Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3908 listings found.
1) The Bridge: A Yearbook of Judaeo-Christian Studies III
John M. Oesterreicher, editor

The Bridge: A Yearbook of Judaeo-Christian Studies III
New York : Pantheon , 1958 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.25" x 6" x 9" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread, no spine crease, unmarked, clean and tight. Illustrated. 383 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
2) The God Who Would Be Known: Revelations of the Divine in Contemporary Science
John M. Templeton, Robert L. Herrman

New York : Harper & Row , 1989 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 214 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
3) The Murder of Jesus
John MacArthur

The Murder of Jesus
Nashville : Word , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Bright and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 250 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
4) The Best of Irish Wit and Wisdom
John McCarthy,editor

New York : Dodd, Mead & Co. , 1987 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unblemished pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket mildly sunned on spine area, in new mylar cover. 324 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
5) The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity
John McManners

The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity
New York : Oxford University Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Reading crease on spine. Solid and tight binding. Crisp pages. Illustrated. 724 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.50
6) The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity
John McManners

The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity
New York : Oxford University Press , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.75 x 10 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, solid book block, square corners, tight binding, clean and crisp pages. Illustrated. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 724 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
7) Changes: A Spiritual Journey
John Michae Talbot

Changes: A Spiritual Journey
New York : Crossroad , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 138 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
8) God's Breath: Sacred Scriptures of the World
John Miller and Aaron Kenedi, editors

New York : Marlowe & Company , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 536 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
9) A New Charter for Monasticism
John Moffitt, editor

Notre Dame : Notre Dame University Press , 1970 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. New. Overstock. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. 335 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
10) The Little Way of Saint Therese of Lisieux: Readings for Prayer and Meditation (Liguori Classic)
John Nelson, compiler

Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
11) The Pilgrim God: A Biblical Journey
John of Taize

Washington, D.C. : Pastoral Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Wrappers are clean, spine is straight with only one light thin reading crease. Within, pages are clean and crisp with many still unopened. Binding is exceptionally tight. 220 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
12) Baptism of Resistance Blood and Celebration
John P. Egan with Paul D. Colford

Baptism of Resistance Blood and Celebration
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
13) The Triumph of the Church
John P. Markoe, S.J

Bronx : Catholic Viewpoint Publication , 1960 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Includes historical chart. 29 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
14) Endurance: The Rhythm of Faith
John P. McNamee

Endurance: The Rhythm of Faith
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 212 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
15) Introduction to the Sacraments
John P. Schanz

Introduction to the Sacraments
New York : Pueblo Publishing Company , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Mildly rubbed front covers. 199 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
16) The Goodly Fellowship of the Prophets: Studies, Historical, Religious, and Expository in the Hebrew Prophets
John Paterson

New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1948 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Inked underlining (not extensive) of text and brackets/checkmarks on margins of some pages. Firm binding. Damp stained dust jacket in new mylar cover. 312 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
17) Reform & Renewal: Faith of Our Fathers (Volume 2)
John Patrick Donnelly, S.J

Wilmington : Consortium Book , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Very little wear. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 177 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
18) Letter to Women
John Paul II

Letter to Women
Washington, DC : United States Catholic Conference , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 18 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
19) Wonders and Signs: The Miracles of Jesus
John Paul II

Boston : St. Paul Books & Media , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp, tight. 70 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
20) Rise, Let Us Be On Our Way
John Paul II

New York : Warner Books , 2004 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Missing free front endpaper. Small open tear near foredge of title page . Appears unread. Crisp and clean pages. 230 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
21) John Paul II in Mexico: His Collected Speeches
John Paul II

New York : Collins , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with neat library stamps. Abrasion on back of front cover from card pocket removal. Unmarked text. No dust jacket. Illustrated with full color photos. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
22) Go Into All the World (Euntes in Mundum)
John Paul II

Washington, DC : United States Catholic Conference , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 39 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
23) The Church in America: Ecclesia in America
John Paul II

The Church in America: Ecclesia in America
Washington, D.C. : United States Catholic Conference , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Date inked on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp pages and tight binding. 135 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
24) To the Youth of the World
John Paul II

To the Youth of the World
Washington, DC : United States Catholic Conference , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 63 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
25) The Vocation and the Mission of the Lay Faithful in the Church and the World (Christifideles Laici)
John Paul II

Washington, DC : United States Catholic Conference , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Stiff wraps in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 195 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
26) Pilgrim, Pastor, Friend
John Paul II

Pilgrim, Pastor, Friend
Boston : St. Pul Books & Media , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8" x 11" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and crisp. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
27) Go in Peace: A Gift of Enduring Love
John Paul II, Joseph Durepos, editor

Chicago : Loyola Press , 2003 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unead. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 244 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
28) Exploring the Scriptaures
John Phillips

Chicago : Moody Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.25 Tall . Used. A nice copy with straight spine and square corners. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding is solid and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 288 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
29) Exploring the Scriptures
John Phillips

Chicago : Moody Monthly , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Straigh spine and square corners. Appears unread. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Minor shelf wear to covers. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 288 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
30) What's the Difference? Manhood and Womanhood Defined According to the Bible
John Piper

What's the Difference? Manhood and Womanhood Defined According to the Bible
Westchester : Crossway Books , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
31) The Passion of Jesus Christ
John Piper

Wheaton : Crossway , 2004 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 X 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
32) Belief in God in an Age of Science
John Polkinghorne

New Haven : Yale University Press , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, clean interior, bright, crisp pages and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 153 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
33) Faith, Scienc & Understanding
John Polkinghorne

New Haven : Yale University Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Former library copy with associated stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Appears unread. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. 208 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
34) The Apostle: A Life of Paul
John Pollock

Garden City : Doubleday & Company, Inc. , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. Solid and tight binding. Five dog-eared pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 244 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
35) The Christian Vision: The Truth That Sets Us Free
John Powell, S.J

Valencia : Tabor , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean interior, unmarked text. 155 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
36) Earth Stories: Signs of God's Love and Mystery
John R. Aurelio

New York : Continuum , 1997 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 132 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
37) Returnings, Life-After Death Experiences: A Christian View
John R. Aurelio

New York : Continuum , 1995 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Sans free front endpaper. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 118 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
38) The Bible: Faith and Evidence, A Critical Enquiry into the Nature of Biblical History
John R. Bartlett

London : British Museum Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 272 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
39) Religions in Practice: An Approach to the Anthropology of Religion
John R. Bowen, John Richard Bowen

Religions in Practice: An Approach to the Anthropology of Religion
: Allyn & Bacon , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine devoid of reading creases, crisp and bright pages, tight binding. Illustrated. 271 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
40) Fundamental Marriage Counseling: A Catholic Viewpoint
John R. Cavanagh

Fundamental Marriage Counseling: A Catholic Viewpoint
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Cleric's name inked on title page. Notation on free front endpaper. Occasional markings and underlinings on some pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 680 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
41) The Popes, the Pill and the People: A Documentary Study
John R. Cavanagh

Milwaukee : Bruce , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings. Straight, solid and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
42) Counseling the Homosexual
John R. Cavanagh

Counseling the Homosexual
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 352 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
43) The Preaching Event (Lyman Beecher Lectures)
John R. Claypool

Waco : Word Books , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
44) The Immobilized Christian: A Study of His Pre-Ethical Situation
John R. Fry

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 tall . Used. Hardcover. Straight spine, square corners, tight binding. Clean interior and unmarked text. Light foxing on top edge of book block. Sunned dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 172 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
45) A Handbook of Living Religions
John R. Hinnells

New York : Viking Press , 1984 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Front hinge partly cracked. No free front endpaper. Book block remains solid and binding structurally sound. No textual markings noted. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 528 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
46) The Reform of the Papacy: The Costly Call to Christian Unity (Ut Unum Sint: Studies on Papal Primacy)
John R. Quinn

New York : Crossroad Publishing , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 189 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
47) How to Decorate Your Church (Revell's Better Church Series)
John R. Scotford

Westwood : Fleming H. Revell , 1962 . Paperback . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean pages and unmarked text. Clipped top right corner of title page where name used to be written. 61 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
48) Understanding the Bible
John R.W. Stott

Glendale : Regal Books , 1972 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Uniformly age-browned throughout. Clean and unmarked. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
49) Basic Christianity
John R.W. Stott

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1973 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. Solid and tight. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
50) The Supper of the Lord: The New Testament, Ecumenical Dialogues and Faith and Order on Eucharist
John Reumann

Philadelphia : Fortress , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Solitary reading crease on spine. Clean and unmarked. 225 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3908 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: