New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3897 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Plea for Purity: Sex, Marriage & God
|
|
|
Farmington : Plough Publishing , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 201 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Development of Fundamental Theology: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 46
|
|
|
Paramas : Paulist Press , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Church and the World: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 6
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Evolving World and Theology: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 26
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
Faith and the World of Politics: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 36
|
|
|
Glen Rock : Paulist Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
Theology of the World
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean, and unmarked interior. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Acts of the Apostles (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 31)
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1981 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. First Edition. Clean and unmarked interior. Attractive rough cut edges. Moisture stain on upper right corner of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 317 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 8) |
Adult Baptism and the Catechumenate: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 22
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Ex-libris, name on free front endpaper. Inked underlining on text. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 189 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 9) |
Pocket Catholic Catechism
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1989 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tight. Appears unread. 336 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Ways of Faith: An Introduction to Religion
|
|
|
New York : Ronald Press , 1960 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Cloth covered boards, no dust jacket. Occasional careful underlining. Solid book block. 597 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Biographical Record of the Lutheran Theological Seminary at Philadelphia 1864-1962
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Lutheran Theological Seminary , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Cloth covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Stright spine, square corners and solid binding. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 12) |
Where I Found Christ: The Intimate Personal Stories of Fourteen Converts to the Catholic Faith
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1950 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. No dust jacket. 271 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ministry Burnout
|
|
|
Mahwa : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Kingdom Within: A Study of the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
|
|
|
New York : J.B. Lippincott , 1970 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Good. Occasional inked underlining, marking, and marginalia. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 226 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Christ in a Pluralistic Age
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1975 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean pages. No ownership or textual markings. 287 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 16) |
Sustaining the Common Good: A Christian Perspective on the Global Economy
|
|
|
Cleveland : Pilgrim Press , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
Twentieth Century Spiritual Letters: An Introduction to Contemporary Prayer
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminister Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Book block is in excellent shape. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 170 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Issues in Christian Thought
|
|
|
New York : McGraw Hill , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, well-defined corners, solid binding. Crisp throughout. 452 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Ram of God
|
|
|
Boulder : Roberts Rinehart , 1992 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clea, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 283 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Religion and Modern Man: A Study of the Religious Meaning of Being Human
|
|
|
New York : Harper and Row , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and square binding. Top edge of text block foxed. 510 page. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 21) |
Group Counseling in the Church: A Practical Guide for Lay Counselors
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Tight and unmarked. Appears unread. Minor age toning to covers. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Faces of Love
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1966 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Occasional tiny check marks and marginalia in ink. Solid binding. Short notation on rear pastedown. 167 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 23) |
Christianity an End to Magic
|
|
|
Denville : Dimension Books , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 118 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
Whose Child Is This?: Ethical, Legal, Social, and Theological Dangers of "Surrogate Motherhood
|
|
|
Toronto : Anglican Book Centre , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No ownership or textual markings. Clean, unblemished interior. Tight binding. 107 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 25) |
St. Vladimir's Theological Quarterly (Volume 47, Number 1, 2003)
|
|
|
Crestwood : Faculty of St. Vladimir's Orthodox Theological Sem , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked throughout. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 26) |
St. Vladimir's Theological Quarterly (Volume 47, Numbers 3-4, 2003)
|
|
|
Crestwood : Faculty of St. Vladimir's Orthodox Theological Sem , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked throughout. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
St. Vladimir's Theological Quarterly (Volume 48, Number 4, 2004)
|
|
|
Crestwood : Faculty of St. Vladimir's Orthodox Theological Sem , 2004 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Light shelf wear to covers. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked throughout. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 28) |
St. Vladimir's Theological Quarterly (Volume 46, Number 1, 2002)
|
|
|
Crestwood : Faculty of St. Vladimir's Orthodox Theological Sem , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Light shelf wear to covers. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked throughout. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 29) |
A Reader in Contemporary Theology
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name inked on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. Minor cover wear. 190 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Meanings of Death
|
|
|
New York : Cambridge University Press , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Minimal library stamp, card pocket on back of front cover and minor abrasion on cover from locator sticker removal. Strong and sturdy binding. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 31) |
St. Vladimir's Theological Quarterly (Volume 39, Number 3, 1995)
|
|
|
Crestwood : Faculty of St. Vladimir's Orthodox Theological Sem , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Minor wear to top right corner of cover and initial 12 pages. Clean and unmarked throughout. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 32) |
A History of Israel
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster , 1981 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine, square corners and tight binding. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on front flyleaf. Ten pages with occasional ( about one 2 sentences per page) neat highlighting of text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 511 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 33) |
Jeremiah (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 21)
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Rough-cut pages, solid binding, square corners. 378 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Anchor Bible: Jeremiah, Volume 21
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Rough-cut pages, solid binding, square corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 372 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 35) |
The Pilgrim's Progress
|
|
|
Uhrichsville : Barbour , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Evenly age-toned. 379 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 36) |
The Whole Works of John Bunyan (Three Volume Set)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1977. Hardcover. 3-volume set. Faux leather spines and paper covered boards. Straight, square, solid book blocks. Firm bindings. No ownership or textual markings. Light exterior wear. A hint of age toning to interior. Sans dust jackets 771, 768, 790 pages. more informationOffered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $151.50
|
|
| 37) |
A New Look at Preaching: Good News Studies
|
|
|
Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 163 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 38) |
Christian Realism
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1952 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked on front free endpaper. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Shelf wear to cloth. Black pen underlining of text (not extensive). 198 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 39) |
Christians and the State
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on front free endpaper. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Sans dust jacket. Rubbed edges and corners of boards. 302 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 40) |
You Cannot Hold Back the Dawn: Faith and Love in a New Dimension
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. 293 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 41) |
Church History: Twenty Centuries of Catholic Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Reading creases on spine and shelf wear to covers. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid book block and tight binding. 427 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 42) |
Church History: Twenty Centuries of Catholic Christianity
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Very faint damp stain on foredge of book block, interior unaffected. 427 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Holy Use of Money: Personal Finances in Light of Christian Faith
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 288 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 44) |
Five Gospels: An Account of How the Good News Came to Be
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1983 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on title page. No free front endpaper, Unmarked text. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 312 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 45) |
Science and Creation: The Search for Understanding
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Templeton Foundation Press , 2006 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 135 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Untold Story of Qumran
|
|
|
Westwood : Revell , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25" x 10.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in fresh clear acetate film. 214 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 47) |
A Compend of the Institutes of Christian Religion
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Presbyterian Board of Christian Education , 1939 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 . Used. Acceptable. Cloth binding, no dust jacket. Corners are skinned and spine tips are frayed. Ex-libris. Name inked on back of front cover. Some pages with underlining and marking. 228 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 48) |
Hebrews and 1 & 2 Peter (Calvin's New Testament Commentaries Series, Volume 12)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears partially read. Solid and tight. Minor shelf wear on covers. 378 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 49) |
Jesus and the Pleasures
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Fortress , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked interior. Light handling and shelf wear to covers. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 50) |
Catholic America
|
|
|
Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1974 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Ex-libris. Name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp and tight. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3897 listings found. |














