New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3915 listings found. |
| 1) |
Marguerite: A Real Little Girl of Long Ago
|
|
|
St. Meinrad : Grail Publications , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Clean boards and unmarked interior. Tight and sturdy binding. Illustrated. 57 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 2) |
When God Prays: Discovering the Heart of Jesus in His Prayers
|
|
|
Wheaton : Tyndale , 2003 . Hardcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
St. Anthony: Doctor of the Gospel
|
|
|
Chicago : Franciscan Herald Press , 1961 . Hardcover . Good / . 9 x 10.75 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Corners bumped and skinned. No dust jacket as issued. Well-preserved interior. Pages are clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 136 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 4) |
Fear and Trembling and The Sickness Unto Death
|
|
|
Garden City : Anchor/Doubleday , 1954 . Hardcover . Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-university library copy with bookplate and attendant stamps on endpapers. Occasional underlining on text. Professionally rebound paperback. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Attack Upon Christendom
|
|
|
Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1968 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, tight. 303 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Present Age and Of the Difference Between a Genius and an Apostle
|
|
|
New York : Harper Torchbooks , 1962 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean but age-toned interior. No textual marking. Missing front flyleaf, unsure if clipped or publisher's binding flaw. 108 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
For Self-Examination: Recommended for the Times
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1952 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. 2nd Printing. Ex-libris, name inked on back of front cover. Underlining of text in blue and red (not extensive) and occasional marginalia. 104 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Works of Love: Some Christian Reflections in the Form of Discourses
|
|
|
New York : Harper Torchbooks , 1964 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Sewn binding. Clean and unmarked interior. An inch long closed tear on half-title page. Abrasions on front cover. 378 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 9) |
Fear and Trembling and The Sickness Unto Death
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Anchor Books , 1954 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Stray stains on front cover. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Training in Christianity and the Edifying Discourse Which "Accompanied" It
|
|
|
Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Glass ring stain on back cover, light foxing on book block edges. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 11) |
Crete: Archaeological and Historical Sites Scenery Traditional Customs
|
|
|
Athens : D. & I. Mathioulakis , . Softcover . Like New / . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Generously illustrated. Unpaged. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 12) |
Byzantium and Europe (History of European Civilization Library)
|
|
|
New York : Harcourt, Brace & World , 1967 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Sans free front endpaper. Light pencilled markings. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 216 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
God and the Problem of Evil
|
|
|
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 7.25 Tall . Used. This book treats the problem of evil in terms of its nature, its causes and its relationship to God. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 122 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Christmas Forever: A Story of Mother Clare Fey
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Dujarie Press , 1952 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 62 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.45
|
|
| 15) |
The 12 Steps to Holiness and Salvation
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1986 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp. Mild spine lean. 198 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
St. Augustine: Confessions, Books I-VIII (The Great Books)
|
|
|
Chicago : The Great Books Foundation , 1955 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear to covers. 147 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Treaties of S. Caecilius Cyprian,Bishop of Carthage, and Martyr
|
|
|
Oxford : John Henry Parker , 1840 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Good. Former theological library copy of a private institution. Locator number inked on spine. Clothbound with rubbed extremities, no dust jacket as issued. Sturdy binding. 384 pages with list of subscribers at rear of book. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Catechetical Lectures of S. Cyril, Archbishop of Jerusalem
|
|
|
Oxford : James Parker & Co , 1872 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Acceptable. Former theological library copy of a private institution. Locator number inked on spine and bookplate on back of front cover. Name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Clothbound with moderate wear to extremities, no dust jacket as more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $76.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. Unmarked elsewhere. 200 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 20) |
Dark Night of the Soul: A Masterpiece in the Literature of Mysticism
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Minor shelf wear. 168 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 21) |
Dark Night of the Soul: : A Masterpiece in the Literature of Mysticism
|
|
|
Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1959 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Paperback. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelfwear. 193 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 22) |
True Devotion to the Blessed Virgin or Preparation for the Reign of Jesus Christ
|
|
|
Bay Shore : Montfort Publications , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear to covers. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Way of Perfection
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 280 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 24) |
Way of Perfection
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. 5th Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with sunned spine, rolled spine tips and rubbed corners. Catholic hospital name stamped on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Small faint dampstain on foredge, interior unaffected. 274 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 25) |
The Story of A Soul (Study Edition)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : ICS Publications , 2005 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A new book with light shelf wear to covers from sitting on the bookshelf. 459 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 26) |
St. Therese of Lisieux: Her Last Conversations
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : ICS Publications , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Clean and crisp pages. Solid binding. 332 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
The Treatise on Law: Summa Theologiae, I-Ii, Qq. 90-97 (Notre Dame Studies in Law Contemporary Issues, Vol 4)
|
|
|
Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. 368 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 28) |
Journey to Heaven: Counsels on the Particular Duties of Every Christian
|
|
|
Jordanville : Holy Trinity Monastery , 1994 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Cracked binding between pages 252 and 253 (subject index.) No loose pages, all pages attached and intact. Minor shelf wear to covers. Small inked scribble on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 279 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 29) |
In the Image of God: A Psychoanalyst's View
|
|
|
New Haven : Yale University Press , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former owner's name blind stamped on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in fresh mylarvcover. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 30) |
Paul His Letters and His Theology: An Introduction to Paul's Epistles
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1986 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 31) |
The Words of Jesus in Our Gospels: A Catholic Response to Fundamentalism (An Exploration Book)
|
|
|
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1979 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 152 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 32) |
Patriarchs and Prophets
|
|
|
London : John Murray , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Sticker shadow on spine of dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 33) |
A Community of Character: Toward a Constructive Christian Social Ethic
|
|
|
Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame , 1981 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked neatly on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Uncreased spine. Crisp and tight. Mild shelf wear to covers. 298 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $41.50
|
|
| 34) |
Resident Aliens: Life in the Christian Colony
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
Primer on Roman Catholicism for Protestants: A Guide for Protestants
|
|
|
New York : Association , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 276 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 36) |
Letter Writing in Greco-Roman Antiquity
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1989 . Softcover . Like New / . 6" x 9" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 37) |
Saladin and the Fall of the Kingdom of Jerusalem
|
|
|
Beirut : Khayats , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Ex-libris. Name penciled on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, square corners and solid binding. Fold out maps intact. Minimal wear. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 416 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $56.50
|
|
| 38) |
Tensions in Contemporary Theology
|
|
|
Chicago : Moody Press , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-church library copy. Abrasion on front flyleaf from card pocket removal. Church name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Solid binding. 366 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 39) |
Contemporary Moral Issues Facing the Orthodox Christian (Revised & Expanded)
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Light and Life Publishing , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Name inked on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Solid and tight. 185 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 40) |
Contemporary Moral Issues Facing the Orthodox Christian
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Light and Life Publishing , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Rev. & Expanded Ed. Appears unread. No spine crease. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. 185 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 41) |
Thomas Coke (Heroes of the Cross)
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1956 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Decorated paper covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Sticker shadow on spine. Church name stamped on free front endpaper. Card pocket on back of rear cover. Solid and tight, evenly age-toned, unmarked text. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 42) |
Our Daily Bread
|
|
|
Chicago : Polish Women's Alliance of America , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Illustrated paper covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Clean and crisp throughout. Illustrated. 56 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 43) |
Christianity
|
|
|
New York : Facts On File , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Ex-library in Very Good condition. Attendant discreet marks and stamps. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 44) |
Transforming Christianity: Ten Pathways to a New Reformation
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1996 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with limited unobtrusive stamps. No flyleaf. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 269 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 45) |
Nelson's Complete Concordance of the New American Bible
|
|
|
Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9 x 11.5 Tall . Collectible. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block and tight binding. Clean interior, no ownership or textual markings. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1274 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $251.50
|
|
| 46) |
Slayer of the Soul: Child Sexual Abuse and the Catholic Church
|
|
|
Mystic : Twenty-third Publications , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 206 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 47) |
Who Are the Anglicans? Profiles and Maps of the Anglican Communion
|
|
|
Cincinnati : Forward Movement Publications , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Tight binding and crisp pages. 88 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 48) |
The Culture of Disbelief
|
|
|
New York : Anchor Books , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Crisp pages in firm tight binding. Indexed. 328 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 49) |
The Culture of Disbelief: How American Law and Politics Trivialize Religious Devotion
|
|
|
New York : Basic Books , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Crisp pages in firm tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Indexed. 328 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 50) |
A Year To Live: How To Live This Year As If It Were Your Last
|
|
|
New York : Bell Tower , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. Tight and solid binding. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 175 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3915 listings found. |















