New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3903 listings found. |
| 1) |
Jews and Christians Speak of Jesus
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1994 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean interior, bright and crisp pages and tight binding. 191 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
Lamps of Western Mysticism
|
|
|
Blauvelt : Rudolf Steiner Publications , 1973 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.5 x 7 Tall . Used. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. 334 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 3) |
In His Honor: A Pictorial Journey Through the Early Years of the Christian Church
|
|
|
Muskego : H.H.P. Publishing , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10.25 x 14.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendantl stamps on free front endpaper. Unmarked text. Illustrated throughout with color photos of Christian churches. 288 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Scripture and the Faith
|
|
|
New York : Morehouse-Barlow Company , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Tan cloth binding, no dust jacket. Straight spine, square corners, clean and crisp pages, tight binding. 94 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Church Trap
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Top edge of text block dyed red. Rough cut foredge. Ex-libris. Signature on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 6) |
Philosophy in the Middle Ages: The Christian, Islamic, and Jewish Traditions
|
|
|
Indianapolis : Hackett , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, blacked out owner's name on front flyleaf. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Light stray stains on foredge of text block. Solid and tight. 761 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 7) |
Keeping the World Disarmed
|
|
|
Santa Barbara : Center for the Study of Democratic Constitutions , 1965 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Ex-libris, monk's name penciled on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 87 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Walk While You Have the Light: The Story of St. Joseph Cafasso the Priests' Priest
|
|
|
St. Meinrad Archabbey : Grail Publications , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Inscription by a priest on free front endpaper. Light traces of erased pencilled scribbles on free front and bottom edge, unmarked text. Solid book block. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 9) |
Capitalism and Christians: Tough Gospel Challenges in a Troubled World Economy
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1992 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Good condition. Discreet previous owner marking on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp pages. Tight binding. 90 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
World Poverty and the Christian (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 132, Section 13: Catholicism and Science)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred and Secular: A Study in the Otherworldly and This-Worldly Aspects of Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 83 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 12) |
Christian Faith and Public Policy: No Grounds for Divorce
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 120 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bread for the World
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1975 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 219 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Home Life in Bible Times
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5" x 7.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 15) |
The Psalms: A Commentary (Old Testament Library)
|
|
|
London : SCM Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Occasional underlining on text. Has moderate cigrette smoke odor. Attractive dust jacket in new mylyar cover. 841 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 16) |
Upon This Rock
|
|
|
New York : Saturday Review Press , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Four small stray spots on front cover. Former owner's signature inked neatly on free front endpaper. Clean unmarked pages. 174 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
Religion & Reconciliation in South Africa: Voices of Religious Leaders
|
|
|
Radnor : Templeton Foundation Press , 2003 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 321 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 18) |
Julian of Norwich: Reflections on Selected Texts
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-third Publications , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Shelf wear to covers. 131 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Dimensions of th Church: A Postconciliar Reflection (Woodstock Papers 8)
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding and clean, unmarked interior. Light shelf wear to covers. 118 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Survival of Dogma
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1973 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 238 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Splendor of Faith: The Theological Vision of Pope John Paul II
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder/Crossroad , 1999 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Occasional neat highlighting of text on pages. 204 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Revelation Theology: A History
|
|
|
New York : Herder & Herder , 1969 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on free front endpaper. Inked underlining and occasional scholarly marginalia. Firm binding. Thumb size open tear on lower outer corner of one page. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 23) |
A Church to Believe In: Discipleship and the Dynamics of Freedom
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean pages and unmarked text . Dust jacket in new clear film mylar book jacket cover. 200 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Inculturation in Africa: The Way Forward
|
|
|
Chicago : Chicago Center for Global Ministries , 2005 . Booklet . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. 20 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 25) |
From Faith to Faith: Essays on Old Testament Literature
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Brothers , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-church library copy in Very Good condition. Church name on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar clear film cover. 223 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Teachings of Jesus: A Textbook for College and Individual Use
|
|
|
New York : Abingdon-Cokesbury , 1931 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Occasional penciled underlining of text and three pages with short marginalia in pencil. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 384 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
The Epistles in Focus
|
|
|
New York : Kenedy , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.5" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. 165 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 28) |
Come Follow Me! The Following of Christ Adapted for Use in Mental Prayer (Volume I)
|
|
|
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1947 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth, with rubbed and bumped spine tips and corners. Ex-convent library copy, convent name stamped on endpapers and on title page. Card pocket glued on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. Firm binding. 199 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 29) |
The Christians
|
|
|
New York : William Morrow & Company, Inc. , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. A pleasing book showing little wear. Illustrated. Text and plates are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Book Club Edition. 304 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Altar Guild Book
|
|
|
Harrisburg : Morehouse Publishing , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 90 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
22 Devotional Talks
|
|
|
Westwood : Revell , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 122 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 32) |
Readings in Her Story: Women in Christian Tradition
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with locator sticker taped on spine and discreet stamps on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unead. Covers are protected with clear laminate. Tight and solid binding. 238 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 33) |
Her Story: Women in Christian Tradition
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Neatly stamped library marks, unmarked text. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Lord is My Shepherd, but...Confessions of the Natural Man
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . .5 x 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. No marks of old ownership. Clean and crisp. 92 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 35) |
Healing Prayer
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's book plate and church library stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. 85 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 36) |
Therapy in the Gheto: Political Impotence and Personal Disintegration
|
|
|
Baltimore : Johns Hopkins University Press , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings noted. Straight, square, solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
Jesus, Remember Me: Words of Assurance from Martin Luther
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
First and Second Corinthians: A Study of Paul's Letters
|
|
|
Salisbury : Regina Orthodox Press , 2005 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 465 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 39) |
Faith and Freedom
|
|
|
Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1958 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. 313 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 40) |
We Will Not Hang Our Harps on the Willows: Global Sisterhood and God's Songs
|
|
|
Oak Park : Meyer Stone , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 126 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 41) |
The Pilgrim's Guide to Rome, 2000: Holy Year of Jubilee
|
|
|
New York : Viking , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear to covers. Lovely interior with clean and unmarked pages and tight binding. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 42) |
On Death: Wisdom and Consolation from the World's Great Writers
|
|
|
Liguori : Triumph Books , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Very light shelf wear. 235 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Lost Gospels of Judas Iscariot: A New Look at Betrayer and Betrayed
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 2006 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 198 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 44) |
Peter, Paul, and Mary Magdalene: The Followers of Jesus in History and Legend
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 2005 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with discreet stamps and marks. No textual markings noted. Appears unread. Minimal wear. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 285 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 45) |
One In Christ: Unity and Diversity in the Church Today
|
|
|
New York : National Pastoral Life Center , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Softcover. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 28 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Martin Luther: God's Man of Destiny
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1942 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Wear to cloth with rubbed spots. Clean and unmarked but mildly age-toned interior. 149 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 47) |
Living Our Priesthood Today
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean, crisp unmarked and bright pages. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 238 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Seventeenth Century Background: Studies in the Thought of the Age in Relation to Religion and Poetry
|
|
|
Garden City : Anchor Books/Doubleday , 1953 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked but evenly age-toned pages. Sturdy binding. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 49) |
From the Ashes: A Spiritual Response to the Attack on America
|
|
|
: Rodale Press , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Price-clipped dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 274 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 50) |
Behold, He Comes: Meditations on the Incarnation
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Charis , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 145 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3903 listings found. |

















