New Arrivals!from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books |
|
Browse New Arrivals! | Return to Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3905 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Spirituality of Vatican II: Conciliar Texts Concerning the Spiritual Life of All Christians
|
|
|
Huntington : Our Sunday Visitor , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.75 x 9.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Straight spine and solid text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 271 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 2) |
Lordship as Servanthood: Thirteen Lessons on the Biblical Basis for Peacemaking
|
|
|
Newton : Faith and Life Press , 1975 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name stamped neatly on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp pages and tight binding. 111 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 3) |
Teenagers Pray
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia Publishing , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.75 x 7 Tall . Used. 7th Printing. Short gift inscription inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 82 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
In Pursuit of Dietrich Bonhoeffer
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1969 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 314 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 5) |
The On-Going Pilgrimage: Process, Psychodynamics and Personal Presence in the Spiritual Life
|
|
|
Staten Island : Alba House , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Straight, square and solid. Clean interior with no ownership and textual markings noted. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 179 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
Confident & Competent: A Challenge for the Lay Church
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1987 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75" x 7.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previouus owner's name inked on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Story of Bible Translations
|
|
|
New York : Vantage Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former library copy with discreet stamps, unmarked text. Appears unread. Crisp pages in tight binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 167 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 8) |
Morality Anyone?
|
|
|
New Rochelle : Arlington House , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Book is clean and has no markings. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 143 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reading the Bible
|
|
|
New York : Macmillan Company , 1919 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Three lectures delivered at Princeton Theological Seminary in February of 1919. Contents: Reading the Bible; St. Paul as a Letter Writer; Short Stories in the Bible. Cloth bound with minor curling to spine tips, no dust jacket. Firm binding. Clean and more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Church Growth Handbook
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front endpaper. 15 pages with occasional highlighting and 2 pages with underlining on text. Solid and square book block. Firm binding. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Church Growth Handbook: Includes Complete Ministry Audit
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 176 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Struggle for Theology's Soul: Contesting Scripture in Christology
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1996 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 310 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Jesus Debate: A Survey and Synthesis
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Straight spine with a solitary reading crease. Unmarked text. Clipped title page where owner's name used to be written. 437 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Jesus Debate: A Survey & Synthesis
|
|
|
Mahwah : Paulist Press , 1985 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Solitary reading crease on spine. Lightly pencilled underlining on text and vertical line marking on margins. Solid and tight binding. 437 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 15) |
Why Preach? Why Listen?
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former owner's name on half-title page, unmarked elsewhere. Crisp throughout. 95 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 16) |
Saints in Aprons and Overalls: Friends of Paul
|
|
|
Westwood : Revell , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front endpaper. No textual markings. Sound binding. Minor foxing on endpapers. Edge chipped and faded dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 128 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Is It a Saint's Name?
|
|
|
Chicago : Integrity Supply , 1950 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7 Tall . Used. Pamphlet. In Very Good condition. 46 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Renewing the Baptismal Promises: Their Meaning for Christian Life
|
|
|
New York : Pueblo , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 141 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 19) |
Noah's Flood: The New Scientific Discoveries About The Event That Changed History
|
|
|
New York : Simon & Schuster , 2000 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 320 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
The First Dissident: The Book of Job in Today's Politics
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1" x 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 304 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 21) |
The Religion Factor: An Introduction to How Religion Matters
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy. Professionally rebound softcover with original covers pasted to boards and protected with clear laminate. Discreet marks on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 275 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 22) |
Looking at the Episcopal Church
|
|
|
Harrisburg : Morehouse Publishing , 1962 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Solid and tight. "Discarded" neatly stamped in black on title page, unmarked elsewhere. 142 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 23) |
Sunday's Scriptures: An Interpretation
|
|
|
Wilton : Morehouse-Barlow , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. 159 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 24) |
St. John's Church in Keokuk: A History 1850-1975
|
|
|
Keokuk : St. John's Church , 1975 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Purple buckram binding with gilt letters and decoration on front. No dust jacket if issued. No ownership or textual markings. Small faint damp stain on bottom edge of book block near tail of spine, no visible damage to interior. Illustrated. 202 page more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 25) |
Pope Pius XI and World Affairs
|
|
|
New York : Frederick A. Stokes , 1937 . Hardcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-institution library copy with attendant stamps. Abrasion on back of front cover from card pocket removal. Unmarked text and sturdy binding. 312 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 26) |
Saint Teresa of Avila: A Biography
|
|
|
Rockford : TAN , 1987 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Never read. Uncreased spine, solid book block and tight binding. Clean and unmarked interior. Light handling and shelf wear to covers. 592 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 27) |
Prayer-Talk: Casual Conversations with God
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor shelfwear. 110 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 28) |
Vatican Authority and American Catholic Descent: The Curran Case and its Consequences
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 29) |
Doctrines of the Christian Religion
|
|
|
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1972 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Straight spine, square corners, solid book block and tight binding. Occasional neat underlining on text. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 435 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 30) |
Images of Penance, Images of Mercy: Southwestern Santos in the Late Nineteenth Century
|
|
|
Norman : University of Oklahoma Press , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 9 x 12 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked interior. Printed on high quality paper. Illustrated with 37 black and white and 107 color photos. 196 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 31) |
Spiritual Quests: The Art and Craft of Religious Writing
|
|
|
Boston : Houghton Mifflin , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. 188 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 32) |
In Quest of Beauty
|
|
|
New York : Kenedy & Sons , 1935 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5" x 8" Tall . Used. Good. Ex-seminary library copy with attendant stamps on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Cloth binding with moderate fading from age. Soiling and water stains to cloth. Card pocket on back of front cover. Top edge painted red. 292 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 33) |
The Other Bible
|
|
|
New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1984 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. Light shelf wear. 742 pages more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 34) |
A History of the Christian Church
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Ex-libris, bookplate on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Solid book block. 624 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 35) |
Under the New World Order: Evangelicals, Catholics, and Israel Conspiracy of the Ages
|
|
|
Norton : Quebec Baptist Missions , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 118 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 36) |
Keepers of the Keys: John XXIII, Paul VI and John Paul II - Three Who Changed the Church
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and straight book block. Atrractive and crisp dust jacket., in new mylar cover. 278 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 37) |
Working On God
|
|
|
New York : Random House , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 5.75 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Former library copy in Very Good condition. Attendant discreet marks on endpapers, unmarked text. Dust jacket preserved in mylar cover. Indexed. 340 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 38) |
Come Follow Me!: A Worship Program for Teaching the Gospel to Children (Volume 2)
|
|
|
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 2001 . Softcover . Like New / . 8.5 x 11 Tall . Used. Like New. Spiral Ed. Illustrated card covers in plastic spiral binding. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 245 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 39) |
In the Footsteps of Jesus: A Pilgrimage to the Scenes of Christ's Life
|
|
|
New York : G.P. Putnam's Sons , 1970 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9.75 x 11.25 Tall . Used. Unmarked text. Solid binding. Edge-chipped dust jacket preserved in fresh lined mylar cover. Illustrated. 231 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 40) |
Conversations with Paul
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.26 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clipped upper right corner of free front endpaper (where owner's name used to be written). Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 116 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 41) |
Basic Questions in Theology: Collected Essays Volume II
|
|
|
Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1971 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 . Used. Ex-libris, name blindstamped on half-title page. Tiny pencilled brackets and occasional miniscule pencilled marginalia. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 249 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 42) |
Soviet Persecution of Religion in Ukraine
|
|
|
Ontario : World Congress of Free Ukrainians , 1976 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Appears unread. Small name inked on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated with black and white photos. 54 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 43) |
Dictionary of the New Testament
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. First Edition. Good. Ex-library copy with discreet attendant stamps. Free front endpaper neatly clipped. Appears unread. No textual marking noted. Minimal wear. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 458 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 44) |
Life and Death in the New Testament: The Teaching of Jesus and Paul
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper and Row , 1979 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine and square corners. Solid book block. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 316 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 45) |
Letters from Vatican City
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 273 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 46) |
Sin: A Christian View for Today
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. A clean, tight copy. 80 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 47) |
Jerusalem Revealed: Archaeology in the Holy City 1968-1974
|
|
|
New Haven : Yale University Press , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.25 x 11 Tall . Used. Pictorial paper covered boards, sans dust jacket. Spine tips and corners rubbed. Clean interior. No ownership or textual markings. Solid binding. Illustrated. 139 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 48) |
At the Entrance to the Garden of Eden: A Jew's Search for God with Christians and Muslims in the Holy Land
|
|
|
New York : HarperCollins , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. In new mylar cover. 315 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 49) |
Handbook of the Methodist Youth Fellowship
|
|
|
Nashville : The Methodist Publishing House , 1953 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Good. Decorated cloth binding, no dust jacket. Locator sticker on spine, church library bookplate on back of front cover,church name on title page, card pocket on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. Foxed text block edges. 437 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 50) |
Jesus Christ
|
|
|
New York : Herder and Herder , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp pages. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 223 pages. more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States) |
Price: $46.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3905 listings found. |


















