Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3913 listings found.
1) Numbers (The Daily Study Bible Series)
Walter Riggans

Philadelphia : Westminster , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Light shelf wear to covers. 251 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
2) The Book of Catholic Authors (First Series)
Walter Romig

The Book of Catholic Authors (First Series)
: Walter Romig , 1942 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Tan cloth binding with mildly rubbed extremities and gently bumped corners, no dust jacket. Short gift inscription inked neatly on free front, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated with black and white photos. 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
3) The Book of Catholic Authors (Fifth Series)
Walter Romig

The Book of Catholic Authors (Fifth Series)
Gross Pointe : Walter Romig , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Informal self-portraits of famous modern Catholic writers, edited with preface and notes. Tan cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked interior, solid and tight binding. Illustrated. 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
4) The Book of Catholic Authors (In Four Volumes)
Walter Romig, editor

Grosse Pointe : Walter Romig , 1942 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jackets. Straight spine, gently bumped corners, clean interior. Includes First, Second, Third and Fifth Series. 302, 332, 316, 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
5) Paul: A Novel
Walter Wangerin Jr

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 2000 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Uncreased spine, clean and unmarked interior, solid book block. A hint of age toning to pages. 509 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
6) Ragman And Other Cries of Faith
Walter Wangerin, Jr

San Francisco : Harper and Row, Publishers , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. A beautiful ex-library copy with very little to no wear. Professionally rebound former softcover. Abraded front pastedown endpaper with attendant marks and withdrawn stamp. Unmarked text. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
7) Theology of the Old Testament Volume I (The Old Testament Library)
Walther Eichrodt, J. A. Baker

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Name inked on front flap of dust jacket. College name stamped on book block edges. No textual marking noted. Solid binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 542 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
8) What About Religion?: An Exploratory View
Wanda Cawein

What About Religion?: An Exploratory View
Eugene : Midnight Oil Publishing Co. , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Professionally rebound former softcover. Ex-library copy with attendant discreet stamps on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. 197 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
9) Commit What You Have Heard: A History of Northern Baptist Theological Seminary (1913-1988)
Warren Cameron Young

Wheaton : Harold Shaw , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Amazingly tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. Illustrated with black and white photos. 227 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
10) Is It Always Right to Be Right
Warren H. Schmidt

Belmont : Wadsworth , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 9.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Decorated cloth covers, no dust jacket if issued. Crisp, clean and unmarked. Illustrated. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
11) Teaching Christian Adults
Warren N. Wilbert

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1980 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Occasional neat yellow highlighting of text. Damp stain top outer corner of dust jacket book unaffected. In new mylar cover. 234 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
12) God Isn't In a Hurry: Learning to Slow Down and Live
Warren W. Wiersbe

Grand Rapids : Baker Books , 1994 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Appears unread. Tight binding. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
13) The Cross of Jesus: What His Words from Calvary Mean for Us
Warren W. Wiersbe

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1997 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear. 134 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
14) The Integrity Crisis
Warren W. Wiersbe

Nashville : Oliver Nelson , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Card pocket on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 142 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
15) The Normal Christian Life
Watchman Nee

Ft. Washington : Christian Literature Crusade , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Collectible. Ex-church library copy with discreet stamps on endpapers and locator sticker on spine. No dust jacket but parts of it (front and back flaps) glued to endpapers. Card pocket on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. 197 pages. Shipping confirmation with U more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
16) Twelve Baskets Full (Volume 2)
Watchman Nee

Hong Kong : Church Book Room , 1968 . Softcover . Very Good /B0006WSCSO . 5.25 x 7.25 tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 161 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
17) The Normal Christian Life (Silver Anniversary Classics, Old-Time Gospel Hour Special Edition)
Watchman Nee

Fort Washington : Christian Literautre Crusade , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Silver Anniversary Classics. Paperback. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
18) The First Urban Christians: The Social World of the Apostle Paul
Wayne A. Meeks

New Haven : Yale University Press , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. 1Very Good. No spine crease. Appears partially read. Ex-libris, name on back of front cover. No textual markings noted. 299 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
19) Doing Church as a Team: Launching Effective Ministries Through Teamwork
Wayne Cordeiro

Honolulu : Innovative Christian Ministries , 1998 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
20) The Psychology of Religion
Wayne E. Oates

The Psychology of Religion
Waco : Word , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Free of previous ownership marking. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 291 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
21) Luck: A Secular Faith
Wayne E. Oates

Louisville : Westminster John Knox , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Clean pages, no ownership or textual markings. Uncreased spine and tight binding. One page dog-eared top right corner . 111 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
22) Pastoral Counseling
Wayne E. Oates

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1974 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears partially read. One page with one sentence underlined, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
23) There's A Spiritual Solution to Every Problem
Wayne W. Dyer

New York : Harper Collins , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps on endpapers and abrasion on front endpaper from card pocket removal. Unmarked text. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar. 270 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
24) Images of Faith: Illustrations of the Christian Faith by Contemporary Christian Thinkers
Wendell Mathews & Robert P. Wetzler

St. Louis : Concordia Publishing House , 1963 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Former church library copy. Bookplate and church name on free front endpapers, unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar. 272 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
25) Tragic Vision and Divine Comassion: A Contemporary Theodicy
Wendy Farley

Tragic Vision and Divine Comassion: A Contemporary Theodicy
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease. Clean, crisp and tight interior. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
26) Revelation
Werner Bulst, S.J

Revelation
New York : Sheed and Ward , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No ownership marking. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
27) Mark's Story of Jesus
Werner H. Kelber

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1987 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Acceptable. Clean and unmarked interior. Binding crack between 80 and 81 pages. All pages intact, nothing loose. Sold as is. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
28) Early Christianity and Greek Paideia
Werner Jaeger

Early Christianity and Greek Paideia
Cambridge : Belknap Press of Harvard University Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears partially read. Spine devoid of reading crease. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
29) John's Gospel & the Renewal of the Church
Wes Howard-Brook

Maryknoll : Orbis Books , 1997 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 179 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
30) Crying for Mother: The Intimate Life of a Minister
Wesley W. Nelson

Chicago : Covenant Publications , 2003 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Minor shelf wear to covers. Clean, unmarked and crisp interior. 98 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
31) A Telling Presence: Westminster Presbyterian Church, 1857-1982
Westminster Presbyterian Church

Minneapolis : Westminster Presbyterian Church , 1982 . Paperback . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean pages with no ownership and textual markings. Solid and tight binding. Light handling wear to covers Illustrated with black and white photos. 244 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
32) Worship and Hymns for All Occasions
Westminster Press

Worship and Hymns for All Occasions
Philadelphia : The Westminster Press , 1968 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean pages and solid binding. Edge worn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 320 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
33) The Literature of the English Bible
Wilbur Owen Sypherd

The Literature of the English Bible
New York : Oxford University Press , 1938 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram binding, no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Firm binding. 230 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
34) 24 Hours with Jesus
Wilda Greene

Nashville : Abingdon , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
35) Paths to the Northwest: A Jesuit History of the Oregon Province
Wilfred P. Schoenberg, S.J

Chicago : Loyola University Press , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8 x 10 Tall . Used. Straight, square, solid and tight. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket preserved in fresh lined mylar film cover. 647 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $41.50
36) The Bible's Ways of Prayer
Wilfrid Harrington, O.P

Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on half-title, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. 179 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
37) The Old Testament: Record of the Promise (Key to the Bible, Volume 2)
Wilfrid J. Harrington, O.P

Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1974 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Reading crease on spine. Clean, unmarked and tight. Minor shelf wear to covers. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
38) Record of Revelation (Key to the Bible, Volume I)
Wilfrid J. Harrington, O.P

Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1974 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. Minor shelf wear to covers. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
39) The Surprising Gospel: Intriguing Psychological Insights from the New Testament
Wilhelm H. Wuellner and Robert C. Leslie

The Surprising Gospel: Intriguing Psychological Insights from the New Testament
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelf wear to covers. 174 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
40) The Story of Civilization: Part V, The Renaissance
Will Durant

New York : Simon & Schuster , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7 x 10 Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram binding, no dust jacket. No mark of previous ownership. Sturdy binding. Head of text block is dyed red. 776 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) The Marrow of Theology: William Ames (1576-1633)
Willaim Ames, John Eusden, editor

Grand Rapids : Labyrinth Books , 1997 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Minor abrasion on front flyleaf from bookplate removal by former owner. No textual marking noted. Crisp and tight. 353 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
42) Introduction to the First Three Gospels (Revised Edition)
Willaim Barclay

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1975 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Acceptable. Extensive but neat and helpful pencilled notations, underlining and marginalia on first half of the book. 303 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
43) A Heritage of Hymns: Melodies from Around the World
Willard F. Jabusch

A Heritage of Hymns: Melodies from Around the World
Chicago : World Library Publications , 1980 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Booklet. In Very Good condition. Card wraps in stapled binding. Ex-libris, name blind stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 110 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
44) The New Testament as the Church's Book
Willi Marxsen

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1976 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. 154 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
45) The Gospel of John (Benziger New Testament Study Series)
William A. Anderson

Mission Hills : Benziger Publishing Company , 1988 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Short marginalia inked very neatly on one page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp pages in tight binding. 117 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
46) Now Choose Life
William A. Barry, S. J

New York : Paulist Press , 1990 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp throughout. Appears unread. 115 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
47) Moving Crucifixes in Modern Spain
William A. Christian, Jr

Princeton : Princeton University Press , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Owner's name lightly penciled (eraseable) on free front. Appears unread. Immaculate boards, clean unblemished text, solid book block. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) Four Forms for a Common Penance Service
William A. Jurgens, editor

Collegeville : Liturgical Press , 1976 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Booklet. Card wraps in stapled binding. Unmarked and crisp throughout. 64 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
49) A History of Southern Baptist Theological Seminary 1859-1959
William A. Mueller

Nashville : Broadman Press , 1959 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on front flyleaf. Pen underlining of text and vertical line marking on margins of pages (not extensive). Solid book block and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 256 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $34.50
50) The Gospel of Mark (The Daily Study Bible Series Revised Edition)
William Barclay

Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1975 . Softcover . Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Careful pencil underlining and notations. 371 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3913 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: