Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3893 listings found.
1) Design for Wholeness: Dealing with Anger Learning to Forgive Building Self Esteem
Carroll Juliano, SHCJ, Rosine Hammett, CSC, Loughlan Sofield, ST

Design for Wholeness: Dealing with Anger Learning to Forgive Building Self Esteem
Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1990 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 148 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
2) Thirsting for the Lord: Essays in Biblical Spirituality
Carroll Stuhlmueller, C.P

Thirsting for the Lord: Essays in Biblical Spirituality
Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1977 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Card pocket residue on back of front cover. Clean and unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and crisp interior. Solid and tight. 319 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
3) Thirsting for the Lord: Essays in Biblical Spirituality
Carroll Stuhlmueller, C.P

Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1979 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 319 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
4) Thristing for the Lord: Essays in Biblcal Spirituality
Carroll Stuhlmueller, C.P

Garden City : Image/Doubleday , 1979 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Unmarked pages. Tight binding. 319 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) Speaking of Christ: A Lesbian Feminist Voice
Carter Heyward, Ellen C. Davis, editor

New York : The Pilgrim Press , 1989 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
6) The Risen Christ
Caryl Houselander

New York : Sheed & Ward , 1958 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with rubbed spine tips and corners. Ex-convent library copy. Convent name stamped on endpapers and card pocket on back of rear cover. Unmarked text. With Imprimatur. 111 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $39.50
7) The Way of the Cross
Caryll Houselander

New York : Sheed & Ward , 1955 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name inked neatly near front hinge. Gift inscription on half-title page. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 173 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
8) 100 Years: The History of the Church of the Holy Name (1849-1949)
Cathedral of the Holy Name

100 Years: The History of the Church of the Holy Name (1849-1949)
Chicago : Cathedral of the Holy Name , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8.25" x 11" Tall . Used. Very Good. Buckram bound no dust jacket. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $27.00
9) The Christian Theological Tradition
Catherine A. Correy

The Christian Theological Tradition
New York : Simon & Schuster , 1996 . Softcover . Good / . 8 x 10 Tall . Used. Good. Two inch tear near base of spine of front cover. Occasional highlighting on text. Solid binding. 435 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
10) My Russian Yesterdays
Catherine de Hueck

My Russian Yesterdays
Milwaukee : Bruce , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Cloth binding, no dust jacket. Mild wear to spine tips. Clean and unmarked text. 132 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
11) Not Without Parables: Stories of Yesterday, Today and Eternity
Catherine de Hueck Doherty

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. 187 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
12) The Gospel Without Compromise
Catherine de Hueck Doherty

Notre Dame : Ave Maria Press , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unblemished throughout. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
13) Where Love Is, God Is
Catherine De Hueck Doherty

Milwaukee : The Bruce Publishing Company , 1953 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Abrasion on free front from bookplate removal. Clean and unmarked pages. 110 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
14) Helping Children Worship
Catherine Herzel

Helping Children Worship
Philadelphia : Lutheran Church Press , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Occasional underlining and notes. Card pocket on free front endpaper. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 184 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
15) A Heritage of Prayer for Boys and Girls
Catherine Herzel

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 4.25 x 6.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Solid and tight. Dust jacket with minor stains in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 110 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
16) Apocalypse Now and Then: A Feminist Guide to the End of the World
Catherine Keller

Boston : Beacon Press , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, solid text block, tight binding, clean interior, unmarked text. 370 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
17) America: Religions and Religion
Catherine L. Albanese

America: Religions and Religion
Belmont : Wadsworth Publishing , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 7.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Uncreased spine and crisp pages. Solid and tight. Minor shelf wear to covers. 548 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $29.50
18) Dance Lessons: Moving to the Rhythm of a Crazy God
Catherine M. Wallance

Dance Lessons: Moving to the Rhythm of a Crazy God
Harrisburg : Morehouse , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 260 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
19) Teresa of Avila: The Progress of a Soul
Cathleen Medwick

Teresa of Avila: The Progress of a Soul
New York : Knopf , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Gift inscription on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 282 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
20) St. Joseph Catholic Manual
Catholic Book Publishing Company

New York : Catholic Book Publishing Company , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
21) Saint Joseph Concise Bible History
Catholic Book Publishing Company

New York : Catholic Book Publishing Company , 1978 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
22) Lay Voices in an Open Church
Celia Allison. Hahn

Washington, D.C. : Alban Institute , 1990 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Small markings on various pages. 63 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
23) I Am With You: Biblical Experiences of God
Celine Mangan, O.P

I Am With You: Biblical Experiences of God
Wilmington : Michael Glazier, Inc. , 1978 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 7 Tall . Used. Clean and tight. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
24) States of Grace: The Recovery of Meaning in the Postmodern Age
Charlene Spretnak

New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Almost like new. Ex-libris, name neatly inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight, square, solid, tight, and crisp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 337 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
25) The Celibacy Myth: Loving for Life
Charles A. Gallagher & Thomas L. Vandenberg

New York : Crossroad , 1988 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris. Name neatly inked on front free endpaper. Appears partially read. Occasional careful underlining on three pages of Introduction. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 156 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
26) Paul, Master of the Spiritual Life
Charles Augrain, S.S., Wm. J. Doheny, C.S.C., editor

Paul, Master of the Spiritual Life
Ireland : Mercier Press , 1980 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked pages. Solid and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 219 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
27) The Resurrection Promise: An Interpretation of the Easter Narratives
Charles Austin Perry

The Resurrection Promise: An Interpretation of the Easter Narratives
Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. Straight spine with no reading crease. Unmarked text. Clipped title page where owner's name used to be written. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
28) The New Testament: A Private Translation in the Language of the People
Charles B. Williams

Chicago : Moody Press , 1960 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8 tall . Collectible. Hardcover. Gift inscription inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and solid book block. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 575 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
29) The Power to Be Human: Toward a Secular Theology
Charles C. West

New York : Macmillan , 1971 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Nine pages with neat yellow highlighting on text. Solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 270 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
30) Church Chuckles
Charles Cartwright

Grand Rapids : Kregel Publications , 1960 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp and tight. Illustrated. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
31) Understanding the Christian Faith
Charles D. Barrett

Understanding the Christian Faith
Englewood Cliffs : Prentice-Hall , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name blind stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 427 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
32) Theology for Today
Charles Davis

New York : Sheed and Ward , 1962 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 310 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) The Study of Theology
Charles Davis

London : Sheed & Ward , 1964 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet stamps on front endpaper, card pocket on back of front cover and locator sticker on spine, unmarked text. Minor age browning to covers and text block edges. 353 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
34) Theology for Today
Charles Davis

New York : Sheed & Ward , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, solid and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 310 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
35) The Life of Our Lord
Charles Dickens

The Life of Our Lord
Nashville : Nelson , 1991 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 10.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and crisp pages. Beautiful illustrations. Dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. 65 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
36) The Life of Our Lord
Charles Dickens

Nashville : Thomas Nelson , 1991 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 10.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Good. No mark of previous ownership. Faint smoisture stain (2" x 1") on top edge of book block affecting first five pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 65 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
37) Toward an American Catholic Moral Theology
Charles E. Curran

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Clean pages with no ownership or textual markings noted. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 209 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $36.50
38) Tensions in Moral Theology
Charles E. Curran

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1988 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Straight spine, square corners, clean, unmarked and crisp pages, solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 214 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
39) Christian Morality Today: The Renewal of Moral Theology
Charles E. Curran

Christian Morality Today: The Renewal of Moral Theology
Notre Dame : Fides , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. A used copy in Very Good condition. Some stray stains and foxing on edges. Clean and unmarked pages. 138 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
40) The Christian Virtues: A Book on Moral Theology for College Students and Lay Readers
Charles E. Sheedy, C.S.C

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Collectible. 2nd Ed. Clothbound, sans dust jacket. Top outside corner of front cover gently bumped. Clean interior, no property marking and no textual marking. Solid book block and tight binding. 369 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) Choice Verses and Other Matter to be Committed to Memory of for Reading for Use in the Sunday School and the Home
Charles F. Dole, editor

Choice Verses and Other Matter to be Committed to Memory of for Reading for Use in the Sunday School and the Home
Boston : Pilgrim Press , 1910 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked but age toned pages. Stray stains on front cover. 57 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
42) The Dead Sea Scrolls and The Bible
Charles F. Pfeifer

New York : Weathervan Books , 1969 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 152 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
43) Did Jesus Write This Book?
Charles Francis Potter

Did Jesus Write This Book?
New Hyde Park : University Books , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on free front, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine, solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.50
44) Christianity Comes to the Americas
Charles H. Lippy, et al

New York : Paragon House , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Former library copy with discreet property stamps. Appears unread. Minimal wear. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 400 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
45) Daily Help
Charles H. Spurgeon, George Perry Dixon, compiler and editor

New York : Grosset and Dunlap , 1978 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 4.5 x 6.5 Tall . Used. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked interior. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unpaginated. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
46) The Soul Winner
Charles Haddon Spurgeon, David Otis Fuller, editor

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1948 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Former church library copy with card pocket and small church stamp on front flyleaf and title page. Locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 151 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
47) The Meaning of Grace
Charles Journet

New York : Deus Books/Paulist Press , 1962 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine devoid of any reading crease. Clean and unmarked pages. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
48) When Religion Becomes Evil
Charles Kimball

When Religion Becomes Evil
San Francisco : Harper , 2002 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 240 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
49) Striving Together: A Way Forward in Christian-Muslim Relations
Charles Kimball

Maryknoll : Orbis , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean, and unmarked interior. Covers show slight wear from handling and storage. 132 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
50) God's Psychiatry/But God Can (Guideposts 2-in-1 Selection)
Charles L. Allen/Robert V. Ozment

Carmel : Guideposts Associates , . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. No date. Hardcover. Good. Two books in one. Occasional underlining. Solid book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 of 3893 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: