New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found. |
| 1) |
Theology Interpreted: A Guide to Christian Doctrine (Vol. I, God, The World and Mankind)
|
|
|
Lanham : University Press of America , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 232 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Book of the Twelve Apostles
|
|
|
New York : Pantheon Books , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Decorated cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid and tight binding. Illustrated. Imprimaturs. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 3) |
Contemporary Christian Writers (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 117, Section 11: Catholicism and Literature)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Milestones: Memoirs 1927-1977
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius Press , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. No mark of previous ownership. 156 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Theology and Race Relations
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
They Shall Be Comforted: For Those Who Grieve and Hope, Reflections, Readings Prayers, Rituals
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Guide to Understanding Your Bible: Five Simple Steps to Studying and Applying the Bible to Your Life
|
|
|
San Bernardino : Here's Life Publishers , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and crisp throughout. 221 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
His Image, My Image: Biblical Principles for Improving Your Self Image
|
|
|
San Bernardino : Here's Life Publishers , 1984 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine and square corners. No ownership or textual markings. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
Handbook of Today's Religions
|
|
|
San Bernardino : Here's Life Publishers , 1983 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with two corners bumed and rubbed. Solid book block and tight binding. Occasional faint yellow highlighting of text. 567 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Perpetua's Passion: The Death and Memory of a Young Roman Woman
|
|
|
New York : Routledge , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-church library copy. Card pocket and date due slip glued on rear endpaper. Church name neatly stamped on title page. No textual marking noted. Handling, shelf wear and scuff marks on covers. 228 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Winners for God (Teacher Guide)
|
|
|
Wheaton : Bible for Today Christian Curriculum , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Spiral bound. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 303 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 12) |
How Can I Know God? (Teacher Guide)
|
|
|
Wheaton : Bible for Today Christian Curriculum , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Spiral bound. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 272 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 13) |
Joseph: A Novel
|
|
|
Old Tappan : Revell , 1979 . Hardcover . /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Top edge of text block dyed brown. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 319 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Balcony People
|
|
|
Austin : Balcony Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. 69 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
Death's Single Privacy: Grieving and Personal Growth
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with discreet stamps, unmarked text. Crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar. 243 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Your Sorrow Is My Sorrow: Hope and Strength in Times of Suffering
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
Your Sorrow Is My Sorrow: Hope and Strength in Times of Suffering
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Gift inscription on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 181 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Little Pieces of Light: Darkness & Personal Growth
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp pages. Very minor wear to card covers. 70 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Theology and the Church: A Response to Cardinal Ratzinger and a Warning to the Whole Church
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Seabury/ Winston Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 20) |
Our Idea of God (Volume 3: A Theology for Atrtisans of a New Humanity)
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Bookplate on back of front cover. No textual marking noted. Solid and tight. Dust jacket protected with new mylar cover. 206 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 21) |
Peer Power, Book 2: Applying Peer Helper Skills
|
|
|
Munci : Accelerated Developmenting , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . New. New. 320 pages. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 22) |
Peer Counseling: An In-Depth Look at Training Peer Helpers
|
|
|
Muncie : Accelerated Development , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears partially read. Upstanding spine with no reading crease. One sentence with neat yellow highlighting. Light shelf wear to covers. 420 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 23) |
Peer Power: Becoming an Effective Peer Helper (Book 1, Introductory Program)
|
|
|
Munci : Accelerated Development , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Crisp, clean and unmarked interior. 272 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 24) |
Women Ministers
|
|
|
Cambridge : Harper and Row, Publishers , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Small stamped name of pastor on back of front cover, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Hint of age-toning. 220 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
Standing Again at Sinai: Judaism from a Feminist Perspective
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. 281 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 26) |
Wonderful Ways to Love a Teen, Even When It Seems Impossible
|
|
|
Berkeley : Conari Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 6 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 147 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 27) |
Wonderful Ways to Be A Family
|
|
|
Berkeley : Conari Press , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 6 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 28) |
Pathways to Madness
|
|
|
New York : Vintage Books , 1972 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked but age-browned throughout. 477 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Life and Teaching of Jesus Christ (Two Volumes in One)
|
|
|
London : Burns Oates & Washbourne , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Two Volumes in One Edition. Clean pages, unmarked text, firm binding. Edge worn and price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 464 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 30) |
The History of the Primitive Church, Volume II
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. This is Volume II of a four-volume set. Clothbound, no dust jacket. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight binding. 1271 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 31) |
An Augustine Treasury
|
|
|
U.S.A. : Daughters of Saint Paul , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Foxing on text block edges . Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 209 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 32) |
A Christian Critique of American Culture: An Essay in Practical Theology
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Clean, crisp, attractive rough cut edges. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 425 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 33) |
Where is God Now?: Nuclear Terror, Feminism and The Search for God
|
|
|
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 34) |
God's Fool: The Life and Times of Francis of Assis
|
|
|
New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked pages. 273 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 35) |
God's Fool: The Life and Times of Francis of Assisi
|
|
|
New York : Harper SanFrancisco , 1985 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Good. Shelf wear. Highlighting of text on three pages. Mild age toning near margins. 273 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 36) |
Saying Goodbye to Daniel: When Death is the Best Choice
|
|
|
New York : Continuum , 1995 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 37) |
Christian Beginnings: Word and Community from Jesus to Post-Apostolic Times
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on prelims, unmarked edges and text. Professionally rebound former softcover. Appears unread. Crisp. 359 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Church in the Power of the Spirit
|
|
|
New York : Harper and Row , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked text, solid and tight binding, straight spine and square corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 407 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 39) |
Theology of Hope: On the Ground and the Implications of a Christian Eschatology
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1967 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Lightly penciled vertical lines on page margins. Unmarked text. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Solid and tight binding. Price clipped dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 342 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 40) |
As It Was Written: An Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Church name stamped on back of front cover. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 41) |
Manana: Christian Theology from a Hispanic Perspective
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Minor handling wear. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 42) |
In the Beginning: A New Interpretation of Genesis
|
|
|
New York : Ballantine , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. 159 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 43) |
Women at the Crossroads: A Path Beyond Feminism & Traditionalism
|
|
|
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 215 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Spirit of Catholicism
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1931 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Bookplate and signature on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Evenly age-toned interior. Partly cracked rear hinge, mended with transparent tape. Solid book block. Rough cut foredge. 237 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| 45) |
Evangelical Theology: An Introuduction
|
|
|
New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. A previously owned copy with clean and unmarked pages. Straight spine and solid binding. Foxed top edge of book block and flaps and edges of dust jacket. Preserved in new mylar cover. 206 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 46) |
Church History: Christian Antiquity (Volume 1)
|
|
|
Westminister : Newman Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Volume 1 only. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris. Blacked out owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid text block and tight binding. 437 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 47) |
The Mimetic Tradition of Reform in the West
|
|
|
Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 440 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Place of the Gospels in the General History of Literature
|
|
|
Columbia : University of South Carolina Press , 2002 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 88 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 49) |
Free Speech in the Church
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's initials inked on ffep else, pages are unmarked. Clean and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 112 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 50) |
Theology of Pastoral Action
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine and square corners. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found. |








