Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found.
1) God and Us: Reflections on the Apostles' Creed
Benedict J. Groeschel, C.F.R

Boston : Pauline Books and Media , 1982 . Booklet . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Booklet. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Light shelf wear. 87 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
2) Healing the Original Wound: Reflections on the Full Meaning of Salvation
Benedict J. Groeschel, CFR

Ann Arbor : Servant , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, crisp, clean and unmarked interior. 233 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
3) The Psalms: Heartbeat of Life and Worship
Benedict Janecko, O.S.B

Saint Meinrad : Abbey Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Very minor shelf wear. 83 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) Choosing a World-View and Value-System: An Ecumenical Apologetics
Benedict M. Ashley, O.P

New York : Alba House , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 326 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.25
5) The Lives of the Desert Fathers: The Historia Monachorum in Aegypto (Cistercian Studies No. 34)
Benedicta Ward, SLG, introduction, Norman Russell, translator

Kalamazoo : Cistercian Publications , 1981 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 181 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
6) Reporting Religion: Facts & Faith (Eagle Books)
Benjamin J. Hubbard

Sonoma : Polebridge Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 196 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
7) Justice for All: An Introduction to the Social Teaching of the Catholic Church
Benjamin L. Masse, S.J

Justice for All: An Introduction to the Social Teaching of the Catholic Church
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 196 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
8) For the Love of God: Handbook for the Spirit
Benjamin Shield & Richard Carlson

Novato : New World Library , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and crisp but mildly age-toned interior. Dust jacket in new mylar. 199 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
9) Calvin as a Theologian and Calvinism Today
Benjamin Warfield

Calvin as a Theologian and Calvinism Today
Philadelphia : The Presbyterian Board of Education , 1909 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . . Collectible. Acceptable. Former theological library copy of a private institution with bookplate on back of front cover and card pocket on rear free endpaper. Gray pebbled cloth covered boards. Frontis of Calvin with tissue guard. All pages present but free front more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
10) The New Saint Joseph Baltimore Catechism Official Revised Edition No. 1
Bennet Kelley, C.P

New York : Catholic Book Publishing , 1964 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Official Revised Edition No. 1. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. With ecclesiastic approbation. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) The Roman Catholic Church in the United States: A Guide to Recent Developments
Benson Y. Landis

New York : E.P. Dutton , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. Dust jacket with few light brown spotting preserved on front panel in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
12) The Life of Benvenuto Cellini Written By Himself (In Two Volumes)
Benvenuto Cellini

New York : Brentano's , 1906 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Collectible. Two-volume set. Ex-libris, name inked on back of front covers, unmarked elsewhere. Geen cloth binding with ornate gilt decorations on spines and front covers. Wear to cloth extremities consistent with age and storage. Book block's foredge and bottom e more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
13) Up From Grief: Patterns of Recovery
Bernadine Kreis and Alice Pattie

New York : Seabury , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 146 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
14) The Discovery and Conquest of Mexico
Bernal Diaz del Castillo

New York : Farrar, Straus & Cudahy , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Book Club Ed. No mark of previous ownership. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 478 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
15) Let's Start Praying Again: Field Work in Meditation
Bernard Basset, S.J

Let's Start Praying Again: Field Work in Meditation
New York : Herder and Herder , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Occasional helpful thin red pen underlining on text. Solid and square book block. Firm binding. Price-clipped dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 152 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
16) Let's Start Praying Again: Field Work in Meditation
Bernard Basset, S.J

Let's Start Praying Again: Field Work in Meditation
New York : Herder and Herder , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) The Realities of Faith: The Revolution in Cultural Forms
Bernard E. Meland

The Realities of Faith: The Revolution in Cultural Forms
New York : Oxford University Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Careful ink underlinings on first 12 pages. Solid text block and tight binding. Dust jacket in new protective mylar cover. 368 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
18) Free and Faithful: My Life in the Catholic Church, an Autobiography
Bernard Haring

Liguori : Liguori , 1998 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 194 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
19) I Have Seen Your Tears": Notes of Support from a Fellow Sufferer
Bernard Haring

Liguori : Liguori , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 114 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
20) The Healing Power of Peace and Nonviolence
Bernard Haring

New York : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Glossy pictorial wrappers. Book is in near fine condition. Appears unread. No reading crease. Clean, crisp and bright. Tightly bound. 131 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
21) Free and Faithful in Christ: Moral Theology for Clergy and Laity ( Volume I , General Moral Theology)
Bernard Haring

New York : Crossroad/Seabury Press , 1978 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Front hinge is starting to crack as the text block is rather heavy. Unmarked edges and text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 492 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
22) Christian Renewal in a Changing World: A New Approach to Moral Theology
Bernard Haring, C.SS.R

New York : Decslee , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Cloth boards protected with fresh clear film cover. 474 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
23) The Johannine Council: Witness to Unity
Bernard Haring, C.Ss.R., Edwin Kaiser, translator

New York : Herder & Herder , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 155 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
24) Christian Sacraments and Christian Personality
Bernard J. Cooke, S.J

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1968 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 278 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
25) Dangerous Memories: House Churches and Our American Story
Bernard J. Lee, Michael A. Cowan

Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1986 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Occasional yellow highlighting and underlining. Three pages dog-eared. Short note inked on rear flyleaf. 201 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
26) The Galilean Jewishness of Jesus: Retrieving the Jewish Origins of Christianity
Bernard J. Lee, S.M

Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Bumped spine, interior unaffected. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
27) Religious Thought in the Nineteenth Century: Illustrated from Writers of the Period
Bernard M.G. Reardon

Religious Thought in the Nineteenth Century: Illustrated from Writers of the Period
Cambridge : Cambridge University Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant unobtrusive stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 406 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
28) Meister Eckhart: Teacher and Preacher
Bernard McGinn, editor

Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. Minor shelf wear to covers. 420 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
29) Apocalyptic Spirituality: Treatises and Letters of Lactantius, Adso of Montier-en-der, Joachim of Fiore, the Spiritual Franciscans, Savonarola ( The Classics of Western Spirituality)
Bernard McGinn, translator

Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Clipped topr right corner of flyleaf where owner's name used to be written, unmarked elsewhere. One reading crease on spine. Solid and tight binding. Illustrated. 334 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
30) Art Treasures in Russia
Bernard Myers, general editor

Art Treasures in Russia
New York : McGraw-Hill , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Solid book block and clean crisp inteior. Illustrated. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 174 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
31) A Handbook of Contemporary Theology
Bernard Ramm

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1966 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, blackened out name on top right corner of half-title page. Careful thin pen underlining of text (not extensive) on pages. 141 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
32) A Handbook of Contemporary Theology
Bernard Ramm

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Covers mildly rubbed in places. Pages clean and unmarked. 141 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
33) Protestant Biblical Interpretation: A Textbook of Hermeneutics for Conservative Protestants
Bernard Ramm, B.D

Boston : W.A. Wilde , 1956 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Cloth covered boards are clean with moderate rubbing to spine tips and corners, no dust jacket. Penciled (erasable) underlining and marginalia. 274 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
34) Nomad of the Spirit: Reflections of a Young Monastic
Bernardin Schellenberger

New York : Crossroad , 1981 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No textual markings noted. Tight binding. Dust jacket with minor shelf wear in new mylar cover. 105 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
35) The Inward Pilgrimage: An Introduction to Christian Spiritual Classics
Bernhard Christensen

The Inward Pilgrimage: An Introduction to Christian Spiritual Classics
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Previous owner's name and date inked neatly on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. 172 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
36) The Unfolding Drama of the Bible (Third Edition)
Bernhard W. Anderson

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.75
37) The Living World of the Old Testament
Bernhard W. Anderson

London : Longmans, Green & Co. Ltd. , 1961 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Underlining on text (pink ballpen). Solid book block and firm binding. 551 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
38) The Unfolding Drama of the Bible
Bernhard W. Anderson

The Unfolding Drama of the Bible
New York : Association Press , 1971 . Softcover . Like New / . 4.25" x 7" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
39) Israel's Prophetic Heritage: Essays in Honor of James Muilenburg
Bernhard W. Anderson & Walter Harrelson, editors

New York : Harper & Brothers , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-monastery copy with discreet attendant stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. 242 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $126.50
40) Love, Medicine & Miracles: Lessons Learned About Self-Healing From a Surgeon's Experience with Exceptional Patients
Bernie S. Siegel

New York : Harper & Row , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. BOMC Ed. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 244 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
41) Keeping Your Kids Catholic: It May Seem Impossible But It Can Be Done
Bert Ghezzi

Keeping Your Kids Catholic: It May Seem Impossible But It Can Be Done
Ann Arbor : Servant , 1989 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 228 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
42) Why I am Not a Christian
Bertrand Russell

New York : Simon and Schuster , 1957 . Softcover. Very Good. 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 266 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
43) The Problems of Philosophy
Bertrand Russell

New York : Oxford University Press , 1968 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Good. Ex-libris. Name inked on half-title page. Appears partially read. Underlining on text of nine pages. Solid binding. 167 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
44) Bible Readings for Caregivers
Betty Groth Syverson

Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Paperback. Name on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 108 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
45) The Library and Resource Center in Christian Education: The Complete Guide
Betty McMichael

Chicago : Moody , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Straight and square, solid and tight, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
46) Children and Prayer: A Shared Pilgrimage
Betty Shannon Cloyd

Children and Prayer: A Shared Pilgrimage
Nashville : Upper Room Books , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name on flyleaf whited out, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 165 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
47) Whispers of Revelation: Discovering the Spirit of the Poor
Bill and Patty Coleman

Mystic : Twenty-Third Publications , 1992 . Softcover . New / . . New. New. Overstock. 209 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
48) When Child Abuse Comes to Church: Recognizing Its Occurrence and What to Do About It
Bill Anderson

: Bethany House , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-public library copy with minimal stamped indications as such. Unmarked text. Professionally rebound softcover with original wraps pasted to boards and protected with film laminate. 174 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
49) Witnessing Without Fear: How to Share Your Faith With Confidence
Bill Bright

San Bernardino : Here's Life Publishers , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 215 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
50) A Handbook for Christian Maturity
Bill Bright

San Bernardino : Campus Crusade for Christ International , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. 370 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3899 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: