Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3914 listings found.
1) Praying Shapes Believing: A Theological Commentary on the Book of Common Prayer
Leonel L. Mitchell

Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight, square, solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 358 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
2) Preaching as Local Theology and Folk Art (Fortress Resources for Preaching)
Leonora Tubbs Tisdale

Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 175 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
3) Older & Growing: Your Eternal Life Beginning Now
Leslie E. Moser

Waco : Multi-Media , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Author's bookplate on free front endpaper. A well preserved book with straight spine and crisp, clean unblemished pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) Journal of Hospice & Palliative Nursing (January/March 2003, Vol. 5, No. 1)
Leslie H. Nicoll, editor

Portland : Kathleen Phelan , 2003 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked interior. 60 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Joshua, Judges (Old Testament Message, Vol. 5)
Leslie Hoppe O.F.M

Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1982 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on free front endpaper. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Extensive underlining on first half of book. 218 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
6) Joshua, Judges: Old Testament Message Vol. 5
Leslie Hoppe, O.F.M

Joshua, Judges: Old Testament Message Vol. 5
Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Clipped top right corner of front flyleaf where name used to be written, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Tight binding. 218 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
7) The Holy City: Jerusalem in the Theology of the Old Testament
Leslie J. Hoppe, O.F.M

Collegeville : Michael Glazier/Liturgical Press , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. Softcover. New. Overstock. 191 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.50
8) The Gospel in a Pluralist Society
Leslie Newbigin

The Gospel in a Pluralist Society
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 252 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
9) Son of Man: The Life of Christ
Leslie Paul

New York : E.P. Dutton , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Former institution library copy in Very Good condition. Usual stamps and marks on free front endpaper. Unmarked text and edges. Dust jacket in new mylar. 287 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
10) That Catholic Church, A Radio Analysis: A Sequel and Companion Book to the Three Volumes of Radio Replies
Leslie Rumble, M.S.C., Charles Carty, editor

That Catholic Church, A Radio Analysis: A Sequel and Companion Book to the Three Volumes of Radio Replies
St. Paul : Radio Replies Press , 1954 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Straight spine, square corners, sturdy binding. Diagonal crease on free front and about two inches and a half open tear near foredge of title page. Unmarked text. 453 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
11) A Treasury of Biblical Quotations From the Old and New Testaments
Lester V. Berrey, editor

A Treasury of Biblical Quotations From the Old and New Testaments
Garden City : Doubleday , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 264 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
12) Growth in Partnership
Letty M. Russell

Philadelphia : Westminster , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on front flyleaf. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean, crisp and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. 185 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
13) Ancient Secrets: Using the Stories of the Bible to Improve Our Everyday Lives
Levi Meier

New York : Villard , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copywith usual stamps. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 243 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
14) Between Cross and Crescent: Christian and Muslim Perspectives on Malcolm and Martin (The History of African-American Religions)
Lewis V. Baldwin, Amiri Yasin Al-Hadid

Gainesville : University Press of Florida , 2002 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with discreet stamps and marks. No textual markings noted. Appears unread. Minimal wear. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 475 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
15) Light from Many Lamps
Lillian Eichler Watson, editor and commentator

New York : Simon and Schuster , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Very Good. Top edge of book block dyed yellow. Clean, unmarked and crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 324 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
16) The Wisdom of India
Lin Yutang, editor

New York : Carlton House , 1942 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Rubbed edges of black paper covered boards. Edge-chipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. Address label on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and solid book block. 376 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
17) A Handbook for Church Librarians (Resources for Parish Leaders)
Linda Beck, Miriam Johnson, editor

Philadelphia : Parish Life Press , 1982 . Booklet . Very Good / . 8.25 x 10.75 Tall . Used. 3-hole punched pages with illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
18) Image-Breaking, Image Building: A Handbook for Creative Worship with Women of Christian Tradition
Linda Clark, Marian Ronan, Eleanor Walker

New York : Pilgrim Press , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, solid book block and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Light handling and shelf wear to covers. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
19) Good Liturgy, Small Parishes
Linda Osborn

Good Liturgy, Small Parishes
Chicago : Liturgy Training Publications , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 10 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
20) Marking Time: Christian Rituals for All Our Days
Linda Witte Henke

Harrisburg : Morehouse Publishing , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Professionaly rebound softcover with original wraps pasted to boards and protected with clear film laminate. Former library copy with attendant stamps on front endpaper. Appears unread. Interior has little to no wear. Clean and unmarked text, solid an more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
21) Apparitions, Healings and Weeping Madonnas: Christianity and the Paranormal
Lisa J. Schwebel

Mahwah : Paulist Press , 2004 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 209 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
22) Jesus and Woman: An Exciting Discovery of What He Offered Her
Lisa Sergio

McLean : EPM Publications , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Usual stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
23) Christian Ethics: Problems and Prospects
Lisa Sowle Cahill and James F. Childress

Christian Ethics: Problems and Prospects
Cleveland : Pilgrim Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 399 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
24) The Book of Catholic Worship
Liturgical Conference

Washinton, D.C. : Liturgical Conference , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Straight, square, solid. Blue page edges sunned and faded. Ex-libris. Name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 807 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
25) The Generation That Knew Not Josef: A Critique of Marxism and the Religious Left
Lloyd Billingsley

Portland : Multnomah Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 217 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
26) The Robe
Lloyd C. Douglas

The Robe
Boston : Houghton Mifflin , . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . Used. Book Club Ed. Clean and unmarked. Top edge dyed yellow. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 472 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
27) The Robe
Lloyd C. Douglas

The Robe
Pleasantville : Reader's Digest , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Maroon buckram covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Illustrated. 510 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
28) Christianity Without God
Lloyd Geering

Christianity Without God
Santa Rosa : Polebridge Press , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
29) Asking God Your Hardest Questions
Lloyd J. Ogilvie

Asking God Your Hardest Questions
Wheaton : Harold Shaw , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . .75" x 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 253 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
30) Biblical Sermon Guide: A Step-By-Step Procedure for the Preparation and Presentation
Lloyd M. Perry

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1970 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Straight spine and solid text block. Owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Underlinings to text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 131 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
31) Teaching for Christian Hearts, Souls & Minds: A Constructive Holistic Approach to Christian Education
Locke E. Bowman, Jr

Teaching for Christian Hearts, Souls & Minds: A Constructive Holistic Approach to Christian Education
New York : Harper and Row , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, tight and crisp interior. Price-clipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 118 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
32) The Twelve Apostles
Loice Gouker

Norwalk : C. R. Gibson , 1960 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Faint stain on front cover. Clean and unmarked interior. Minor shelf and handling wear to covers. Illustrated. 31 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
33) Children in Bible School: The How of Christian Education
Lois E. Le Bar

Old Tappan : Fleming H. Revell , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Former church library copy with associated stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 382 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
34) On Call: Daily Devotions for Nurses
Lois Rowe

Chicago : Inter-Varsity Press , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
35) Handbook of Scriptures to Grow On: Selected Bible Verses to Equip You for Everyday Living
Lois Schmitt and Joyce Price

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Evenly age toned pages. Minor wear to covers. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
36) More Than Numbers: The Ways Churches Grow
Loren B. Mead

More Than Numbers: The Ways Churches Grow
New York : Alban Institute , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 113 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
37) The Once and Future Church: Reinventing the Congregation for a New Mission Frontier
Loren B. Mead

Washington, D.C. : Alban Institure , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 92 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
38) Struggles for Solidarity: Liberation Theologies in Tension
Lorine M. Getz & Ruy O. Costa, editors

Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1992 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Half-title and title pages detached. Rest of book's pages solid and tight. 171pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
39) Grace Notes: Embracing the Joy of Christ in a Broken World
Lorraine V. Murray

Totowa : Resurrection Press , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 173 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
40) The Collaborative Leader: Listening to the Wisdom of God's People
Loughlan Sofield, S.T. & Donald H. Kuhn

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, crisp pages and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
41) Collaborative Ministry: Skills and Guidelines
Loughlan Sofield, S.T. and Carroll Juliano, S.H. C.J

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean pages. Mildly bumped rear cover. 134 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
42) Malcolm and the Cross: The Nation of Islam, Malcolm X, and Christianity
Louis A. DeCaro, Jr

New York : New York University Press , 1998 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with associated stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Appears unread. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. 269 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
43) Gold, Glory and the Gospel: The Adventurous Lives and Times of the Renaissance Explorers
Louis B. Wright

New York : Atheneum , 1970 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Abrasion on back of free front endpaper from card removal. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 362 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
44) The Pope and the Mavericks
Louis Baldwin

Buffalo : Prometheus Books , 1988 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy with discreet attendant stamps. Straight and square. Binding part between pages 150 and 151. All pages intact and complete. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 217 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
45) The Real Jesus: How He Lived and What He Taught
Louis Cassels

Garden City : Doubleday , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. 131 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
46) The Interior Life
Louis Colin, C.SS.R

Westminister : The Newman Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Convent name neatly stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Card pocket on back of rear cover. Solid and tight. No dust jacket. 305 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
47) The Quiet Light: A Novel of St. Thomas Aquinas
Louis de Wohl

New York : J.B. Lippincott , 1950 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Good. Solid book block. No textual markings noted. Attractive rough cut foredge. Front hinge starting. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 317 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) Founded on a Rock: A History of the Catholic Church
Louis De Wohl

Philadelphia : J. B. Lippincott , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. First Edition. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid book block and tight binding. Cloth boards protected with clear film cover. 249 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
49) Set All Afire: A Novel About Saint Francis Xavier
Louis de Wohl

Set All Afire: A Novel About Saint Francis Xavier
San Francisco : Ignatius Press , 1953 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 280 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
50) David of Jerusalem
Louis de Wohl, Elisabeth Abbott, translator

Philadelphia : J.B. Lippincott , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Mildly rubbed spine tips and corners. No ownership and textual markings noted. Straight spine and solid book block. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3914 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: