Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3906 listings found.
1) Suffer the Little Children: Christians, Abortion, and Civil Disobedience
Mark Belz

Suffer the Little Children: Christians, Abortion, and Civil Disobedience
Westchester : Crossway Books , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock 191 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
2) Christian Short Stories: An Anthology
Mark Booth, editor

Christian Short Stories: An Anthology
New York : Crossroad , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Little to no wear to book interior. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 200 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
3) Our Context: Exploring Our Congregation and Community (Congregational Leader Series)
Mark D. Johns

Minneapolis : Augsburg Fortress , 2002 . Softcover . New / . 7 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 112 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) On Faith: Summa Theologiae, Part 2-2, Questions 1-16 of St. Thomas Aquinas
Mark D. Jordan

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Vol. I only. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, solid and tight binding, clean pages, and unmarked text. 284 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
5) The Complete Book of Bible Literacy
Mark D. Taylor

Wheaton : Tyndale , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Bookstore name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Solid and tight binding. pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
6) Tolkien's Ordinary Virtues: Exploring the Spiritual Themes of The Lord of the Rings
Mark Eddy Smith

Tolkien's Ordinary Virtues: Exploring the Spiritual Themes of The Lord of the Rings
Downer's Grove : InterVarsity Press , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Crisp throughout. 141 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
7) Christians with Secular Power
Mark Gibbs

Christians with Secular Power
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1981 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 133 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
8) New Testament VIII, Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians (Ancient Christian Commentary on Scripture)
Mark J. Edwards, editor

Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1999 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 322 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $34.50
9) The Star of Bethlehem: An Astronomer's View
Mark Kidger

The Star of Bethlehem: An Astronomer's View
Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 306 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
10) Family Worship
Mark Kinzer and Jim Berlucchi

Family Worship
Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, solid book block, crisp throughout. Clean and unblemished interior. 135 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
11) The Psalms for Today: Praying an Old Book in a New Way
Mark Link

Valencia : Tabor , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. 199 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
12) Crisis Evangelism
Mark Neuenschwander and Betsy Neuenschwander

Crisis Evangelism
Ventura : Gospel Light , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean throughout. 290 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
13) The Kingdom of God in Africa: A Short History of African Christianity
Mark Shaw

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 3289 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $64.50
14) Spiritual Politics: Religion and America Since World War II
Mark Silk

Spiritual Politics: Religion and America Since World War II
New York : Simon & Schuster , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 206 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
15) A Short History of St. John in Epheus
Marko Zuzic

Lima : The American Society of Ephesus , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Society of Ephesus stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
16) Ephesians (In Two Volumes, 1-3 and 4-6, Anchor Bible Series, Vols. 34 and 34A )
Markus Barth

New York : Doubleday , 1974 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Two Volumes, Ephesians 1-3 and Ephesians 4-6. Appear unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jackets in new mylar covers. Over 1200 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $101.50
17) The Letter to Philemon: A New Translation With Notes and Commentary (Eerdmans Critical Commentary)
Markus Barth & Helmut Blanke

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 561 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
18) Ordinary People as Monks and Mystics: Lifestyles for Self-discovery
Marsha Sinetar

New York : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 182 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.45
19) Ordinary People as Monks and Mystics: Lifestyles for Self-discovery
Marsha Sinetar

Ordinary People as Monks and Mystics: Lifestyles for Self-discovery
New York : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Mild scuffs to cover. Clean and unmarked interior. 182 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
20) Bible Stories You Can't forget No Matter How Hard You Try
Marshall Efron & Alfa-Betty Olsen

New York : E.P. Dutton & Co. , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Gift inscription inked neatly on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and tight binding. Edge chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 79 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
21) Children and Religion: Making Choices in a Secular Age
Martha Fay

Children and Religion: Making Choices in a Secular Age
New York : Fireside , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, square corners, clean and unmarked pages. 237 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.45
22) Preaching on the Brink: The Future of Homiletics
Martha J. Simmons, editor

Preaching on the Brink: The Future of Homiletics
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 180 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
23) Ecstatic Confessions: The Heart of Mysticism
Martin Buber

San Francisco : Harper and Row , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-church library copy. Card pocket on free front endpaper. Locator sticker on spine. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked text. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
24) On Judaism
Martin Buber, Nahum N. Glatzer, editor

New York : Schocken Books , 1972 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No reading crease on spine. Tight binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 242 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
25) Facing the Truth
Martin D' Arcy, SJ

Facing the Truth
New Jersey : Dimension Books , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
26) Paul
Martin Dibelius, Werner Georg Kummel, editor, Frank Clarke, translator

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Straight and square. Solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 172 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
27) The Lord's Supper
Martin E. Marty

Philadelphia : Fortress , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. 80 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
28) Religion & Republic: The American Circumstance
Martin E. Marty

Boston : Beacon Press , 1987 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 391 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
29) A Nation of Behavers
Martin E. Marty

A Nation of Behavers
Chicago : The University of Chicago Press , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
30) Varieties of Unbelief
Martin E. Marty

Garden City : Doubleday Anchor , 1966 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked interior. Glass ring stain on back cover. 222 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
31) The Pro & Con Book of Religious America: A Bicentennial Argument
Martin E. Marty

Waco : Word , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, former owner's address label on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
32) The Lord's Supper
Martin E. Marty

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-church library copy in with card pocket on back of rear cover. Appears unread. 80 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
33) The Public Church: Mainline, Evangelical, Catholic
Martin E. Marty

New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name blind stamped on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp interior, unblemished pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 170 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
34) Modern American Religion, Volume 2: The Noise of Conflict, 1919-1941 (Modern American Religion)
Martin E. Marty

Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9.25 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with limited discreet stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 464 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
35) Religion, Awakening & Revolution: Faith of Our Fathers (Volume 4)
Martin E. Marty

Wilmington : Consortium Book , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Very little wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 178 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
36) Health/Medicine and the Faith Traditions: An Inquiry into Religion and Medicine
Martin E. Marty & Kenneth L. Vaux, editors

Health/Medicine and the Faith Traditions: An Inquiry into Religion and Medicine
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 1 x 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 350 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
37) Walking with God: A Book for Daily Devotions, Arranged with a Topic for Each Week and a Sub-topic for Each Day
Martin Hegland

Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1946 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6.0 Tall . Used. Very Good. Blue cloth binding with rubbed spine tips and corners, sans dust jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Sound binding. 368 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
38) Between Jesus and Paul
Martin Hengel

Between Jesus and Paul
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. Straight spine with no reading crease. Unmarked text. Clipped title page where owner's name used to be written. 220 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
39) Property and Riches in the Early Church
Martin Hengel

Philadelphia : Fortress , 1978 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Name neatly inked on half-title page. Careful yellow highlighting on text of pages. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
40) Second Exodus
Martin K. Barrack

Houston : Magnificat Institute Press , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. No spine crease. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Light scuffs on back cover. 388 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
41) The Christian in Society, Book 1(Luther's Works, Volume 44)
Martin Luther, James Atkinson, editor

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Vol. 44 of 56-volume set. Clean and unmarked. Solid binding, crisp interior. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 417 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $27.50
42) What A Modern Catholic Believes As Seen By A Non-Catholic
Martin Marty

What A Modern Catholic Believes As Seen By A Non-Catholic
Chicago : Thomas More , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. No mark of previous ownership. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
43) Politics, Religion, and the Common Good: Advancing a Distinctly American Conversation About Religion's Role in Our Shared Life
Martin Marty with Jonathan Moore

San Francisco : Jossey-Bass , 2000 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Careful underlining on fifteen pages. Still crisp pages and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
44) The Legacy of Saint Patrick As Found in His Own Writings
Martin P. Harney, S.J

Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.25 tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings noted. Appears unread. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
45) The Catholic Church Through the Ages
Martin P. Harney, S.J

Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, and solid book block. No ownership and textual markings noted. 601 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
46) Prayer: A Practical Guide
Martin Pable

Chicago : ACTA , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Very minor shelf wear. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
47) Dying a Guide For Helping and Coping
Martin Shepard

Sag Harbor : Permanent Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 tall . Used. Very Good. Ex- library copy with neat library stamps, unmarked text. Card pocket shadow on front endpaper. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 208 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
48) My God: A Reappraisal of Normal Religious Experience
Martin Thornton

London : Hodder and Stoughton , 1974 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Solid binding. Occasional underlining of text. 197 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $59.50
49) The Four Last Things: Death-Judgment-Hell-Heaven
Martin von Cochem, OSFC

The Four Last Things: Death-Judgment-Hell-Heaven
Rockford : TAN , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 4" x 6" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 223 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
50) Reaching Out Without Dumbing Down: A Theology of Worship for the Turn-of-the-Century Culture
Marva J. Dawn

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 316 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3906 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: