Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.
1) The New Social Policy Agenda in Asia: Proceedings of the Manila Social Forum
Manila Social Forum (1999)

Manila : Asian Development Bank and World Bank , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 234 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
2) The Hispanic Challenge: Opportunities Confronting the Church
Manuel Ortiz

The Hispanic Challenge: Opportunities Confronting the Church
Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 194 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Port-Royal: The Drama of the Jansenists
Marc Escholier

Port-Royal: The Drama of the Jansenists
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 343 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
4) Cults: Faith, Healing, and Coercion
Marc Galanter

New York : Oxford University Press , 1989 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Occasional check marks to text. Solid book block and tight binding. 230 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) Does God Have A Big Toe? Stories About Stories in the Bible
Marc Gellman

New York : Harper Collins , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar. 88 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
6) Practicing Exile: The Religious Odyssey of an American Jew
Marc H. Ellis

Practicing Exile: The Religious Odyssey of an American Jew
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked text. Crisp throughout. Inscription and signature (Author's ?) on front flyleaf. 168 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
7) The Mystery of the Rosary
Marc Tremeau

New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1982 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 7 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 95 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.65
8) The Whole Heaven Catalog: A Resource Guide to Products, Services, Arts, Crafts & Festivals of Religious, Spiritual, & Cooperative Communities
Marcia and Jack Kelly

New York : Bell Tower , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and tight. No reading crease. Illustrated. 315 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
9) Sanctuaries The West Coast and Southwest, A Guide to Lodgings in Monasteries, Abbeys, and Retreats of the United States
Marcia and Jack Kelly

New York : Bell Tower , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Sunned spine and mild shelf wear. 220 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
10) The Power of Perception
Marcus Bach

The Power of Perception
New York : Hawthorn , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 156 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
11) The Circle of Faith
Marcus Bach

New York : Hawthorn Books , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 189 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
12) Journeys Home
Marcus C. Grodi

Goleta : Queenship , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine and square corners. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. 316 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
13) The Heart of Christianity: Rediscovering a Life of Faith
Marcus J. Borg

San Francisco : Harper , 2003 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Crisp, clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 234 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
14) The God We Never Knew: Beyond Dogmatic Religion to a More Authentic Contemporary Faith
Marcus J. Borg

San Francisco : Harper , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps. Appears unread. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 182 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
15) More Than a Slave: The Life of Katherine Ferguson
Margaret D. Pagan

Chicago : Moody Publishers , 2003 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 202 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
16) Singing on the Road
Margaret E. Sangster

New York : Round Table Press , 1936 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhre. Worn dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 95 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
17) Toward Holy Ground: Spiritual Directions for the Second Half of Life
Margaret Guenther

Cambridge : Cowley , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Professionally rebound softcover with original wraps pasted to boards and protected with film laminate. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 151 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
18) Through Lent With Luke
Margaret Hebblethwaite

London : Bible Reading Fellowship , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid binding. Illustrated. 104 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
19) Through Lent with Luke: Daily Reflections on the Transfiguration and Passion
Margaret Hebblethwaite

London : Bible Reading Fellowship , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Card pocket on back of front cover. Church name stamped on half title page. Locator sticker on spine. Clean and unmarked text. 104 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
20) Giving Birth: Reclaiming Biblical Metaphor for Pastoral Practice
Margaret L. Hammer

Giving Birth: Reclaiming Biblical Metaphor for Pastoral Practice
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 226 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
21) Giving Birth: Reclaiming Biblical Metaphor for Pastoral Practice
Margaret L. Hammer

Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 226 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
22) Close to the Heart: A Guide to Personal Prayer
Margaret Silf

Close to the Heart: A Guide to Personal Prayer
Chicago : Loyola Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 230 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
23) The Woman with the Alabaster Jar: Mary Magdalen and the Holy Grail
Margaret Starbird

Rochester : Bear & Co. , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 199 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
24) The Woman with Alabaster Jar: Mary Magdalen and the Holy Grail
Margaret Starbird

Rochester : Bear & Company , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solitary crease on spine. Solid and tight. Illustrated. 199 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
25) Women of Faith & Spirit: Profiles of Fifteen Biblical Witnesses
Margaret Wold

Women of Faith & Spirit: Profiles of Fifteen Biblical Witnesses
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
26) How Beautiful Upon the Prairie: The Sesquicentennial History of First United Methodist Church of Arlington Heights, Illinois
Margery Frisbie

Arlington Heights : First United Methodist Church of Arlington Heights , 1988 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. Illustrated with black and white photos and drawings. 214 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
27) Yours Is a Precious Witness: Memoirs of Jews and Catholics in Wartime Italy
Margherita Marchione

Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1997 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Still in shrink wrap. 259 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
28) No Two Alike: Those Maryknoll Sisters!
Maria Del Rey of Maryknoll

New York : Dodd, Mead & Company , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Book Club Edition. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. Clean and unmarked interior. Illustrated with black and white photos. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
29) Teaching & Religious Imagination: An Essay in the Theology of Teaching
Maria Harris

Teaching & Religious Imagination: An Essay in the Theology of Teaching
New York : Harper & Row , 1987 . Hardcover . Acceptable /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Acceptable. Highlighting throughout. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 204 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
30) Growth Through Meditation and Journal Writing: A Jungian Perspective on Christian Spirituality
Maria L. Santa-Maria

Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. Clean and crisp throughout. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.45
31) The Secret Archives of the Vatican
Maria Luisa Ambrosini with Mary Willis

New York : Barnes & Noble , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 366 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) Portrait of a Rebel: Story of Robert Lewis Paddock, 1869-1939
Maria Minor

New York : Seabury , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Orange cloth binding, no dust jacket. Ex-divinity school library copy with associated stamps. Unmarked text. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
33) Pictorial History of Catholicism
Marian McKenna

New York : Philosophical Library , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9 x 11.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 318 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
34) The Church in a Changing World: Events and Trends from 250 to 600
Marianka Fousek

The Church in a Changing World: Events and Trends from 250 to 600
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Minor shelf wear to covers. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
35) Loving the Questions: An Exploration of the Nicene Creed
Marianne H. Micks

Cambridge : Cowley Publications , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 134 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
36) Always in Christ: Poems
Marie C. Turk

Saint Louis : Concordia , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Former church library copy. Card pocket residue on front free endpaper and date due slip on front pastedown, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 104 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
37) The Song of the Church:The Spirit of Gregorian Chant
Marie Pierik

New York : Longmans, Green & Co. , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Ex-monastery copy with attendantl stamps and withdrawn markings. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
38) The Song of the Church
Marie Pierik

The Song of the Church
New York : Longmans, Green and Co. , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Age-toned throughout. Foxed edges. Worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 274 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
39) Luther on Conversion: The Early Years
Marilyn J. Harran

Ithaca : Cornell University Press , 1983 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. Like New. Inscribed and signed by author (?). Appears unread. No textual marking noted. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 218 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
40) Jesus, The Servant-Messiah
Marinus de Jonge

New Haven : Yale University Press , 1991 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps, unmarked text. Sans free front endpaper. Appears unread. Firm binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 115 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) The Council and the Future
Mario von Galli

New York : McGraw-Hill , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Buckram binding, no dust jacket. Clean, unmarked and tight. Illustrated. 299 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
42) The Borgias
Marion Johnson

New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston , 1981 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 10 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with minimal stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. Sans free front endpaper. Illustrated. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 232 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
43) Preaching the Revised Common Lectionary Year A: Advent, Christmas, Epiphany (Preaching the Revised Common Lectionary Series)
Marion Soards, et al

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 188 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
44) How Can I Find You, God?
Marjorie Holmes

How Can I Find You, God?
New York : Galilee/Doubleday , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Book Club Edition. Appears unread. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
45) Who Am I God?: The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman
Marjorie Holmes

Who Am I God?: The Doubts, the Fears, the Joys of Being a Woman
New York : Galilee/Doubleday , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Book Club Edition. 182 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
46) Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
Marjorie Holmes

Hold Me Up a Little Longer, Lord
New York : Galilee/Doubleday , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Book Club Ed. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 200 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
47) The Lord, the Landmarks, the Life: Indiana Wesleyan University
Marjorie J. Elder

Plymouth : IP Graphics , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and crisp. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 480 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) Seasons of Friendship: Naomi n Ruthas a Pattern
Marjory Zoet Bankson

San Diego : LuraMedia , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. Superficial wear to covers. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
49) The Scandal of the Evangelical Mind
Mark A. Noll

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No ownership and textual markings noted. Solid book block and tight binding. Two creases on title page, crisp elsewhere. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 274 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
50) Suffer the Little Children: Christians, Abortion, and Civil Disobedience
Mark Belz

Suffer the Little Children: Christians, Abortion, and Civil Disobedience
Westchester : Crossway Books , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock 191 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: