Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Arrivals!

from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3906 listings found.
1) St. Paul, Apostle of Nations
Daniel-Rops, Rex Martin, translator

Notre Dame : Fides Dome Book , 1963 . Paperback . Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Light pencil underlining on some pages. 163 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
2) Everyday Theology : For Catholic Adults
Daryl Olszewski

Milwaukee : Hi Time Publishing , 1989 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name inked neatly on front cover. Unmarked elsewhere. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
3) Saints for Young People for Every Day of the Year (Volume I)
Daughters of St. Paul

Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1984 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Clean interor. No ownership or textual markings. Light shelf wear to covers. Illustrated. 302 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
4) Heaven Where Love Begins
Daughters of St. Paul

Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1957 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Light crease on back cover. Tight binding and crisp pages. 186 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
5) The Church's Amazing Story
Daughters of St. Paul

The Church's Amazing Story
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1969 . Softcover . Good / . 1" x 5.5" x 9" Tall . Used. In Good condition. Illustrated with b/w photos. Unmarked and clean pages. Tight binding. 268 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.45
6) One Family Under God
Daughters of St. Paul, compiler

One Family Under God
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1976 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 103 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
7) Letters to Father: Suor Maria Celeste to Galileo 1623-1633
Dava Sobel, translator

New York : Walker , 2001 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Almost like new except this is a former library copy with associated stamps. Card pocket on front free endpaper. Appears unread. Crisp and bright interior. One silk ribbon page marker. Attractive rough cut foredge. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 377 p more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
8) Undeerstanding the Times: The Religious Worldviews of Our Day and the Search for Truth
David A. Noebel

Eugene : Harvest House , 1994 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. 6th Printing. Hardcover. Ex-libris. Name inked neatly on front free endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 887 pages + Appendix. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
9) If I Could Pray Again
David A. Redding

Westwood : Fleming H. Revell , 1965 . Hardcover . Very Good / . 5.75 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Gift inscription in neat handwriting on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Housed in original slipcase. 119 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
10) Church & Denominational Growth
David A. Roozen & C. Kirk Hadaway, editors

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Card pocket on back of rear cover, unmarked elsewhere. 392 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
11) In God's Name: An Investigation into the Murder of Pope John Paul I
David A. Yallop

New York : Bantam Books , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Straight spine, square corners and solid binding. Light dust soiling on top edge of book block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 339 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $51.50
12) Kindling the Spark: A Dialog with Christian Teachers on Their Work
David Allen Sorensen and Barbara Degrote-Sorensen

Kindling the Spark: A Dialog with Christian Teachers on Their Work
Chicago : ACTA , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked text. Signed on front page by Greg Pierce, author and publisher. 128 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
13) Born Fundamentalist Born Again Catholic
David B. Currie

Born Fundamentalist Born Again Catholic
San Francisco : Ignatius , 1996 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 215 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
14) Images for Self-Recognition: The Christian as Player, Sufferer, and Vandal
David Baily Harned

Images for Self-Recognition: The Christian as Player, Sufferer, and Vandal
New York : Seabury Press , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25" x 9.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Tight and solid. Dust jacket enhanced in new mylar cover. 224 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
15) Grace at the Table: Ending Hunger in God's World
David Beckmann & Arthur Simon

Grace at the Table: Ending Hunger in God's World
New York : Paulist Press , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 219 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
16) The Hope At Hand: National and World Revival for the Twenty-First Century
David Bryant

Grand Rapids : Baker Books , 1995 . Softcover . Like New / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 252 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
17) The Parish in Transition: Proceedings of a Conference on the American Catholic Parish, May 1985
David Byers, editor

Washington, D.C. : United States Catholic Conference , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No mark of former ownership. No textual markings noted. Light shelf wear to covers. 113 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
18) Human Life in the Balance
David C. Thomasma

Human Life in the Balance
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1990 . Softcover . New / . 1" x 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 268 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
19) Gospels In Our Image: An Anthology of Twentieth-Century Poetry Based on Biblical Texts
David Curzon, editor

New York : Harcourt Brace , 1995 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . New. 1st Ed. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar covre. 279 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
20) Prophecy in Early Christianity: And the Ancient Mediterranean World
David E. Aune

Grand Rapids : Eerdmans , 1983 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread and unopened. Clean and unblemished pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 552 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $44.50
21) Linger with Me: Moments Aside with Jesus
David E. Rosage

Hauppage : Living Flame Press , 1988 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Looks unread. Crisp pages and tight binding. Clean and unmarked. 212 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
22) The Puritan Way of Death: A Study in Religion, Culture, and Social Change
David E. Stannard

New York : Oxford University Press , 1977 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Former library copy with discreet stamps and marks. Solid book block and firm binding. No textual markings noted. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 236 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
23) The Jewish Enigma
David Englander, editor

The Jewish Enigma
New York : Braziller , 1992 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 7.75" x 10" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Good condition. Discrete markings. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Clean and unmarked text. Dust jacket in new mylar. 266 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
24) Deuteronomy (The Daily Bible Series)
David F. Payne

Louisville : Westminster John Knox Press , 1985 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 8 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 197 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Mortal Acts: Eighteen Empowering Rituals for Confronting Death
David Feinstein & Peg Elliott Mayo

Mortal Acts: Eighteen Empowering Rituals for Confronting Death
San Francisco : Harper , 1993 . Softcover . New / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 124 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
26) A Place in Creation: Ecological Visions in Science, Religion, and Economics
David G. Hallman

A Place in Creation: Ecological Visions in Science, Religion, and Economics
Toronto : United Church Publishing House , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 6" x 9" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 233 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $20.45
27) The Holy Land: A Picture Book to Remember Her By
David Gibbon

The Holy Land: A Picture Book to Remember Her By
New York : Crown Publishers , 1978 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. Illustrated. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. Unpaged. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
28) Great Events of Bible Times
David Goldstein & John Ferguson

Garden City : Doubleday , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 9.5 x 12.25 tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, clean unblemished pages and well preserved dust jacket in new mylar cover. Profusely illustrated. 200 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $19.50
29) The Pattern of Christ
David H. C. Read

The Pattern of Christ
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1967 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Ex-library copy, card pocket on free front endpaper, unmarked text and edges. Mildly rubbed shoulders and extremities. Firm hinges and sturdy binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 94 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
30) The River of Hope: A Vision of Faith and Ministry
David Haas

New York : Crossroad , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 92 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.45
31) The Acts of the Holy Spirit Among the Episcopalians Today
David I. Suellau, et al

Los Angeles : FGBMFI , 1973 . Booklet . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean and unmarked. Minor handling wear to covers. 80 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
32) Reaching Jesus: Five Steps to a Fuller Life
David Knight

Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1998 . Softcover . New / . 5.25 x 7.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 107 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
33) His Way: An Everyday Plan for Following Jesus
David Knight

Cincinnati : St. Anthony Messenger Press , 1977 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. One small stamp on flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 246 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
34) A Key to the Old Testament
David L. Edwards

Cleveland : Collins , 1976 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Minimal wear. Straight and square, solid and tight. Locator sticker on spine and the word "Discarded" on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 282pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
35) Leaders of the Church of England: 1828-1944
David L. Edwards

London : Oxford University Press , 1971 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Former library copy with associated stamps and marks. Unmarked text. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 358 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $24.50
36) The Journal of Paul: Devotional Insights into the Message of the Apostle Paul
David L. Sparks

The Journal of Paul: Devotional Insights into the Message of the Apostle Paul
Columbus : Brentwood Christian Press , 1998 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp, unmarked and tight. 143 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
37) The Pastor In A Teaching Church
David M. Evans

The Pastor In A Teaching Church
Valley Forge : Judson Press , 1983 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New . Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
38) A Passionate Pilgrim: A Biography of Bishop James A. Pike
David M. Robertson

A Passionate Pilgrim: A Biography of Bishop James A. Pike
New York : Alfred A. Knopf , 2004 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Like New. No ownership marking. Appears unread. Clean and crisp throughout. Straight spine, well-defined corners, solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 283 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
39) Cathedral: The Story of its Construction
David Macaulay

Cathedral: The Story of its Construction
Boston : Houghton Mifflin , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 9" x 12" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked, bright and crisp. Illustrated. 236 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
40) The Affirmation of God: A World Treasury of Quotations About the Meaning of the Divine
David Manning White

New York : Macmillan , 1984 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps and marks. Beautiful straight spine and unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar cover taped to endpapers. 319pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) The Urban Crisis: A Symposium on the Racial Problem in the Inner City
David McKenna, general editor

Grand Rapids : Zondervan , 1969 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name penciled on front flyleaf. Neat red pen and pencil underlining of text on pages and occasional marginalia. Light foxing on top edge of book block. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 146 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
42) Wholly Animals: A Book of Beastly Tales (Cisterian Studies Series: No. 128)
David N. Bell

Kalamazoo : Cistercian Publications , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 203 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
43) People on the Way: Asian North Americans Discovering Christ, Culture, and Community
David Ng, editor

Valley Forge : Judson Press , 1996 . Softcover . New / . 5.75 x 8.75 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 300 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
44) The Medieval West, 400-1450: A Preindustrial Civilization (The Dorsey Series in European History)
David Nicholas

The Medieval West, 400-1450: A Preindustrial Civilization (The Dorsey Series in European History)
Homewood : Dorsey Press , 1973 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Straight spine with no reading crease, solid and tight. 291 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
45) The Crusades
David Nicolle

United Kingdom : Osprey , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 7.25 x 9.75 Tall . Used. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $16.50
46) The Nine Commandments: Uncovering a Hidden Pattern of Crime and Punishment in the Hebrew Bible
David Noel Freedman

The Nine Commandments: Uncovering a Hidden Pattern of Crime and Punishment in the Hebrew Bible
New York : Doubleday , 2000 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps. Sans free front endpaper. Solid book block and tight binding. Unmarked text. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 217 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
47) What are They Saying About the Prophets?
David P. Reid, SS.CC

Ramsey : Paulist Press , 1980 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and tight. Appears unread. 103 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
48) Getting Into the Story of Concord: A History of the Book of Concord
David P. Scaer

St. Louis : Concordia , 1977 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. No textual marking noted. Red ink stain on top edge of text block, interior unaffected. Abrasion on front cover in the shape of a glass ring. 100 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
49) Yoking Science and Religion: The Life and Thought of Ralph Wendell Burhoe
David R. Reed

Chicago : Zygon Books , 1992 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Uncreased spine, tight binding, clean and bright interior, unmarked text. Light shelf wear to covers. 148 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
50) Sixty-One Psalms of David
David R. Slavitt, translator

New York : Oxford University Press , 1996 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . . Used. Very Good. Gentle bump to head and minor stains to base of spine, interior not affected. No mark of previous ownership. Appears unread. Dust jacket in fresh mylar film cover. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 of 3906 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: