Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3893 listings found. |
| 1) |
Zen Effects: The Life of Alan Watts
|
|
|
Boston : Houghton Mifflin , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Clean pages with a hint of toning. No ownership or textual markings. Solid book block. Illustrated with black and white photos. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 236 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
What are the Theologians Saying
|
|
|
Dayton : Pflaum , 1970 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Former monastery copy with discreet markings as such. Unmarked text. Appears unread. 98 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tradition: Catholic Story Today
|
|
|
Dayton : Pflaum , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. Former monastery copy with discreet markings as such. Clean and unmarked text. Appears unread. 88 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Eucharist and the Hunger of the World
|
|
|
Paramus : Paulist Press/Deus Books , 1976 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 90 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
Guide to the Bible
|
|
|
Springfield : Templegate , 1958 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Pages have acquired a uniform tan throughout with age. Solid and tight. 92 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Today's Christian Kindergarten
|
|
|
Saint Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 9.75 Tall . Used. Good. Extremities very lightly rubbed. Nice tight spine and solid book block. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with black and white photographs, drawings and charts. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 180 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Making the Good News Relevant: Keeping the Gospel Distinctive in Any Culture
|
|
|
Nasville : Nelson , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 8) |
Rudolf Bultmann
|
|
|
Waco : World Books , 1976 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. No free front endpaper. Attendant discreet stamps, unmarked text. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 123 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Eminence
|
|
|
New York : Harcourt Brace , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 322 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 10) |
Announcing the Reign of God: Evangelization and the Subversive Memory of Jesus
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, clean and unmarked interior, crisp pages and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 155 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Discernment: A Study in Ecstasy and Evil
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Light wear to covers. 158 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 12) |
Set Your Hearts on the Greatest Gift: Living the Art of Christian Love
|
|
|
Hyde Park : New City Press , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean, unblemished interior. Minor shelf wear to covers. 216 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Can Christians Be Educated?
|
|
|
Birmingham : Religious Education Press , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. One dog-eared page. Crisp elsewhere. Clean and unmarked. 154 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 14) |
God Dreams and Revelation: A Christian Interpretation of Dreams
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Partially read with pages still crisp and tight. No mark of previous ownership. No reading crease. 246 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tongue Speaking: An Experiment in Spiritual Experience
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of former ownership. Solid and tight. Very faint dampstain on front flyleaf, no damage noted . Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Healing and Christianity In Ancient Thought and Modern Times
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Front board with a very faint skew. Attractive rough cut pages. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 398 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 17) |
Mother Angelica's Answers, Not Problems: Straightforward Solutions to Life's Problems
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
That Incomparable Woman
|
|
|
Montreal : Palm Publishers , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Very Good. No markings, clean pages, tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 151 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 19) |
Societas Christi: An Eight Days' Retreat Founded on the Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius
|
|
|
New York : Longmans, Greem and Co. , 1924 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Dark blue cloth binding, no dust jacket. Former convent library copy with attendant stamps. Clean and unmarked text, solid book block and sturdy binding. 244 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $101.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Joy in Loving: A Guide to Daily Living
|
|
|
New York : Viking Press , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. 1st American Ed. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 438 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 21) |
Loving Jesus
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1991 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp with a hint of age-toning near text-block edges. 165 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 22) |
John Paul II: A Tribute in Words and Pictures
|
|
|
New York : William Morrow , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight binding. Illustrated. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Catholic Communicators: Portraits Of: Father Charles E. Coughlin, Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen, Pope John Paul Ii, Mother Angelica, Father Patrick
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 143 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.45
|
|
| 24) |
The Catholic Prayer Book
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant Books , 1986 . Leather . Very Good / . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Padded leather covers. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. One silk ribbon page marker. 273 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 25) |
Ascension
|
|
|
: SFA Publications , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Stillin publisher's shrinkwrap. 193 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 26) |
Enter the Old Portals, Reminiscences: Fifty Years on a Seminary Campus
|
|
|
Evanston : Garrett Evangelical Theological Seminary , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. First Edition. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean pages and unmarked text. Crisp throughout. 207 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 27) |
Jesus: A Disciple's Search
|
|
|
Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy. Ownership marking on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 129 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 28) |
The Book of Exodus (Old Testament Reading Guide)
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1968 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Booklet. Creased front cover. Clean and unmarked interior. 111pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 29) |
Communism in Reality
|
|
|
Toronto : New Canadian Publishing Co , 1950 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Former monastery library copy. Locator sticker on front cover and card pocket on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. Shelf wear to covers. 64 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 30) |
Who Was Jesus
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Minor shelf wear. 107 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
A Large Print Prayer Book with Communion Rite
|
|
|
New York : Alba House , 1979 . Booklet . Like New / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 48 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 32) |
Speaking to God: Prayers for Moments of Joy and Times of Need
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid, crisp and tight. 144 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 33) |
Sunday in America
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10.25" x 12.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp, tight. Dust jacket in fresh lined mylar cover. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 34) |
Fire & Roses: TheBurning of the Charlestown Convent, 1834
|
|
|
New York : The Free Press , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 317 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 35) |
Restoring the Soul of a Church: Healing Congregations Wounded by Clergy Sexual Misconduct (From the Interfaith Sexual Trauma Institute)
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 254 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 36) |
On Bended Knee: Thoughts on the Meaning and Practice of Prayer
|
|
|
Richmond : John Knox Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Tight binding. Church and pastor's names on free front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 61 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 37) |
Wrestling with Angels: What Genesis Teaches Us About Our Spiritual Identity, Sexuality, and Personal Relationships
|
|
|
New York : Dell Publishing , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid, crisp, and tight. 385 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 38) |
Kinship and Marriage in Genesis: A Household Economics Perspective
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean and unmarked interior. Straight spine with no reading crease. Solid and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 162 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 39) |
Give Us This Day: The Story of Sister Dulce The Angel of Bahia
|
|
|
New York : Appleton Century , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean crisp pages in tight binding. Pictorial dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 154 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 40) |
John Paul II "Pilgrimage of Faith": The First Year of the New Pope and the Story of His Visit to the United States
|
|
|
New York : Seabury , 1979 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.75 x 11 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library name on top and bottom edges of book block neatly blacked out. Free front endpaper carefully excised. 'Withdrawn' stamp on title page, unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
The Church at Prayer, A Holy Temple of the Lord: A Pastoral Statement Commemorating the Twentieth Anniversary of the Constitution on the Sacred Liturgy
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : United States Catholic Conference , 1983 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 60 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Wesley Orders of Common Prayer
|
|
|
Nashville : The Board of Education of the Methodist Church , 1957 . Hardcover . /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Ex-libris, name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Price sticker shadow on back of front cover. Solid binding. 106 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Hidden Gospel: Decoding the Spiritual Message of the Aramaic Jesus
|
|
|
Wheaton : Quest Books , 1999 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 44) |
Christ and the Christian
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Brothers , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Collectible. Very Good. Signed and Inscribed by Author. No mark of previous ownership. Evenly age-toned throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 253 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Journey is Home
|
|
|
Boston : Beacon Press , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 255 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Sacraments in Theology and Canon Law: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 38
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 47) |
Renewal and Reform of Canon Law: Concilium Theology in the Age of Renewal, Volume 28
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. "Franciscan Fathers" stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 183 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 48) |
Teilhard de Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future
|
|
|
New York : Seabury Press , 1964 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy with limited discreet stamps. Unmarked text. Firm binding. Locator sticker on front panel of dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 49) |
I Believe: A Christian Faith for Youth
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Christian Education Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 127 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 50) |
Religious Views of President John F. Kennedy In His Own Words
|
|
|
St. Louis : B. Herder , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with attendant library stamps on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Top edge of text block dyed blue. No dust jacket as issued. 125 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3893 listings found. |














