Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.
1) An Expository Dictionary of New Testament Words
W. E. Vine

Old Tappan : Fleming H. Revell , 1966 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9 Tall . Used. 17th Impression. Straigh spine and solid book block. Two pages with faint yellow highlighting. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 351 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
2) Catholic Catechism: For the Prochial Schools of the United States
W. Faerber

Rockford : Tan , 1978 . Paperback . Like New / . 4.75 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. 122 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
3) The End of Conventional Christianity
W. H. van de Pol

New York : Newman Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, private library seal blind stamped on bottom corner of title page. Three pages with diagonal crease. Occasional highlighting of text on some pages. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 297 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
4) Commitment to Unity: A History of the Lutheran Church in America
W. Kent Gilbert

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1988 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Solid and tight binding. Date penciled on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 615 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
5) A Table in the Desert: Making Space Holy
W. Paul Jones

A Table in the Desert: Making Space Holy
Brewster : Paraclete Press , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 5.75" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 292 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
6) The Theology of John
W. Robert Cook

Chicago : Moody Press , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name and date boldly inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Minor foxing on top edge and very faint stains on foredge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 284 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
7) The Gifts of the Spirit
W. T. Purkiser

Kansas City : Beacon Hill Press , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good Appears unread. Clean, crisp and unmarked throughout. 77 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
8) Acts: An Exposition, Volume I Chapters 1-8
W.A. Criswell

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1978 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on front flyleaf. Appears partially read. Chapter I with occasional pen underlining on one page and lightly penciled underlining on two pages, no other textual markings noted. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 275 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $44.50
9) Banquets & Beggars: Dramas and Meditations on Six Parables
W.A. Poovey

Minneapolis : Augsburg Publishing , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Former church copy in Very Good condition. Appears unread. Card pocket on back of rear cover, unmarked elsewhere. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
10) Signs of His Coming: Dramas & Meditations for Advent, Christmas, Epiphany
W.A. Poovey

Minneapolis : Augsburg , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy. Church name stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Little to no wear. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
11) The Fatherhood of God in an Age of Emancipation
W.A. Visser' t Hooft

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Light shelf wear to covers. 163 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
12) The New Testament: Its History and Message
W.C. van Unnik

New York : Harper & Row , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. A well-preserved book, over 40 years old. Straight spine and solid book block. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
13) Christian Origins and Judaism
W.D. Davies

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Two names inked on free front endpaper. Occasional careful red underlining of text on about 31 pages. Solid book block. Light foxing on edges. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 261 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
14) Matthew (Anchor Bible, Volume 26)
W.F. Albright & C.S. Mann

Garden City : Doubleday , 1982 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. 1st Ed. 9th Printing. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, stamp on free front endpaper. Neat yellow highlighting on about 50% of book. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
15) The Gospel According to Matthew (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 26)
W.F. Albright and C.S. Mann

The Gospel According to Matthew (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 26)
Garden City : Doubleday , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. First Edition. Straight spine, solid text block, clean and unmarked interior. Attractive rough cut edges. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 366 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
16) Psalms: Reading and Studying the Book of Praises
W.H. Bellinger, Jr

Peabody : Hendrickson Publishers , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Previous owner's name inked neatly on half-title page. Unmarked elsewhere. 166 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
17) From Image to Likeness: A Jungian Path in the Gospel Journey
W.H. Grant, M. Thompson, RSM, T. Clarke, SJ

From Image to Likeness: A Jungian Path in the Gospel Journey
Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp, tight. 249 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
18) The Stature of Waiting
W.H. Vanstone

New York : Seabury , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp and tight. Card pocket on back of front cover and locator sticker on spine, unmarked elsewhere. 115 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
19) Concise Bible Commentary
W.K. Lowther Clarke

New York : Macmillan , 1953 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Short inscription inked on free front endpaper. No textual marking noted. Solid book block and firm binding. 996 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
20) The Second Treasury of Christmas Music
W.L. Reed, editor

New York : Emerson Books , 1967 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.25 x 10 Tall . Used. Ex-library book in Good condition. Withdrawn stamp on top edge and faint library name on bottom edge of book block. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unmarked text. 127 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
21) The Life and Teachings of Christ
W.O.H. Garman

Wilkinsburg : Callender Memorial Church , 1942 . Paperback . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Clean pages with some moderate toning from age. Unmarked text. Tight binding. 152 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
22) Search the Scriptures: Deuteronomy
W.T. Purkiser, editor

Kansas City : Beacon Hill , 1970 . Booklet . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Card covers in stapled binding. Card covers in stapled binding. Minor shelf wear from sitting in the store. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
23) Prayer for Everyday Use
Wal Maggs

Victoria : St. Paul Publications , 1991 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unreadl Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. 135 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
24) Dreaming About the Church: Acts of the Apostles of the 20th Century
Walbert Buhlmann, OFM. Cap., Peter Heinegg, translator

Dreaming About the Church: Acts of the Apostles of the 20th Century
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1987 . Softcover . New / . .75" x 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
25) The Role of the Minister's Wife
Wallace Denton

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Gift inscription inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight spine and square corners. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 175 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
26) The Existence of God
Wallace I. Matson

Ithaca : Cornell University Press , 1967 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean interior and unmarked text. Light foxing on edges. Stray stain on t top edge. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
27) Entertainment Evangelism: Taking the Church Public
Walt Kallestad

Entertainment Evangelism: Taking the Church Public
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 144 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
28) Baker Commentary on the Bible
Walter A. Elwell, editor

Grand Rapids : Baker Books , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7 x 10.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, square corners, solid text block. No textual markings noted. No dust jacket as issued. 1229 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
29) Praying the Psalms
Walter Brueggemann

Winona : St. Mary's Press , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. 2nd Printing. Clean pages and unmarked text. 168 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
30) Toward Old Testament Ethics
Walter C. Kaiser, Jr

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.d x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 345 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
31) The Bible in a World Context: An Experiment in Contextual Hermeneutics
Walter Dietrich & Ulrich Luz, editors

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 2002 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 80 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
32) The Greek and Eastern Churches
Walter F. Adeney

The Greek and Eastern Churches
Clifton : Reference Book Publishers , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Free front endpaper neatly excised. Discard stamp and other attendant marks on endpapers and top and bottom edges of book block and nine pages with light pencil underlining. Library binding, solid and tight. No dust more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
33) The Vicar of Christ
Walter F. Murphy

The Vicar of Christ
New York : Macmillan , 1979 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with usual stamps on endpapers, unmarked text. No free front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 632 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
34) Only Son
Walter Farrell, O.P

Only Son
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 244 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
35) The New Religious Right: Piety, Patriotism, and Politics
Walter H. Capps

The New Religious Right: Piety, Patriotism, and Politics
Columbia : University of South Carolina Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Discreet stamps on prelims, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 241 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
36) The Ten Commandments and Human Rights (Overtures to Biblical Theology Series)
Walter Harrelson

The Ten Commandments and Human Rights (Overtures to Biblical Theology Series)
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . .75 x 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. No spine crease. Tight. 222 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
37) Long Have I Loved You: A Theologian Reflects on His Church
Walter J. Burghardt, S.J

Maryknoll : Orbis , 2002 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 506 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) Why the Church?
Walter J. Burghardt, S.J., and William G. Thompson, S.J., editors

Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former parish library copy. Church name stamped on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Minimal wear. 138 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
39) Faith of Our Fathers
Walter J. Kukkonen, S.T.D

New York : American Press , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Solid book block, square and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 203 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
40) Religion From Tolstoy To Camus: Basic Writings on Religious Truth and Morals
Walter Kaufmann, editor

New York : Harper & Brothers , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex- library copy with neat library markings on endpapers, unmarked text. Attractive rough cut pages. Dust jacket in new mylar. 450 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
41) A Theology for the Social Gospel (Library of Theological Ethics)
Walter Rauschenbusch

Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 279 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $23.00
42) Numbers (The Daily Study Bible Series)
Walter Riggans

Philadelphia : Westminster , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Light shelf wear to covers. 251 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
43) The Book of Catholic Authors (Fifth Series)
Walter Romig

The Book of Catholic Authors (Fifth Series)
Gross Pointe : Walter Romig , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Informal self-portraits of famous modern Catholic writers, edited with preface and notes. Tan cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked interior, solid and tight binding. Illustrated. 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
44) The Book of Catholic Authors (First Series)
Walter Romig

The Book of Catholic Authors (First Series)
: Walter Romig , 1942 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Tan cloth binding with mildly rubbed extremities and gently bumped corners, no dust jacket. Short gift inscription inked neatly on free front, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated with black and white photos. 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
45) The Book of Catholic Authors (In Four Volumes)
Walter Romig, editor

Grosse Pointe : Walter Romig , 1942 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jackets. Straight spine, gently bumped corners, clean interior. Includes First, Second, Third and Fifth Series. 302, 332, 316, 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
46) Paul: A Novel
Walter Wangerin Jr

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine, clean and unmarked interior, solid book block. A hint of age toning to pages. 509 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
47) Ragman And Other Cries of Faith
Walter Wangerin, Jr

San Francisco : Harper and Row, Publishers , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. A beautiful ex-library copy with very little to no wear. Professionally rebound former softcover. Abraded front pastedown endpaper with attendant marks and withdrawn stamp. Unmarked text. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
48) Theology of the Old Testament Volume I (The Old Testament Library)
Walther Eichrodt, J. A. Baker

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Name inked on front flap of dust jacket. College name stamped on book block edges. No textual marking noted. Solid binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 542 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
49) What About Religion?: An Exploratory View
Wanda Cawein

What About Religion?: An Exploratory View
Eugene : Midnight Oil Publishing Co. , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Professionally rebound former softcover. Ex-library copy with attendant discreet stamps on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. 197 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
50) Commit What You Have Heard: A History of Northern Baptist Theological Seminary (1913-1988)
Warren Cameron Young

Wheaton : Harold Shaw , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Amazingly tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. Illustrated with black and white photos. 227 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: