Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3903 listings found.
1) American Journal of Hospice & Palliative Nursing: International Edition (March/April 2002, Vol. 19, No. 2)
Robert E. Enck, editor

Weston : Prime National Publishing Corp. , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked interior. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
2) American Journal of Hospice & Palliative Nursing: International Edition (May/June, 2002, Vol. 19, No. 3)
Robert E. Enck, editor

Weston : Prime National Publishing Corp. , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Illustrated card covers in stapled binding. Unmarked text. Faint damp stain on top right corner, text unaffected. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
3) A Commentary on the Gospel of Matthew
Robert E. Obach & Albert Kirk

Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with line drawings. 296 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
4) The Pope In Chicago: Commemorative Album 1979
Robert E. Zyskowski, editor

Chicago : Follett Publishing Co. , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Collectible. An album of photographs, artwork and text commemorating the visit of Pope John Paul II to Chicago in October 1979. Clean and unmarked. Foxing starting on last page. No dust jacket as issued. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
5) The Dead Sea Scrolls and the First Christians: Essays and Translations
Robert Eisenman

The Dead Sea Scrolls and the First Christians: Essays and Translations
Rockport : Element , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 449 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
6) The Experimental Liturgy Book
Robert F. Hoey, S.J

New York : Herder & Herder , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 10 Tall . Collectible. Clean and unmarked, Small stain on front cover. Minor shelf wear to covers. Clean pages and unmarked text. With ecclesiastical approbation. 194 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
7) Spiritual Direction: A Path to Spiritual Maturity
Robert F. Morneau

New York : Crossroad , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $71.50
8) Themes and Theses of Six Recent Papal Documents: A Commentary
Robert F. Morneau

New York : Alba House , 1985 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Good. Appears partially read, uncreased spine. Crisp covers and pages. Tight binding. Underlining of text on three pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
9) Our Lady Comes to Scottsdale: Is It Authentic
Robert Faricy, S.J. and Lucy Rooney, S.N.D. de N

Milford : Riehle Foundation , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Crisp and bright. Solid and tight. 93 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
10) The Parables of Judgment
Robert Farrar Capon

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1989 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on front flyleaf. Straight, square, solid and tight. Occasional underlining on four pages of Introduction and on one sentence of last page. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 181 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
11) Hunting The Divine Fox: Images and Mystery
Robert Farrar Capon

New York , 1974 . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
12) War: Four Christian Views
Robert G. Clause, editor

Downers Grove : InterVarsity Press , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 210 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
13) Thomas Merton In Search of His Soul: A Jungian Perspective
Robert G. Waldron

Thomas Merton In Search of His Soul: A Jungian Perspective
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1994 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Moisture exposure on top edge of text block leaving 3 inches long x .5 inch wide light stain on first 5 pages. Clean and unmarked text. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
14) The Greek Way of Death
Robert Garland

London : Gerald Duckworth , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
15) The City and the Cathedral: A Reflection of the Glory of the Gothic and Middle Ages at their High Tide in the City by the Seine
Robert Gordon Anderson

The City and the Cathedral: A Reflection of the Glory of the Gothic and Middle Ages at their High Tide in the City by the Seine
New York : Longmans, Green and Co. , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Black buckram, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name inked on free front endpaper. Institution name stamped on title page. Square and solid binding. 337 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.45
16) Prayer: My Soul's Adventure with God
Robert H. Schuller

Nashville : Nelson , 1995 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 234 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
17) My Journey: From an Iowa Farm to a Cathedral of Dreams
Robert H. Schuller

New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 2002 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Crisp covers and interior. One X mark inked on top corner of front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 526 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
18) Tough Minded Faith for Tender Hearted People
Robert H. Schuller

Nashville : Thomas Nelson , 1983 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Green leatherette binding with ornate gilt decorations on spine and front. Black and white frontis of the author. Clean pages with no ownership or textual markings. Appears unread. Solid and tight. 366 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
19) Getting Through the Going Through Stage
Robert H. Schuller

Nashville : Nelson , 1986 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unead. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 222 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
20) Believe in the God Who Believes in You: The Ten Commandments, A Divine Design for Dignity
Robert H. Schuller

Nashville : Nelson , 1989 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Appears partially read. Solid and tight binding. Careful underlining on introduction and chapter one. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 297 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
21) Tough Minded Faith for Tender Hearted People
Robert H. Schuller

Nashville : Nelson , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) My Journey: From an Iowa Farm to a Cathedral of Dreams
Robert H. Schuller

My Journey: From an Iowa Farm to a Cathedral of Dreams
New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 526 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
23) The Cardinal Spellman Story
Robert I. Gannon

The Cardinal Spellman Story
New York : Doubleday , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.5" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 447 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
24) The Origins of the Christian Doctrine of Sacrifice
Robert J. Daly, S.J

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1978 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Occasional inked scoring, brackets and checkmarks on text of 8 pages. 152 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
25) The Road to You: Callings and How We Fulfill Them
Robert J. Furey

The Road to You: Callings and How We Fulfill Them
New York : Alba House , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Former monastery library copy in Very Good condition. Monastery stamps and gift inscription on prelims, unmarked text. Minimal wear. Appears unread. No spine crease. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.45
26) News That is Good: Evangelization for Catholics
Robert J. Hater

News That is Good: Evangelization for Catholics
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 1 x 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
27) Invitation to Acts: A Commentary on the Acts of the Apostles with Complete Text from The Jerusalem Bible
Robert J. Karris

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1978 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
28) The Pastoral Epistles
Robert J. Karris, O.F.M

Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on half-title page and back of rear cover, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncrease spine and tight binding. 126 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
29) Reconciling Embrace: Foundations for the Future of Sacramental Reconciliation
Robert J. Kennedy, editor

Chicago : Liturgy Training Publications , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 126 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
30) Mediating the Global and the Local in Conversation: Challenges to the Church in the Twenty-First Century (Theology and Conversation: Towards a Relational Theology ,Bibliotheca Ephemeridum Theologicarum Lovaniensium - CLXXII)
Robert J. Schreiter, J. Haers & P. de Mey

Leuven : Leuven University Press , 2003 . Pamphlet. Like New / . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
31) Opening the Bible: What It Is, Where It Came From, What It Means for You
Robert Kysar

Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1999 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. 129 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
32) Models of Confirmation and Baptismal Affirmation
Robert L. Browning and Roy A. Reed

Birmingham : Religious Education Press , 1995 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Signature inked on half-title page. Black ink underlining on text of first forty pages. Solid and tight binding. Nice spine with no reading creases. 266 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) Good News in Growing Churches
Robert L. Burt, editor

New York : Pilgrim Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. No mark of ownership and no textual marking. Very light spine crease. Solid and tight binding. Stray stain on foredge of text block. Light shelf wear to covers. 343 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
34) Good News in Growing Churches
Robert L. Burt, editor

New York : Pilgrim Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 343 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
35) Understanding the Book of Hebrews: An Inspirational Commentary
Robert L. Cargill

Nashville : Broadman Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. 133 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
36) Carl Jung and Christian Spirituality
Robert L. Moore, editor

New York : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 252 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
37) The Church and a Catholic's Conscience
Robert L. Spaeth

The Church and a Catholic's Conscience
Minneapolis : Winston Press , 1985 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 88 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
38) Christian Ethics: A Case Method Approach
Robert L. Stivers, Christine Gudorf, Alice Frazer Evans, Robert A. Evans

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1992 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and bright interior, unmarked text. Light shelf wear to covers. 294 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
39) Reasons to Believe
Robert Lefavi

Pasadena : Hope , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Publisher's bookplate on lower corner of front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight, square, solid and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
40) Christ in the Margins
Robert Lentz and Edwin Gateley

Christ in the Margins
Maryknoll : Orbis Books , 1970 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 8 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. No ownership marking. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
41) Angels, Satan, and Demons
Robert Lightner

Angels, Satan, and Demons
Nashville : Word , 1998 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
42) A Catechumen's Lectionary
Robert M. Hamma, editor

New York : Paulist Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7 x 9 Tall . Used. Two light reading creases on spine. Clean and unmarked interior. Tight binding. 419 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
43) The Sacrifice of Praise
Robert M. Moskal

Parma : Robert M. Moskal , 1996 . Leather . Very Good / . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on front free endpaper. No textual marking noted. Black leather binding. Straight spine and solid text block. Six red silk ribbon markers. 957 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
44) Religion and Violence
Robert McAfee Brown

Religion and Violence
Stanford : Stanford Alumni Association , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.5" x 9" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Tight bnding. 12 lithograph illustrations. 112 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
45) Speaking of Christianity: Practical Compassion, Social Justice and Other Wonders
Robert McAfee Brown

Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 161 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
46) Unexpected News: Reading the Bible with Third World Eyes
Robert McAfee Brown

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1984 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Name inked neatly on half-title page. Appears to have been partially read. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Underlines and paragraph brackets (in thin orange marker) on initial ten pages. 166 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
47) Theology in a New Key: Responding to Liberation Themes
Robert McAfee Brown

Theology in a New Key: Responding to Liberation Themes
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1978 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 212 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
48) An American Dialogue: A Protestant Looks at Catholicism and a Catholic looks at Protestantism
Robert McAfee Brown and Gustav Weigel, S.J

Garden City : Doubleday , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-church library copy with neat stamps on front endpaper and card pocket on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 216 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
49) Creative Dislocation: The Movement of Grace (Journeys in Faith)
Robert McAfee Brown, Robert A. Raines, editor

Nashville : Abingdon , 1980 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Crisp pages and tight binding. About three pages with occasional underlining to text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
50) The Collect'd Writings of St. Hereticus
Robert McAffee Brown

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1964 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp from cover to cover. 153 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3903 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: