Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.
1) Nave's Topical Bible: A Digest of the Holy Scriptures
Orville J. Nave, editor

Chicago : Moody Press , . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.5 x 10 Tall . Used. Maroon pebble-grain cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Spine tips and corners rubbed. Text block edges dyed yellow with maroon speckles. Tight binding. Clean pages. Unmarked text. 1615 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
2) The Christology of the New Testament (The New Testament Library)
Oscar Cullmann, Shirley C. Guthrie & Charles A. M. Hall, translators

Philadelphia : Westminster , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Used. Revised Ed. Ex-libris. Name inked on free front endpaper. Careful red pen underlining of text on 33 pages. Solid book block and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 346 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
3) We Believe": A Survey of the Catholic Faith
Oscar Lukefahr, C.M

Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1990 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears partially read, uncreased spine. One short sentence highlighted. 195 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
4) St. John of Patmos and the Seven Churches of the Apocalypse (In the Footsteps of the Saints Series)
Otto F.A. Meinardus

New Rochelle : Caratzas Brothers , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-church copy with attendant library stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Wraps protected in film laminate. 127 pages more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The Theology of the Old Testament
Otto J. Baab

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1949 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Good condition. Name inked on half-title page. Penned underlining and marginalia on second half of book. 287 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
6) Death & Life
Otto Kaiser & Eduard Lohse, John E. Steely, translator

Death & Life
Nashville : Abingdon , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Tight and crisp pages. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
7) The History of Christian Thought (In Two Volumes)
Otto W. Heick

The History of Christian Thought (In Two Volumes)
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Maroon cloth covered boards, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name stamped on back of front cover. Both volumes with pen underlinings and occasional marginalia. 508 and 517 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
8) Karl Barth's Church Dogmatics: An Introductory Report on Volumes I:1 to III:4
Otto Weber, Arthur C. Cochrane, translator

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1953 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Blue clothbound hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name, address label and private library blindstamped seal on free front endpaper. Occasional underlining in red and black ink. Solid binding. 253 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $54.50
9) Dignity and Solidarity: An Introduction to Peace and Justice Education
Owen R. Jackson, O.S.A

Chicago : Loyola University Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name inked on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solitary reading crease on spine and minor shelf wear to covers. 522 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
10) The New International Commentary on the Old Testament: The Book of Deuteronomy
P. C. Craigie

Grand Rapids : Wm. B. Eerdmans , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid text block and tight binding. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 424 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
11) The Encyclopedia of the Bible
P.A. Marijnen, general editor

New Jersey : Prentice Hall Inc , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Book Club Edition. No mark of previous ownership. Minor foxing on top edge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar. 248 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
12) Death in the Holy Orders
P.D. James

Death in the Holy Orders
London : Faber and Faber , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 387 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
13) Wee Sing: Bible Songs
Pamela Conn Beall & Susan Hagen Nipp

New York : Price Stern Sloan , 1997 . Booklet . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked throughout. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
14) Feminist Theology/Christian Theology: In Search of Method
Pamela Dickey Young

Minneapolis : Fortress , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Crisp, clean and unmarked. 132 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
15) The Woman in the Cloak
Pamela Hill

New York : St. Martin's Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Minimal stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. Sans free front endpaper. Firm binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
16) A Christmas Celebration: Traditions and Customs from Around the World
Pamela Kenndy

Nashville : Ideals Children's Books , 1992 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 10.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Illustrated. 32 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
17) Caring by Sharing: Stories of Fatih
Parishioners of Saint Michael Church

Wheaton : St. Michael Church , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. No ownership or textual markings. 194 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
18) A City on A Mountain: Padre Pio of Pietrelcina, OFM Cap
Pascal P. Parente

St. Meinrad : Grail Publication , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name on free front endpaper neatly blacked out with pentel pen, unmarked elsewhere. Small binding crack between pages 106 and 107 but stitch binding remains tight. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated with b/w photos. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
19) Runways to God: The Psalms as Prayer
Paschal Botz, O.S.B

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Locator sticker on spine, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. 345 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
20) Children Imagination and Prayer: Creative Techniques for Middle Grade Students
Pat Egan Dexter

Mystic : Twenty-Third , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 73 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
21) Beneath the Cross: Stories of Those Who Stood at the Cross of Jesus
Patricia A. Pingry and Julie K. Hogan, editors

Nashville : Ideals Publications , 2004 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and unmarked. One silk ribbon page marker. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
22) Lessons of the Heart: Celebrating the Rhythms of Life
Patricia H. Livingston

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Softcover. Ex-libris, address label on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Minor shelf wear to covers. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
23) The Word of God The Word of Peace
Patricia McCarthy

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 2001 . Softcover . Acceptable. 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Softcover. Name on half title page. Careful underlining, thin yellow highlighting throughout and occasional helpful marginalia. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
24) The Story of the Bible
Patricia Pingry

Nashville : Ideals Publications , 2002 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp throughout. Mauve silk ribbon marker. Dust jacket in new mylar. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.45
25) The Story of the Bible
Patricia Pingry

Nashville : Ideals Publications , 1998 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 7.5 Tall . New. Hardcover. New. Overstock. Mauve silk ribbon marker. Dust jacket in new mylar. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
26) Women and Spiritual Equality in Christian Tradition
Patricia Ranft

New York : St. Martin's Press , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Light shelf wear. 307 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
27) Nothing Short of a Miracle: The Healing Power of the Saints
Patricia Treece

New York : Image/Doubleday , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 226 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
28) Dante Theologian: The Divine Comedy
Patrick Cummins, O.S.B

St. Louis : B. Herder , 1948. . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear on cloth with mildly curled spine tips and corners. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. Ex-libris. Priest's signature on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 604 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $56.50
29) The School of Charity: The Letters of Thomas Merton on Religious Renewal and Spiritual Direction
Patrick Hart, editor

The School of Charity: The Letters of Thomas Merton on Religious Renewal and Spiritual Direction
New York : Farrar, Straus, Giroux , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. dust jacket in new mylar film. 434 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
30) The School of Charity: The Letters of Thomas Merton on Religious Renewal and Spiritual Direction
Patrick Hart, editor

The School of Charity: The Letters of Thomas Merton on Religious Renewal and Spiritual Direction
New York : Farrar, Straus, Giroux , 1990 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Limited unobtrusive marks. No free rear endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 434 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
31) The Coming of Our God: Scriptural Reflections for Advent, Christmas and Epiphany
Patrick J. Ryan, S.J

Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. Softcover. New. Overstock. 220 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
32) The Bible Today: Tough Questions & Straight Answers
Patrick Kaler, C.SS.R

Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with attendant stamps and marks. Unmarked text. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
33) The Atlas of the Universe
Patrick Moore

New York : Rand McNally , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 11 x 14.5 . Used. Dark blue cloth with gilt and white ornament on front board. Owner's name gilt stamped near bottom corner of front cover. Presentation bookplate pasted on verso of free front endpaper indicating that this copy was a gift from William J. Riley (Judge of more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
34) Sowing the Word: Biblical-Liturgical Essays
Patrick Rogers, C.P

Sowing the Word: Biblical-Liturgical Essays
Dublin : Dominican Publications , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . .75 x 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Sticker shadow on front cover. Very slight shelf wear. 252 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
35) From One Medium to Another: Communicating the Bible Through Multimedia (Communication, Culture & Theology Series)
Paul A. Soukup and Robert Hodgson, editors

From One Medium to Another: Communicating the Bible Through Multimedia (Communication, Culture & Theology Series)
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 381 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
36) Faith, Science and the Future
Paul Abrecht, editor

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears partially read. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Occasional penciled vertical lines on margins of 7 pages. 236 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
37) Sacred Languages (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 116, Section 11: Catholicism and Literature)
Paul Auvray, Pierre Poulain & Albert Blaise, J. Tester, translator

New York : Hawthorn Books , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 173 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
38) In and For the World: Bringing the Contemporary Into Christian Worship
Paul B. Brown

Minneapolis : Fortress Press , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
39) Virgil Michel and the Liturgical Movement
Paul B. Marx, O.S.B

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. No ownership or textual markings noted. Solid binding. Straight spine and square corners. Price-clipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar film cover. 466 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
40) Bread Broken and Shaped: Broadening Our Vision of Eucharist
Paul Bernier, SSS

: Ave Maria Press , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 140 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
41) American Freedom and Catholic Power
Paul Blanshard

Boston : The Beacon Press , 1950 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 350 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
42) Paul Blanshard on Vatican II
Paul Blanshard

Boston : Beacon Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 371 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
43) Lutherans and Catholics in Dialogue: Personal Notes for Study
Paul C. Empie, Raymond Tiemeyer, editor

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1981 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
44) The History of the Devil and the Idea of Evil
Paul Carus

New York : Gramercy Books , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, solid and tight binding, unmarked throughout. Small stray stain on foredge of book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 496 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
45) Upon This Rock: The Popes and their Changing Role
Paul Collins

New York : Crossroad , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 404 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
46) The Mind of God: The Scientific Basis for a Rational World
Paul Davies

The Mind of God: The Scientific Basis for a Rational World
New York : Simon & Schuster , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
47) People of the Book
Paul Edwards, S.J

People of the Book
Springfield : Templegate , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear to covers. 133 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
48) The Life You Save May Be Your Own: An American Pilgrimage
Paul Elie

The Life You Save May Be Your Own: An American Pilgrimage
New York : Farrar, Straus & Giroux , 2003 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 554 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
49) The Changing Face of Jewish and Christian Worship in North America
Paul F. Bradshaw and Lawrence A. Hoffman

The Changing Face of Jewish and Christian Worship in North America
London : University of Notre Dame Press , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp througout. Straight spine and solid book block. Ex-libris, initials on half-title page. 271 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
50) No Other Name?: A Critical Survey of Christian Attitudes Toward the Religions (American Society of Missiology Series, No. 7)
Paul F. Knitter

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1989 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. 288 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: