great Christian Prayers
|
|
|
Glen Rock : Paulist Press/Deus , 1964 . Paperback . Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-monastery copy with neat library stamps. 'Novitiate' penned in red on flyleaf. A couple of light pencilled marks. 182 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
History of Paradise: The Garden of Eden in Myth and Tradition
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former library copy with limited discreet library marks. Clean and crisp pages. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 276 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 38) |
Images of My Self: Meditation and Self Exploration Through the Jungian Imagery of the Gospels
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp interior. Appears unread. 88 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 39) |
Something More: Nurturing Your Child's Spiritual Growth
|
|
|
New York : Viking , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 40) |
Essay on Human Love
|
|
|
London : Rockliff , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.45
|
|
| 41) |
Women in Religion (Themes in Religious Studies Series)
|
|
|
London : Printer , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, clean pages and tight binding. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 42) |
Women in Religion (Themes in Religious Studies)
|
|
|
London : Pinter , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Two diagonal creases on title page. Two small inked brackets on margin of two pages. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 43) |
Speak to Us of Mary: Biblical Homilies as Aids to Prayer with the Blessed Virgin
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1980 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. About 8 pages with top right corner curled from storage. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 44) |
The Catholic Bible: Personal Study Edition
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.5 x 9 Tall . Used. Softcover. Uncreased spine, solid book block, clean pages and unmarked text. Light shelf and handling wear to covers. 452 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 45) |
Altars and Icons: Sacred Spaces in Everyday Life
|
|
|
San Francisco : Chronicle Books , 1998 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with one withdrawn stamp on half title page, library name stamped on back of title page and on bottom edge of text block, unmarked text. Crisp and tight. Illustrated. No dust jacket as issued. 124 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Meaning of Man
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1961 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Unmarked text. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
Saint Jerome and His Times
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid book block and tight binding. Age toned pages throughout. Rubbed extremities. Edge chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 358 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene
|
|
|
Rochester : Inner Traditions , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, unmarked interior, solid and tight binding. A hint of age toning. 178 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 49) |
Patience and Power: Grace for the First World
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 297 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 50) |
A Man Called Jesus
|
|
|
England : St Paul Publications , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found. |









