Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found.
1) The Music of Time: Words and Music and Spiritual Friendship
John S. Dunne

Notre Dame : Notre Dame Press , 1996 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. 226 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
2) Love's Mind: An Essay on Contemplative Life
John S. Dunne

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1993 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) The Music of Time: Words and Music and Spiritual Friendship
John S. Dunne

Notre Dame : Notre Dame Press , 1996 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 226 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
4) Christian Reunion: Historic Divisions Reconsidered
John S. Whale

Christian Reunion: Historic Divisions Reconsidered
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 141 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
5) Christian Theology (Zondervan Quick Reference Library)
John Sailhamer

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gift inscription penned in red on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
6) Word Alive! An Introduction to the Christian Faith
John Schwarz

Word Alive! An Introduction to the Christian Faith
Minneapolis : Tabgha Foundation , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name blind stamped on title page. Appears unread. 291 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
7) The Spirit Master: Basics of Christian Thought
John Shea

The Spirit Master: Basics of Christian Thought
Allen : Thomas More , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1" x 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 253 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
8) What a Modern Catholic Believes About Heaven and Hell
John Shea

Chicago : Thomas More , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Strong and tight. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
9) The Challenge of Jesus
John Shea

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1977 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
10) Stories of Faith
John Shea

Stories of Faith
Chicago : Thomas More , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 228 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
11) Elijah at the Wedding Feast and Other Tales: Stories of the Human Spirit
John Shea

Chicago : ACTA , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean interior, bright and crisp pages and tight binding. Light shelf wear to covers. 153 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
12) Sin Heaven & Hell
John Shea

Sin Heaven & Hell
Chicago : Thomas More , 1977 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Previous owner's name stamped on title page. Occasional tiny markings on text. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Stories of God: An Unauthorized Biography
John Shea

Chicago : Thomas More , 1977 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Like New. Appears unread. Signed by Author. 203 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
14) The Spirit Master (Volume 6, Basics of Christian Thought)
John Shea

Chicago : Thomas More Press , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 249 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
15) Rescuing the Bible from Fundamentalism: A Bishop Rethinks the Meaning of Scripture
John Shelby Spong

San Francisco : Harper , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 267 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
16) The Sins of Scripture: Exposing the Bible's Texts of Hate to Reveal the God of Love
John Shelby Spong

New York : Harper San Francisco , 2005 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. 1st. Ed. Like New. Appears unread. Upstanding spine, square corners, tight binding. Clean and crisp interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 315 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
17) Why Christianity Must Change or Die
John Shelby Spong

San Francisco : Harper , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 257 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
18) Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believes in Exile
John Shelby Spong

New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1998 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. No textual markings noted. Solid and tight binding. Ten pages with dog-eared corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 258 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
19) This Hebrew Lord: A Bishop's Search for the Authentic Jesus
John Shelby Spong

This Hebrew Lord: A Bishop's Search for the Authentic Jesus
San Francisco : Harper , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
20) Liberating the Gospels: Reading the Bible with Jewish Eyes
John Shelby Spong

Liberating the Gospels: Reading the Bible with Jewish Eyes
San Francisco : Harper , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 361 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
21) The Hebrew Lord
John Shelby Spong

New York : Seabury , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear to covers. 190 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
22) Rescuing the Bible from Fundamentalism: A Bishop Rethinks the Meaning of Scripture
John Shelby Spong

Rescuing the Bible from Fundamentalism: A Bishop Rethinks the Meaning of Scripture
San Francisco : Harper , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . .75 x 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, tight. 267 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
23) Resurrection: Myth or Reality? A Bishop's Search for the Origins of Christianity
John Shelby Spong

Resurrection: Myth or Reality? A Bishop's Search for the Origins of Christianity
San Francisco : Harper , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears partially read. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp pages. Tight binding. Indexed. 320 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.45
24) Resurrection: Myth or Reality? A Bishop's Search for the Origins of Christianity
John Shelby Spong

New York : HarperCollins , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unblemished and crisp throughout. Very mild shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers in Exile (A New Reformation of the Church's Faith and Practice)
John Shelby Spong

New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 258 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
26) The Bishop's Voice: Selected Essays 1979-1999
John Shelby Spong, Christine M. Spong, compiler and editor

New York : Crossroads , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 434 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
27) An Andrew Greeley Reader (Volume One)
John Sprague, editor

Chicago : Thomas More Press , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former library copy with the usual library stamps. Appears unread. Crisp pages and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 205 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
28) Experiencing Saint Therese Today (Carmelite Studies)
John Sullivan, O.C.D., editor

Washington, D.C. : ICS Publications , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Light shelf wear to covers. 209 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
29) God Delights in You: Introduction to Gospel Spirituality
John T. Catoir, J.C.D

God Delights in You: Introduction to Gospel Spirituality
New York : The Christophers , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No spine crease. Clean and unmarked pages throughout. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
30) Parish Boundaries: The Catholic Encounter with Race in the Twentieth-Century Urban North
John T. McGreevy

Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 362 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
31) American Catholicism (The Chicago History of American Civilization)
John Tracy Ellis, Daniel J. Boorstin, editor

Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1956 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Evenly age-toned. 207 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
32) A Matter of Life and Death
John V. Taylor

A Matter of Life and Death
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1986 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 74 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
33) 100 Prayers for Making Faith Connections
John van Bemmel, editor

100 Prayers for Making Faith Connections
Chicago : Thomas More , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 7.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 215 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.45
34) The Life of Moses: The Yahwist as Historian in Exodus - Numbers
John van Seters

Louisville : WJKP , 1994 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unblemished pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Minor shelf and handling wear. 524 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
35) Marketing Your Ministry: Ten Critical Principles
John W. Pearson, Robert D. Hisrich

Brentwood : Wolgemuth & Hyatt , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean and crisp throughout. Tight binding. Signed by Author. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 116 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
36) Lectures on Religion and the Founding of the American Republic
John W. Welch, editor

Provo : Brigham Young University Press , 2003 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 140 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
37) The Shroud
John Walsh

New York : Random House , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. 2nd Printing. No ownership or textual marking. Solid book block and tight binding. Illustrated with black and white photos. Price clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 202 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
38) Myth Allegory and Gospel: An Interpretation of J.R.R. Tolkien/ C.S. Lewis/ G.K. chesterton/ Charles Williams
John Warwick Montgomery, editor

Minneapolis : Bethany Fellowship , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No mark of former ownership. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Minor wear to covers consistent with storage. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
39) Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila
John Welch, O. Carm

Spiritual Pilgrims: Carl Jung and Teresa of Avila
New York : Paulist Press , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . .75" x 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Light crease to front cover. 228 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
40) Christian Perfection: Selections (World Inspirational Books)
John Wesley, David A. Mac Lennan

New York : World Publishing , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 63 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
41) Christian Perfection As Believed and Taught by John Wesley
John Wesley, Thomas S. Kepler, editor

Cleveland : World Publishing , 1954 . Leather . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Burgundy leather binding. Clean and unmarked. Rounded corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
42) My Galilee, My People: Jesus Stands in Solidarity
John Wijngaards

My Galilee, My People: Jesus Stands in Solidarity
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 207 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
43) I Have No Favorites: Jesus Accepts Followers Unconditionally
John Wijngaards

I Have No Favorites: Jesus Accepts Followers Unconditionally
New York : Paulist Press , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Does not include videotape. 208 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
44) Northwestern University Studies in Phenomenology & Existential Philosophy
John Wild, general editor

Evanston : Northwestern University Press , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. 2nd Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Former monastery library copy with discreet stamps and marks. Occasional underlining of text on some pages. Firm binding. 238 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
45) The Best Christian Writing 2001
John Wilson, editor

The Best Christian Writing 2001
San Francisco : Harper , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 339 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
46) Sharing the Book: Religious Perspectives on the Rights and Wrongs of Proselytism (Religion and Human Rights Series)
John Witte Jr. and Richard C. Martin, editors

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 423 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
47) The Abbotts' Great Work
John, Jacob, & Lyman Abbott

Cincinnati : Henry S. Goodspeed & Co. , 1881 . Leather . Acceptable / . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Full leather with blind stamped rosettes on front and back. Title on spine and front lettered in gilt. Leather binding is rubbed for the most part. Endpapers are faded and chipped along edges. Text block edges are dust soiled and age-brow more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) Wherever You Go There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life
Jon Kabat-Zinn

New York : Hyperion , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Gift inscription on back of half-title, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar. 278 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
49) Ancient Wine, New Wineskins: The Lord's Supper in Old Testament Perspective
Jon L. Berquist

St. Louis : Chalice , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. 180 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
50) I & II Maccabees (Anchor Bible Series, Volumes 41and 41A)
Jonathan A. Goldstein

I & II Maccabees (Anchor Bible Series, Volumes 41and 41A)
Garden City : Doubleday , 1976, 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. First Edition. 2-volume set. Hardcover. Straight spine, solid text block, clean and unmarked interior. Attractive rough cut edges. Dust jackets in new mylar cover. 592 and 595 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: