New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Life of the Blessed Virgin Mary: From the Visions of Anne Catherine Emmerich
|
|
|
Springfield : Templegate , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Worn cloth covered boards with rubbed corners and frayed spine tips, no dust jacket. Age-tanned but clean pages. Sound binding. 383 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Baptists (Hippocrene Great Religions of the World)
|
|
|
New York : Hippocrene Books , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with discreet stamps and marks. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Liberating Conscience: Feminist Explorations in Catholic Moral Theology
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1997 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 13 sentences with yellow highlighting, 4 pages with penciled underlining, occasional helpful scholarly marginalia. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Papal Encyclicals in Their Historical Context (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
New York : New American Library/Mentor Omega Books. 1963 . Mass Market Paperback. 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. Unamarked elsewhere. Age-toned interior. 448 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fortress Introduction to Black Church History
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
What Are They Saying About the Trinity?
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 97 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Trinity and the Paschal Mystery: A Development in Recent Catholic Theology (New Theology Studies 5)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor handling and shelf wear t to covers. 198 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 8) |
Vatican Journal 1921-1954
|
|
|
New York : Farrar, Straus & Cudahy , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. 1st Printing. Straight and square, solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 238 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
From Apocalypse to Genesis: Ecology, Feminism and Christianity
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 1 x 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 324 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 10) |
Christ the Lord
|
|
|
New York : Alfred A. Knopf , 2005 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Book Club Ed. Ex-church library copy with only two withdrawn stamps on front endpapers to mark it as such. Clipped top right corner of free front endpaper where name used to be written. Unmarked text and solid binding. Dust jacket in mylar cove more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Mother Teresa
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp and unblemished interior. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 297 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 12) |
Mary of Magdala: A Novel
|
|
|
Nashville : Broadman , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Some age-toning to pages. No dust jacket. 287 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Collected Works of Abbot Vonier: The Incarnation and Redemption (Volume I)
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Solid book block and firm binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Edge chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 376 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $86.50
|
|
| 14) |
Walking with the Lord: In Ordinary Time
|
|
|
Lake Forest : Witness , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean interor. No ownership or textual markings. 282 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Created in God's Image
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , . Hardcover . /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Straight spine and solid binding. No mark of former ownership. Clean pages with no textual markings. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 264 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 16) |
Mormonism
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : William B. Eerdmans , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Lightly creased covers. Crisp interior. Appears unread. 101 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Beginning to Pray
|
|
|
Paramus : Paulist Press/Deus Books , 1970 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 75 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Beginning to Pray
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 114 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
The World Christ Knew: the Social, Personal, and Political Conditions of His Time
|
|
|
Michigan : Michigan State University Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps. No free front endpaper. Clean and unmarked text. Sturdy binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 119 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Rule of St. Benedict
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1975 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Small damp stain on corner of bottom edge. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Rule of St. Benedict
|
|
|
New York : Image/Doubleday , 1975 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Paperback. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked pages. 117 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
The Heart of the Enlightened: A Book of Story Meditations
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1989 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-ibrary copy in Good condition. Sans free front endpaper. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 190 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 23) |
A Travel Guide to Heaven
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Bound galley. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 193 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Mind of Christ: Meditations on Christian Themes
|
|
|
Great Britain : Element Books , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 25) |
Moral Conflict and Christian Religion (American University Studies, Series VII, Theology and Religion, Vol. 35)
|
|
|
New York : Peter Lang , 1988 . Hardcover . New /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. No dust jacket as issued. Minor cover wear. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 26) |
Orthodoxy: A Creed for Today
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Light and Life Publishing , 1972 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on half-title page. Pencilled underlining on initial pages. 268 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 27) |
Who Is Christ?
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1967 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Text papers are age toned but clean and unmarked. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 28) |
Love and Destiny: Marriage as God's Gift
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 88 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Estranged God: Modern Man's Search for Belief
|
|
|
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Owner's library seal blindstamped on top right corner of title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block and sturdy binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 300 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Wisdom of Catholicism
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Straight, square, solid and tight. Top edge of book block dyed blue. Clean and unmarked. 988 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 31) |
Through the Loneliness: A Woman's Spiritual Journal
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 7 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor wear to covers. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 32) |
The Tales Christ Told
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Straight spine, solid binding, square corners. Short inscription on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Top edge of book block dyed yellow. Attractive rough-cut edges. Dust jacket in new mylar. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 33) |
Archaeological Discoveries in the Holy Land
|
|
|
New York : Crowell , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.75 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris with previous owner's bookplate on back of front cover and initials on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine an solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 220 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 34) |
Living Prayer
|
|
|
London : Darton, Longman & Todd , 1974 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Bookplate on back of front cover and name inked neatly on title page, unmarked text. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Twelve Tough Issues: What the Church Teaches and Why
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 36) |
A Shepherd's Diary
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press/Novalis , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5 x 8.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 542 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 37) |
The Faith We Hold
|
|
|
New York : St. Vladimir Seminary Press , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. 96 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 38) |
The Work and Words of Jesus
|
|
|
Philadelphia : The Westminster Press , 1950 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block and tight binding. A touch of even age toning to interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 196 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Work & Words of Jesus
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, crisp interior, tight binding. No previous owner marking. Minor shelf wear to covers and faint damp stain on lower outside corner of book, interior unaffected. 230 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Message of the New Testament
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminister Press , 1954 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Ex-libris. Owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Neat highlightings throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 122 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Message of the New Testament
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1944 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church copy. Unmarked text. Abrasion on free front endpaper from card pocket removal. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 122 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Student's Chronological New Testament Text of the American Standard Revision
|
|
|
Westwood : Fleming H. Revell , 1904 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 9th Ed. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with corners rubbed and spine tips rolled. Ex-libris. Name inked on free front endpaper. Occasional underlining of text and inked marginalia. Solid book block and firm binding. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Nicomachean Ethics of Aristotle
|
|
|
London : J.M. Dent & Sons , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.75 Tall . Used. A Good copy. Former seminary library copy with discreet markings. Rubbed corners and extremities. Careful underlining on text. Sound stitched binding. 290 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 44) |
Seasonal Stories for Family Festivals
|
|
|
San Jose : Resource Publications , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 45) |
To An Angel Who is New
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 2004 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 164 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 46) |
From the Place of the Dead: The Epic Struggles of Bishop Belo of East Timor
|
|
|
New York : St. Martin's Press , 1999 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 331 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 47) |
An Historian's Approach to Religion: Based on Gifford lectures Delivered in the University of Edinburgh in the Years 1952 and 1953
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket. Rubbed spine tips and corners. Former institution library copy with attendant stamps on front endpapers. Unmarked edges and text. Firm binding. 318 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Next Christian Epoch
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean inside and out. Solid and tight binding. Attractive rough cut foredge. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Next Christian Epoch
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 50) |
Jesus of the Gospels: Teacher, Storyteller, Friend, Messiah
|
|
|
Cincinnati : Saint Anthony Messenger Press , 1996 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Two pages with short marginalia. Shelf wear to covers. Tight binding. 205 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found. |










