Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.
1) Greek to Me: Learning New Testament Greek through Memory Visualization
Cullen IK Story and J. Lyle Story

New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1979 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, crisp covers and interior, clean pages and unmarked text. A hint of toning to book edges. 340 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
2) Hours With the Bible: New Testament Hours (In Four Volumes)
Cunningham Geikie, D.D., LL.D

Hartford : S.S. Scranton Co. , 1913 . Hardcover . Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Collectible. Complete 4-volume set. Cloth binding, no dust jackets as issued. Bumped and rubbed spine tips and corners. All volumes with gutters exposed. Clean and unmarked with worming to some pages. Illustrated. 499, 519, 616, and 475 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $151.50
3) Skepticism and Moral Principles: Modern Ethics in Review (New University Press Studies in Ethics and Society Vol. I)
Curtis Carter, editor

Evanston : New University Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean wrappers with no reading crease. Straight and solid. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. Indexed. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
4) Western Mysticism: The Teaching of Augustine, Gregory and Bernard on Contemplation and the Contemplative Life
Cuthbert Butler

New York : Harper & Row , 1966 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No ownership or textual markings noted. Lightly age-toned interior. 242 pages. Ships same day with USPS tracking number. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
5) 18 Special Worship Celebrations: Worship Services for Congregational Use
Cynthia E. Cowen

Lima : CSS Publishing , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Light shelf wear to covers. 113 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $10.25
6) A Woman's Journey to the Heart of God
Cynthia Heald

A Woman's Journey to the Heart of God
Nashville : Nelson , 1997 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Careful highlightings throughout. 239 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
7) Christ and the Fine Arts: An Anthology of Pictures, Poetry, Music, and Stories Centering in the Life of Christ (Revised and Enlarged Edition)
Cynthia Pearl Maus

New York : Harper & Brothers , 1959 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Top edge dyed blue green. Clean and unmarked pages. Sturdy binding. Fully illustrated with black and white plates. 813 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
8) Early Christian Fathers
Cyril C. Richardson, editor

New York : Collier Books , 1970 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Softcover. Eight names on contents page neatly highlighted. Occasional penciled underlining on text of some pages. Occasional penciled notes on margins. Solid and tight. Shelf wear to covers. 415 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
9) God Has the Answer to Your Problems
Cyril J. Barber

Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1974 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and unmarked interior. 145 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
10) Byzantium: The Empire of New Rome
Cyril Mango

New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1980 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Crisp throughout. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar. 334 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
11) Conflicting Agendas: Personal Morality in Institutional Settings
D. Don Welch

Conflicting Agendas: Personal Morality in Institutional Settings
Cleveland : Pilgrim Press , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Appears partially read. Pages are clean, bright and crisp. Firm and tight binding. Dust jacket in fresh mylar book jacket cover. 195 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
12) The Theology of St. Paul
D. E. H. Whiteley

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, address label on front fly leaf. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. Lower corners of boards frayed. Price clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 296 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
13) The Epistles of St. Paul
D. Fordham

The Epistles of St. Paul
New York : Henry Holt , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 1 x 4.5 x 5.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Color photo tipped in on front cover. Color frontis. Profusely illustrated with 200 full-color illustrations. Silk ribbon pagemarker. 287 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
14) Evangelism Explosion Revised Edition: The Coral Ridge Program for Lay Witness
D. James Kennedy

Evangelism Explosion Revised Edition: The Coral Ridge Program for Lay Witness
Wheaton : Tyndale , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 7.5" x 10.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No marking of previous ownership. Solid binding. No dust jacket as issued. 234 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
15) Skeptics Answered: Handling Tough Questions About the Christian Faith
D. James Kennedy

Skeptics Answered: Handling Tough Questions About the Christian Faith
Sisters : Multnomah Books , 1997 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 203 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.00
16) What If the Bible Had Never Been Written
D. James Kennedy & Jerry Newcombe

Nashville : Nelson , 1998 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 288 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
17) Saint Mark (Westminster Pelican Commentaries)
D.E. Nineham

Saint Mark (Westminster Pelican Commentaries)
Philadelphia : Westminster Press , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Name inked on front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 477 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $31.50
18) The Passion of Fulton Sheen
D.P. Noonan

New York : Dodd, Mead & Co. , 1972 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Top edge dyed red. Newspaper clipping pasted to front endpapers, clean and unmarked elsewher. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 182 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
19) Between the Testaments
D.S. Russell

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Clean and unmarked except for previous owner's name wriiten in ink on flyleaf. 176 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
20) The Jew and the Cross
Dagobert D. Runes

The Jew and the Cross
New York : Philosophical Library , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 94 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
21) Ethics for the New Millennium
Dalai Lama

New York : Riverhead , 1999 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition condition. Former owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar. 237 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
22) New Testament Ethics
Dale Goldsmith

Elgin : Brethren , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 185 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
23) In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir - Cycle B
Dallas A. Brauninger

In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir - Cycle B
Lima : CSS Publishing , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Mild cover wear. 165 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.45
24) In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir Cycle C
Dallas A. Brauninger

In the Beginning Was the Word: Scriptures for the Lectionary Speaking Choir Cycle C
Lima : CSS Publishing , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 150 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
25) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

The Da Vinci Code
New York : Doubleday , 2003 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Slightest shelf wear. 454 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
26) The Da Vinci Code
Dan Brown

The Da Vinci Code
New York : Doubleday , 2003 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Crisp throughout. Tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar. 454 pages. . more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
27) Secrets of Mary Magdalene: The Untold Story of History's Most Misunderstood Woman
Dan Burstein and Arne J. De Keijzer

New York : CDS Books , 2006 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 351 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
28) Evelyn Underhill: Artist of the Infinite Lif
Dana Greene

New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownershp. Straight spine and tight binding. Never read? Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 179 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $29.50
29) Uncommon Prayer: A Book of Psalms
Daniel Berrigan

New York : Crossroad/Seabury Press , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-monastery library copy in Very Good condition. With usual stamps and marks. Card pocket glue residue on free front endpaper, unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 145 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
30) They Call Us Dead Men: Reflections on Life and Conscience
Daniel Berrigan

They Call Us Dead Men: Reflections on Life and Conscience
New York : Macmillan , 1966 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
31) They Call Us Dead Men: Reflections on Life and Conscience
Daniel Berrigan, S.J

New York : Macmillan , 1966 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. In Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Previous owner's notes/marginalia. Sturdy binding. 192 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
32) Jesus Christ
Daniel Berrigan, SJ

Jesus Christ
New York : Doubleday , 1973 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 8.5" x 11.25" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. With discrete attendant markings. Clean and unmarked text. Dust jacket in new lined mylar cover. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.45
33) Breaking the Spell: Religion As a Natural Phenomenon
Daniel C. Dennett

New York : Viking Press , 2006 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Almost looks new except for two dog-earedpages. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid book block and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 448 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
34) Breaking the Spell: Religion as a Natural Phenomenon
Daniel C. Dennett

New York : Viking , 2006 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. No mark of former ownership. Clean, crisp and tight. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 448 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $15.50
35) What Present Day Theologians are Thinking
Daniel Day Williams

New York : Harper & Row , 1967 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Acceptable. Heavy pencilled underlining on text and occasional scholarly marginalia. Solid binding. 227 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
36) The Minister and the Care of Souls
Daniel Day Williams

The Minister and the Care of Souls
New York : Harper & Row , 1977 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 157 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
37) The Church as Idea and Fact (Zacchaeus Studies : Theology)
Daniel Donovan

The Church as Idea and Fact (Zacchaeus Studies : Theology)
Collegeville : Michael Glazier/Liturgical Press , 1993 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 95 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
38) The Laity in the Middle Ages: Religious Beliefs and Devotional Practices
Daniel E. Bornstein

Notre Dame : University of Notre Dame Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Still in original shrink wrap. 350 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
39) Interpreting the New Testament: A Practical Guide
Daniel Harrington, S.J

Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No spine crease. Clean pages and tight binding. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
40) The Least of These My Brethren: A Doctor's Story of Hope and Miracles on an Inner-City AIDS Ward
Daniel J. Baxter

New York : Harmony Books , 1997 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 254 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
41) The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination
Daniel J. Boorstin

The Creators: A History of Heroes of the Imagination
New York : Random House , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name blind stamped on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. No spine crease. Pages have remained crisp and binding tight. 811 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
42) Interpreting the New Testament: A Practical Guide (New Testament Message Vol. 1)
Daniel J. Harrington, S.J

Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, clipped top right corner of front flyleaf where former owner's name used to be written. Unmarked text. Solitary crease on spine and shelf wear to covers. 149 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
43) Faith Under Fire: How the Bible Speaks to Us in Times of Suffering
Daniel J. Simundson

New York : HarperSanFrancisco , 1991 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . . Church name stamped on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Interior somewhat age-toned. 139 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
44) Following Christ: A Handbook of Catholic Moral Teaching
Daniel L. Lowery, C.S.S.R

Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1982 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. A decent copy in Good condition. Neat highlighting to text throughout. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
45) Following Christ: A Handbook of Catholic Moral Teaching
Daniel L. Lowery, C.SS.R

Following Christ: A Handbook of Catholic Moral Teaching
Liguori : Liguori Publications , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked and tight. 159 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
46) Seven Theories of Religion
Daniel L. Pals

New York : Oxford University Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 294 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
47) And With the Morn: A Third Cardinal Newman Prayerbook
Daniel M. O'Connell, S.J., arranger

Paterson : St. Anthony Guild Press , 1947 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Red cloth binding, no dust jacket. No ownership or textual markings. Solid book block and firm binding. Tape shadows on endpapers. 253 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
48) Faith for Tomorrow
Daniel O. Dugan

Faith for Tomorrow
Dayton : Pflaum Press , 1969 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. Ex-monastery library copy in Very Good condition. Monastery stamps on prelims. Unmarked edges. Clean and tight. 202 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
49) Is God Intolerant: Christian Thinking about the Call for Tolerance
Daniel Taylor

Wheaton : Tyndale , 2003 . Hardcover . Like New / . 4.5 x 6.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 134 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
50) The Myth of Certainty: The Reflective Christian & the Risk of Commitment
Daniel Taylor

Downers Grove : InterVarsity , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 158 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3904 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: