New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3903 listings found. |
| 1) |
Questions Catholics Ask
|
|
|
Melbourne : Collins Dove , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Rev. & Expanded Ed. No ownership and textual markings noted. Solid book block. Solitary reading crease on spine. Scuff marks to covers. 335 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Till Armageddon: A Perspective on Suffering
|
|
|
Waco : Word , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp pages. Clean and unmarked throughout. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper Collins , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. Appears unread. Looks new, clean and unblemished interior. Solid book block and crisp pages. Publisher's binding flaw with 4-inch long hairline part between title page and dedicaiton page. 760 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham
|
|
|
New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1997 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 760 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Incarnation: Christology of the Ecumenical Creeds
|
|
|
Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name inked on front flap of dust jacket, unmarked elsehwere. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Body of Christ
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : United States Catholic Conference , 1977 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. 44 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 7) |
Catholic Household Blessings and Prayers
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : United States Catholic Conference , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Straight spine and square corners. Three silk ribbon page markers. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 434 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 8) |
Handbook of Family Religious Education
|
|
|
Birmingham : Religious Education Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 290 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Epistles of James, Peter, and Jude (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 37)
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, solid text block, clean and unmarked interior. Attractive rough cut edges. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 221 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 10) |
The New Testamentt Era
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1975 . Softcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Former church copy with only a plain card pocket on half-title page to mark it as such. Reading crease on spine. Neat thin pen underlinings to text. Solid and tight binding. 336 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Visions of Heaven Hell and Purgatory
|
|
|
: Journeys of Faith , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A new book with light shelf wear to covers from sitting in the store. 335 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 12) |
Dialogue of Life: A Christian among Allah's Poor
|
|
|
Maryknoll : Orbis , 1996 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with photographs. 109 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Franciscans: Love At Work
|
|
|
Paterson : St. Anthony Guild Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Straight spine, square corners, solid binding, clean and unmarked interior. 103 full-page photographs. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 14) |
Education in Zambia: Catholic Perspectives
|
|
|
Lusaka : Bookworld Publishers , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Light shelf wear. 195 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Lisnagoola Chronicles: Musings on the Clerical Life
|
|
|
Dublin : Columba Press , 1995 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 172 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 16) |
Abba's Child: The Cry of the Heart for Intimate Belonging
|
|
|
Colorado Springs : Navpress , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Gospels for Graduates
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1987 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Sower's Seeds: One Hundred Inspiring Stories for Preaching, Teaching and Public Speaking
|
|
|
New York : Paulist Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. 101 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Jesus the Teacher
|
|
|
Homebush : St. Pauls , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp interior. 148 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Good Friday's Good News
|
|
|
Victoria : St. Paul Publications , 1992 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp and tight. Clean and unmarked. 124 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Philosophical Frontiers of Christian Theology: Essays Presented to D.M. MacKinnon
|
|
|
Cambridge : Cambridge University Press , 1982 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Free front endpaper excised. Solid binding. Unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 252 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $51.50
|
|
| 22) |
Return to Babylon: Travelers, Archeologists and Monuments in Mesopotamia
|
|
|
Boston : Little, Brown & Co. , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 tall . Used. Very Good. Solid book block and firm binding. No textual markings noted. Clean interior. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 300 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 23) |
John Henry Newman: His Life & Work
|
|
|
New York : Oxford University Press , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership and no textual marking noted. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 160 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 24) |
What Language Shall I Borrow? God-Talk in Worship: A Male Response to Feminist Theology
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1993 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Ex-libris. Owner's name and the word "MAWKI" (Masculinity As We Know It) inked on free front endpaper. Occasional light pencil underlining on text. Four dog-eared pages. 264 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 25) |
Miracles Do Happen
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Spine devoid of reading crease. Clean and unmarked interior. Shelf wear to covers and creased back cover. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 26) |
The Baptist Way of Life
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice-Hall , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Light foxing on top edge of book block. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 205 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 27) |
A Journey in the Company of God
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 222 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 28) |
To Love As We Are Loved: The Bible and Relationships
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 91 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 29) |
Rabbi Jesus: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 2000 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.25" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 330 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 30) |
Where God Was Born: A Journey by Land to the Roots of Religion
|
|
|
New York : William Morrow , 2005 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy with attendant property stamps. Free front endpaper neatly clipped. No textual marking noted. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 405 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 31) |
Walking the Bible: A Journey By Land Through the Five Books of Moses
|
|
|
New York : Harper Collins , 2002 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's name inked neatly on floral inspired bookplate, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 451 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 32) |
Walking the Bible: A Journey By Land Through the Five Books of Moses
|
|
|
New York : William Morrow , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 451 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 33) |
Abraham: A Journey to the Heart of Three Faiths
|
|
|
New York : Morrow , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Clean, unmarked, solid and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar film cover. 224 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 34) |
Portraits of Paul: An Archaeology of Ancient Personality
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor wear to covers. 271 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 35) |
Breaking the Code: Understanding the Book of Revelation:
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
The New Testament: Its Background, Growth, and Content
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Solid book block and tight binding. Lightly pencilled (red) underlining to text. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 288 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 37) |
This Man an Essay Toward a New Testament Christology
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine, square corners, tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 216 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 38) |
New Paths Through the Bible: Some Essays in Biblical Theology
|
|
|
Wilkes-Barre : Dimension Books , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 140 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 39) |
The Four Gospels: An Introduction ( In Two Volumes)
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1969 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Two volumes. Clean and unmarked. 316 pages and 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 40) |
The Four Gospels: An Introduction (Volume One)
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1969 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
Better Children' s Sermon: 54 Visual Lessons, Dialogues, and DemonstrationsBucky Dann
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1983 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock 124 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 42) |
Pierced By a Sword
|
|
|
Cleveland : Saint Jude Media , 1996. . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy with only a card pocket on back of front cover to mark it as such. Appears unread. 571 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 43) |
Not Just a Just Wage: A Conversation with Four Popes About the "Living" of "Family" Wage
|
|
|
Chicago : ACTA Publications , 2003 . Booklet . Like New / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Stiff card wraps in stapled binding. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 61 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 44) |
Gods, Graves & Scholars: The Study of Archaeology
|
|
|
New York : Alfred A. Knopf , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. 2nd Rev. and Enlarged Ed. Clean pages with no ownership or textual markings. Attractive rough cut foredge. Solid text block and tight binding. Edge chipped and price clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 441pages + index. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 45) |
The Apostles' Creed: All You Need to Believe (Foundations of the Faith)
|
|
|
Chicago : Moody Press , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 136 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
Come Together Before Our Father: Patterns of Ecumenical Worship for Advent, Lent, Pentecost and Thanksgiving
|
|
|
Graymoor/Garrison : Graymoor Ecumenical Institute , 1979 . Booklet . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. In stapled binding. 15 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 47) |
The New Testament Picture Bible
|
|
|
Elgin : Chariot Books/David C. Cook Publishing , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. 1st Printing. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. 256 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 48) |
Commentary on the Old Testament (Complete in 10 Volumes)
|
|
|
Peabody : Hendrickson Publishers , 2006 . Hardcover . New / . 6.25 x 9.75 Tall . New. Updated Ed. 2nd Printing. New. Overstock. With sealed CD. Books still in original box. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $551.50
|
|
| 49) |
Guilt, Anger, & God: The Patterns of Our Discontents
|
|
|
New York : Seabury , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. No mark of former ownership. No textual marking noted. Solid and firm binding. A touch of age-toning near page edges. Edge-chipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 164 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 50) |
The Parables of the Kingdom
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Solitary reading crease on spine. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3903 listings found. |















